SUMMIT VIEW SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SUMMIT VIEW SCHOOL (EIN 95-4557774)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-03-06
IRS object ID
202510659349301026
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-03-06T14:14:43-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN952302617PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SingerLewakBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110960 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityLost AngelesCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90023ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN954557774EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Summit View SchoolBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSUMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8187810360PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113130 Burbank BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CitySherman OaksCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91401ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonOscar ValadezPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-03-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLIOR TEMKINPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748170PTIN
Phone3104773924PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSusan Berman PhDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113130 Burbank BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CitySherman OaksCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91401ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$6,746,838GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.thehelpgroup.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSee Form 990, Part III, Line 4aActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee39TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers26TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$582,230PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,472,908CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,917,215PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$5,145,494CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,444PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,203CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$51,931PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$43,506CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,554,820PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$6,667,111CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,591,233PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,546,806CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$22,405CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,860,221PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,859,031CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,451,454PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,405,837CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$103,366PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$261,274CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,749,546TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,973,559TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$440,857TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$403,596TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,308,689NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,569,963NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSee Form 990, Part III, Line 4aMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$5,888,302ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,241,188RevenueAmt
DescSummit View, located on the Valley Glen campus, provides comprehensive kindergarten through 12th-grade day school programs for students with specific learning disabilities. Summit View's programs are designed to promote each student's academic success and personal growth.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$5,888,302TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee39EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd
OtherYes (X)OtherInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAmelia GomezPersonNm
Phone8189475175PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113130 Burbank BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CitySherman OaksCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP914016037ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Barbara Firestone PhD
President & CEO4.0046.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$167,706$1,985,132$31,801
Susan Berman PhD
Pres&CEOFr10/234.0046.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$65,899$780,041$52,392
Michael Love
Sr. VP of Finance (Thru 1/23)3.0037.00$23,641$279,827$1,269
Oscar Valadez
CFO3.0037.00Yes (X)$19,961$236,275$23,290
Randall Kissel
Dir. of Facilities3.0037.00$60,992$91,526$38,182
Amelia Gomez
Controller3.0037.00$62,447$93,710$8,037
Laurie Stephens
Director of Progra4.0036.00$49,964$74,977$9,012
Zaldy Ramirez
Principal40.000.00$119,231$0$4,683
Megan Davis
Principal40.000.00$119,231$0$0
Gary H Carmona
Dir./Chairman2.002.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joy Monkarsh
Dir./Secretary1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jae Hyun
Dir./Treasurer2.002.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Aaron Coleman
Dir.(From 5/24)2.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Yolanda Pina
Director1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Susan Berk
Director1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Dorman
Director1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Firestone
Dir.(Thru10/23)1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Perry Katz
Dir.(Thru12/23)1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Danny Raffle
Director1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ken Solomon
Director1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Valerie Seymour
Director1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$689,072TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,541,488TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$168,666TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K11IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Ruggieri Construction Inc
13700 Chandler BlvdSherman OaksCA91401Repairs and Maintenance$788,559
Admin Services
2129 W Rosecrans AveGardenaCA90249Tranpsortation$396,165
HopskipDrive
PO Box 92220Las VegasNV89193Transportation$222,261
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$793,569FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$578,112GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$101,227AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$241,534NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,472,908TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Basic Education611710$3,900,865$3,900,865
Counseling624100$295,884$295,884
One to One Aide624100$8,370$8,370
Speech and Language624100$79,421$79,421
Transportation480000$859,540$859,540

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,414TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,414RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$5,145,494TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,203TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,203ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$27,535FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$793,569ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$79,727FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$52,192TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$52,192ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMisc. IncomeDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$95,698TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$95,698RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$95,698OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,667,111TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,241,192RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$46,989ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$124,514TotalAmt
Program Services$35,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$88,687ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,893,639TotalAmt
Program Services$2,643,561ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$250,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$317,347TotalAmt
Program Services$287,540ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,807ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$211,306TotalAmt
Program Services$188,860ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,446ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,676TotalAmt
Program Services$5,360ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,316ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,251TotalAmt
Program Services$1,360ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,891ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,171TotalAmt
Program Services$4,378ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,793ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$907,122TotalAmt
Program Services$871,440ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,682ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,912TotalAmt
Program Services$1,598ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$314ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,544TotalAmt
Program Services$358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,186ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,209TotalAmt
Program Services$105,209ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,266TotalAmt
Program Services$86,175ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,091ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Client Transportation$688,229$688,229
Professional Fees- Others$577,317$575,652$1,665
Client Related Expenses$181,431$178,487$2,944
Computer Expenses$75,341$60,965$14,376

