HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 13-3780362)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-16
IRS object ID
201131369349101948
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-16T15:59:16-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BUCHBINDER TUNICK & CO LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE PENN PLAZAAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code101190219ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133780362EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHANSNameControl
Phone2126277320Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O FREDRIC HANSON 380 W 12TH ST NOAddressLine1
Address Line2APT 6EAddressLine2
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100147218ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSARAH HANSONName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2126277320Phone
Date Signed2011-05-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePETER RICCI CPAName
Phone2126955003Phone
Date Prepared2011-05-06DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY225000FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss6114DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm6114DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm6114DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss7211NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price109567GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm7211CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses13325TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income13325TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income6114TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2034AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2034AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss1149OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm1149OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm0OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss2InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm2InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Adj Net Incm0InterestAdjNetIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss50TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps50TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss125OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps125OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss3360TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm1151TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2209TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss20750ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps20750ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss24110TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm1151TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps22959TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-10785ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income12174NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income6114AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY1036CashBOY
Cash EOY495CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV495CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY227850InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY217606InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV224505InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY228886TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY218101TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV225000TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY228886CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY218101CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY228886TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY218101TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY228886TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY218101TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY228886TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-10785ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal218101Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY218101TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (480 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
2 SHS ***ACE LTDP2009-04-032010-01-1195841111
5 SHS ***ACE LTDP2009-04-202010-01-112392221717
6 SHS HOME DEPOT INCP2009-02-102010-01-111691353434
1 SHS HOME DEPOT INCP2009-02-262010-01-11282177
19 SHS HOME DEPOT INCP2009-02-262010-01-11536393143143
7 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2009-10-222010-01-112121852727
1 SHS VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2009-05-012010-01-1188652323
1 SHS CATERPILLAR INCP2009-07-162010-01-1262342828
5 SHS CATERPILLAR INCP2009-07-282010-01-123092149595
80 SHS MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2009-08-212010-01-13826552274274
2 SHS OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPP2009-02-042010-01-151581124646
2 SHS OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPP2009-06-262010-01-151581283030
20 SHS US BANCORPP2009-05-112010-01-19490360130130
5 SHS CHEVRON CORPP2009-03-232010-01-223773393838
9 SHS ***BUNGE LTDP2009-02-092010-01-265634729191
8 SHS ***INGERSOLL RAND PLCP2009-06-032010-01-26279169110110
20 SHS LOWES COS INCP2009-02-112010-01-264423618181
1 SHS LOWES COS INCP2009-06-162010-01-26221933
2 SHS OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPP2009-06-262010-01-291571282929
3 SHS UNITED PARCEL SERVICE-CL BP2009-09-152010-01-29175178-3-3
3 SHS LOWES COS INCP2009-06-162010-02-01665888
3 SHS NATIONAL - OILWELL INCP2009-05-272010-02-021281121616
23 SHS ***TYCO ELECTRONICS LTDP2009-04-302010-02-03587397190190
2 SHS FEDEX CORPP2009-07-232010-02-041591293030
1 SHS OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPP2009-10-202010-02-047781-4-4
5 SHS BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPP2009-05-012010-02-0513312855
1 SHS ***INGERSOLLRAND PLCP2009-06-032010-02-0934211313
5 SHS ***INGERSOLL RAND PLCP2009-10-212010-02-09169175-6-6
5 SHS CORNING INCP2009-09-302010-02-1189761313
11 SHS DU PONT E . I( DE NEMOURS.)P2009-04-202010-02-163582986060
