THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 35-6691822)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-11-11
IRS object ID
201133159349100003
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-11-11T08:13:37-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ERNST & YOUNG US LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 44972AddressLine1
CityIndianapolisCity
StateINState
ZIP Code462440972ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN356691822EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlPALMNameControl
Phone3176394121Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line133 TWINSHORE COURTAddressLine1
CityCARMELCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46032ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDONALD L PALMERName
TitleDONORTitle
Date Signed2011-11-10DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3176817000Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY733391FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss10000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss10348DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm10348DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss45625NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price57326GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm45625CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses65973TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income55973TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss4235OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm3910OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps325OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss4235TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3910TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps325TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss90783ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps90783ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss95018TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3910TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps91108TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-29045ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income52063NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2933CashBOY
Cash EOY2074CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV2074CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY28939SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY12451SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV12451SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY474106InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY462408InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV718866InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY505978TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY476933TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV733391TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY505978RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY476933RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY505978TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY476933TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY505978TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY476933TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY505978TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-29045ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal476933Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY476933TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (5 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
ARTISAN SMALL CAP VALUE FUND2010-12-066000401119891989
SHS BARON SMALL CAP FUND2010-12-0655004986514514
SHS AMER FUNDS GROWTH FND AMER2010-09-2825002012488488
SHS FIDELITY DIVERS INTL FUND8108181
DAIMLER CHRYSLER - 822 SHARES2010-07-09432456924255342553
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income45625CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year133050QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1589160NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.056097DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year246766QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2871400NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.053668DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3147107QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31013089NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.145206DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year457858QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4870293NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.066481DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year557052QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5789091NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.072301DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.393753TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.078751AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets671399NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets52873AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income521OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One53394AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions91108QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax521InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal521Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income521TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment542EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments542TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment21Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year21AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithINStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEFFREY L CURRYBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3172478421BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12929 SOUTH HOLT RDAddressLine1
CityIndianapolisCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46241ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationstrueGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend Responsibility0MaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ELDON D PALMER
7965 WESTFIELD ROADINDIANAPOLISIN46240DIRECTOR0.5000
M ELAINE PALMER
7965 WESTFIELD ROADINDIANAPOLISIN46240DIRECTOR0.5000
DONALD L PALMER
33 TWINSHORE COURTCARMELIN46032DIRECTOR0.5000
CAROLYN J PALMER
33 TWINSHORE COURTCARMELIN46032DIRECTOR0.5000

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities655231AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances26392AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets681623TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets681623AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10224CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets671399NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return33570MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return33570MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income521TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax521TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj33049DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded33049DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33049DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions91108ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions91108QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm521OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions90587AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33049DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Prior Year12008PriorYear1
Prior Year22007PriorYear2
Prior Year32006PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year359619ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year246766ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year13769ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover110154TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions91108QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year33049AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus58059RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus168213TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year168213ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year359619ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year246766ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year13769ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year58059ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerDONALD L PALMERContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNAShareholderManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDon or Carolyn PalmerRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14545 EAST 96TH STREETAddressLine1
CityINDIANAPOLISCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46240ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number3178465555RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO SPECIAL FORMFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNO SPECIFIC DEADLINESSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNO RESTRICTIONSRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (13 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
Riverview Hospital
395 WESTFIELD ROADNOBLESVILLEIN460601425None170(b)(1)(A)(iii)General Support$7,000
Purdue Foundation
1281 WIN HENTSCHEL BLVDWEST LAFAYETTEIN479060000None509(a)(3), Type IGeneral Support$45,000
Community Caring and Sharing
2830 S Holt RdIndianapolisIN46241None170(b)(1)(A)(i)General Support$10,000
Crossroads Bible Church
601 N Shortridge RdIndianapolisIN46219None170(b)(1)(A)(i)General Support$720
Workforce Inc
754 N Sherman DrIndianapolisIN46201None170(b)(1)(A)(vi)General Support$400
Armonia US Inc
200 S Orange Ave Ste 2600OrangeFL32801None170(b)(1)(A)(vi)General Support$11,000
Indiana Christian Foundation
8445 Keystone Crossing Blvd Ste 200IndianapolisIN46240NonePrivate FoundationGeneral Support$913
Indiana Youth Institute
603 East Washington StSte 800IndianapolisIN46204None170(b)(1)(A)(vi)General Support$1,500
Oaks Academy
2301 N Park AveIndianapolisIN46205None170(b)(1)(A)(ii)Zach Fisher Memorial Science Room$2,500
Wycliffe Bible Translators
PO Box 628200OrlandoFL328628200None170(b)(1)(A)(i)Joshua Harber$2,500
Marian University
3200 Cold Spring RoadIndianapolisIN462221997None170(b)(1)(A)(ii)Orissa Persecution Benevolence$2,000
Empart USA
6225 Atascadero AveAtascaderoCA93422None170(b)(1)(A)(vi)General Support$6,250
Empart USA
6225 Atascadero AveAtascaderoCA93422None170(b)(1)(A)(vi)Technology matching grant$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year90783TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$10,348ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$45,625ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$55,973ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA55973TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualPALMER DODGEContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14343 WEST 38TH STREETAddressLine1
CityINDIANAPOLISCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46254ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions10000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNONEDescription

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (17 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DAIMLER CHRYSLER2286183276
COLUMBIA VALUE AND
RESTRUCTURING2152330549
FIDELITY DIVERSIFIED INTL6632393069
VANGUARD INDEX TRUST S&P 5001642818074
ARTISAN SML CAP VALUE1618321304
AMERICAN FUNDS GROWTH FUND5499775072
DODGE & COX STOCK5236557276
FIDELITY SPARTAN US EQUITY
ADV CLS7511574381
FIDELITY SPARTAN 500 INDEX FND2448626108
HARDING LOEVNER EMERGING MKTS1170024696
TRENDSTAR SMALL CAP FUND1257510988
BARON SMALL CAP FUND1620718206
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND2940429829
PIMCO COMMODITY REAL RETURN4600027394
VIRTUS REAL ESTATE SECURITIES1681628644

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK FEES39103910
INDIANA GRANTMAKERS ALLIANCE325325

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategory
FOREIGN TAXES PAID
2007 EXCISE TAXES
2009 ESTIMATED TAXES

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.