FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

GERRY-CORBETT FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GERRY-CORBETT FOUNDATION (EIN 59-3287385)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-11-15
IRS object ID
201143199349100804
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-11-15T06:59:40-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LANIGAN & ASSOCIATES P CBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1314 GORDON AVENUEAddressLine1
CityTHOMASVILLECity
StateGAState
ZIP Code31792ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN593287385EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE GERRY-CORBETT FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O CORNELIA G CORBETTBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGERRNameControl
Phone8132867644Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12202 NORTH WEST SHORE BLVD NO 110AddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33607ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMELANIE CRAIGName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8132867644Phone
Date Signed2011-11-10DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameFRANK MERCERName
Phone2292268320Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY6633041FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss159129DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm159129DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss149939NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1337272GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm149939CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss914OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm0OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses309982TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income309068TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3100AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm3100AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss28461OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm28461OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss90TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm90TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss61OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm61OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss31712TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm31712TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss272439ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps272439ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss304151TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm31712TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps272439TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses5831ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income277356NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY104834SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY242685SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV242685SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY2138813InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY1932444InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV1976784InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3226872InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3301282InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV4413572InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY5470519TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5476411TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV6633041TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY123OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY184OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY123TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY184TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY5470396RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY5476227RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY5470396TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5476227TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY5470519TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5476411TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY5470396TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses5831ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal5476227Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5476227TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (152 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
24.55 SH AOL INCP2009-07-022010-01-04580453127127
10 SH AOL INCP2009-01-262010-01-042361647272
4.55 SH AOL INCP2009-08-072010-01-04107941313
2.73 SH AOL INCP2009-08-072010-01-04645777
10 SH JUNIPER NETWORKS INCP2009-08-072010-01-0625925455
460 SH JUNIPER NETWORKS INCP2009-07-022010-01-06119121088310291029
60 SH JUNIPER NETWORKS INCP2009-08-072010-01-06155815342424
520 SH ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND SHS CL AP2009-07-022010-01-06221541738847664766
10 SH ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND SHS CL AP2009-08-072010-01-064243537171
70 SH ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND SHS CL AP2009-08-072010-01-0629692474495495
381 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-07-022010-01-06206521854321092109
