RENEE B FISHER FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RENEE B FISHER FOUNDATION (EIN 06-0952015)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-11-09
IRS object ID
201123139349100422
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-11-09T18:12:11-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LIPNER SOFFERMAN & CO LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1125 JERICHO TPKE STE 402AddressLine1
CityJERICHOCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11753ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN060952015EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RENEE B FISHER FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlRENENameControl
Phone5164874070Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O CP FISHER PO BOX 366AddressLine1
CityGREEN FARMSCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06838ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCAROL FISHERName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone5164874070Phone
Date Signed2011-11-02DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAY LIPNER CPAName
Phone5164874070Phone
Date Prepared2011-11-09DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY13210946FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss55556InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm55556InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm55556InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss232600DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm232600DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm232600DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-28263NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price4601656GrossSalesPrice
Net STCG Adj Net Incm3469NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses259893TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income288156TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income291625TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss1257LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1257LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss78342OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm63306OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps12489OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss79599TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm63306TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps13746TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss556171ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps556171ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss635770TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm63306TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps569917TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-375877ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income224850NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income291625AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY13771CashBOY
Cash EOY46877CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV46877CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY986358SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1382823SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1382823SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY10594771InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY9789323InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV11781246InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY11594900TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY11219023TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV13210946TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY11594900UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY11219023UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY11594900TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY11219023TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY11594900TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY11219023TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY11594900TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-375877ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal11219023Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY11219023TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (47 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
SUN MICROSYSTEMSP2010-01-286941316-622-622
RCN CORPP2010-08-27900013492-4492-4492
SIX FLAGSP2010-06-302724-2724-2724
SUNSTATEP2010-06-3011380-11380-11380
BURLINGTON NORTHERN SANTA FEP2010-02-16680068006800
US TREASURY BILLP2010-09-09750000749243757757
SIX FLAGSP2010-06-302770-2770-2770
ESYNCP2010-06-301-1-1
ECTEL LTDP2010-02-25525252
US TREASURY BILLP2010-09-16300000299656344344
TOUCH BASIS AMERICAP2010-06-3028488-28488-28488
THE PEPSI BOTTLING GROUP INCP2010-03-028578568228962896
ADAM INCP2010-09-161102015679-4659-4659
TOUCH BASIS AMERICAP2010-06-3049202-49202-49202
PEPSIAMERICASP2010-03-0214250856056905690
SOUTHWEST WATER COP2010-09-1411000398570157015
FIRST TRUSTP2010-01-06253162231630003000
DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUPP2010-03-03156661242532413241
FORD MOTOR CRP2010-09-155000050875-875-875
BURLINGTON NORTHERN SANTA FEP2010-02-17270007992620126201
DOW CHEMICALP2010-03-082393271521678016780
NET SERVICOSP2010-10-15963510063-428-428
BURLINGTON NORTHERN SANTA FEP2010-02-1730008929112911
US TREASURY BILLP2010-03-111250000124859814021402
CBS CORPP2010-11-051467514822-147-147
PEPSIAMERICASP2010-03-0468867329-443-443
US TREASURY BILLP2010-03-18300000299702298298
TAIWANESE DOLLARP2010-11-22198619861986
VERIZONP2010-03-241465016027-1377-1377
VARIANP2010-05-18152361222730093009
PHOENIX TECHP2010-11-2424654743-2278-2278
MESAP2010-03-2420570135135
GEORGIA POWER COP2010-06-25250002356114391439
US TREASURY BILLP2010-11-24800000799332668668
TOYOTA MOTOR CREDITP2010-07-262500025000
US TREASURY BILLP2010-06-29800000799332668668
BURLINGTON INDUSTRIESP2010-06-302450-2450-2450
GEORGIA POWERP2010-09-272500025000
PALM INCP2010-07-0157006254-554-554
BURLINGTON INDUSTRIESP2010-06-303768-3768-3768
INDIANA MICH PWRP2010-10-1573257677-352-352
SYBERSOURCEP2010-07-222392042891963119631
BURLINGTON INDUSTRIESP2010-06-302380-2380-2380
NATL MANP2010-06-309-9-9
DENNY'SP2010-08-20516512692-7527-7527
SIX FLAGSP2010-06-305495-5495-5495
PLATRONICSP2010-06-30290-290-290
