FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

IRMA CEUNIS AND SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IRMA CEUNIS AND SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATION (EIN 68-0441999)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-11-15
IRS object ID
201133199349102203
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-11-15T17:29:49-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ULLRICH DELEVATI CPASBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1433 2ND ST STE 106AddressLine1
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code956954065ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN680441999EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE IRMA CEUNIS ANDBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlIRMANameControl
Phone5306666671Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1433 SECOND STREET SUITEAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 106AddressLine2
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code95695ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANTHONY DELEVATIName
TitleTREASURERTitle
Phone5306666671Phone
Date Signed2011-11-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANTHONY J DELEVATI CPAName
Phone5306666671Phone
Date Prepared2011-11-15DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4518522FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss531InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm531InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss276131DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm276131DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss20035NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price156222GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm20035CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses296697TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income296697TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Taxes Rev And Expnss4811TaxesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss13246OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm13246OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss18057TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm13246TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss197500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps197500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss215557TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm13246TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps197500TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses81140ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income296697NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY161893SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY190054SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV190054SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable3372000OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY3269000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY3372000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV3372000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1289056InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1230082InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV871757InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY75758InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY84711InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV84711InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4795707TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4876847TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4518522TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY4795707UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY4876847UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4795707TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4876847TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4795707TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4876847TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4795707TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses81140ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal4876847Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4876847TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
IMPAX LABS INCP2005-03-042010-05-12401993612740724072
PERFICIENT INCP2008-02-112010-03-031154310670873873
PROSHS ULTRA FINLP2008-11-202010-10-1358280437871449314493
TATA MOTORS LTDP2007-04-242010-05-101944818999449449
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2007-08-162010-05-121337614495-1119-1119
CISCO SYSTEMS INCP2008-03-102010-05-12133761210912671267
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income20035CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxtrueLiableFor4942Tax

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax5934InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal5934Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income5934TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment4100EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments4100TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment51PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due1885TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameERIC WAISBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5306686650BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1446 THIRD STREETAddressLine1
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code95695ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearstrueUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistributed Income Prior Year12009UndistributedIncomePriorYear1
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedtrueUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ERIC WAIS
433 SECOND STREETSUITE 106WOODLANDCA95695PRESIDENT0.00000
ANTHONY DELEVATI
433 SECOND STREETSUITE 106WOODLANDCA95695TREASURER0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities977053AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances157448AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets3402023FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4536524TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4536524AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable68048CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4468476NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return223424MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return223424MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income5934TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax5934TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj217490DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded217490DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted217490DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions197500ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions197500QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions197500AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted217490DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year191364UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions197500QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1191364AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year6136AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY211354UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameERIC WAISRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1446 THIRD STREETAddressLine1
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code95695ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5306686650RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS MUST BE IN WRITING AND INCLUDE PURPOSE FOR REQUEST, WHO, WHAT, WHERE AND HOW IT WILL SERVE. IT MUST INCLUDE TAX EXEMPTION LETTER AND COMPANY FINANCIALS.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNO SUBMISSION DEADLINES. SUBMISSIONS ACCEPTED YEAR ROUND.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsMUST BE 501(C)(3)ORGANIZATIONS WITH EMPHASIS ON CHILDREN AND ANIMALS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (11 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
NATIONAL WRESTLING HALL O
405 W HALL OF FAMESTILLWATEROK74075NONEGOODATHLETIC DEPARTMENT$45,000
CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEA
5265 PUTAH CREEK ROADWINTERSCA95694NONEGOODYOUTH ACTIVITY$35,000
CHILDREN'S HOPE
PO BOX 901GRIDLEYCA95948NONEGOODYOUTH$15,000
YOLO COUNTY CASA
724 MAIN ST SUITE 101WOODLNADCA95695NONEGOODYOUTH$35,000
YOLO CO AFFRICAN AM ASS
PO BOX 1749WOODLANDCA95776NONEGOODYOUTH$10,000
FFA BOOSTER
222 COURT STWOODLANDCA95695NONEGOODYOUTH$8,500
MARINE TOYS FOR TOTS FOUN
18351 QUANTICO GATEWAY DRTRIANGLEVA22172NONEGOODYOUTH$3,000
ONE VOICE
1228 15TH STREETSANTA MONICACA90404NONEGOODYOUTH$25,000
YOLO HOSPICE
1909 GALILEO COURTDAVISCA95618NONEGOODYOUTH$10,000
NATOMAS CHARTER SCHOOL
4600 BLACKROCK DRIVESACRAMENTOCA95835NONEGOODYOUTH$1,000
BANNING UNIFIED SCHOOL DI
161 WEST WILLIAMS STBANNINGCA92220NONEGOODYOUTH$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year197500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$531ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$276,131ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income20035RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$276,662ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income20035RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA296697TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (2 entries)

ERIC WAIS
ANTHONY DELEVATI

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENTSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1230082EOYBookValue
EOYFMV871757EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CHARLES SCHWAB CASH ACCOUNT4234542345
INVESTMENT IN BIG MAC4236642366

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (6 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
EXPENSES
OFFICE EXPENSE266266
INSURANCE22822282
BANK FEES100100
INVESTMENT FEES598598
BAD DEBT EXPENSES1000010000

Other Notes Loans Rcvbl Short Sch2 OtherNotesLoansRcvblShortSch2

Other Notes Loans Rcvbl Short OtherNotesLoansRcvblShort

Name Of501c3 Organization NameOf501c3Organization

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MORTGAGE NOTES RECEIVABLEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Balance Due3269000BalanceDue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmount
CALIFORNIA FRANCHISE TAX BOARD
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$4,726
STATE FILING FEE$10
CA ATTORNEY GENERAL REGISTRY$75