STEPHEN & TABITHA KING FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
STEPHEN & TABITHA KING FOUNDATION (EIN 13-3364647)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-11-14
IRS object ID
201143189349101604
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-11-14T16:09:07-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARKS PANETH & SHRON LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1622 THIRD AVENUEAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10017ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133364647EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEPHEN & TABITHA KING FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlSTEPNameControl
Phone2125038800Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O MARKS PANETH SHRON622 THIRD AVEAddressLine1
Address Line2NO 7TH FLAddressLine2
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10017ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSTEPHEN KINGName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2125038800Phone
Date Signed2011-11-11DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARK LEVENFUSName
Phone2125038800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1342154FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss2733002ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss21InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm21InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss25230DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm25230DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss1926NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price119501GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm1926CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses2760179TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income27177TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss18800AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm9400AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9400AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss549TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm549TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss977DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss22320OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm7323OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps14997OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss42646TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm17272TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps24397TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss3083661ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3083661ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss3126307TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm17272TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3108058TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-366128ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income9905NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY631821SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY260258SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV260258SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY423075InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY424600InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1077986InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis4887LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip977AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY0LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY3910LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV3910LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1054896TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY688768TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1342154TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1054896RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY688768RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1054896TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY688768TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1054896TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY688768TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1054896TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-366128ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal688768Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY688768TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (127 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
5 ADOBE SYS INC COMP2010-01-212010-08-13139180-41-41
5 ADOBE SYS INC COMP2010-02-112010-08-13139163-24-24
5 ADOBE SYS INC COMP2010-02-112010-12-13140163-23-23
5 AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC COMP2009-06-172010-02-113423222020
125 BANK OF AMERICA CORP COMP2010-04-092010-12-0214212355-934-934
20 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP COMP2009-06-172010-02-11548568-20-20
25 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP COMP2009-03-162010-03-02711604107107
5 CISCO SYS INC COMP2009-06-172010-05-12133953838
5 CISCO SYS INC COMP2010-06-012010-08-13107117-10-10
25 COVANCE INC COMP2010-01-212010-08-1310121423-411-411
10 EXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC COMP2009-11-202010-07-284193229797
5 F5 NETWORKS INC COMP2010-05-142010-12-13701345356356
25 GENERAL ELEC CO COMP2010-02-112010-08-13383394-11-11
50 HARBOR INTERNATIONAL FD OPEN-END FUNDP2010-06-242010-12-1330302516514514
25 HARBOR INTERNATIONAL FD OPEN-END FUNDP2010-08-132010-12-1315151298217217
5 INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY COMP2010-01-212010-06-0196101-5-5
20 INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY COMP2010-01-212010-07-28324405-81-81