90 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-08-072010-01-0648884529359359
10 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-08-072010-01-065435043939
151 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-07-022010-01-0682017349852852
60 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-07-022010-01-0732292920309309
88 SH SEMPRA ENERGYP2009-07-022010-01-0747354283452452
30 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-08-072010-01-0812191050169169
50 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-08-072010-01-0820331751282282
20 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-08-072010-01-08813706107107
40 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-01-08135412609494
40 SH CVS CORPP2009-08-072010-01-0813581367-9-9
180 SH CVS CORPP2009-08-072010-01-0861086152-44-44
190 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-07-022010-01-087718645212661266
30 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-07-022010-01-1112231019204204
60 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-01-1120291884145145
380 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-01-111286711935932932
333.52 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-07-022010-01-1944523781671671
135 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-07-022010-01-1918051530275275
526 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-07-022010-01-196966596210041004
95 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-07-022010-01-1912691077192192
144.36 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-08-072010-01-19192718676060
36.13 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-08-072010-01-194824711111
15 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-08-072010-01-1920019644
168 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-07-022010-01-1922381904334334
40 SH APPLE COMPUTER INC COMP2009-09-042010-01-218342671916231623
28 SH APPLE COMPUTER INC COMP2009-07-022010-01-215839392219171917
40 SH APPLE COMPUTER INC COMP2009-08-072010-01-218342661017321732
0.44 SH FIRST HORIZON NATL CORPP2009-07-022010-01-286511
20 SH AMGEN INCP2009-08-072010-02-1211271205-78-78
60 SH AMGEN INCP2009-08-072010-02-1233813607-226-226
100 SH AMGEN INCP2009-07-022010-02-1256355154481481
190 SH CISCO SYS INCP2009-08-072010-03-0346754292383383
120 SH CISCO SYS INCP2009-07-022010-03-0329532226727727
150 SH CISCO SYS INCP2009-08-072010-03-0336883388300300
420 SH QUALCOMM INCP2010-01-062010-04-231590620184-4278-4278
870 SH COCA COLA ENTERPRISES INC COMP2009-07-022010-05-06225081476477447744
140 SH COCA COLA ENTERPRISES INC COMP2009-08-072010-05-0636222719903903
170 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-08-282010-05-2056184713905905
150 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-08-282010-05-2049304158772772
270 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-09-112010-05-208922741015121512
80 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-09-112010-05-2026442191453453
10 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-08-072010-05-273432687575
80 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-09-112010-05-2727462191555555
180 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-09-112010-05-276178488012981298
120 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-09-112010-05-2741193275844844
80 SH HOME DEPOT INC USD 0.05P2009-09-112010-05-2727462176570570
100 SH XTO ENERGY INCP2009-08-072010-06-1143404085255255
10 SH XTO ENERGY INCP2009-08-072010-06-114344082626
780 SH XTO ENERGY INCP2009-07-022010-06-11338552837654795479
10 SH FEDEX CORPORATIONP2009-08-072010-06-16789674115115
30 SH FEDEX CORPORATIONP2009-08-072010-06-1623672030337337
240 SH FEDEX CORPORATIONP2009-07-022010-06-16189391314557945794
40 SH PARKER HANNIFIN CORPP2009-08-072010-06-1824411915526526
90 SH PARKER HANNIFIN CORPP2009-07-022010-06-185492378017121712
10 SH PARKER HANNIFIN CORPP2009-08-072010-06-18610477133133
340 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-06-211078810678110110
10 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-06-2131931455
80 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-07-022010-06-2129352717218218
80 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-06-21253925132626
240 SH PARKER HANNIFIN CORPP2009-07-022010-06-21148061008147254725
11 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-07-022010-06-224023742828
339 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-07-022010-06-221223711512725725
151 SH TIME WARNER INC.P2010-01-082010-07-0143084325-17-17
230 SH TIME WARNER INC.P2010-01-112010-07-0165626698-136-136
340 SH GAP INCP2010-01-122010-07-0766216802-181-181
21 SH GAP INCP2010-01-082010-07-07409427-18-18
339 SH GAP INCP2010-01-112010-07-0766026937-335-335
100 SH GAP INCP2010-01-112010-07-0719472058-111-111
360 SH GAP INCP2010-01-082010-07-0770117351-340-340
150 SH HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANYP2009-08-212010-08-1161136658-545-545
440 SH HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANYP2009-08-212010-08-111796719530-1563-1563
20 SH HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANYP2009-09-042010-08-11817895-78-78
100 SH HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANYP2009-09-032010-08-1240154435-420-420
320 SH HEWLETT PACKARD COMPANYP2009-08-212010-08-121284914203-1354-1354
2923.98 SH DREYFUS SELECT MANAGERS S/C VL-IP2009-12-312010-09-02500004842115791579
