QUAIL ROOST FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
QUAIL ROOST FOUNDATION (EIN 76-0754268)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-08-11
IRS object ID
201122239349100307
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-08-11T08:42:52-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PURVIS GRAY & COMPANYBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12347 SE 17TH STREETAddressLine1
CityOCALACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code34471ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN760754268EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1QUAIL ROOST FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlQUAINameControl
Phone5757708247Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2035AddressLine1
CityEL PRADOCity
StateNMState
ZIP Code87529ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKERRY HEUBECKName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone5757708247Phone
Date Signed2011-08-04DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameFRED L DOERR CPAName
Phone3527323872Phone
Date Prepared2011-08-04DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeXAddressChange
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4426713FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss1205526ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss6676InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm6676InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm6676InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss85180DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm85180DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm85180DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss40577NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1262003GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm40577CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses1337959TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income132433TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income91856TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss10620OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm2655OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7965OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss305PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm77PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps228PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss792TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm485TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss3468TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3468TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss33574OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm25663OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7911OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss48759TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm28880TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps19582TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss162350ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps162350ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss211109TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm28880TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps181932TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses1126850ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income103553NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income91856AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY794542SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY311947SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV311947SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY297PrepaidExpensesBOY
Investments Govt Oblig BOY38829InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY39313InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV42508InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1740862InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3213662InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3546909InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY379839InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY519450InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV525349InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2954369TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4084372TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4426713TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY2045OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY5198OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY2045TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY5198TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY2952324RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY4079174RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2952324TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4079174TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2954369TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4084372TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2952324TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses1126850ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal4079174Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4079174TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (265 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
CALL HON JUN 00046.00P2010-06-212010-01-14525525525
FMC CORP COM NEWP2010-06-022010-08-241840822522518183
UNITED TECHS CORP COMP2009-12-282010-04-2074294134137016