11 SHS DU PONT E . I( DE NEMOURS.)P2009-05-182010-02-163583085050
25 SHS MASCO CORPP2009-06-082010-02-163492698080
2 SHS AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCP2009-11-022010-02-18140156-16-16
10 SHS NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPP2009-03-262010-02-18604445159159
3 SHS ***VALE SA-SP ADRP2009-11-252010-02-188589-4-4
30 SHS SYMANTEC CORPP2009-02-262010-02-22508408100100
5 SHS SYMANTEC CORPP2009-03-162010-02-2285671818
5 SHS CORNING INCP2009-09-302010-02-2386761010
5 SHS CORNING INCP2009-10-022010-02-2386731313
2 SHS AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCP2009-11-242010-02-25138165-27-27
1 SHS AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCP2009-11-252010-02-256983-14-14
4 SHS LOWES COS INCP2009-06-162010-03-0896781818
12 SHS LOWES COS INCP2009-07-092010-03-082882276161
8 SHS LOWES COS INCP2009-07-092010-03-101931514242
10 SHS SYMANTEC CORPP2009-03-162010-03-161721333939
20 SHS SYMANTEC CORPP2009-03-182010-03-163452796666
3 SHS BUSH INBEV SPNP2009-11-112010-03-181601441616
15 SHS SUPERVALU INCP2009-10-132010-03-192502321818
30 SHS VALERO ENERGY CORPP2009-07-212010-03-246115377474
10 SHS VALERO ENERGY CORPP2009-07-302010-03-242041802424
5 SHS VALERO ENERGY CORPP2009-07-312010-03-24102901212
65 SHS RRI ENERGY INCP2009-06-232010-03-25252296-44-44
15 SHS SUPERVALU INCP2009-10-132010-03-262462321414
2 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2009-08-212010-04-051751284747
3 SHS ***VALE SA-SP ADRP2009-11-252010-04-0699891010
2 SHS AIR PRODUCTS & CHEMICALS INCP2009-11-252010-04-08148166-18-18
1 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2009-09-032010-04-0985642121
1 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-04-212010-04-0956381818
1 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-05-132010-04-0956411515
2 SHS DU PONT (E . I . ) DE NEMOURSP2009-05-182010-04-1477562121
11 SHS DU PONT ( E . I . ) DE NEMOURSP2009-06-022010-04-144263309696
5 SHS DU PONT (E . I . ) DE NEMOURSP2009-06-192010-04-141941256969
7 SHS ***IJ{ SUISSE GROUP-SPONP2009-05-062010-04-16374270104104
1 SHS ***DEUTSCHE BANK AG-REGISTEREDP2009-05-062010-04-1675561919
7 SHS J.C. PENNEY CO INCP2009-12-222010-04-162191952424
6 SHS AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCP2009-10-262010-04-222882187070
15 SHS DELL INCP2009-07-152010-04-222551847171
27 SHS AETNA INCP2009-09-252010-04-268147843030
10 SHS AETNA INCP2009-10-122010-04-263022653737
25 SHS AK STEEL HOLDING CORPP2009-08-202010-04-27441511-70-70
7 SHS ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COP2009-09-162010-04-27197205-8-8
15 SHS ***NEXEN INCP2009-07-142010-04-273822988484
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-05-012010-04-301461281818
2 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-05-152010-04-302922682424
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-06-052010-04-30146150-4-4
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-06-162010-04-3014614422
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-10-202010-04-30146185-39-39
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-11-202010-04-30146170-24-24
7 SHS QUANTA SERVICES INCP2009-08-242010-04-30142163-21-21
6 SHS QUANTA SERVICES INCP2009-09-112010-04-30121150-29-29
4 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2009-09-172010-05-03727111
7 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2009-12-162010-05-031271081919
10 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2009-12-222010-05-031811542727
10 SHS DU PONT (E . I . ) DE NEMOURSP2009-06-192010-05-06379249130130
10 SHS DU PONT (E . I . ) DE NEMOURSP2009-06-252010-05-06379251128128
2 SHS BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCP2010-02-052010-05-0790113-23-23
5 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2009-05-272010-05-072021812121
40 SHS DELL INCP2009-07-152010-05-10617491126126
5 SHS DELL INCP2009-08-122010-05-10777077
2 SHS PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUPP2009-10-162010-05-10605822
4 SHS PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUPP2009-11-302010-05-101201002020
8 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2010-02-022010-05-1258057822
35 SHS HUNTSMAN CORPP2010-01-212010-05-13370440-70-70
45 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2009-08-042010-05-131961811515
9 SHS CORPP2010-02-192010-05-17307386-79-79
11 SHS ROWAN COMPANIES INCP2010-02-192010-05-1728227933
4 SHS AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCP2009-10-262010-05-191651461919
3 SHS AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCP2009-10-292010-05-191241051919
5 SHS CIMAREX ENERGY COP2009-07-282010-05-19334171163163
13 SHS ***ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISESP2010-01-152010-05-193893523737
35 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2009-08-042010-05-191601411919
8 SHS AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCP2009-10-292010-05-252962811515
2 SHS ***RESEARCH IN MOTIONP2010-03-162010-05-26121150-29-29
5 SHS CIMAREX ENERGY COP2009-07-282010-06-04375171204204
3 SHS ***ARCELORMITTALNY REGISTEREDP2009-08-072010-06-0982114-32-32
2 SHS ***ARCELORMITTALNY REGISTEREDP2009-09-172010-06-095581-26-26
25 SHS STEEL DYNAMICS INCP2009-11-192010-06-09352402-50-50
35 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-10-092010-06-11541568-27-27
10 SHS US BANCORPP2009-08-312010-06-1123322677
7 SHS ***TRANSOCEAN LTDP2010-03-022010-06-14321571-250-250
4 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-07-012010-06-161861513535
4 SHS NEWFIELD EXPLORATION COP2010-02-182010-06-162262042222
13 SHS BB&T CORPP2009-09-112010-06-183863503636
20 SHS DEAN FOODS COP2009-10-062010-06-18215376-161-161
3 SHS DOVER CORPP2010-01-212010-06-1813713522
2 SHS PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUPP2009-10-162010-06-215357-4-4
23 SHS PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUPP2010-04-192010-06-21611675-64-64
10 SHS PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUPP2010-05-212010-06-2126625977
5 SHS CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPP2010-05-032010-06-22220224-4-4