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$191,562TotalAmt
Program Services$153,303ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,854ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,405FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,405,837TotalAmt
Program Services$5,888,302ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$495,130ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,405FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,075BOYAmt
EOY$825EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$499,216BOYAmt
EOY$309,156EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$874,027BOYAmt
EOY$1,183,146EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,364BOYAmt
EOY$2,734EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,559,846LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,249,653LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,377,190BOYAmt
EOY$2,310,193EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,990,674BOYAmt
EOY$5,167,505EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,749,546BOYAmt
EOY$8,973,559EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$433,879BOYAmt
EOY$398,793EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,978BOYAmt
EOY$4,803EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$440,857BOYAmt
EOY$403,596EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,308,689BOYAmt
EOY$8,569,963EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,308,689BOYAmt
EOY$8,569,963EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,749,546BOYAmt
EOY$8,973,559EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$261,274ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,475,489OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,475,489BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,040,068OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,837,611DepreciationAmt
Book Value$202,457BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$888,275OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$261,511DepreciationAmt
Book Value$626,764BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$156,014OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$150,531DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,483BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,310,193TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue From AffiliatesDesc
Book Value$5,167,505BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$5,167,505TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,806,513TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$241,534DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$241,534RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$6,564,979RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$102,132OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$102,132RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$6,667,111TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,545,239TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$241,534DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$241,534ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,303,705ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$102,132OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$102,132ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,405,837TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteSummit View School and its affiliates are exempt from federal income and excise taxes and California franchise taxes as an organization described under Section 501 (c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and related state codes. However, Summit View School is subject to income taxes on any net income that is derived from a trade or business, regularly carried on and not in the furtherance of the purpose for which it was granted exemption. No income tax provision has been recorded as the net income, if any, from any unrelated trade or business, in the opinion of management, is not material to the combined financial statements taken as a whole. Summit View School recognizes the impact of tax positions on the financial statements in accordance with FASB ASC Topic No. 740, "Accounting for Uncertainty in Income Taxes." ASC Topic No. 740 ("ASC 740") clarifies the uncertainty in income taxes recognized in an enterprise's financial statement in accordance with FASB Statements No. 109, "Accounting for Income Taxes, and prescribes a recognition and measurement of a tax position taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. ASC 740 also provides guidance on de-recognition of tax benefits, classification on the balance sheet, interest and penalties, disclosure and transition. During the years ended June 30, 2024 and 2023, Summit View School performed an evaluation of uncertain tax positions and did not note any matters that would require recognition in the financial statements or which may have an effect on its tax-exempt status.
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SFundraising expense $102132
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SFundraising expense $102132

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsfalseMaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy Publicized"All of the programs of Summit View School admit clients of any race, color, national or ethnic origin, religion and of either sex," is publicized on the website and application forms.
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not MaintainedThe organization does not offer scholarships or financial assistance.
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GolfEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$821,104GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$793,569CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$27,535GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$79,727OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$821,104GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$793,569CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$27,535GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$79,727OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$79,727DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$52,192NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Amelia Gomez
Controller$62,447$93,710$626$7,411$63,073$101,121
Barbara Firestone PhD
President & CEO$95,689$1,132,672$2,477$29,324$170,183$2,014,456$72,017$852,460$6,656$78,783
Michael Love
Sr. VP of Finance (Thru 1/23)$1,961$23,207$99$1,170$23,740$280,997$21,680$256,620
Oscar Valadez
CFO$19,961$236,275$1,814$21,476$21,775$257,751
Randall Kissel
Dir. of Facilities$60,992$91,526$2,974$35,208$63,966$126,734
Susan Berman PhD
Pres&CEOFr10/23$25,179$298,040$4,081$48,311$69,980$828,352$40,720$482,001$39,974$473,177