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-11-112010-05-117938-1462-14629400
ROYAL DUTCH SHEL PLCP2009-12-282010-02-235259-612-6125871
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COMP2008-12-022010-04-205473247124713002
XILINX INCP2008-12-022010-01-147185265826584527
CHINA LIFE INS CO SP ADRP2010-02-032010-08-314907-757-7575664
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFIP2009-12-162010-02-034933-321-3215254
SANOFI AVENTIS SPON ADRP2010-02-032010-02-243993-146-1464139
CLIFFS NATURAL RESOURCESP2010-09-102010-10-12136355551308
QEP RESOURCES INC SHSP2010-06-072010-10-11151120201491
JACK IN THE BOX INCP2009-05-192010-04-191059-39-391098
ENDO PHARMACEUTCLS HLDGSP2009-03-052010-06-07986163163823
LAZARD LTD CL AP2009-09-162010-06-071105-225-2251330
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-06-04101010
ARCH CAPITAL GRP LTD BMP2009-02-132010-02-2318162162161600
MCAFEE INCP2009-04-282010-06-161434-161-1611595
CALL CAT NOV 00085.00P2010-11-222010-09-27620620620
FMC CORP COM NEWP2010-08-112010-08-246136996127
YUM BRANDS INCP2009-09-092010-05-11126632597259710066
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-12-282010-05-113969-357-3574326
STATE STREET CORPP2009-09-092010-08-2410591-5134-513415725
DEVRY INC DELP2009-02-242010-04-076540129012905250
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COMP2007-07-262010-08-035930-193-1936123
EMPRESAS ICA SA DE CVP2010-02-032010-05-144051-59-594110
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFIP2009-12-242010-02-0311145-401-40111546
TAIWAN S MANUFCTRING ADRP2010-02-032010-02-053130-183-1833313
CRACKER BAREL OLD COUNTRP2009-09-162010-06-07714196196518
RENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDP2010-02-122010-06-0716381011011537
KAR AUCTION SERVICES INCP2010-04-212010-06-071432-177-1771609
FOREST LABS INCP2009-03-052010-03-1119837457451238
MFB NORTHN FDS SMALL CAP GROWTH FUNDP2010-02-082010-02-231095474374310211
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-07-08999
BROADCOM CORP CALIF CL AP2008-10-102010-08-05925565565360
APPLESEED FDP2010-12-232010-03-03358358358
CALL TSW MAR 00045.00P2010-03-162009-11-23153012141214316
GENERAL MILLSP2010-08-242010-09-101850975975917750
YUM BRANDS INCP2009-09-092010-08-2441788238233355
INTEL CORPP2009-10-202010-08-2411113-1007-100712120
STATE STREET CORPP2009-12-282010-08-243530-905-9054435
GENERAL MILLSP2007-07-262010-04-20140622867286711195
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COMP2008-05-072010-08-035930-758-7586688
ISHARES MSCI HONG KONGP2009-12-162010-02-03634-40-40674
SPDR S P WORLD EX USP2009-09-302010-02-03464-13-13477
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADRP2010-02-032010-05-144456-1313-13135769
DIGITAL RLTY TR INCP2010-06-072010-09-10155166661485
QUESTAR CORP NPVP2010-06-072010-07-138266262764
KULICKE&SOFFA INDUSTP2010-03-092010-06-07295-36-36331
HERBALIFE LTDP2008-10-102010-02-1215403743741166
MFCSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2010-03-152010-04-2951362572574879
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-08-04101010
BROADCOM CORP CALIF CL AP2008-10-102010-08-262396131613161080
AMERICAN CENTURY INTERNATIONAL BONDP2010-12-132010-03-0325963-37-3726000
CALL GIS JUL 00075.00P2010-04-202010-02-19390280280110
HEWLETT PACKARD CO DELP2010-08-242010-11-12253592164216423195
YUM BRANDS INCP2009-12-282010-08-248357131913197038
INTEL CORPP2009-12-282010-08-247409-682-6828091
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-05-032010-08-2416756-4338-433821094
INTL BUSINESS MACHINESP2009-04-142010-06-1613044312831289916
MONSANTO CO NEW DEL COMP2009-02-242010-06-024985-2709-27097694
ISHARES MSCI HONG KONGP2009-12-242010-02-031359-47-471406
SPDR S P WORLD EX USP2009-12-162010-02-035009-220-2205229
ISHARES MSCI HONG KONGP2008-10-102010-02-031329408408921
DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUPP2010-06-072010-11-309151313902
RPM INTERNATIONAL INCP2010-06-072010-07-13111423231091
KULICKE&SOFFA INDUSTP2010-03-092010-08-091149-103-1031252
HERBALIFE LTDP2008-10-102010-06-07528178178350
PIMCO COMMODITY REALRETURN STRATEGYP2010-03-152010-05-1414074-1198-119815272
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-09-03171717
CVS CAREMARK CORPP2008-10-102010-01-1418313303301501
CALVERT SOCIAL INVT BOND FUND CLASSP2010-12-022010-03-0366665165115
CALL PEP JUL 00067.50P2010-07-192010-01-15330330330
LABORATORY CP AMER HLDGSP2010-08-032010-08-2415106161615090
CALL DV MAY 00065.00P2010-04-072010-01-15330-290-290620
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2009-11-112010-08-2414633-2935-293517568
SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2010-05-112010-08-245585-1176-11766761
ORACLE CORP 0.01 DELP2008-10-142010-06-1623165205201796
MONSANTO CO NEW DEL COMP2009-04-142010-06-024985-3199-31998184
ISHARES MSCI SINGAPOREP2009-12-162010-02-03295-18-18313
SPDR S P WORLD EX USP2009-12-242010-02-0311479-428-42811907
ISHARES MSCI SINGAPOREP2008-10-102010-02-03689208208481
ENSCO PLC-SPON ADRP2010-03-112010-04-2116801021021578
SOUTHWEST AIRLNS COP2010-07-132010-10-1216241201201504
L-3 COMMNCTNS HLDGSP2010-06-072010-07-131448-160-1601608
HERBALIFE LTDP2009-03-052010-06-07792562562230
MFB NORTHN MID CAP INDEX FD FDP2009-01-152010-02-0811071-4443-444315514
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-10-04171717
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY OKLAP2008-10-102010-06-3019846516511333
DOMINI SOCIAL BOND FUND INVESTOR CLAP2010-12-222010-03-03713713713
CALL AMT OCT 00050.00P2010-08-242010-03-03285105105180
NIKE INC CL BP2009-09-092010-08-24210734500450016573
