FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

BIBER FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BIBER FOUNDATION (EIN 04-3424945)
Tax period
2010-04-01 to 2011-03-31
Filed
2011-08-01
IRS object ID
201142139349100209
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-08-01T13:12:21-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-03-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GOODWIN PROCTER LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1EXCHANGE PLACEAddressLine1
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code021092881ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043424945EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE BIBER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlBIBENameControl
Phone6175701787Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1GOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEAddressLine1
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code021092881ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGEORGE W BUTTERWORTH IIIName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone6175701787Phone
Date Signed2011-08-01DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePETER G NEWHALLName
Phone6175701133Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4498590FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss2951222ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss95226DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm95226DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss137215NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1735730GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm137070CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss279OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm0OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses3183943TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income232297TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss26522CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm14587CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11935CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2691TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm591TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss70OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm70OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss29283TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm15248TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11935TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss196500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps196500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss225783TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm15248TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps208435TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses2958160ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income217049NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY12919SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY157908SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV157908SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY368668InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY816206InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV855314InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY383731InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2396465InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2872047InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY102849InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY454646InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV613321InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY868167TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3825225TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4498590TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY868167CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY3825225CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY868167TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3825225TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY868167TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3825225TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY868167TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses2958160ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal3826327Subtotal
Other Decreases1102OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3825225TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (21 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
200 SHS JOHNSON CONTROLS INCP2008-06-092010-04-0765156525-10-10
100M US TREAS BILLS 12/16/10P2010-01-192010-12-16997799977900
50M US TREAS NTS 4.500% 11/15/10P2009-07-172010-11-155000052547-2547-2547
5016.55 SHS AMERICAN BALANCED FD AP2009-07-172010-04-0184579719371264212642
4629.33 SHS AMERICAN CAP INC BUILDER FDP2009-07-172010-04-012237821975802620226202
15511.94 SHS AMERICAN HIGH INC TR AP2009-07-172010-04-011698561430202683626836
6446.78 SHS AMERICAN INC FD AMER AP2009-07-172010-04-01102439859361650316503
16626.16 SHS AMERICAN INTM BOND FD AP2009-07-172011-01-0622245821514373157315
250 SHS BB&T CORPP2005-02-142010-04-0779717198773773
500 SHS CITIGROUP INCP2009-07-172010-04-0119821543439439
4798.29 SHS FUNDAMENTAL INV AP2009-07-172010-04-011646771319533272432724
200 SHS ELI LILLY & COP2009-07-172010-04-0170816695386386
587 SHS PACCAR INCP2009-07-172011-01-2032374189661340813408
30M US TREAS BILLSP2010-03-302010-08-05299532995300
30M US TREAS BILLSP2010-03-302010-08-11299532995300
40M US TREAS BILLSP2010-03-302010-10-193992139931-10-10
210M US TREAS BILLSP2010-01-192010-10-1920958420958400
40 US TREAS BILLSP2010-01-192010-12-01399143991400
500 SHS WILMINGTON TR CORPP2009-07-172010-04-018192578324092409
145 US TREAS BILLSP2010-11-022011-03-1014494914494900
60M US TREAS BILLSP2010-07-01597715977100
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income137070CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year147481QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1831215NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.057122DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year238660QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2803416NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.048120DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year324383QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3899589NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.027105DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year414170QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4845146NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.016766DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year573754QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5818558NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.090102DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.239215TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.047843AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4093644NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets195852AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2170OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One198022AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions208435QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2170InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2170Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2170TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1028EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1028TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due1142TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameGEORGE W BUTTERWORTH III ESQBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6175701787BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1GOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEAddressLine1
CityBOSTONCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code021092881ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
GEORGE W BUTTERWORTH III
C/O GOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGEPLACEBOSTONMA02109CO-TRUSTEE1.001591900
W ALAN HARDING
323 HAINES HILL ROADWOLFEBORONH03894CO-TRUSTEE1.001060300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3535826AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances620158AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4155984TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4155984AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable62340CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4093644NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return204682MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return204682MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2170TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2170TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj202512DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded202512DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted202512DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions208435ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions208435QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2170OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions206265AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted202512DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year31539UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions208435QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year131539AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year176896AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY25616UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
LIFE MINISTRIES
PO BOX 476WOLFEBORONH03896NONEN/ASUPPORT CURRENT YEAR PROGRAMS$20,000
MASSACHUSETTS AUDOBON SOCIETY
208 SOUTH GREAT ROADLINCOLNMA01773NONEN/ASUPPORT TO PURCHASE CAMP WILDWOOD$25,000
WOLFEBORO AREA CHILDREN'S CENTER
275 MAIN STREETWOLFEBORONH03896NONEN/ASUPPORT FOR CURRENT YEAR PROGRAMS$10,000
LAKES REGION HUMANE SOCIETY
PO BOX 655OSSIPEENH03864NONEN/ASUPPORT FOR CURRENT YEAR PROGRAMS$16,500
NEW HAMPSHIRE BOAT MUSEUM
PO BOX 1195WOLFBORO FALLSNH03896NONEN/ASCHOLARSHIPS FOR BOAT BUILDING PROGRAM$5,000
ESPLANADE ASSOC
TEN DERNE STREETBOSTONMA02114NONEN/AREPLACE STORM DAMAGED TREES$25,000
TOWN OF WOLFEBORO
PO BOX 2185WOLFEBORONH03894NONEN/AFRONT BAY RECREATION AREA RENOVATION$30,000
VNA HOSPICE OF SO CARROLL COUNTY
240 SOUTH MAIN STREETWOLFEBORONH03894NONEN/ASUPPORT CURRENT PROGRAMS$20,000
WEDCO
PO BOX 624WOLFEBORONH03894NONEN/ACHALLENGE GRANT TO PATHWAYS OF WOLFEBORO$25,000
WOLFEBORO FRIENDS OF MUSIC
PO BOX 2056WOLFEBORONH03894NONEN/ASUPPORT CURRENT PROGRAMS$20,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year196500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$95,226ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$137,215ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionIRS REFUNDDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$279ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$232,721ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA232721TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (51 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210931150X
2C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109197580X
3C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109294456X
4C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109163421X
5C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109143020X
6C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210985936X
7C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109215143X
8C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109172129X
9C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210924708X
10C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210912960X
11C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210939753X
12C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210919508X
13C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210925942X
14C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109162664X
15C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109860X
16C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210938868X
17C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA021091542X
18C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210920520X
19C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210921968X
20C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA021098253X
21C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210921724X
22C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210968300X
23C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210938722X
24C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109238X
25C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210945496X
26C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109131953X
27C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA021097059X
28C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210917745X
29C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA021096695X
30C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210917347X
31C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210913820X
32C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210924275X
33C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210916966X
34C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210923727X
35C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210928430X
36C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210916489X
37C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210929725X
38C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210914261X
39C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210927712X
40C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210920108X
41C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210925264X
42C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210923869X
43C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA02109349264X
44C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210999827X
45C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210952547X
46C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210920968X
47C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210932169X
48C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210929595X
49C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210917076X
50C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA0210917965X
51C A BEAVER TRUSTGOODWIN PROCTER LLP EXCHANGE PLACEBOSTONMA021095782X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty (51 entries)