11 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORPP2010-05-122010-06-23675715-40-40
15 SHS FORD MOTOR COP2009-11-092010-06-231661214545
20 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-10-162010-06-23311323-12-12
4 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2009-10-222010-06-23102106-4-4
2 SHS NOBLE ENERGY INCP2010-01-222010-06-23125155-30-30
3 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2009-08-132010-06-241571322525
5 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2009-08-132010-06-252602204040
20 SHS FORD MOTOR COP2009-11-092010-06-252121625050
5 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-10-162010-06-257581-6-6
16 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC COP2009-11-022010-06-252402291111
12 SHS EXXON MOBIL CORPP2010-05-202010-06-28706734-28-28
4 SHS JOHNSON CONTROLS INCP2009-08-072010-06-2811110833
1OSUPERVALUINC SHSP2009-10-132010-06-28120154-34-34
15SUPERVALUINC SHSP2009-12-022010-06-28180214-34-34
12 SHS ***NOKIA CORP-SPON ADRP2010-03-292010-07-08103185-82-82
7 SHS RELIANCE STEEL & ALUMINUMP2010-04-202010-07-09262369-107-107
2 SHS ***TRANSOCEAN LTDP2010-03-022010-07-1999163-64-64
4 SHS ***TRANSOCEAN LTDP2010-04-212010-07-19198361-163-163
2 SHS ***TRANSOCEAN LTDP2010-04-302010-07-1999148-49-49
4 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2009-10-222010-07-20100106-6-6
3 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2009-11-032010-07-207583-8-8
40 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2010-01-062010-07-22313318-5-5
60 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2010-01-122010-07-224694531616
30 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2010-01-272010-07-222352201515
10 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2010-02-042010-07-2278641414
10 SHS VALERO ENERGY CORPP2009-07-312010-07-28172180-8-8
25 SHS VALERO ENERGY CORPP2009-08-192010-07-28430442-12-12
20 SHS VALERO ENERGY CORPP2010-07-122010-07-28344357-13-13
10 SHS AOL INCP2010-02-182010-07-29207245-38-38
1 SHS FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCP2009-11-062010-08-02104110-6-6
5 SHS CIMAREX ENERGY COP2009-09-032010-08-03352186166166
4 SHS CVS/CAREMARK CORPP2010-03-292010-08-06119148-29-29
4 SHS ***ARCELORMITTALNY REGISTEREDP2009-09-172010-08-12121162-41-41
3 SHS PLCP2009-12-222010-08-12113142-29-29
3 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2009-11-032010-08-127383-10-10
1 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2010-02-122010-08-122428-4-4
1 SHS BANK OFAMERICA CORPP2009-09-172010-08-271318-5-5
60 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2009-12-222010-08-27756922-166-166
39 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-01-262010-08-27491587-96-96
10 SHS COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCP2010-04-202010-09-01270417-147-147
8 SHS COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCP2010-05-072010-09-01216314-98-98
6 SHS COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCP2010-07-222010-09-01162180-18-18
1 SHS FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCP2009-11-272010-09-02101110-9-9
2 SHS FEDEX CORPP2010-05-032010-09-03166184-18-18
1 SHS FEDEX CORPP2010-08-032010-09-038384-1-1
75 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2009-11-022010-09-14345223122122
5 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-01-082010-09-15908555
6 SHS RAYTHEON COMPANYP2010-07-292010-09-22277285-8-8
2 SHS VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2010-07-162010-09-22140146-6-6
1 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-09-232010-09-23464333
4 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-01-082010-09-27736855
1 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-05-042010-09-271820-2-2
8 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-05-122010-09-27491503-12-12
4 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-05-132010-09-27245253-8-8
11 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-05-202010-09-27674685-11-11
6 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-06-182010-09-27368371-3-3
3OSARALEECORP SHSP2010-04-052010-09-27412426-14-14
15SARALEECORP SHSP2010-05-032010-09-27206212-6-6
2 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-10-302010-09-29288349-61-61
11 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-01-262010-10-01145165-20-20
4 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-01-272010-10-015360-7-7
1 SHS FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCP2009-11-272010-10-01107110-3-3
1 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-10-202010-10-01535033
1 SHS VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2010-07-162010-10-01737300
1 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2009-10-132010-10-0791751616
3 SHS HYATT HOTELS CORP - CL AP2010-06-112010-10-0711811622
13 SHS ROSS STORES INCP2010-03-032010-10-077196437676
2 SHS DOVER CORPP2010-02-102010-10-11108842424
3 SHS HESS CORPP2010-07-282010-10-131891583131
4 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2010-02-042010-10-14397271126126
2 SHS DOVER CORPP2010-02-102010-10-15108842424
1 SHS DOVER CORPP2010-02-192010-10-15544688
10 SHS FORD MOTOR COP2010-02-012010-10-151371112626
1 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2010-02-042010-10-1598683030
3 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2010-02-222010-10-152942316363
4 SHS JUNIPER NETWORKS INCP2010-08-242010-10-151261081818
2 SHS DOVER CORPP2010-02-192010-10-19105921313
6 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-01-272010-10-217090-20-20
9 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-03-102010-10-21105154-49-49
5 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-05-042010-10-219899-1-1
45 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2010-02-042010-10-213512886363
SHS FEDEX CORPP2010-08-032010-10-25908466
4 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-05-042010-10-29837944
2 SHS ***COVIDIEN PLCP2010-03-032010-11-0280101-21-21
SHS ***COVIDIEN PLCP2010-05-052010-11-024046-6-6
8 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2010-06-252010-11-03774512262262
5 SHS ***GARMIN LTDP2009-11-162010-11-05156157-1-1
2 SHS POLO RALPH LAUREN CORPP2010-06-232010-11-082011574444
6 SHS FORD MOTOR COP2010-02-012010-11-1198673131
SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-06-182010-11-12646222
5 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-06-232010-11-123213051616
6 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-06-292010-11-123853622323
2 SHS DOVER CORPP2010-05-052010-11-1511010377
4 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-05-042010-11-16818011
6 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-03-102010-11-2268103-35-35
10 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-04-202010-11-22113186-73-73
24 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-04-272010-11-22271427-156-156
10 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-05-072010-11-22113163-50-50
20 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-06-152010-11-22226312-86-86
25 SHS BANK OF AMERICA CORPP2010-06-232010-11-22282385-103-103
4 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-06-292010-11-2325024199
5 SHS PROCTER & GAMBLE COP2010-07-072010-11-233132971616
15 SHS ALTRIA GROUP INCP2010-03-252010-11-293663085858
4 SHS CENTURYLINK INCP2010-09-302010-11-291711591212
10 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-03-032010-11-292021693333
4 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL AP2010-05-042010-11-29817922
3 SHS DOW CHEMICALP2010-02-052010-11-2994791515
SHS EOG RESOURCES INCP2010-07-012010-11-299099-9-9
6 SHS FORD MOTOR COP2010-02-012010-11-2997673030
10 SHS GAP INC/THEP2010-03-042010-11-29207219-12-12
SHS ***INGERSOLL RAND PLCP2010-03-232010-11-29413655
2 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2010-03-292010-11-2985106-21-21
2 SHS JUNIPER NETWORKS INCP2010-08-242010-11-2968541414
5 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-06-222010-11-293092991010
4 SHS LOWES COS INCP2010-04-192010-11-2989105-16-16
4 SHS ***MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUPP2010-11-012010-11-297778-1-1
4 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2010-02-122010-11-29101111-10-10
45 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2010-02-042010-11-293492886161
SHS NOBLE ENERGY INCP2010-02-032010-11-29837766
5 SHS NEWS CORPP2010-06-212010-11-296970-1-1
45 SHS PEPCO HOLDINGS INCP2010-03-162010-11-298217764545
2 SHS ***ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISESP2010-01-152010-11-2982542828
5 SHS ***ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISESP2010-02-182010-11-292051297676
4 SHS ROWAN COMPANIES INCP2010-02-192010-11-291231022121
10 SHS ROWAN COMPANIES INCP2010-04-072010-11-2930830177
10 SHS SAFEWAY INCP2010-04-152010-11-29225263-38-38
1 SHS UNITED PARCEL SERVICE-CL BP2010-08-132010-11-29706555
12 SHS MEREDITH CORPP2010-08-112010-12-024143843030
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2010-01-222010-12-0316215755
2 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2010-04-222010-12-07101103-2-2
8 SHS ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COP2010-10-192010-12-08241266-25-25
10 SHS CONSTELLATION ENERGY GROUPP2010-05-032010-12-08281358-77-77
2 SHS LEAR CORPP2010-06-282010-12-081891414848
10 SHS MICROSOFT CORPP2010-06-292010-12-082722353737
2 SHS ***COVIDIEN PLCP2010-05-052010-12-149093-3-3
2 SHS CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INCP2010-09-092010-12-172451895656
2 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2010-05-032010-12-1784106-22-22
2 SHS ***COVIDIEN PLCP2010-05-052010-12-229193-2-2
7 SHS HESS CORPP2010-07-282010-12-22534369165165
1 SHS APPLE INCP2007-04-102010-01-0721194117117
2 SHS CELGENE CORPP2007-08-012010-01-13115120-5-5
5 SHS PFIZER INCP2006-11-242010-01-2595135-40-40
17 SHS PFIZER INCP2006-11-302010-01-25323469-146-146
13 SHS TIME WARNER INCP2008-12-032010-01-25349242107107
5 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2008-06-232010-01-261921791313
45 SHS NEWS CORPP2008-12-182010-01-26573373200200
5 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-01-162010-01-2664392525
5 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-01-162010-01-2664392525
4 SHS WESTERN DIGITAL CORPP2008-08-202010-01-261651135252
2 SHS WAL-MART STORES INCP2008-10-212010-01-28105108-3-3
1 SHS CME GROUP INCP2008-03-172010-02-04269433-164-164
5 SHS CORNING INCP2009-01-212010-02-1189474242
20 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-01-162010-02-112561579999
1 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2008-06-232010-02-113848-10-10
3 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2008-07-282010-02-11114163-49-49
8 SHS TIME WARNER INCP2008-12-032010-02-112181496969
2 SHS WESTERN DIGITAL CORPP2008-08-202010-02-1784572727
2 SHS WESTERN DIGITAL CORPP2008-08-292010-02-1784552929
13 SHS AT&T INCP2007-11-082010-02-18328507-179-179
10 SHS METLIFE INCP2009-01-142010-02-193502767474
8 SHS WESTERN DIGITAL CORPP2008-08-292010-02-22341220121121
3 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2008-07-282010-02-24114163-49-49
3 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2008-11-182010-02-24114951919
27 SHS AT&T INCP2007-11-082010-03-016751054-379-379
3 SHS J.C. PENNEY CO INCP2008-02-212010-03-0183146-63-63
9 SHS J.C. PENNEY CO INCP2008-11-112010-03-012501737777
1 SHS FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCP2007-04-102010-03-02104126-22-22
5 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATIONP2008-08-082010-03-08347452-105-105
6 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATIONP2008-08-082010-03-10426542-116-116
1 SHS APPLE INCP2007-04-102010-03-1222794133133
10 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2008-02-222010-03-1843542788
5 SHS TRAVELERS COS INC/THEP2007-06-202010-03-1926826533
10 SHS XL CAPITAL LTD -CLASS AP2008-10-022010-03-191921563636
6 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2008-11-182010-03-262511906161
10 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2007-08-232010-03-31512790-278-278
1 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2007-09-212010-03-315189-38-38
4 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2007-09-212010-03-31205356-151-151