75 INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY COMP2009-11-202010-07-2812141444-230-230
75 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2009-11-232010-06-2238004237-437-437
125 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2009-11-202010-06-2263346895-561-561
25 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2009-11-232010-06-2212671412-145-145
20 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2010-03-022010-06-2210131068-55-55
25 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2010-02-112010-06-2212671306-39-39
50 ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX CLOSE-END FUNDP2009-06-172010-01-2120311589442442
10 ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX CLOSE-END FUNDP2010-03-022010-06-2240540055
10 ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX CLOSE-END FUNDP2010-06-012010-06-224053812424
10 ISHARES RUSSELL MIDCAP GRWTH IDX CLOSED-END FUNDP2010-04-092010-06-02460496-36-36
25 ISHARES RUSSELL MIDCAP GRWTH IDX CLOSED-END FUNDP2010-02-112010-06-02114911034646
15 ISHARES RUSSELL MIDCAP GRWTH IDX CLOSED-END FUNDP2010-03-022010-06-02690700-10-10
25 ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600 INDEX CLOSED-END FUNDP2009-05-052010-01-2113901115275275
20 ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600 INDEX CLOSED-END FUNDP2009-05-052010-03-021131892239239
25 ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600 INDEX CLOSED-END FUNDP2010-06-012010-10-1415471444103103
15 JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2009-06-172010-01-21960820140140
5 MILLIPORE CORP COMP2009-03-162010-02-113442776767
10 NOBLE CORP FGN COMP2009-11-202010-06-01274389-115-115
5 OCCIDENTAL PETE CORP DEL COMP2010-07-282010-12-134684016767
25 ORACLE CORP COMP2010-02-112010-08-13568583-15-15
5 QUALCOMM INC COMP2009-06-172010-05-14185222-37-37
15 SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2009-06-172010-04-091006847159159
10 TRANSOCEAN LTD FGN COMP2010-03-022010-05-06685810-125-125
10 URBAN OUTFITTERS INC COMP2010-05-122010-08-13315391-76-76
5 VISA INC COM CL AP2010-01-212010-08-13364425-61-61
20 VISA INC COM CL AP2010-01-212010-12-1316231699-76-76
5 VMWARE INC COM CL AP2010-05-142010-06-013313003131
15 XL GROUP PLC FGN COMP2010-04-092010-08-13268290-22-22
5 ZIONS BANCORPORATION COMP2010-04-092010-08-13101121-20-20
45 ADOBE SYS INC COMP2009-06-172010-12-1312581277-19-19
5 AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INC COMP2009-06-172010-12-13443322121121
5 AMAZON COM INC COMP2009-03-162010-04-09703339364364
5 AMAZON COM INC COMP2009-03-162010-08-13630339291291
5 APPLE INC COMP2008-02-052010-02-11996660336336
70 APPLIED MATERIALS INC COMP2006-05-022010-01-219551236-281-281
5 APPLIED MATERIALS INC COMP2008-10-162010-01-21686088
10 AVON PRODS INC COMP2008-05-012010-01-21321384-63-63
5 AVON PRODS INC COMP2008-02-052010-01-21161191-30-30
10 AVON PRODS INC COMP2008-01-152010-01-21321381-60-60
50 BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP COMP2009-02-052010-03-02142214012121
20 BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC COMP2009-02-052010-04-0911551212-57-57
5 BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC COMP2009-03-162010-04-092892602929
5 BHP BILLITON LTD SPONS ADRP2009-02-052010-04-09408216192192
5 BHP BILLITON LTD SPONS ADRP2009-02-052010-08-13357216141141
15 CISCO SYS INC COMP2007-03-132010-05-1239939277
5 CISCO SYS INC COMP2008-05-012010-05-1213313033
10 COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COMP2006-12-142010-01-21791658133133
50 CVS/CAREMARK CORP COMP2007-06-132010-04-0918211857-36-36
5 CVS/CAREMARK CORP COMP2007-06-132010-12-13169186-17-17
10 CVS/CAREMARK CORP COMP2009-06-172010-12-133383023636
10 CVS/CAREMARK CORP COMP2009-03-162010-12-133382736565
25 CVS/CAREMARK CORP COMP2008-10-162010-12-13844674170170
5 DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2009-02-052010-02-113372993838
25 DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2005-01-252010-04-091652999653653
5 EXXON MOBIL CORP COMP1984-10-182010-01-2133426308308
10 EXXON MOBIL CORP COMP1984-10-182010-03-0265752605605
1 GOOGLE INC COM CL AP2008-10-062010-08-13489361128128
5 HEWLETT PACKARD CO COMP2009-06-172010-07-282371845353
5 HEWLETT PACKARD CO COMP2009-06-172010-12-132081842424
25 INTEL CORP COMP2001-08-162010-01-21521742-221-221
20 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2006-05-022010-06-019721377-405-405
100 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2006-02-062010-06-2250676225-1158-1158
50 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2005-11-222010-06-2225332889-356-356
5 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2006-05-022010-06-22253344-91-91
50 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2005-07-292010-06-2225332706-173-173
75 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2005-01-252010-06-2238003882-82-82
75 ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND CLOSE-END FUNDP2005-05-252010-06-2238003916-116-116
75 ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX CLOSE-END FUNDP2009-06-172010-06-2230382383655655
125 ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX CLOSE-END FUNDP2009-03-312010-06-225064312719371937
190 ISHARES RUSSELL MIDCAP GRWTH IDX CLOSE-END FUNDP2007-09-042010-06-02873410631-1897-1897
10 ISHARES RUSSELL MIDCAP GRWTH IDX CLOSE-END FUNDP2008-10-062010-06-02460358102102
5 JOHNSON CONTROLS INC COMP2008-06-172010-08-13138166-28-28
10 MCDONALDS CORP COMP2004-08-172010-06-01671258413413
25 MICROSOFT CORP COMP2002-02-012010-01-21752787-35-35
5 MILLIPORE CORP COMP2007-03-132010-02-11345358-13-13
5 MILLIPORE CORP COMP2008-10-162010-02-113442895555
5 MILLIPORE CORP COMP2009-02-052010-02-113452875858