Contributor Number From Part IContributorNumberFromPartINoncash Property DescriptionNoncashPropertyDescriptionFair Market ValueFairMarketValueDate ReceivedDateReceived
1700 SHS ABBOTT LABS311502010-04-01
24629.335 SHS AMERICAN CAP INC BUILDER FD1975802010-04-01
315296.414 SHS AMERICAN CAP WORLD BOND A2944562010-04-01
45249.361 SHS AMERICAN EUROPACIFIC GRTH A1634212010-04-01
515511.941 SHS AMERICAN HIGH INC TR A1430202010-04-01
66446.779 SHS AMERICAN INC FD AMER A859362010-04-01
716626.16 SHS AMERICAN INTM BD FD A2151432010-04-01
86844.085 SHS AMERICAN SMALLCAP WORLD FD A1721292010-04-01
9700 SHS AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC247082010-04-01
10600 SHS BB&T CORP129602010-04-01
11700 SHS BHP BILLITON LTD ADR397532010-04-01
12400 SHS BP PLC SPONS ADR195082010-04-01
13700 SHS CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY LTD259422010-04-01
145703.654 SHS CAPITAL WORLD GROWTH & INC FD1626642010-04-01
1530.16 SHS CAPITAL WORLD GROWTH & INC FD8602010-04-01
16600 SHS CHEVRON CORP388682010-04-01
17500 SHS CITIGROUP INC15422010-04-01
18700 SHS DENTSPLY INT'L INC205202010-04-01
19800 SHS DUPONT EI DE NEMOURS & CO219682010-04-01
20600 SHS EMC CORP MA82532010-04-01
21700 SHS EXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC217242010-04-01
221000 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORP683002010-04-01
2338722 SHS FEDERATED US TREAS CASH RSV FD387222010-04-01
24238 SHS FEDERATED US TREAS CASH RSV FD2382010-04-01
25800 SHS FPL GROUP INC (NEXTERA ENERGY)454962010-04-01
264798.287 SHS FUNDAMENTAL INV A1319532010-04-01
27600 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC CORP70592010-04-01
28300 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSON177452010-04-01
29200 SHS ELI LILLY & CO66952010-04-01
30500 SHS MEDTRONIC INC173472010-04-01
31500 SHS MERCK & CO INC138202010-04-01
321000 SHS MICROSOFT CORP242752010-04-01
33400 SHS NOVARTIS AG SPONS ADR169662010-04-01
34750 SHS PACCAR INC237272010-04-01
35500 SHS PEPSICO INC284302010-04-01
361000 SHS PFIZER INC164892010-04-01
371000 SHS PLUM CREEK TIMBER CO297252010-04-01
38200 SHS PRAXAIR INC142612010-04-01
39500 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE CO277122010-04-01
40400 SHS ROYAL DUTCH SHELL201082010-04-01
41800 SHS SOUTHERN CO252642010-04-01
42500 SHS STATE STREET CORP238692010-04-01
43350M US TREAS BILLS 12/16/103492642010-04-01
44100M US TREAS BILLS 12/16/10998272010-04-01
4550M US TREAS NTS 4.500% 11/15/10525472010-04-01
46400 SHS UNITED PARCEL SERV CL B209682010-04-01
47600 SHS UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP321692010-04-01
481000 SHS WALGREEN CO295952010-04-01
491200 SHS WEINGARTEN REALTY INV170762010-04-01
501000 SHS WESTERN UNION CO179652010-04-01
51500 SHS WILMINGTON TR CORP57822010-04-01