5 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2007-09-282010-03-31256440-184-184
5 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2007-11-212010-03-31256393-137-137
5 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2008-01-232010-03-31256356-100-100
20 SHS CBS CORP-CLASS B NON VOTINGP2006-04-182010-04-08294491-197-197
15 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2008-04-082010-04-1363100-37-37
35 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2008-09-152010-04-13147238-91-91
5 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2008-09-152010-04-132134-13-13
3 SHS BANK AG-REGISTEREDP2008-02-072010-04-16223332-109-109
3 SHS BANK AG-REGISTEREDP2008-03-142010-04-16223326-103-103
4 SHS BANK AG-REGISTEREDP2008-06-162010-04-16298383-85-85
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2007-08-272010-04-16162179-17-17
2 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2007-09-042010-04-16323362-39-39
4 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2008-09-092010-04-16647649-2-2
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2008-11-042010-04-16162897373
6J.C. PENNEYCO INC SHSP2008-11-112010-04-161881157373
1 SHS ***ALCON INCP2007-04-102010-04-211591392020
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2008-11-042010-04-21160897171
1 SHS APPLE INCP2007-04-102010-04-2327094176176
33 SHS ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COP2009-01-202010-04-279298468383
1 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2008-11-182010-04-28383266
5 SHS QUALCOMM INCP2009-04-032010-04-28191206-15-15
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2008-11-042010-04-30146895757
1 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-03-262010-04-301461113535
2 SHS WAL-MART STORES INCP2008-10-212010-04-3010810800
2 SHS BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCP2008-10-152010-05-0395121-26-26
4 SHS MEDCO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INCP2008-04-042010-05-032311725959
10 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2008-07-022010-05-03353385-32-32
27 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2008-07-092010-05-03953562391391
3 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2008-09-052010-05-0310610244
5 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-03-122010-05-07107713636
4 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2008-09-262010-05-07161162-1-1
1 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2008-09-262010-05-074041-1-1
1 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2009-05-052010-05-1272492323
20 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-01-162010-05-13290157133133
10 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2008-09-152010-05-134468-24-24
85 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2008-09-292010-05-14575602-27-27
20 SHS UNUM GROUPP2009-04-222010-05-14457291166166
7 SHS ***DEUTSCHE BANK AG-REGISTEREDP2009-05-062010-05-184333924141
48 SHS ***NOKIA CORP-SPON ADRP2009-02-052010-05-19484624-140-140
17 SHS ***NOKIA CORP-SPON ADRP2009-02-062010-05-19171228-57-57
3 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATIONP2008-10-022010-05-21183255-72-72
5 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATIONP2009-02-042010-05-213052951010
10 SHS MACYS INCP2007-05-172010-05-21210394-184-184
14 SHS MACYS INCP2007-06-222010-05-21293554-261-261
1 SHS APPLE INCP2007-04-102010-06-0126494170170
8 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-05-012010-06-081601263434
S SHS US BANCORPP2009-05-112010-06-11116902626
IS SHS US BANCORPP2009-05-222010-06-113492717878
1 SHS MACYS INCP2007-06-222010-06-152240-18-18
15 SHS MACYS INCP2007-11-072010-06-15333452-119-119
12 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2008-09-052010-06-154284072121
1 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2009-04-142010-06-15362799
8 SHS MORGAN 5TANLEYP2007-10-082010-06-16204546-342-342
6 SHS MORGAN 5TANLEYP2008-07-282010-06-16153222-69-69
3 SHS DANAHER CORPP2009-03-042010-06-22121764545
12 SHS ***INGERSOLL RAND PLCP2009-06-032010-06-28451235216216
5 SHS ***INGERSOLL RAND PLCP2009-06-082010-06-281881147474
5 SHS ***5J PLC- SPON ADRP2009-06-022010-07-0620820444
6 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATIONP2009-02-242010-07-083772799898
8 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-05-062010-07-081601293131
3 SHS ***JF(J CORP-SPON ADRP2009-02-062010-07-082640-14-14
20 SHS ***NOKIA CORP-SPON ADRP2009-02-232010-07-08172204-32-32
2 SHS SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2007-04-102010-07-12116145-29-29
3 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPP2009-03-192010-07-151681343434
7 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-05-062010-07-151491133636
1 SHS ALCON INCP2007-04-102010-07-161521391313
1 SHS PEPSICO INCP2003-09-302010-07-1662461616
1 SHS PEPSICO INCP2007-04-202010-07-166267-5-5
1 SHS GOOGLE INC-CL AP2007-04-102010-07-2047346766
10 SHS MOTOROLA INCP2008-09-292010-07-22787177
3 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2008-01-172010-07-2613913366
3 SHS AOL INCP2008-12-032010-07-2962471515
1 SHS AOL INCP2009-03-102010-07-29211922
1 SHS AOL INCP2009-05-012010-07-29211566
3 SHS CAMERON INTERNATIONAL CORPP2007-12-202010-08-02123139-16-16
1 SHS FRANKLIN RESOURCES INCP2007-04-102010-08-02104126-22-22
2 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-05-062010-08-12393277
3 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-07-172010-08-12595633
19 SHS TEXTRON INCP2009-07-172010-08-12354193161161
4 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2009-04-142010-08-131401073333
8 SHS MERCK & CO. INC.P2009-04-302010-08-132791998080
2 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-07-012010-08-1886751111
10 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-07-172010-08-27183187-4-4
17 SHS ***TYCO ELECTRONICS LTDP2009-04-302010-08-27425304121121
4 SHS ***\(J ELECTRONICS LTDP2009-05-182010-08-27100703030
2 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-05-132010-08-30102812121
2 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-05-132010-09-03106812525
65 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2009-08-042010-09-142992623737
50 SHS SPRINT NEXTEL CORPP2009-08-172010-09-142301904040
1 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2008-06-112010-09-154047-7-7
2 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2008-06-192010-09-158093-13-13
90 SHS BERNSTEIN INTERMEDIATEP2000-02-092010-09-1512721124148148
265 SHS BERNSTEIN INTERMEDIATEP2000-04-142010-09-1537283329399399
7 SHS SPX CORPP2009-06-242010-09-21449324125125
2 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPP2009-03-192010-09-22124893535
4 SHS GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2007-04-102010-09-22144155-11-11
1 SHS VISA INC - CLASS A SHRSP2009-05-012010-09-22706555
1 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-07-012010-09-23463888
2 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-08-312010-09-29288327-39-39
13 SHS TIME WARNER INCP2008-12-032010-09-29399242157157
8 SHS TIME WARNER INCP2009-03-102010-09-29246132114114
5 SHS INTEL CORPP2009-07-172010-09-30969333
5 SHS ***\(J ELECTRONICS LTDP2009-05-182010-09-30147866161
3 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2008-06-192010-10-01122140-18-18
2 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-05-132010-10-01107812626
2 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPP2009-03-192010-10-06128893939
2 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2008-07-102010-10-068184-3-3
8 SHS TIME WARNER INCP2009-03-102010-10-13250132118118
5 SHS TIME WARNER INCP2009-05-012010-10-131561045252
1 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2009-09-032010-10-1499643535
1 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPERP2009-10-132010-10-1598752323
2 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-09-232010-10-20938766
2 SHS PEPSICO INCP2007-04-202010-10-20131133-2-2
5 SHS KLA-TENCOR CORPORATIONP2009-09-182010-10-2218017733
3 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD COP2008-07-102010-10-2712612600
3 SHS TARGET CORPP2009-10-202010-10-2815715077
3 SHS ***TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADRP2008-02-062010-10-281561391717
3 SHS KLA-TENCOR CORPORATIONP2009-10-012010-11-0110710344
1 SHS PEPSICO INCP2007-04-202010-11-086567-2-2
2 SHS PEPSICO INCP2009-02-132010-11-081301052525
5 SHS TIME WARNER CABLEP2004-06-212010-11-0831030377
8 SHS TIME WARNER CABLEP2008-12-032010-11-08496226270270
1 SHS TIME WARNER CABLEP2008-12-032010-11-0862283434
2 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-09-232010-11-0997871010
1 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-10-212010-11-094849-1-1
5 SHS CBS CORP-CLASS B NON VOTINGP2006-04-182010-11-1185123-38-38
35 SHS CBS CORP-CLASS B NON VOTINGP2009-01-272010-11-11592219373373
2 SHS DANAHER CORPP2009-03-042010-11-1287513636
2 SHS KOHLS CORPP2009-01-272010-11-17105772828
2 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPP2009-03-192010-11-19133894444
2 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-10-212010-11-229598-3-3
35 SHS PULTE GROUP INCP2009-07-272010-11-23221370-149-149
15FORDMOTORCO SHSP2009-11-092010-11-24238121117117
5 SHS FORD MOTOR COP2009-11-172010-11-2479453434
1 SHS ***ALCON INCP2009-07-232010-11-291601273333
40 SHS ALTRIA GROUP INCP2009-07-152010-11-29977671306306
1 SHS APPLE INCP2007-04-102010-11-2931393220220
30 SHS D R HORTON INCP2009-07-282010-11-29297342-45-45
2 SHS DANAHER CORPP2009-03-042010-11-2987513636
2 SHS THE WALT DISNEY CO.P2008-12-172010-11-2973452828
5 SHS EMC CORP/MASSP2009-08-042010-11-29109753434
4 SHS GENERAL MILLS INCP2009-03-122010-11-291421004242
3 SHS GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2007-04-102010-11-29111115-4-4
4 SHS ***INGERSOLL RAND PLCP2009-06-082010-11-29164917373
15 SHS ***INGERSOLLRAND PLCP2009-11-062010-11-29615505110110
2 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-11-122010-11-299597-2-2
3 SHS JOHNSON CONTROLS INCP2009-08-072010-11-29111813030
30 SHS NISOURCE INCP2009-07-062010-11-29507357150150
5 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-01-162010-11-2969383131
5 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-01-162010-11-2969383131
10 SHS NEWS CORPP2009-02-182010-11-29138617777
2 SHS PEPSICO INCP2009-02-132010-11-291281042424
1 SHS SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2007-05-042010-11-29777433
3 SHS ***5J ENERGY INCP2009-10-122010-11-29102111-9-9
3 SHS VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCP2009-11-132010-11-29102131-29-29
10 SHS WELLS FARGO & COMPANYP2009-11-192010-11-29273283-10-10
10 SHS ***XL GROUP PLCP2008-10-022010-11-291981554343
61 SHS BERNSTEIN INTERMEDIATEP2000-04-142010-11-298637719292
105 SHS BERNSTEIN INTERMEDIATEP2001-02-022010-11-2914871357130130
11 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2000-03-242010-11-29358238120120
15 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2000-12-152010-11-29471220251251
5 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2001-12-062010-11-29175789797
3 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2002-12-062010-11-29107505757
5 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2003-12-052010-11-291851394646
16 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2004-12-102010-11-29516532-16-16
9 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETSP2005-12-072010-11-29289315-26-26
3 SHS TIME WARNER CABLEP2009-03-102010-12-0119275117117
3 SHS CELGENE CORPP2008-03-052010-12-0717217111
1 SHS ILLINOIS TOOL WORKSP2009-11-122010-12-07514833
15 SHS AT&T INCP2007-11-082010-12-08429585-156-156
10 SHS AT&T INCP2007-12-262010-12-08285418-133-133
5 SHS AT&T INCP2009-06-152010-12-081431232020
4 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATIONP2009-09-012010-12-082932405353
3 SHS NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPP2009-07-022010-12-081931355858
1 SHS TRAVELERS COS INC/THEP2007-06-202010-12-08555233
4 SHS TRAVELERS COS INC/THEP2007-12-262010-12-0822021733
6 SHS ***TYCO ELECTRONICS LTDP2009-05-182010-12-082011336868
3 SHS KOHLS CORPP2009-01-272010-12-131601144646
2 SHS ***TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADRP2008-02-062010-12-13106921414