CALL ROK JUL 00060.00P2010-05-112010-03-03615-407-4071022
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2009-12-282010-08-243658-508-5084166
US BANCORP (NEW)P2009-10-202010-08-2412799-1402-140214201
ORACLE CORP 0.01 DELP2008-12-022010-06-164632149814983134
CREDICORP LTD COM PV 5P2010-02-032010-05-1441942482483946
ISHARES MSCI SINGAPOREP2009-12-242010-02-03656-26-26682
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFEP2009-12-162010-02-031091-57-571148
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFEP2008-10-102010-02-0338988658653033
GAP INC DELAWAREP2009-07-152010-06-0715733913911182
SYBASE INC COMP2009-11-162010-06-0721878108101377
MASSEY ENERGY CO COMP2010-04-212010-06-071034-492-4921526
MADISON SQUARE GARDEN INP2009-03-052010-10-11628418418210
MFB NORTHN FDS SMALL CAP GROWTH FUNDP2009-01-152010-02-2316398-1971-197118369
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-11-05171717
DEVON ENERGY CORP NEWP2008-10-102010-02-2324452702702175
DOMINI SOCIAL BOND FUND INVESTOR CLAP2010-12-222010-03-03459459459
CALL DGX MAY 00065.00P2010-05-242010-01-14293293293
OMNICOM GROUP COMP2010-08-242010-09-28118541196119610658
APPLE INCP2010-06-162010-08-2412064-1257-125713321
JPMORGAN CHASE & COP2010-03-102010-08-243658-653-6534311
US BANCORP (NEW)P2009-12-282010-08-246400-316-3166716
PEPSICO INCP2007-03-142010-08-2464812022026279
ISHARES MSCI EMERGINGP2009-09-302010-02-0319711196
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFEP2009-12-162010-02-031705-100-1001805
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFEP2009-12-242010-02-032727-140-1402867
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFEP2008-10-102010-02-03131572658265810499
GARMIN LTD (KAYMAN IS)P2009-11-162010-06-071388661382
TEREX CORP DEL NEW COMP2010-09-102010-11-1123564154151941
MEADWESTVACO CORPP2010-03-112010-06-071353-160-1601513
PETSMART INCP2009-06-102010-06-111137407407730
MFO CREDIT SUISSE COMM RETURN PLUSP2009-01-152010-04-298598-3517-351712115
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-12-03171717
HEWLETT PACKARD CO DELP2008-10-102010-11-1216911441441547
PARNASSUS MID CAP FUNDP2010-11-192010-03-0318341817181717
CALL JNJ JAN 0065P2010-01-192009-08-20230230230
PHARM PROD DEV INCP2010-08-242010-09-281204427027011774
CHEVRON CORPP2009-12-282010-08-247443-306-3067749
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COMP2009-12-282010-08-035930-555-5556485
US BANCORP (NEW)P2010-04-072010-08-242133-544-5442677
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCP2008-10-142010-08-0347733813814392
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFEP2009-09-302010-02-03272729292698
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFEP2009-12-242010-02-034142-175-1754317
ISHARES MSCI BRIC INDEXP2009-12-162010-02-034370-314-3144684
ISHARES MSCI EMERGINGP2008-10-102010-02-032564101510151549
GSI COMMERCE INCP2009-06-162010-03-092278114511451133
VEECO INSTRUMENTS INCP2010-06-072010-10-1225963033032293
J C PENNEY CO COMP2009-06-162010-06-071033-50-501083
PLATINUM UNDRWRITRS HLDGP2008-10-102010-06-071816060121
PIMCO COMMODITY REALRETURN STRATEGYP2009-04-062010-04-29141392874287411265
ALTERA CORP COMP2009-01-162010-01-1427337487481985
MCKESSON CORPORATION COMP2008-10-102010-02-231224396396828
PARNASSUS SMALL CAPP2010-11-192010-03-0372270370319
CALL SPJ JAN 0050P2010-01-192009-11-05285285285
QUALCOMM INCP2010-05-112010-08-24764674747572
CAMERON INTL CORPP2010-02-232010-05-0319126-1312-131220438
KENNAMETAL INCP2010-01-142010-08-2412519-1702-170214221
WAL-MART STORES INCP2009-12-282010-08-2410279-489-48910768
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCP2008-12-022010-08-0347733963964377
ISHARES MSCI BRIC INDEXP2009-09-302010-02-034331414419
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFEP2009-12-162010-02-035446-210-2105656
ISHARES MSCI BRIC INDEXP2009-12-242010-02-0312330-666-66612996
ISHARES FTSE XINHUA HKP2008-10-102010-02-031154375375779
HOME PROPERTIES INCP2009-09-162010-05-1116252522521373
XL GROUP PLC SHSP2010-06-072010-07-1320291531531876
SYNNEX CORPP2009-12-112010-06-07129-13-13142
PLATINUM UNDRWRITRS HLDGP2008-10-102010-10-0418177767761041
MFB NORTHN FUNDS EMERGING MKTS EQ INP2009-01-152010-05-1427397-910-91028307
MCKESSON CORPORATION COMP2009-03-112010-02-23699261261438
ORACLE CORP 0.01 DELP2008-10-102010-06-1614364074071029
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD FUND INDIVIDUALP2010-12-222010-09-08679679679
CALL TSW SEP 00050.00P2010-04-072010-03-1613241241241200
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCP2009-12-102010-05-1112108266426649444
COLGATE PALMOLIVEP2009-12-282010-08-247549-732-7328281
KENNAMETAL INCP2010-05-112010-08-242504-597-5973101
XILINX INCP2009-12-282010-01-142395-119-1192514
TEVA PHARMACTCL INDS ADRP2009-03-112010-08-2410008135813588650
ISHARES MSCI TURKEY INDEP2009-09-302010-02-0322882622622026
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFEP2009-12-242010-02-0312941-402-40213343
POWERSHARES INDIA ETF TRP2009-09-302010-02-031380-1-11381
SPDR S P WORLD EX USP2008-10-102010-02-0310990222122218769
HEALTH MGMT ASSOCS INC AP2009-07-152010-06-07818329329489
CENTURYTEL INCP2009-11-162010-03-111386-4-41390
AMERICAN FINL GRP HLDGSP2008-10-102010-06-07946386386560
QWEST COMM INTL INC COMP2009-03-122010-06-07731311311420
PIMCO COMMODITY REALRETURN STRATEGYP2009-04-062010-05-1410539180418048735
MCKESSON CORPORATION COMP2009-04-212010-02-23932366366566
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCP2008-10-102010-08-03716108108608
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD FUND INDIVIDUALP2010-12-222010-09-08282282282