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (49 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
500 SHS PRAXAIR INC4077650800
700 SHS APTARGROUP INC2622835091
1100 SHS AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING4091756441
400 SHS BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY2870133452
400 SHS CATERPILLAR INC2073544540
1200 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORP79714100956
1200 SHS MEDTRONIC INC4660847220
1200 SHS PLUM CREEK TIMBER CO INC3743752332
900 SHS SIGMA ALDRICH CORP5180357276
700 SHS STATE STREET CORP3318531458
1200 SHS WALGREEN CO3821348168
2000 SHS WESTERN UNION3698041540
2000 SHS ABBOTT LABS9348298100
600 SHS COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO3976848456
1000 SHS DENTSPLY INTL3028236990
1000 SHS EMERSON ELECTRIC4863158430
2500 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC4835050125
900 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSON5640453325
800 SHS PEPSICO INC4519751528
1700 SHS SYSCO CORP5239947090
1500 SHS WEINGARTEN2841637590
500 SHS PACCAR INC1600026180
350 SHS BB&T CORP2015419215
1600 SHS LINEAR TECH CORP4547053808
1200 SHS SOUTHERN CO3877245732
1800 SHS UNILEVER PLC SPONS ADR5078955116
1040 SHS UDR2157325345
15296.414 AMERICAN CAPITAL WORLD BOND FD294456314494
6844.085 SHS AMERICAN SMALLCAP WORLD FUND172129273147
1500 SHS AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INC3835042075
3000 SHS APPLIED MATERIALS INC4066146860
1500 SHS AT&T INC4364545915
700 SHS CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY LTD2594245038
5733.814 SHS CAPITAL WORLD GROWTH & INC FUND163524211348
600 SHS CHEVRON CORP3886864494
1000 SHS CISCO SYSTEMS INC2663717150
800 SHS DU PONT EI DE NEMOURS & CO2196843976
1200 SHS EMC CORP MA1972331872
700 SHS EXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC2172435105
1000 SHS JP MORGAN CHASE & CO4547846100
1400 MERCK & CO4755946214
1000 SHS MICROSOFT CORP2427525390
800 SHS NEXTERA ENERGY INC4549644096
1100 SHS PFIZER INC1648922341
800 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE CO4692949280
600 SHS STRYKER CORP3493736480
400 SHS UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CL B2096829728
1000 SHS VERIZON COMM3643638540
600 SHS 3M CO5328756100

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value816206USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV855314USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (6 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
600 SHS SCHLUMBERGERAT COST3770855956
6944.674 SHS AMERICAN EUROPACIFIC GROWTH FDAT COST221121297301
1300 SHS BHP BILLITON LTD SPONS ADRAT COST74722124644
600 SHS BP PLC SPONS ADRAT COST3212626484
600 SHS ROYAL DUTCH SHELLAT COST3205043716
1200 SHS NOVARTIS AG SPONS ADRAT COST5691965220

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINCOME AND DEDUCTIONS ON BOOKS NOT ON RETURNDescription
Amount$1,102Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFILING FEE FORM PCDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books70RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income70NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionIRS REFUNDDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books279RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Adjusted Net Income279AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX$5915910
EXCISE TAX$2,10000