1 SHS ***ALCON INCP2009-07-232010-12-201611263535
5 SHS AT&T INCP2009-06-152010-12-221441222222
5 SHS AT&T INCP2009-06-232010-12-221441222222
2 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2009-08-132010-12-22133874646
9 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPSP2009-08-212010-12-22601395206206
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income7211CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss2894NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year120204QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1206377NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.097899DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year233217QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2285745NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.116247DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year332850QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3349561NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.093975DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4113523QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4342041NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.331899DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year530100QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5373603NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.080567DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.720587TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.144117AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets222462NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets32061AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income122OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One32183AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions22959QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax243InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal243Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income243TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1529EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1529TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1286Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1286AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFREDRIC HANSONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2126277320BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1380 WEST 12TH STREET APT 6EAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100147218ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARGERY W HANSON
C/O FREDERIC HANSON 380 WEST 12THSTREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT0.00000
FREDRIC HANSON
380 WEST 12TH STREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR, VP, SECRETARY0.00000
DIANA HANSON KASH
C/O FREDERIC HANSON 380 WEST 12THSTREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR0.00000
SARAH E HANSON
C/O FREDERIC HANSON 380 WEST 12THSTREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR, TREASURER0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Amount10Amount1
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities224644AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1206AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets225850TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets225850AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable3388CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets222462NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return11123MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return11123MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income243TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax243TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj10880DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded10880DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted10880DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions22959ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions22959QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions22959AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted10880DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year512093ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year497575ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year317078ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year219094ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year19992ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover155832TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions22959QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year10880AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus12079RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus167911TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year512093ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year155818ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year497575ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year317078ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year219094ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year19992ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year12079ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMARGERY W HANSONContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS
89 CHAMBERS STREETNEW YORKNY10007NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
EVANSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
1703 ORRINGTON AVEEVANSTONIL60201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$200
HEARTLAND ALLIANCE
208 LASALLE STCHICAGOIL60604NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
INSIGHT MEDITATION SOCIETY
1230 PLEASANT STREETBARREMA01005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
LAMBDA LEGAL DEFENSE AND EDUCATION FUND
120 WALL STREET SUITE 1500NEW YORKNY10005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
OXFAM AMERICA
26 WEST STREETBOSTONMA02111NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
SPIRIT ROCK MEDITATION CENTER
PO BOX 909 5000 SIR FRANCIS DRAKEWOODACRECA94973NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250BLVD
TETON REGIONAL LAND TRUST
BOX 247DRIGGSID83422NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE
737 W LOMBARDBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
VALLEY ADVOCATES FOR RESPONSIBLE DEVELOPMENT (VARD)
P O BOX 1164DRIGGSID83422NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$4,000
YOU
1027 SHERMAN AVENUEEVANSTONIL60202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,000
USA FOR UNHCR
1775 K ST NW 290WASHINGTONDC20006NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
OCEAN CONSERVANCY
1300 19TH STREET NW 8TH FLOORWASHINGTONDC20036NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
ETHS PTA
1600 DODGE AVENUEEVANSTONIL60204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$800
ETHS D202 EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
1600 DODGE AVNUEEVANSTONIL60204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year20750TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$6,114ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,211ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$13,325ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA13325TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBUCHBINDER TUNICK & CO, LLCCategory
Amount$2,034Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2034DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (119 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
1 SH NVR INC501691
1 SHS POTASH CORP OF SASKATCHEWAN139155
10 SHS EATON CORP9411015
10 SHS GENERAL MOTORS CO340369
10 SHS ROYAL CARRIBEAN294470
11 SHS EDISON INTERNATIONAL425425
11 SHS KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP718693
11 SHS TIME WARNER INC288354
11 SHS UNITED PARCEL SERVICE-CL B745798
110 SHS WELLS FARGO & CO31513409
12 SHS ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO399361
12 SHS BROADCOM CORP388523
12 SHS COOPER INDUSTRIES532699
12 SHS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC18782018
12 SHS INTEL CORP224252
120 SHS JPMORGAN CHASE & CO44095090
13 SHS COMERICA INC551549
13 SHS NEWFIELD EXPLORATION CO676937
13 SHS SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY462487
14 SHS HESS CORP7771072
14 SHS MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LT275260
14 SHS STARBUCKS CORP381450
14 SHS THE WALT DISNEY CO.459525
140 SHS DELL INC18801897
15 SHS CENTURYLINK INC594693
15 SHS CONSTELLATION ENERGY GROUP491459
15 SHS DANAHER CORP525708
15 SHS DIRECTV-CLAS A543599
15 SHS HEALTH NET INC413409
15 SHS JOHNSONS CONTROLS INC429573
15 SHS NVIDIA CORP180231
16 SHS CONOCOPHILLIPS8231090
16 SHS TRAVELERS COS INC/THE879947
17 SHS PARKER HANNIFIN CORP12131467
18 SHS INGERSOLL-RAND PLC648848
18 SHS VIACOM INC-CLASS B698713
185 SHS PFIZER INC41383239
19 SHS CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP782809
19 SHS SCHLUMBERGER LTD12821587
2 SH AMAZON.COM INC199360
2 SHS FLOWSERVE CORPORATION221238
2 SHS FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER146240
2 SHS PEPSICO INC131131
2 SHS STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC134134
20 SHS ALTRIA GROUP INC472492
22 SHS BUNGE LTD12021441
22 SHS ORACLE CORP619689
25 SHS AT&T INC624735
25 SHS COMMERCIAL METALS CO361415
25 SHS DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION16931963
25 SHS ENSCO PLC10721335
25 SHS GARMIN LTD845775
25 SHS TE CONNECTIVITY LTD594885
25 SHS XL GROUP PLC279546
26 SHS LOWE'S COS INC677652
272 SHS BERNSTEIN EMERGING MARKETS PORT91359052
28 SHS TIME WARNER CABLE8401849
29 SHS HEWLETT-PACKARD CO13291221
3 SHS ALLERGAN INC206206
3 SHS GOOGLE INC-CL A13641782
3 SHS INTUIT INC146148
3 SHS OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP244294
3 SHS ROVI CORP170186
3 SHS TARGET CORP163180
30 SHS ALCOA INC421462
30 SHS BB & T CORP747789
30 SHS CABLEVISON SYS CORP7591015
30 SHS GANNETT CO373453
30 SHS MORGAN STANLEY887816
3068 SHS BERNSTEIN INTERNATIONAL PORT5610747915
32 SHS KOHLS CORP16041739
32 SHS NORTHROP GRUMAN CORP18722073
35 SHS CORNING INC559676
35 SHS EMC CORP603802
36 SHS MICROSOFT CORP8941005
37 SHS DOW CHEMICAL11051263
4 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP234289
4 SHS EOG RESOURCES INC373366
4 SHS GOODRICH CORP293352
4 SHS SUNCOR ENERGY INC143153
40 SHS CISCO SYSTEMS INC1065809
40 SHS SMITHFIELD FOODS INC643825
45 SHS ASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR19712079
45 SHS CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC670997
45 SHS MARATHON OIL CORP14551666
45 SHS NEXEN INC9871031
45 SHS VODAFONE GROUP9081189
4746 SHS BERNSTEIN INTMDT DURATION PORT6246565190
48 SHS GILEAD SCIENCES INC20581740
5 SHS CELGENE CORP265296
5 SHS MONSANTO CO291348
50 SHS GAP INC/THE10891107
50 SHS JOHNSON & JOHNSON30053093
50 SHS SARA LEE CORP728876
55 SHS FIFTH THIRD BANCORP742807
55 SHS SAFEWAY INC13421237
59 SHS GENERAL ELECTRIC CO8861079
6 SHS CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INC566811
6 SHS CITRIX SYSTEMS INC384410
6 SHS DEERE & CO453498
63 SHS COMCAST CORP-CL A11131384
65 SHS OFFICE DEPOT INC401351
7 SHS ALCON INC10011144
7 SHS APPLE INC9312258
7 SHS CARNIVAL CORP283323
7 SHS EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC359378
7 SHS LEAR CORP490691
7 SHS NOBLE ENERGY INC515603
7 SHS VERTEX PHARMCEUTICALS252245
8 SHS HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC359425
8 SHS TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL-SP ADR368417
85 SHS DELTA AIR LINES INC11651071
88 SHS FORD MOTOR CO9981478
9 SHS ACCENTURE PLC-CL A413436
9 SHS AGRIUM INC697826
9 SHS LIMITED BRANDS INC275277
9 SHS RAYTHEON COMPANY427417
95 SHS NEWS CORP8731383
1 SHS CME GROUP402322

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNEW YORK LAW JOURNALDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books125RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps125DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBERNSTEIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$1,149Amount
Net Investment Income1149NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryNYS DEPARTMENT OF LAWCategory
Amount$50Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps50DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.