160 SH EMC CORP(MASS) USD 0.01P2010-04-232010-09-30324931975252
180 SH EMC CORP(MASS) USD 0.01P2010-04-232010-09-30365435965858
15.18 SH AOL INCP2007-12-142010-01-04359437-78-78
169 SH TIME WARNER INC.P2007-12-142010-07-0148226048-1226-1226
50 SH TARGET CORPP2009-07-022010-08-0926631876787787
50 SH TARGET CORPP2009-08-072010-08-0926632116547547
80 SH TARGET CORPP2009-08-072010-08-0942603376884884
100 SH AMGEN INCP2009-07-022010-08-1055765154422422
300 SH AMGEN INCP2009-07-022010-08-111615115462689689
16 SH VISA INCP2009-08-072010-08-12116511085757
4 SH VISA INCP2009-08-072010-08-122912771414
10 SH VISA INCP2009-08-072010-08-127286913737
99 SH VISA INCP2009-01-262010-08-127207431828892889
22 SH VISA INCP2009-01-262010-08-131597960637637
57 SH VISA INCP2009-01-262010-08-134140248616541654
250 SH CVS CORPP2009-07-022010-08-1771967852-656-656
36 SH EXELON CORPP2009-07-022010-08-2414471806-359-359
40 SH EXELON CORPP2009-08-072010-08-2416061992-386-386
457 SH EXELON CORPP2009-07-022010-08-241835322932-4579-4579
40 SH EXELON CORPP2009-08-072010-08-2416061995-389-389
17 SH EXELON CORPP2009-07-022010-08-24685853-168-168
40 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTDP2009-08-072010-09-0215401243297297
30 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTDP2009-08-072010-09-021155932223223
5488 SH BNY MELLON MID CAP STK FD CL MP2009-08-062010-09-02537284631974097409
9833.76 SH BNY MELLON MID CAP STK FD CL MP2009-07-022010-09-0296272743432192921929
140 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTDP2009-07-022010-09-025380366417161716
20 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTDP2009-07-022010-09-02769523246246
70 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTDP2009-08-072010-09-0226902175515515
4 SH CUMMINS ENGINE INCP2009-08-072010-09-07324183141141
66 SH CUMMINS ENGINE INCP2009-08-072010-09-075349302023292329
20 SH CUMMINS ENGINE INCP2009-07-022010-09-071621689932932
71 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-0717221303419419
89 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-0821691633536536
9 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-092201655555
50 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-091225917308308
137 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-1033482514834834
10 SH BLACKROCK INC CL AP2009-08-072010-09-1315121988-476-476
5 SH BLACKROCK INC CL AP2009-07-022010-09-13756852-96-96
48 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-131191881310310
15 SH BLACKROCK INC CL AP2009-07-022010-09-1322582556-298-298
302 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-137365554118241824
64 SH KBR INCP2009-07-022010-09-1315781174404404
27 SH BLACKROCK INC CL AP2009-07-022010-09-1441514602-451-451
33 SH BLACKROCK INC CL AP2009-07-022010-09-1450625624-562-562
250000 SH FEDERAL HOME LN BKSP2008-05-192010-09-17250000256483-6483-6483
40 SH AUTOLIV INC COMP2009-07-022010-09-202465114413211321
10 SH AUTOLIV INC COMP2009-08-072010-09-20616349267267
57 SH MERCK & CO INCP2009-07-022010-09-2020731551522522
223.99 SH MERCK & CO INCP2009-07-022010-09-208140609420462046
19.01 SH MERCK & CO INCP2009-08-072010-09-20691570121121
60 SH AUTOLIV INC COMP2009-08-072010-09-203697211115861586
60 SH AUTOLIV INC COMP2009-07-022010-09-203696171619801980
30 SH MERCK & CO INCP2009-08-072010-09-201090896194194
120 SH EMC CORP(MASS) USD 0.01P2009-08-072010-09-3024361826610610
1010 SH EMC CORP(MASS) USD 0.01P2009-08-072010-09-30205031537251315131
340 SH CISCO SYS INCP2009-07-022010-11-1269896306683683
190 SH CISCO SYS INCP2009-07-022010-11-1238803524356356
270 SH CISCO SYS INCP2009-01-262010-11-125513442510881088
60 SH WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION COMP2009-08-282010-11-2245443890654654
7 SH WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION COMP2009-08-282010-11-225304607070
59 SH WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION COMP2009-08-282010-11-2244683890578578
90 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-062010-11-222961162713341334
103 SH WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION COMP2009-08-312010-11-227800672010801080
31 SH WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION COMP2009-08-282010-11-2223642044320320
60 SH LIMITED INCP2009-10-062010-11-2219741083891891
21029 SH BNY MELLON SMALL CAPP2009-12-312010-01-041966211638573276432764
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP120621206212062
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income149939CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1239519QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year15470392NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.043785DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2214315QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24860322NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.044095DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3201728QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year34615801NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.043704DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4166624QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year43825427NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.043557DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5144855QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