30 NOBLE CORP FGN COMP2007-03-132010-06-018211120-299-299
5 NOBLE CORP FGN COMP2007-03-132010-06-01136187-51-51
5 NOBLE CORP FGN COMP2007-03-132010-07-28483560-77-77
5 NOBLE CORP FGN COMP2009-06-172010-07-28161171-10-10
25 NOBLE CORP FGN COMP2009-03-162010-07-28805605200200
10 PEPSICO INC COMP2004-02-252010-06-01635521114114
5 QUALCOMM INC COMP2009-03-162010-05-1418518055
50 QUALCOMM INC COMP2009-02-052010-05-1418501748102102
60 SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW COMP2006-12-142010-04-0911431148-5-5
15 SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW COMP2007-08-032010-04-0928628333
75 SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW COMP2007-03-132010-07-2811431377-234-234
15 SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW COMP2009-06-172010-07-28229262-33-33
25 SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW COMP2009-02-052010-07-283813473434
10 SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW COMP2007-03-302010-07-28152184-32-32
5 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC COMP2008-01-152010-04-092792631616
5 T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC COMP2008-01-152010-12-133182635555
10 TELEFONICA S A SPONS ADRP2006-12-142010-02-116916484343
25 TELEFONICA S A SPONS ADRP2006-12-142010-02-1917751621154154
5 TRANSOCEAN LTD FGN COMP2008-10-062010-01-214474093838
10 TRANSOCEAN LTD FGN COMP2008-10-062010-04-098778185959
15 TRANSOCEAN LTD FGN COMP2009-02-052010-05-061027863164164
10 TRANSOCEAN LTD FGN COMP2008-10-062010-05-06685819-134-134
5 TRANSOCEAN LTD FGN COMP2009-03-162010-05-063422786464
15 TRAVELERS COS INC COMP2005-05-252010-04-09784569215215
10 UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP COMP2007-11-012010-05-12731760-29-29
5 UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP COMP2008-05-012010-07-28355364-9-9
5 WALT DISNEY CO COMP1989-02-092010-06-0116931138138
5 WALT DISNEY CO COMP1989-02-092010-12-1318631155155
50 WELLS FARGO CO COMP2002-09-172010-01-2114081225183183
15 XILINX INC COMP2008-05-012010-04-093933791414
5 XILINX INC COMP2008-05-012010-06-01121126-5-5
5 ILINX INC COMP2008-05-012010-07-281441261818
76 CITADEL BROADCASTING CORP COMP1988-01-282010-11-0565-65-65
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income1926CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year13030379QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11807893NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year11.676194DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year23279590QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23510216NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.934299DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31667364QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year34051669NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.411525DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year43069803QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42460030NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year41.247872DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51758202QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52523740NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.696665DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio4.966555TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.993311AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1263240NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets1254790AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income99OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One1254889AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions3108058QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax99InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal99Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income99TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1325EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1325TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1226Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1226AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressSTKFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMARK LEVENUS CO MARKS PANETHBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2125038800BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1622 THIRD AVENUEAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10017ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
STEPHEN KING
C/O MARKS PANETH SHRON LLP 622THIRD AVENEW YORKNY10017PRESIDENT0.50000
TABITHA KING
C/O MARKS PANETH SHRON LLP 622THIRD AVENEW YORKNY10017VICE PRES0.50000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities993476AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances289001AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1282477TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1282477AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable19237CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1263240NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return63162MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return63162MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income99TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax99TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj63063DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded63063DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted63063DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions3108058ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions3108058QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm99OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions3107959AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted63063DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year51632959ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year42948567ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year31468209ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year23106303ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year12940544ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover12096582TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions3108058QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year63063AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus3044995RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus15141577TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year51632959ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year13508618ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year42948567ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year31468209ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year23106303ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year12940544ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year3044995ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerSTEPHEN KINGContributingManager
Contributing ManagerTABITHA KINGContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMARK LEVENFUSRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1MARKS PANETH SHRON LLP 622 THIRDAddressLine1
Address Line2AVEAddressLine2
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100176701ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2125038800RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsGENERAL REQUEST GIVING DETAIL AS TO STATUS OF GRANTEE AND PURPOSE OF GRANT OR GIFT.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesAPP ARE ACPTD AT ANY TIME. NOTICE OF APPROVAL, REJECTION OR REQUEST FOR ADD'L INFO. SENT IN 2 MOS.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNO RESTRICTIONS AS TO GEOGRAPHICAL AREAS, CHARITABLE FIELDS AND EDUCATION.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (161 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
826 NATIONAL
44 GOUGH ST STE 206SAN FRANCISCOCA94103NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
ALAN SOCKABASIN
103 BRUNSWICK AVENUEBRUNSWICKME04011NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$51
ALBION VOLUNTEER FIRE-RESCUE
108 NORTH PLATT STALBIONNY14411NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$35,000
ALL SAINTS SCHOOL
52 EAST 130TH STREETNEW YORKNY10037NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
ALLAGASH ALLIANCE
345 EAST 12TH STREETNEW YORKNY10003NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$4,500
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
250 WILLIAMS STREET NWATLANTAGA30303NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$40,000
AMERICAN FOLK FESTIVAL
40 HARLOW STREETBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$40,000
AMERICAN RED CROSS
143 N BROADWAYNYACKNY10960NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$150,000
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL
5 PENN PLAZANEW YORKNY10001NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
AUBURN PUBLIC LIBRARY
49 SPRING STAUBURNME04210NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$9,000
AUGUSTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
1301 GREENE ST 200AUGUSTAGA30901NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$2,500
BAGADUCE MUSIC LENDING LIBRARY
5 MUSIC LIBRARY LNBLUE HILLME04614NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
BANGOR AREA HOMELESS SHELTER
263 MAIN STBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
BANGOR FIRE DEPARTMENT
289 MAIN STBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
BIGELOW LABORATORY FOR OCEAN SCIENCES
180 MCKOWN POINT ROADWEST BOOTHBY HBRME04575NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SOUTHERN MAINE
169 BROADWAYSOUTH PORTLANDME04106NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
BREWER PUBLIC LIBRARY
100 SOUTH MAIN STBREWERME04412NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
BREWER SCHOOL SYSTEM
5 SOMERSET STBREWERME04412NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
BRISTOL AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY
619 OLD COUNTRY RDNEW HARBORME04554NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
BUCK MEMORIAL LIBRARY
47 MAIN STBUCKSPORTME04416NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
CAMDEN HILLS REGIONAL HS WINDPLANNERS
25 KEELSON DRROCKPORTME04856NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$35,000
CANAAN PUBLIC LIBRARY
288 MAIN STCANAANME04924NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
CARE
PO BOX 7039MERRIFIELDVA22116NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
CARIBOU UNITARIAN UNIVERSALISTS
3 GROVE STCARIBOUME04736NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
CASCO PUBLIC LIBRARY
5 LEACH HILL RDCASCOME04015NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
CENTER DRIVE SCHOOL
17 SCHOOL STORRINGTONME04474NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
CENTRAL MAINE LIBRARY DISTRICT ASSOC
PO BOX 634AUGUSTAME04332NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
CHILD STUDY CENTER PARENT ASSOCIATION
113 COLLEGE AVENUEORONOME04473NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$6,000
CHILDREN'S DISCOVERY MUSUEM
180 WOZ WAYSAN JOSECA95110NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,000
CHIP INC
PO BOX 774MERIDENCT06450NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
CIRCLE OF GIVING
PO BOX 3162SARAROGA SPRINGSNY12866NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
CITY OF BANGOR
73 HARLOW STBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,000
COASTAL MAINE BOTANICAL GARDENS