CALL APA JUL 00125.00P2010-07-192010-03-03250250250
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCP2009-12-282010-05-116054132113214733
COLGATE PALMOLIVEP2010-04-202010-08-247549-874-8748423
ORACLE CORP 0.01 DELP2009-12-282010-06-164632-345-3454977
AMERICAN TOWER CORP CL AP2009-04-282010-08-249247276627666481
ACE LIMITEDP2008-10-142010-08-2452725115114761
ISHARES MSCI TURKEY INDEP2009-12-162010-02-03114495951049
ISHARES MSCI EMERGINGP2009-12-162010-02-03986-56-561042
POWERSHARES INDIA ETF TRP2009-12-162010-02-03637-15-15652
ISHARES MSCI BRIC INDEXP2008-10-102010-02-0312071551255126559
KENNAMETAL INCP2010-06-072010-09-10191537371878
CONAGRA FOODS INCP2010-03-112010-11-30217-35-35252
AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORPP2009-03-052010-06-07624316316308
VIRGIN MEDIA INCP2009-01-202010-02-12220415961596608
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2010-01-052010-01-07444
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-11-112010-05-141704-411-4112115
SALESFORCE COM INCP2008-11-242010-07-26238617501750636
AMERICAN TOWER CORP CL AP2009-12-282010-08-2446232782784345
TENARIS S A ADRP2009-09-252010-04-07269035782578221121
DISNEY (WALT) CO COM STKP2010-08-112010-08-2422718-1365-136524083
PNC FINCL SERVICES GROUPP2010-05-032010-08-2420418-6875-687527293
APACHE CORPP2009-09-092010-11-1210933220322038730
ACE LIMITEDP2008-12-022010-08-2452728098094463
ISHARES MSCI TURKEY INDEP2009-12-242010-02-0320021591591843
ISHARES MSCI EMERGINGP2009-12-242010-02-032761-117-1172878
POWERSHARES INDIA ETF TRP2009-12-242010-02-031274-53-531327
ALASKA AIR GROUP INC COMP2010-01-152010-04-2116121701701442
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW AP2010-06-072010-11-3017643423421422
DEAN FOODS CO NEWP2009-06-162010-06-07652-464-4641116
CARDINAL HEALTH INC OHIOP2009-03-052010-03-111425528528897
VIRGIN MEDIA INCP2009-01-202010-06-071183889889294
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-02-03444
HALLIBURTON COMPANYP2010-02-232010-02-242697-32-322729
SALESFORCE COM INCP2008-11-242010-11-12576444444132
APACHE CORPP2009-12-282010-11-121093346346310470
TORCHMARK CORP COMP2009-09-092010-02-2390605715718489
EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC COMP2010-05-112010-08-2418088-2662-266220750
QUALCOMM INCP2010-01-142010-08-2411469-3059-305914528
CHEVRON CORPP2008-10-142010-08-24148861346134613540
WAL-MART STORES INCP2009-02-132010-08-24154181380138014038
NATIONAL GRID PLC SP ADRP2010-06-302010-06-30276276
ISHARES FTSE XINHUA HKP2009-12-162010-02-03836-72-72908
POWERSHARES MENA FRONTRP2009-09-302010-02-03625-104-104729
BJS WHOLESALE CLUB INCP2009-08-142010-06-073756666309
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCP2010-02-122010-06-07142329291394
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INCP2010-06-072010-09-101423-69-691492
CABLEVISION NY GRP CL AP2009-03-052010-06-072784176517651019
VIRGIN MEDIA INCP2009-01-202010-07-14129710141014283
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-03-03333
NBTY INCP2009-11-242010-05-141013-262-2621275
URS CORP NEW COMP2008-10-102010-03-102789143414341355
COLGATE PALMOLIVEP2009-09-092010-08-1176745175177157
TORCHMARK CORP COMP2009-12-282010-02-2345301501504380
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-09-092010-05-0314946-1992-199216938
QUALCOMM INCP2010-04-202010-08-247646-957-9578603
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COMP2007-03-142010-04-2027371591592578
WISCONSIN ENERGY CORPP2009-03-112010-08-2411111376637667345
SIEMENS AGP2010-02-032010-06-1662853543545931
ISHARES FTSE XINHUA HKP2009-12-242010-02-031194-74-741268
POWERSHARES MENA FRONTRP2009-12-162010-02-03312-22-22334
CHILDRENS PL RETL STIRSP2009-08-142010-02-01129617171279
NOBLE CORP NAMEN-AKTP2010-06-072010-07-1317742182181556
EQUINIX INCP2010-01-202010-09-10951-78-781029
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCP2009-04-202010-04-2112272152151012
WINDSTREAM CORPP2009-03-052010-06-0719827527521230
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-04-08101010
ORACLE CORP 0.01 DELP2010-01-142010-06-16417-40-40457
AVON PROD INCP2008-10-102010-11-121549-11-111560
DEVRY INC DELP2009-04-142010-04-076540223422344306
UNITED TECHS CORP COMP2009-09-092010-04-20148592610261012249
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2010-02-232010-05-0314946-762-76215708
ROYAL DUTCH SHEL PLCP2009-09-252010-02-2315776-1160-116016936
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COMP2008-10-142010-04-205473172917293744
XILINX INCP2008-10-142010-01-1423952832832112
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP ADRP2010-02-032010-02-05518815155173
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFIP2009-09-302010-02-0310231-1008-100811239
POWERSHARES MENA FRONTRP2009-12-242010-02-03750-9-9759
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS NEWP2009-11-162010-06-0716152132131402
PACTIV CORPORATIONP2009-07-152010-06-0715573543541203
GLEACHER AND CO INCP2010-02-122010-08-09710-669-6691379
DST SYSTEMS INC DELP2009-01-202010-06-071841717167
WHITING PETROLEUM CORPP2008-10-102010-06-07212812831283845
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSP2009-01-152010-05-07888
PETROLEO BRAS SA ADRP2009-09-252010-06-161132-151-1511283
MONSANTO CO NEW DEL COMP2008-10-102010-12-311393-237-2371630