53375086NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.042919DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.218060TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.043612AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets6241098NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets272187AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2774OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One274961AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions272439QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax5547InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal5547Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income5547TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1201EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension4346TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments5547TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameCORNELIA G CORBETTBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8132867644BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1CORBETT OFFICE 2202 N W SHORE BLVDAddressLine1
Address Line2STE 110AddressLine2
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33607ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
WILLIAM F GERRY
C/O CORNELIA G CORBETT 2202 NORTHWEST SHORE BLVD STE 110TAMPAFL33607TRUSTEE1.00000
CORNELIA G CORBETT
C/O CORNELIA G CORBETT 2202 NORTHWEST SHORE BLVD STE 110TAMPAFL33607TRUSTEE1.00000
LIBBIE F GERRY
C/O CORNELIA G CORBETT 2202 NORTHWEST SHORE BLVD STE 110TAMPAFL33607TRUSTEE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities6118023AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances218117AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets6336140TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets6336140AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable95042CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets6241098NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return312055MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return312055MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income5547TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax5547TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj306508DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded306508DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted306508DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions272439ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions272439QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions272439AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted306508DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year272439UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions272439QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1272439AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY306508UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (14 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
AUCILLA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
7803 AUCILLA ROADMONTICELLOFL32344NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$5,000
BROOKS SCHOOL
1160 GREAT POND ROADNORTH ANDOVERMA01845NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$7,500
COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY
PO BOX 100COLD SPRING HARBORNY11724NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$10,000
COMMUNITY WITH A HEART CO START BANNER
PO BOX 490OCALAFL34478NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$22,703
FACES OF COURAGE FOUNDATION INC
4115 W SPUCE STREETTAMPAFL33607NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$22,703
FAMILY AND CHILDRENS ASSOCIATION (MINEOLA)
100 EAST OLD COUNTRY ROADMINEOLANY11501NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$26,713
INSTITUTE FOR RESPONSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
PO BOX 469FAIRFIELDIA52556NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$5,000
HARVARD COLLEGE-THE UNDERGRADUATE EXPERIENCE FUND
OFFICE OF THE RECORDING SECRETARYCAMBRIDGEMA02138NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$15,000124 MOUNT AUBURN STREET
INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOL PRIVATE SCHOOL
12015 ORANGE GROVE DRIVETAMPAFL33618NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$90,813
LAKE DELAWARE BOYS CAMP
PO BOX 31DELHINY13753NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$10,000
MATINECOCK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 328LOCUST VALLEYNY11560NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$1,600
RAPE CRISIS DOMESTIC CENTER
PO BOX 2193OCALAFL34478NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$22,704
THE HUMANE SOCIETY OF MARION COUNTY
PO BOX 1542OCALAFL34478NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$22,703
THE NYSPCC
161 WILLIAMS STREET 9TH FLOORNEY YORKNY10038NONE501(C)(3)CHARITABLE$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year272439TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$159,129ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,062ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income137877RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmount
AOL 2ND DISTRICT SETTLEMENT14$83
MBIA SETTLEMENT14$831