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-27788CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss3469NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1602031QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year111652683NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.051665DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21026357QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year211116261NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.092329DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3619523QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year315538523NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.039870DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4609535QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year414616947NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.041701DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5547273QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year513674393NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.040022DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.265587TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053117AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets12641519NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets671480AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2249OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One673729AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions569917QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4497InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal4497Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income4497TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment14160EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments14160TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment9663Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year9663AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameCP FISHERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5164874070BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 365AddressLine1
CityGREENS FARMSCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06436ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationstrueGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DR SHELLEY FISHKIN
807 SAN FRANCISCO TERRACESTANFORDCA94305PRES & DIR2.00000
DR JAMES FISHKIN
807 SAN FRANCISCO TERRACESTANFORDCA94305DIRECTOR2.00000
CP FISHER
PO BOX 365GREENS FARMSCT06436DIRECTOR2.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities11619114AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1214915AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets12834029TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets12834029AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable192510CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets12641519NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return632076MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return632076MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4497TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4497TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj627579DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded627579DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted627579DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions569917ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions569917QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions569917AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted627579DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year255820UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions569917QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1255820AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year314097AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY313482UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameCAROL FISHERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 366AddressLine1
CityGREEN FARMSCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06838ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2032550707RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsWRITTEN APPLICATIONSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (27 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CAMBRIDGE IN AMERICA
292 MADISON AVENEW YORKNY10017DONATION$1,000
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF G
70 AUDUBON STNEW HAVENCT06510DONATION$150,000
DR'S WITHOUT BORDERS
333 7TH AVENEW YORKNY10001DONATION$10,000
NYC DEPT OF UROLOGY
150 E 32ND STNEW YORKNY10016DONATION$3,000
OXFAM AMERICA
226 CAUSEWAY STBOSTONMA02114DONATION$15,000
SAVE THE CHILDREN
54 WILTON RDWESPORTCT06880DONATION$10,000
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY
2440 WEST EL CAMINO REALMT VIEWCA94040DONATION$145,000
SOUTHERN POVERTY
400 WASHINGTON AVEMONTGOMERYAL36104DONATION$10,000
THE NATURE CONSERVATORY
4245 NORTH FAIRFAX DRARLINGTONVA22203DONATION$10,000
WOMEN IN NEED
115 WEST 31ST STNEW YORKNY10001DONATION$5,000
NEIGHBORHOOD MUSIC SCHOOL
100 AUDUBON STNEW HAVENCT06510DONATION$36,571
SEATTLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
100 FOURTH AVESEATTLEWA98104DONATION$6,000
AMERICAN STUDIES ASSCOIAT
1120 19TH ST NW STE 301WASHINGTONDC20036DONATION$18,500
NEIGHBORHOOD STUDIES
138 2ND AVE NNASHVILLETN37201DONATION$5,000
CHAMBER MUSIC CENTRAL
157 ROSEVILLE RDWESPORTCT06880DONATION$2,400
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
198 MADISON AVENEW YORKNY10016DONATION$20,000
WESPORT PUBLIC LIBRARY
20 JESUP RDWESPORTCT06880DONATION$10,000
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
2080 ADDISON STBERKLEYCA94720DONATION$3,000
FRIENDS OF WESPORT CENTER
21 IMPERIAL AVEWESPORTCT06880DONATION$20,000
LIBRARY OF HAWAII
300 WAIMUENUE AVEHILOHI96720DONATION$5,500
CONNETICUT SCIENCE FAIR
45 COLES RDCROMWELLCT06416DONATION$400
STANFORD UNIVERSITY
450 SERRA MALLSTANFORDCA94305DONATION$27,000
COMMUNITY COUNCIL FOR THE
4713 WISCONSIN AVEWASHINGTONDC20016DONATION$10,000
CONNETICUT ALLIANCE FOR M
61UNQUOWA RD 3FAIRFIELDCT06824DONATION$6,000
PEQUOT LIBRARY
720 PEQUOT AVESOUTHPORTCT06890DONATION$20,000
FRIENDS OF THE DANBURY PU
PO BOX 3913DANBURYCT06813DONATION$3,300
FRIENDS OF SEATTLE PUBLIC
1000 4TH AVESEATTLEWA98104DONATION$3,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year556171TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$55,556ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$232,600ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income-28263RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$288,156ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income-28263RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA259893TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (3 entries)

DR SHELLEY FISHKIN
DR JAMES FISHKIN
CP FISHER

Gain Loss Sale Other Assets Sch GainLossSaleOtherAssetsSch

Gain Loss Sale Other Asset GainLossSaleOtherAsset

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameINDIANA MICH PWRName
How AcquiredPURCHASEHowAcquired
Date Sold2010-10DateSold
Gross Sales Price12500GrossSalesPrice
Basis12975Basis
Total Net-475TotalNet

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
State Local Securities EOY Book Val9789323StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV11781246StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryCAPLIN & DRYSDALECategory
Amount$1,257Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (6 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrpsNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
EXPENSES
OFFICE2694147
TELEPHONE600600
CONSULTING FEES1165711657
BANK CHARGES8585
CUSTODIAL FEES6330663306

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.