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income40577CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-11887NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1215609QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11866678NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.115504DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year293915QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21863504NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.050397DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year388677QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31969396NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.045028DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year474000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4657352NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.112573DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year552500QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5308936NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.169938DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.493440TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.098688AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4005542NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets395299AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1036OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One396335AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions181932QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2071InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal2071Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income2071TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2367EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2367TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment7PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment289Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year289AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawstrueChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNMStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorstrueNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFRED L DOERRBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5756136990BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2035AddressLine1
CityEL PRADOCity
StateNMState
ZIP Code87529ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersontrueFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationstrueGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FRED DOERR
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR1.00000
KERRY HEUBECK
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529PRESIDENT8.00000
LORETTA ORTIZ Y PINO
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR1.00000
PEGGY NELSON
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR1.00000
BILL ROSE
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR1.00000
JEFF SANDERS
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR/VIC1.00000
MEHDI SHELHAMER
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR1.00000
H'KRIH SHELHAMER
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR/SEC1.00000
CAROL WHITE
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR1.00000
HA WHITE
PO BOX 2035EL PRADONM87529DIRECTOR/TRE1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3433454AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances633086AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4066540TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4066540AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable60998CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4005542NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return200277MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return200277MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2071TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2071TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj198206DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded198206DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted198206DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions181932ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions181932QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions181932AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted198206DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year537348ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year441905ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year21737ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1122979ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover203969TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions181932QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year181932AppliedToCurrentYear
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus16274ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY16274ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus187695TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year521074ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year166621ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year441905ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year21737ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1122979ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerKERRY HEUBECKContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (69 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line1RecipientForeignAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientForeignAddress/CityCountryRecipientForeignAddress/CountryPostal CodeRecipientForeignAddress/PostalCodeProvince Or StateRecipientForeignAddress/ProvinceOrState
ADOPT-A-CLASSROOM
4141 NE 2ND AVENUE 203BMIAMIFL33137SUPPORTING CLASSROOMS IN NEED$2,500
AID TO SOUTHEAST ASIA