PO BOX 234BOOTHBAYME04537NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENTAL LEGAL DEFENSE
PO BOX 360MERCERSBURGPA17236NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
COMMUNITY HEALTH & COUNSELING
42 CEDAR STREETBANGORME04402NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
CROSS WALK COMMUNITY OUTREACH
PO BOX 64NAPLESME04055NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$3,500
DA HURD LIBRARY
41 HIGH STNORTH BERWICKME03906NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
DAMARISCOTTA PUMPKINFEST & REGATTA
PO BOX 1101DAMARISCOTTAME04543NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
DEFENDING WATER FOR LIFE
PO BOX 540115WALTHAMMA02454NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
DIRIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL
45 MIDDLE SCHOOL STDIXFIELDME04224NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$7,500
DOVER-FOXCROFT FIRE & RESCUE
105 EAST MAIN STDOVERFOXCROFTME04426NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
DURHAM PTA
511 CLEVELAND STDURHAMNC27702NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
EAST BLUE HILL LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
9 CURTIS COVE ROADEAST BLUE HILLME04614NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
EAST ROCHESTER PUBLIC LIBRARY
111 ELM ST WESTEAST ROCHESTERNY14445NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
EDDINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT
906 MAIN ROADEDDINGTONME04428NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
EDYTHE L DYER COMMUNITY LIBRARY
269 MAIN RD NORTHHAMPDENME04444NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
ETNA FIRE RESCUE DEPARTMENT
PO BOX G SHADOW LANEETNAME04434NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$14,000
FAMILY PLANNING ASSOCIATION OF MAINE
PO BOX 587AUGUSTAME04332NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
FREE MEDICAL CLINIC OF ELLSWORTH
248 STATE ST SUITE 16ELLSWORTHME04605NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
FRENCHMAN'S BAY LIBRARY
1776 US HWYSULLIVANME04664NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
FRIENDS OF THE BELGRADE LIBRARY
PO BOX 474BELGRADEME04917NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
FRIENDS OF THE BLAINE HOUSE
192 STATE STAUGUSTAME04330NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,000
FROGTOWN MOUNTAIN PUPPETEERS
PO BOX 765BAR HARBORME04609NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,550
GARDNER ROBERTS MEMORIAL LIBRARY
PO BOX 64BAR HARBORME04237NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
GIBBS LIBRARY
40 OLD UNION RDWASHINGTONME04574NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
GOOD SAMARITAN AGENCY
100 RIDGEWOOD DRBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
GRAY FIRE AND RESCUE
125 SHAKER RDGRAYME04039NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
GRAY PUBLIC LIBRARY
5 HANCOCK STGRAYME04039NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
GREATER BANGOR AREA NAACP
96 HARLOW ST SUITE 100BANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
GUILFORD ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP
PO BOX 1GULIDFORDME04443NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,000
HANCOCK COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
PO BOX 343ELLSWORTHME04605NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$30,000
HANCOCK COUNTY RCC911
50 STATE STELLSWORTHME04605NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
HEALTHY KIDS
PO BOX 591TALLAHASSEEFL32302NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
HEALTHY SMILES FOR MAINE
795 GARFIELD RDAUBURNME04210NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
HERMON FIRE DEPARTMENT
327 BILLINGS RDHERMONME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$30,000
HOLLY BERRY
45 STORER MOUNTAIN ROADWALDOBOROME04572NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$700
HUDSON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT
2334 HUDSON RDHUDSONME04449NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$30,000
ISLAND CONNECTIONS
15 EAGLE LAKE RDBAR HARBORME04609NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
ISLESFORD NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE
PO BOX 111ISLESFORDME04646NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
ITN PORTLAND
PO BOX 1279WESTBROOKME04098NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$2,000
JOHN F MURPHY HOMES INC
11 PATTON STAUBURNME04210NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
JULIE CAMERON
VINE STREET SCHOOLBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$600
KINGMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
20 PARK STKINGMANME04451NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$2,500
LAKE REGION SENIOR SERVICE
329 SWEDEN RDBRIDGTONME04009NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$8,000
LEWISTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
200 LISBON STLEWISTONME04240NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$30,000
LINCOLN MEMORIAL LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
KING STDENNYSVILLEME04628NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$7,500
LINCOLNVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT
109 MAIN STLINCOLNVILLEME04849NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
LONG LAKE PUBLIC LIBRARY
384 MAIN STAGATHAME04772NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
LOVELL HISTORICAL SOCIETY
PR 5LOVELLME04051NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
LOVELL VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY
880 HATCH HILL RDLOVELLME04051NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
LOVING CARING HANDS FOOD PANTRY
33 GREEN RDFAIRFIELDME04937NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,000