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart II, Compensation from Unrelated OrganizationsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPART II, LINE 1B, (i) Dr. Barbara Firestone's base compensation includes $1,052,548 for vacation time she accrued over 48 years of employment, which was paid out upon her retirement. The accrual accumulated because she belonged to a grandfathered group that has no vacation cap.PART II, LINE 1B, (iii) Dr. Barbara Firestone has both a 457(B) and 457(F) retirement plan. From 2003 to 2023, she contributed $359,212 of her salary into the 457(b) plan. Through investment growth, her contribution increased by $463,925, resulting in a total payout of $823,137. Additionally, from 2022 to 2023, Dr. Firestone contributed $83,700 from her salary into the plan, and with interest, she received a total payout of $85,440. Dr. Susan Berman has a 457 (F) retirement plan. Dr. Berman contributed $400,000 from 2018 2021 from her salary into this plan and by investing it, her contribution grew by $113,151 over 6 years resulting in a total payout of $513,151.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescTutoring, CounsDesc
Contribution10ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$241,534NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 2Barbara Firestone, Ph.D.David Firestone, D.D.S.Husband and Wife
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe Form 990 Review comprises of a multi step process:1)review by the organization's outside independent CPA firm,2)review by the Controller,3)review by the CEO,4) review and approval by the CFO. The Form 990 is made available to the Board of Directors prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cEach Officer, Director, or Key Employee is required to complete and submit a disclosure annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15bCompensation for the CEO and CFO is reviewed by the Compensation Committee, by the Executive Committee, and presented by the Compensation Committee to the Board of Directors for final review and approval. Compensation for Key Employees is reviewed by CFO (CFO does not participate in review of CFO compensation).These recommendations are reviewed by the Compensation Committee and Executive Committee and presented by the Compensation Committee to the Board of Directors for final review and approval.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 18Form 990 is available on www.guidestar.org.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19These documents are made available to the public upon request.
Form 990, Part VII, Section A, Line 1a"Reportable Compensation from Related Organizations"(Part VII, Section A, Line 1a) for the CEO reflects compensation from all related organizations listed in Schedule R and based on an overall 50+ hour average work week."Reportable Compensation from the Organization and Reportable Compensation from Related Organizations"(Part VII, Section A, Line 1a): Dr. Barbara Firestone has both a 457(B) and 457(F) retirement plan. From 2003 to 2023, she contributed $359,212 of her salary into the 457(b) plan. Through investment growth, her contribution increased by $463,925, resulting in a total payout of $823,137. Additionally, from 2022 to 2023, Dr. Firestone contributed $83,700 from her salary into the plan, and with interest, she received a total payout of $85,440.Dr. Susan Berman has a 457 (F) retirement plan. Dr. Berman contributed $400,000 from 2018 2021 from her salary into this plan and by investing it, her contribution grew by $113,151 over 6 years resulting in a total payout of $513,151.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line hDuring the fiscal year ended June 30, 2024, Summit View School received assistance through the ARP Emergency Assistance to Non-Public Schools Program (EANS) program, which resulted in payments made on behalf of Summit View School totaling $578,112, for goods and services from approved vendors related to curriculum, supplies, software and janitorial supplies.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
The Help Group Child and Family Center
13130 Burbank BlvdSherman OaksCA91401952226790Mental Health ServicesCA501c39NAfalse
New School for Child Development
13130 Burbank BlvdSherman OaksCA91401953295132Special EducationCA501c32NAfalse
Project Six
13130 Burbank BlvdSherman OaksCA91401953674639Residential CareCA501c39NAfalse
Pacific Living Alternatives
13130 Burbank BlvdSherman OaksCA91401954253163Residential FacilitiesCA501c37NAfalse
New Opportunities for Living
13130 Burbank BlvdSherman OaksCA91401954253162Residential FacilitiesCA501c37NAfalse
The Help Group West
13130 Burbank BlvdSherman OaksCA91401954750066Special EducationCA501c32NAfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (18 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
The Help Group Child and Family Center
l-$11,905,601Actual
The Help Group Child and Family Center
m-$11,905,601Actual
The Help Group Child and Family Center
n-$11,905,601Actual
The Help Group Child and Family Center
o-$11,905,601Actual
The Help Group Child and Family Center
r-$11,905,601Actual
The Help Group Child and Family Center
s-$11,905,601Actual
New School for Child Development
l$21,793,352Actual
New School for Child Development
m$21,793,352Actual
New School for Child Development
n$21,793,352Actual
New School for Child Development
o$21,793,352Actual
New School for Child Development
r$21,793,352Actual
New School for Child Development
s$21,793,352Actual
Project Six
r$309,336Actual
Project Six
s$309,336Actual
The Help Group West
n-$5,029,583Actual
The Help Group West
o-$5,029,583Actual
The Help Group West
r-$5,029,583Actual
The Help Group West
s-$5,029,583Actual

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule R, Part V, Line 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTransactions with related organizations reflect ending balance as of 6/30/24 which represents the net cumulative balance since inception with the related entity listed.ExplanationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.