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$172,105ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income137877RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA309982TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number8LineNumber
Relationship StatementINVESTMENTS SOLD TO ACCOMPLISH ORGANIZATION'S CHARITABLE DONATIONSRelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$3,100Amount
Net Investment Income3100NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (98 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
SHIELDS STOCK58751800
280 SH ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP1191021325
470 SH APACHE CORP3369656038
700 SH CONOCOPHILLIPS2910547670
1086 SH EXXON MOBILE CORP7689879408
670 SH HALLIBURTON CO1337027356
716 SH HESS CORPORATION4377754803
759 SH OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP5660074458
890 SH XTO ENERGY INC00
400 SH DU PONT DE NEMOURS COMPANY1044819952
280 SH PRAXAIR INC1993926732
780 SH TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD2041132323
360 SH CATERPILLAR INC2316533718
440 SH CUMMINS INC1514848404
440 SH DANAHER CORP1326820755
280 SH FEDEX CORP00
2520 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY00
2520 SH GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY3029046091
676 SH HONEYWELL INTL INC2170035936
770 SH KBR INC00
530 SH NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPORATION2633633295
380 SH PARKER HANNIFIN CORP00
310 SH RAYTHEON CO1351414365
1180 SH TEXTRON INC1652827895
380 SH AUTOIV INC1086929997
520 SH CARNIVAL CORP1624023977
1520 SH FORD MOTOR COMPANY2502825521
655 SH HOME DEPOT INC1529722964
1320 SH LIMITED BRANDS INC2366340564
1310 SH NEWELL RUBBERMAID INC2297623816
2930 SH NEWS CORP INC CLS B3035148111
660 SH NORDSTROM INC2238227971
600 SH OMNICOM GROUP INC1891527480
788 SH TARGET CORP2741147382
539 SH TIME WARNER INC1275517340
260 SH WHIRLPOOL CORP00
290 SH CVS CAREMARK CORPORATION910810083
1010 SH COCA COLA ENTERPRISES INC00
280 SH ENERGIZER HLDGS, INC1975120412
696 SH PEPSICO INC3861545470
815 SH PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL INC3518047702
556 SH THE PROCTOR GAMBLE COMPANY2710635767
1320 SH UNILVER PLC SONSRD ADR NEW3842040762
580 SH AMGEN INC00
980 SH ALLSCRIPTS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS INC1674918885
1430 SH AMYLIN PHARMACEUTICALS INC2704021035
480 SH CIGNA CORP1178717597
580 SH HOSPIRA INC2181932300
1070 SH HUMAN GENOME SCIENCES INC3057725562
610 SH MCKESSON CORPORATION3416842932
530 SH MEDTRONIC INC1818019658
1074 SH MERCK & CO INC2692138707
3850 SH PFIZER INC5889367414
778 SH THERMO FIDHER SCIENTIFIC INC3173343070
750 SH VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC00
800 SH AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY3372234336
450 SH AMERIPRISE FIANCIAL INC1099725898
4356 SH BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION5585058109
90 SH BLACKROCK INC00
1020 SH CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL GROUP4202243411
486 SH CHUBB CORP2092128985
1432 SH FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORP00
700 SH COMERICA INC2569929568
180 SH FRANKLIN RES INC1024720018
1395 SH JP MORGAN CHASE & CO4198359176
904 SH MORGAN STANLEY2286224598
790 SH SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW1188413517
2100 SH WELLS FARGO & COMPANY5392565079
600 SH ACCENTURE PLC00
57 SH AOL INC00
390 SH ALLIANCE DATA SYS CORP1657227702
303 SH APPLE INC3946997736
1295 SH CISCO SYSTEMS INC2122526198
1010 SH E M C CORP MASS1537223129
107 SH GOOGLE INC4370363555
1030 SH HEWLETT PACKARD CO00
460 SH INFORMATICA CORP1399320254
414 SH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION4646060759
530 SH JUNIPER NETWORKS INC00
2047 SH MICROSOFT CORPORATION5352757132
1980 SH MOTOROLA INC1584517959
2158 SH ORACLE CORP4608067545
208 SH VISA INC-CLASS A SHRS00
970 SH QUALCOMM INC4151448005
1581 SH AT&T INC3890446450
590 SH EXELON CORP00
780 SH SEMPRA ENERGY00
440 SH NEXTERA ENERGY INC2404222876
1610 SH PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP INC5205651214
27130 SH BNY MELLON MID CAP STOCK FUND CLASS M SHARES205105332345
21029 SH BNY MELLON SMALL CAP STOCK FUND CLASS M SHARES00
9685.876 SH DREYFUS SELECT MANAGERS SMALL CAP VALUE FUND162241193911
55940 SH BNY MELLON INTERENATIONAL FUND CLASS M SHARES492517602474
2047 SH RYDEX MANAGED FUTURES STRATEGY FUND5000052907
1060 SH VALE SA1911736644
40964 SH BNY MELLON EMERGIN MARKETS FUND CLASS M SHARES322001485014
4545 SH BNY MELLON FOCUSED EQUITY OPPURTUNITIES FUND5000056682
1630 SH ISHARES S&P GSCI COMMODITY-INDEXED TRUST4751555583

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1932444USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1976784USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFLORIDA CORPORATION FEEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books61RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income61NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
AOL 2ND DISTRICT SETTLEMENT8383
MBIA SETTLEMENT831831

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDUE TO CONCORDE COMPANIESDescription
BOY Book Value123BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value184EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORY FEESCategory
Amount$28,461Amount
Net Investment Income28461NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAX PAIDCategory
Amount$90Amount
Net Investment Income90NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps