A B & J NOYES FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
A B & J NOYES FOUNDATION INC (EIN 13-6161124)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-16
IRS object ID
201131369349101848
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-16T15:14:33-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1O'CONNOR DAVIES MUNNS & DOBBINS LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line160 EAST 42ND STREET 36TH FLAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code101653698ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN136161124EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1A B & J NOYES FOUNDATION INC CO SUSAN P FISHERBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlAB&JNameControl
Phone5166167888Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line164 HATHAWAY DRIVEAddressLine1
CityGARDEN CITYCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11530ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJANSEN NOYES IIIName
TitlePRESIDENT-TREASURERTitle
Phone5166167888Phone
Date Signed2011-05-06DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2122862600Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1080497FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss273InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm273InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss8244DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm8244DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-559NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price250701GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss141OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm141OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses8099TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income8658TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1900AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1900AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss12069OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm12054OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss250TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps250TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss1153TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1153TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss125OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps125OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss15497TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm12054TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3428TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss31000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps31000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss46497TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm12054TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps34428TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-38398ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY10995CashBOY
Cash EOY12478CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV12478CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY118891SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY39368SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV39368SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY887225InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY926867InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1028651InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1017111TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY978713TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1080497TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY1017111UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY978713UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1017111TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY978713TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1017111TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY978713TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1017111TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-38398ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal978713Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY978713TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (9 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
APPLE INCP2009-12-232010-03-0251975055142142
APPLE INCP2009-12-232010-08-11313882527761116111
APPLE INCP2009-12-232010-12-0179296505542874228742
GOOGLE INCP2009-04-272010-04-26267561946272947294
MONSANTO CO NEWP2008-09-082010-04-262294935996-13047-13047
NOBLE CORPP2007-06-042010-08-113252146887-14366-14366
TRANSOCEAN LTDP2009-12-232010-05-193135842228-10870-10870
SOUTHEST ENGYP2009-09-212010-08-112123625801-4565-4565
P00
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-559CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year139409QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1863970NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.045614DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year268310QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21208897NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.056506DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year367675QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32032457NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.033297DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year472735QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41228297NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.059216DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year570780QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51119274NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.063237DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.257870TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051574AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets986668NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets50886AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One50886AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions34428QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1942EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1942TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1942Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1942AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJANSEN NOYES IIIBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5166167888BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O S FISHER 64 HATHAWAY DRIVEAddressLine1
CityGARDEN CITYCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11530ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JANSEN NOYES III
64 HATHAWAY DRIVEGARDEN CITYNY11530PRESIDENT/TREASURER0.01000
SUSAN P FISHER
64 HATHAWAY DRIVEGARDEN CITYNY11530SECRETARY0.01000
NICHOLAS B NOYES
64 HATHAWAY DRIVEGARDEN CITYNY11530DIRECTOR0.01000
SUSAN K STICKNEY
64 HATHAWAY DRIVEGARDEN CITYNY11530DIRECTOR0.01000
DEBORAH H COBURN
64 HATHAWAY DRIVEGARDEN CITYNY11530DIRECTOR0.01000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities844480AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances157213AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1001693TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1001693AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable15025CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets986668NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return49333MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return49333MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj49333DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded49333DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted49333DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions34428ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions34428QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions34428AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted49333DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year517391ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year412148ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year28606ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover38145TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions34428QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year34428AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus14905ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY14905ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus23240TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year52486ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year20754ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year412148ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year28606ExcessFromYear2

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (17 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AMERICAN RED CROSS- CLARA BARTON CHAPTER
57 ELIZABETH STDANSVILLENY14437NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$3,000
HENRY LEE FERGUSON MUSEUM
PO BOX 554FISHERS ISLANDNY06390NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,000
MARTIN AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST
POST OFFICE BOX 809POINT REYES STATIONCA94956NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,000
ENVIRONMENTAL FORUM OF MARTIN
P O BOX 150459SAN RAFAELCA94915NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,000
MARTIN VILLAGE
930 TAMALPAIS AVENUESAN RAFAELCA94901NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,000
UNICEF
125 MAIDEN LANENEW YORKNY10038NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$3,000
PROCTOR ACADEMY
PO BOX 500ANDOVERNH03216NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$3,000
HENRY LEE FERGUSON MUSEUM
PO BOX 554FISHERS ISLANDNY06390NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,000
ISLAND HEALTH PROJECT INC
PO BOX 344FISHERS ISLANDNY06390NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$2,000
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
CORNELL UNIVERSITYITHACANY14853NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$3,000
THE FAMILY TREE
2108 NORTH CHARLES STREETBALTIMOREMO21218NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$3,000
THE WEBB SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
9800 WEBBSCHOOL DRIVEKNOXVILLEIN37923NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,500
FISHERS ISLAND RECREATIONAL PATH FOUNDATION
PO BOX EFISHERS ISLANDNY06390NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,500
CHRISTOPHER ISLAND RECREATIONAL PATH FOUNDATION
636 MORRIS TURNPIKESHORT HILLSNJ07078NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,500
HANNA BOYS CENTER
PO BOX 100SONOMACA95476NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,500
COLLEGE FOR EVERY STUDENT
1634 ROUTE 30CORNWALLVT05753NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,500
FISHER ISLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT
PO BOX 505FISHERS ISLANDNY06390NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCHARITABLE$1,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year31000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$273ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,244ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$559ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionTYCO LITIGATION SETTLEMENTDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$141ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$8,099ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA8099TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING AND TAX PREP FEESCategory
Amount$1,900Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1900DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockPERSHING EQUITIES(DETAIL AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST)NameOfStock
EOY Book Value926867EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1028651EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNY LAW JOURNAL ANNUAL NOTICEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books125RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps125DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionTYCO LITIGATION SETTLEMENTDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books141RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income141NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income141AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT ADVISORY FEES$7,89978990
CHASE BANK CHARGE$88730
ADR DEPOSIT FEE$82820
SECRETARY$4,00040000

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryNYS DEPT OF LAWCategory
Amount$250Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps250DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.