1316 5TH ST SEMINNEAPLOISMN55414UNREST FUNDS TO SUPP POSITIVE CHANGE$2,000
AMERICAN FRIENDS SERVICE
1501 CHERRY STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19102AFSC'S NEW MEXICO ECONOMIC JUSTICE$3,000
AMERICAN REFUGEE COMMITTE
430 OAK GROVE STREET SUIMINNEAPOLISMN55403PAKISTAN FLOOD RELIEF$5,000
ARTS WITHOUT BOUNDARIES
2341 QUAIL COURTBILLINGSMT59106FREE FINE ARTS & MUSIC INSTRUCTIONS$2,000
ASSOC OF SMALL FOUNDATION
1720 N STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036SUPP ASF'S NATIONAL CONFERENCE$500
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND LAND TR
221 WINSLOW WAY WESTBAINBRIDGE ISLANDWA98110SUPP PRESERVATION & STEWARDSHIP$1,000
BLACK STALLION LITERACY F
3081 ARABIAN NIGHTS BLVDKISSIMMEEFL34747SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN'S READING PROGR$1,000
BRIDGES PROJECT FOR EDUCA
PO BOX 308TAOSNM87571COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE CONSELING FOCU$4,000
BURMA HUMANITARIAN MISSIO
2134 37TH ST NWWASHINGTONDC20007PROVIDING TRAUMA CARE AND LONG-TERM$1,500
BURMA HUMANITARIAN MISSIO
2134 37TH ST NWWASHINGTONDC20007PROVIDING TRAUMA CARE AND LONG-TERM$100
CARBON FUND
1320 FENWICK LANE SUITESILVER SPRINGMD20910REFORESTATION/AVOIDED DEFORESTATION$500
COMMUNITY AGAINST VIOLENC
PO BOX 169TAOSNM87571COMMUNITY OUTREACH & ABUSE PREVENTIO$1,000
CONCRETE COUCH
211 ILLINOIS AVEMANITOU SPRINGSCO80829CREATING COMMUNITY THRU CREATIVITY$1,250
CONSERVATION TRUST FOR FL
PO BOX 134MICANOPYFL32667"PROTECTING HORSE COUNTRY" PROGRAM F$3,000
CREATIVITY FOR PEACE
369 MONTEZUMA AVE 566SANTA FENM87501PROMOTING PEACE BY NURTURING YOUNG$5,000
EAGLE NEST SCHOOLS
PO BOX 287EAGLE NESTNM87718SUPPORT FOR BARN PROJECTS$3,000
EQUINE SPIRIT SANCTUARY
283 CHUCHILLA ROADRANCHOS DE TAOSNM87557HORSE RESCUE AND REHABILITATION PROG$3,000
FRIENDS OF THE CASA MATER
18907 MARTIN RDROSEVILLEMI48066ASSISTANCE FOR FOLLOW-UP PROGRAM OF$1,500
FUNDACION ED ANA RESTREPO
505 PARK AVE 4TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10022ASSIST FOR COLOMBIAN SCHOOL$1,000
HAND IN HAND
302 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10001EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION PROGRAM$5,000
HISPANAS UNIDAS
2507 NW 36TH STREETSAN ANTONIOTX78228FURTHERING THE EDUCATION, EMPOWERMEN$3,000
HORSE PROTECTION ASSOCIAT
20690 NW 130TH AVENUEMICANOPYFL32667EQUINE RESCUE, REHABILITATION, EDUCA$6,000
HRDA INCORPORATED
PO BOX 913TAOSNM87571SUPP FUNDRAISING FOR DRUG COURT PROG$250
IMRAN KHAN FOUNDATION
30 BARCELONAIRVINCA92614RELIEF FOR PAKISTAN FLOODING VICTIMS$1,000
INSTITUTE FOR PEACE STUDI
1511 POLY DRIVEBILLINGSMT59102EDUCATION PROGRAM IN "PEACE BUILDING$6,000
ISLANDWOOD
4450 BLAKELY AVE NEBAINBRIDGE ISLANDWA98110SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING$2,000
PTRS IN SUSTAINABLE DEV
9005 GREENRIDGE DRST LOUISMO63117SUPPORT FOR THE KAILAKURI HEALTH CEN$4,000
KATERI EDUCATION FUND
PO BOX 906PACIFICACA94044KATERI EDUCATION FUND HELPS GUATEMAL$2,500
KINDRED SPIRITS SANCTUARY
12600 N US HWY 27OCALAFL34482CARE & REHAB FOR ABANDONED FARM ANIM$2,000
SIMPLE AVENTURES INTERIEU
EDUCATIONAL AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMEN$1,000MAISON DES ASSOC BOITE 16PARISFR75001
LOCALOGY
HC 81 BOX 10QUESTANM87556SANGRE DE CRISTO YOUTH RANCH CAMP$500
MEN ENGAGED IN NON-VIOLEN
PO 2238TAOSNM87571MENTORSHIP PROGRAM IN TAOS COUNTY$1,000
MENNONITE CENTRAL COMMITT
PO BOX 500AKRONPA17501DISASTER RELIEF IN INDONESIA$4,000
MENNONITE CENTRAL COMMITT
PO BOX 500AKRONPA17501SCHOOL SUPPLIES FOR CHILDREN IN LAOS$1,000
NATIONAL COLLEGE OF MIDWI
209 STATE ROAD 240TAOSNM87571INCREASING STATE NETWORKING & ADVOCA$4,000
HARWOOD MUSEUM OF ART
238 LEDOUX STREETTAOSNM87571NEIGHBORHOOD ART PROJECT$1,000
NEW MEXICO SOLAR ENERGY A
1009 BRADBURY SE 35ALBUQUERQUENM87106UPGRADES FOR SUNCHASER EDUCATION PRO$3,000
NGUYEN NGA CENTER
EDUCATION AND TRAINING FOR MENTALLY$2,50091 DONG DA STREETQUY NHON CITYVMBINH DINH
NORTH KITSAP FISHLINE
18916 3RD AVE NEPOULSBOWA98370FOOD FOR THOUGHT-FEEDING PROGRAM$1,000
NORTHERN NEW MEXICO BIRTH
1331 MAESTAS ROADTAOSNM87571FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO CLIENTS IN N$4,000
FOUR CORNERS ANIMAL LEAGU
PO BOX 48QUESTANM87556SUPP NORTHERN NM FRIENDS OF ANIMALS$1,000
NORTHERN PLAINS RESOURCE
220 SOUTH 27TH STREET SUBILLINGSMT59101SUPP FOR COMMUNITY EDUCA & ADVOCACY$3,000
TAOS DAY SCHOOL
PO BOX 1850TAOSNM87571HERITAGE PROJECT: TIWA CULTURE AND L$1,000
PARTNERS IN HEALTH
888 COMMONWEALTH AVE 3RDBOSTONMA02215RELIEF & REBUILDING IN HAITI$5,000
PETS FOR VETS INC
12626 LLOYDMINSTER DRIVENORTH POTOMACMD20878ENHANCING LIVES OF AMERICA'S VETS$1,000
PROSTHETICS OUTREACH FOUN
400 EAST PINE STREET SUISEATTLEWA98122RESTORING MOBILITY TO THE DISABLED$4,000
RABBIS FOR HUMAN RIGHTS
333 SEVENTH AVENUE 13THNEW YORKNY10001SUPPORT FOR HUMAN RIGHTS, JUSTICE, A$5,000
RIVERS AND BIRDS
PO BOX 819ARROYO SECONM87514NINE DAY WATERSHED LEARNING PROJECT$4,000
SAN ANTONIO FOOD BANK
5200 OLD HIGHWAY 90 WESTSAN ANTONIOTX78227SUPPORT OF KIDS CAF'E PROGRAM$3,000
SCHOOLS FOR SALONE
PO BOX 25314SEATTLEWA98165REBUILDING SCHOOLS IN SIERRA LEONE$1,000
SEEDS OF HELP FOUNDATION
4253 E WINDSOR LANECOLUMBUSIN47201GUATEMALAN EDUCATION PROGRAMS$2,000
SHARED TABLE
PO BOX 2047RANCHOS DE TAOSNM87557FEEDING THE HUNGRY IN TAOS COUNTY$3,000
SNAP - SPAY NEUTER ASSIST
PO BOX 70286HOUSTONTX77270PREVENTING THE EVENTUAL SUFFERING AN$1,000
SPIRIT WIND HORSE RESCUE
PO BOX 27HOTCHKISSCO81419HORSE RESCUE, REHABILITATION AND ADO$1,000
STEPHEN SHAMES FOUNDATION
202 SAINT MARKS AVENUE 4BROOKLYNNY11238SCHOLARSHIP ASSISTANCE FOR UGANDAN S$2,000
STIRRUPS 'N STRIDES
4246 WEST HIGHWAY 318CITRAFL32113THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER FOR PHYSIC$4,000