MABEL WADSWORTH WOMEN'S CENTER
700 MT HOPE AVE STE 420BANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
MADAWASKA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
328 ST THOMAS ST STE 201MADAWASKAME04756NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
MAINE ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL LIBRARIES
331 STATE STAUGUSTAME04330NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$17,000
MAINE CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION FOUNDATION
121 MIDDLE ST STE 301PORTLANDME04101NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
MAINE COAST HERITAGE TRUST
1 BOWDOIN MILL ISLAND STE 201TOPSHAMME04086NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
MAINE COLLEGE OF ART
522 CONGRESS STPORTLANDME04101NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$16,000
MAINE YOUTH SUICIDE PREVENTION
286 WATER ST 5TH FLAUGUSTAME04333NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$7,500
MERMAID THEATRE OF NOVIA SCOTIA
14TH STREET SCHOOLBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,300
MID-MAINE TECHNICAL COLLEGE
58 DRUMMOND AVEWATERVILLEME04901NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$45,000
MINOT FIRE AND RESCUE
329 WOODMAN HILL RDMINOTME04258NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
MONTVILLE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPT
65 S MOUNTAIN VALLEY HIGHWAYMONTVILLEME04941NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY ANGEL FUND
2627 WHITE MOUNTAIN HWYNORTH CONWAYNH03860NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$2,000
MSAD # 18JAMES H BEAN SCHOOL
2896 MIDDLE ROADSIDNEYME04330NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$700
MSAD #41
48 PENQUIS DRIVEMILOME04463NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
MSAD #49
75 MORRISON AVENUECLINTONME04927NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$500
MSAD #63 HOLBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL
202 KIDDER ROADHOLDENME04429NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
MSAD #67
33 REED DRIVELINCOLNVILLEME04457NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
NAPLES PUBLIC LIBRARY
940 ROOSEVELT TRLNAPLESME04055NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,500
NATIONAL KIDNEY FOUNDATION OF ME
470 FOREST AVE STE 302PORTLANDME04101NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS
443 39TH ST 202BROOKLYNNY11232NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$2,500
NEW APPLETON LIBRARY
2916 SENNEBEC RDAPPLETONME04862NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
NEW VINEYARD PUBLIC LIBRARY
20 LAKE STNEW VINEYARDME04956NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$6,000
NEWFIELD RESCUE SQUAD
85 WATER STWEST NEWFIELDME04095NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
NEWFIELD VILLAGE LIBRARY & READING ROOM
637 WATER STNEWFIELDME04056NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
NORTHEAST WILDERNESS TRUST
PO BOX 405BRISTOLVT05443NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
NORWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT
19 DANFORTHNORWAYME04268NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$3,500
OLD CANTON SCHOOLHOUSE
PO BOX 304CANTONME04221NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
OPEN DOOR RECOVERY CENTER
PO BOX 958ELLSWORTHME04605NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$100,000
OPPORTUNITY FARM FOR BOYS & GIRLS
PO BOX 555CAMDENME04843NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
PALERMO COMMUNITY LIBRARY
381 JONES RDPALERMOME04354NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
PASSAMAQUODDY BAY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
36 WASHINGTON STEASTPORTME04631NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$3,000
PAULA THORNE
BEAR RIDGE ROADINDIAN ISLANDME04468NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$950
PENOBSCOT COMMUNITY HEALTH
1012 UNION STBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
PENOBSCOT CULTURE DEPARTMENT
12 WABANAKI WAYINDIAN ISLANDME04468NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$100
PENOBSCOT MARINE MUSEUM
40 E MAIN STSEARSPORTME04974NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
PENOBSCOT THEATRE
115 MAIN STBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$500
PHILLIPS PUBLIC LIBRARY
PO BOX 0PHILLIPSME04966NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$40,000
PHYSICIANS FOR SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
1875 CONNECTICUT AVE NW SUITE 1012WASHINGTONDC20009NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
PLANNED PARENTHOOD FOR NORTHERN NE
443 CONGRESS ST 2ND FLPORTLANDME04101NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
POPHAM BEACH IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
1042 MAIN RDPHIPPSBURGME04562NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$2,500
RANGELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY
7 LAKE STRANGELEYME04970NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
RAYMOND FIRE DEPARTMENT
1443 ROOSEVELT TRAILRAYMONDME04071NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
RAYMOND VILLAGE LIBRARY
3 MEADOW RDRAYMONDME04071NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$500
ROBERT FROST MEMORIAL LIBRARY
42 MAIN STLIMESTONEME04750NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
ROBINSON BALLET
PO BOX 1885BANGORME04402NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
ROSE M GAFFNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
99 COURT STMACHIASME04654NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
RSU # 10MOUNTAIN VALLEY MIDDLE
58 HIGHLAND TERMEXICOME04257NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
RUMFORD HOSPITAL