SUSTAINABLE BEREA
PO BOX 1302BEREAKY40403RESILIENT HOUSEHOLD PROJECTS$1,000
TAOS COALITION TO END HOM
PO BOX 1516TAOSNM87571CREATION OF SHELTER FOR HOMELESS MEN$1,000
TAOS HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
1397 WEIMER ROADTAOSNM87571HOLY CROSS HOSP. SANE PROGRAM$750
THE DREAM TREE PROJECT
PO BOX 1677TAOSNM87571HOMELESS, ABUSED YOUTH ORGANIZATION$1,000
THE SOLDIERS PROJECT
PO BOX 1751STUDIO CITYCA91614PSYCHOLOGICAL TREATMENT FOR MILITARY$1,000
THE WILDLIFE CENTER
PO BOX 246ESPANOLANM87532CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF NATI$1,000
THOROUGHBRED RETIREMENT F
PO BOX 3387SARATOGA SPRINGSNY12866SAVING FORMER RACING THOROUGHBRED HO$1,000
TIERRA LUCERO
PO BOX 584SAN LUISCO81152INSTALL SOLAR HEATING SYSTEM$2,000
VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL
2600 VIRGINIA AVE NW 104WASHINGTONDC20037PROJECT RENEW$5,000
WESTERN LANDS PROJECT
PO BOX 95545SEATTLEWA98145RESEARCH, OUTREACH AND ADVOCACY TO K$5,000
WINDHORSE SANCTUARY
18400 NW 150TH AVENUEWILLISTONFL32696HORSE, DOG, AND CAT SANCTUARY$4,000
YOUTH HEARTLINE
PO BOX 1664TAOSNM87571COUNSELING AND LEGAL SERVICES TO ABU$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year162350TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$6,676ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$85,180ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$40,577ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$132,433ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA132433TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualKERRY HEUBECKContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2035AddressLine1
CityEL PRADOCity
StateNMState
ZIP Code87529ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions1205526AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (10 entries)

FRED DOERR
KERRY HEUBECK
LORETTA ORTIZ Y PINO
PEGGY NELSON
BILL ROSE
JEFF SANDERS
MEHDI SHELHAMER
H'KRIH SHELHAMER
CAROL WHITE
HA WHITE

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (13 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MFB NORTHERN SHORT INTERMEDIATE US G3989840229
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC4947050054
WAL-MART STORES INC4948852538
MFB NORTHERN FUNDS FIXED INCOME FD101679102891
MFB NORTHERN HIGH YIELD FIXED INCOME8300984005
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS
MFO CREDIT SUISSE COMMODITY-RETURN P
MFO PIMCO FDS INVT MGMT SER COMM
MFC ISHARES TR BARCLAYS TIPS BD FD3990640858
ACCESS CAPITAL COMMUNITY INVESTMENT6500064075
CRA QUALIFIED INVESTMENT FUND6500064699
CALVERT SOCIAL 2.5% 13 NOTES DUE1300013000
CALVERT SOCIAL INVT 3% 15 NOTES DUE1300013000

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (279 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ABB LTD66597970
ACE LIMITED987212450
ACE LIMITED48876225
ACE LIMITED
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GRP22843969
ALLERGAN INC15332678
ALTERA CORP
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV1926622936
AMERICAN BOND FUND OF AMERICA CL A162629173720
AMERICAN CAP WORLD BD FD SBI155331156744
AMERICAN FINL GRP HLDGS8471711
AMERICAN HIGH INCOME TR SBI104113
AMERICAN TOWER CORP CL A
AMERICAN TOWER CORP CL A
AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORP9242047
APACHE CORP
APACHE CORP
ARCH CAPITAL GRP LTD
AVON PROD INC
BJS WHOLESALE CLUB INC9261437
BROADCOM CORP CALIF CL A
CABLEVISION NY GRP CL A
CARDINAL HEALTH INC OHIO2578930648
CELGENE CORP26762661
CENTURYTEL INC
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY OKLA
CHEVRON CORP
CHEVRON CORP
CHILDRENS PL RETL STRS
CHINA PETE CHEM SPN ADR47495741
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COM
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS NEW
COSTCO WHOLESALE CRP DEL2190228884
COVIDIEN PLC SHS2644531962
COVIDIEN PLC SHS26922740
CRACKER BAREL OLD COUNTRY STORE8631369
CVS CAREMARK CORP
DANAHER CORP20753585
DANAHER CORP
DARDEN RESTAURANTS
DEAN FOODS CO NEW
DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW
DEVRY INC DEL
DEVRY INC DEL
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC1735115462
DISCOVERY COMMUNICATN INC SERIES A
DST SYSTEMS INC13721818
ENDO PHARMACEUTLCLS HLDGS
FOREST LABS INC
GAP INC DELAWARE
GARMIN LTD (KAYMAN IS)
GENERAL MILLS
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COM
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COM
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COM
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
GOODRICH CORPORATION12553611
GOOGLE INC CL A13192376
GSI COMMERCE INC
HEALTH MGMT ASSOCS6701240
HERBALIFE LTD3321778
HERBALIFE LTD
HEWLETT PACKARD CO DEL
HOME PROPERTIES INC
HONEYWELL INTL INC DEL1952626580
HONEYWELL INTL INC DEL16102817
HONEYWELL INTL INC DEL
INTEL CORP
INTEL CORP
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM
INTUIT INC17193007
ISHARES FTSE XINHUA HK CHINA 25 INDE
ISHARES MSCI BRIC INDEX
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS INDEX FUN
ISHARES MSCI HONG KONG INDEX FUND
ISHARES MSCI SINGAPORE INDEX FUND
ISHARES MZCI TURKEY INDE FD
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE GROWTH INDEX FU
ISHARES TR MSCI EAFE VALUE INDEX FUN
JACK IN THE BOX INC
JC PENNEY CO
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COM
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COM
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
LAZARD LTD CL A
MARATHON OIL CORP2021022218
MCAFEE INC
MCKESSON CORPORATION COM
MCKESSON CORPORATION COM
MCKESSON CORPORATION COM
MFB NORTHER GLOBAL SUSTAINABILITY IN113745122813