420 FRANKLIN STRUMFORDME04276NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
SAINT JAMES PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
24 GRAHAM STREETBIDDEFORDME04005NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,000
SCHOODIC SCULPTURE SYMPOSIUM
PO BOX 122STEUBENME04680NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$5,000
SCOT CANNON
114 CONGRESS STREETBELFASTME04915NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$500
SKOWHEGAN FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY
9 ELM STSKOWHEGANME04976NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
SPECTRUM GENERATIONS
ONE WESTON COURT SUITE 203AUGUSTAME04330NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
ST JOHN VALLEY TECHNOLOGY CENTER
431 US RT 1FRENCHVILLEME04745NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$3,500
STETSON FIRE DEPARTMENT
70 VILLAGE RDSTETSONME04488NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
STOCKTON SPRINGS LIBRARY
6 STATION STSTOCKTON SPRINGSME04981NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$8,000
STONINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
64 MAIN STSTONINGTONME04681NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$35,000
SUMMER HART
586 S MAINBREWERME04412NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$1,460
SWAN'S ISLAND LIBRARY
451 ATLANTIC RDSWANS ISLANDME04685NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
THE GRAND
818 NORTH MARKET STWILMINGTONDE19801NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$35,000
THE SHAW HOUSE
136 UNION STBANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
THE TELLING ROOM
225 COMMERCIAL ST SUITE 201PORTLANDME04101NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
TIM SAMPLE
PO BOX 144BATHME04530NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$750
TOWN OF NEWBURGH
1496 RT 300NEWBURGHNY12550NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
TREAT MEMORIAL LIBRARY
56 MAIN STLIVERMORE FALLSME04254NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$4,000
TRI-COUNTY EMS
300 MAIN STLEWISTONME04240NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
UNITED AMBULANCE SERVICE
192 RUSSEL STLEWISTONME04240NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
UNITED WAY OF EASTERN MAINE
24 SPRINGER DR SUITE 201BANGORME04401NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
UNITY COLLEGE
98 QUAKER HILL RDUNITYME04988NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$25,000
WALTER TA HANSEN MEMORIAL LIBRARY
10 HANSEN STMARS HILLME04758NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$35,000
WARREN CENTER
529 CHESTNUT STASHLANDMA01721NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
WATERFORD LIBRARY
49 ROPE FERRY RDWATERFORDCT06385NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
WATERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
73 ELM STWATERVILLEME04901NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$50,000
WEST BATH FIRE DEPARTMENT
192 STATE RDWEST BATHME04530NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$6,500
WEST BUXTON PUBLIC LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
34 RIVER RDBUXTONME04093NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
WILLIAM FOGG PUBLIC LIBRARY
1 OLD RDELIOTME03903NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$30,000
WINDSOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
20008 COURTHOUSE HWYWINDSORVA23487NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$8,000
WITHERLE MEMORIAL LIBRARY
41 SCHOOL STREETCASTINEME04421NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$20,000
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY
250 1ST STREETWDLANDCA95695NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$10,000
YOUNG MAINE READERS
PO BOX 1796OGUNQUITME03907NONE501 (C)(3)TO HELP ACTIVITIES OF VAR PUBLIC CHAR INST WHICH ARE EXEMPT UNDER 501 (C)(3)$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year3083661TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$21ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$25,230ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,926ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$27,177ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA27177TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
1STEPHEN E KING47 WEST BROADWAYBANGORME044012720586X
2STEPHEN E KING - ROYALTY RIGHTS47 WEST BROADWAYBANGORME0440112416X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMARKS PANETH & SHRON LLPCategory
Amount$18,800Amount
Net Investment Income9400NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps9400DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description Of PropertyCOMPUTERDescriptionOfProperty
Date Acquired2010-07-01DateAcquired
Cost Or Other Basis4887CostOrOtherBasis
Computation Method200DBComputationMethod
Life5.000000000000Life
Current Year Expense977CurrentYearExpense
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockSTOCKSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value424600EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1077986EOYFMV

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemCOMPUTERCategoryOrItem
Cost Or Other Basis4887CostOrOtherBasis
Accumulated Depreciation977AccumulatedDepreciation
Book Value3910BookValue
EOYFMV0EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (8 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK CHARGES42420
OFFICE EXPENSES1051952605259
COMPUTER EXPENSES9020902
MAINE - FILING FEE35035
POSTAGE357203572
MAINE PHILANTHROPY CENTER MEMBERSHIP FEE300003000
TRAVEL222902229
BROKERS FEE202120210

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAX WITHHELDCategory
Amount$549Amount
Net Investment Income549NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.