MFB NORTHERN EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY122168158870
MFB NORTHERN FDS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE4586229283
MFB NORTHERN FDS GROWTH EQUITY FD
MFB NORTHERN FDS LARGE CAP8821666989
MFB NORTHERN FDS MULTI-MANAGER GLOBA1353014372
MFB NORTHERN FDS SMALL CAP3581742958
MFB NORTHERN FUNDS STK INDEX FD206019242456
MFB NORTHERN INTL EQUITY INDEX FD143810120776
MFB NORTHERN MID CAP INDEX FD4098143480
MICROSOFT CORP3345936283
MICROSOFT CORP
MONSANT CO NEW DEL COM16301393
MONSANT CO NEW DEL COM
MONSANT CO NEW DEL COM
MYLAN INC13882092
NBTY INC
NIKE INC CL B
ORACLE CORP
ORACLE CORP
ORACLE CORP
ORACLE CORP
PACKAGING CORP AMERICA19432351
PACTIV CORPORATION
PEPSICO INC1950619599
PEPSICO INC
PEPSICO INC
PETROLEO BRAS SA ADR
PETSMART INC15262987
PETSMART INC10011911
PHARMERICA CORP884641
PLATINUM UNDRWRITRS HLDG
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFE EMRGIN
POWERSHARES FTSE RAFI DEVELOPMENT
POWERSHARES INDIA ETF TR
POWERSHARES MENA FRONTR
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC1802625816
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP14061954
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC
QWEST COMM INTL INC
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC14071793
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC
ROYAL DUTCH SHEL PLC SPONS ADR B
ROYAL DUTCH SHEL PLC SPONS ADR B
SALESFORCE COM INC3971980
SCHLUMBERGER LTD1800725050
SILGAN HLDGS INC8851289
SILGAN HLDGS INC
SPDR S P WORLD EX US
SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC12601873
STATE STREET CORP
STATE STREET CORP
SYBASE INC
SYNNEX CORP12741404
TENARIS S A ADR49645388
TEVA PHARMACTCL INDS ASR66595995
TORCHMARK CORP
TORCHMARK CORP
UNITED TECHS CORP COM1988923616
UNITED TECHS CORP COM
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC20182328
URS CORP NEW
US BANCORP NEW
US BANCORP NEW
VIRGIN MEDIA INC
WALMART STORES INC
WALMART STORES INC
WHITING PETROLEUM CORP5071758
WINDSTREAM CORP22502788
WISCONSIN ENERGY CORP879311772
WISCONSIN ENERGY CORP
WISCONSIN ENERGY CORP
XILINX INC
XILINX INC
XILINX INC
YUM BRANDS INC
YUM BRANDS INC
AFLAC INC1357516929
AMER EXPRESS COMPANY79338584
AMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC1322315174
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLD2604424064
AUTOMATIC DATA PROC1362313884
BAKER HUGHES INC1963522868
CARNIVAL CORP PAIRED SHS1549918444
CATERPILLAR INC DEL2698137464
ENBRIDGE INC993011280
GENUINE PARTS CO1706420536
CORP IBM2573729352
MCDONALDS CORP2184123028
NOVARTIS ADR2008323580
PRAXAIR INC86949547
SAP AG SHS1759520244
TARGET CORP1088212026
UNITED PARCEL SVS2565629032
WALGREEN CO2518035064
BAIDU INC SPON ADR44539653
BANCO BRADESCO S A ADR61397487
BANCO SANTANDER SA ADR66464952
BARRICK GOLD CORPORATION48577179
BCE INC57996737
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY40414537
CHINA MOBILE LTD SPN ADR41614218
COMPANHIA ENERG DE ADR54335475
COPA HOLDINGS S A CL A55846472
ENBRIDGE INC COM40505076
FOMENTO ECNMCO MEX SPADR49196431
GRUPO TELEVISA SA ADR33214278
HSBC HLDG PLC ADR64756890
ICICI BANK LTD SPD ADR49706836
INFOSYS TECH LTD ADR30044565
MAGNA INTL INC CL A VTG47368840
NATIONAL GRID PLC SP ADR30252885
NOVARTIS ADR41124421
POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN59528516
PRUDENTIAL PLC ADR66347092
RESEARCH IN MOTION LTD40563488
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC42575009
SONY CORP ADR NEW57415892
SYNCENTA AG ADR31663527
TORONTO DOMINION BANK65378174
VALE SA58427433
ABB LTD15842492
ADOBE SYS DEL27682616
AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV10401892
BORG WARNER INC COM20683256
CHINA PETE CHEM SPN ADR12841435
CORNING INC20192125
COSTCO WHOLESALE CRP DEL19632455
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC20312062
DISCOVERY COMMUNICATION10083795
FIRST SOLAR INC25582603
JACOBS ENGN GRP INC DELA27902980
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO18423699
PATTERSON COS INC28352910
QUALCOMM INC30643217
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO13491123
TYCO ELECTRONICS LTD20052832
WALGREEN CO20432143
ALLIANCE DATA SYS CORP13471421
AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HL DGS15961993
ANCESTRY COM INC16421841
CALAMOS ASSET MGMT INC15931610
CELANESE CORP DEL SER A20712470
CMS ENERGY CORP18892418
CONAGRA FOODS INC19901806
DISCOVER FINL SVCS22263243
DR. PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INC21522110
FAMILY DOLLAR STORES17581740
FINISH LINE INC CL A11681375
FIRST SOLAR INC13761301
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP DEL16551686
MACERICH CO15151895
NOVELLUS SYS INC22532909
PIONEER NATURAL RES CO26983473
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES21973760
SANDISK CORP INC30093740
SIRONA DENTAL SYSTEMS23022925
SL GREEN REALTY CORP15371688
TIMKEN COMPANY21772387
TRW AUTOMOTIVE HLDGS CRP20662899
MFB NORTHERN LARGE CAP EQUITY FUND7874969308
MFC SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHS4256354101
MFO PIMCO FDS PAC INVT MGMT SERV3880447604
CALVERT SOCIAL INVT BOND FUND6498565677
DOMINI SOCIAL BOND FUND INVESTOR CL6500064547
PAX WORLD HIGH YIELD FUND INDIVIDUAL6500065000
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND FUND CL A7800081165
RIDGEWORTH US GOVT SEC ULTRA3900038961
SIT US GOV'T SECS5200052938
FLEX PARTNERS TOTAL RETURN UTILITIES3900044337
FORWARD PROGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE FUND3900048087
CALVERT INTERNATIONAL OPPORTUNITY5200058662
PORTFOLIO 21 CL I104000114591
NEUBERGER BERMAN SOCIALLY91000107294
PARNASSUS EQUITY INCOME FUND INST130000138965
WALDEN SOCIAL EQTY FD5200059057
APPLESEED FD3900039870
PARNASSUS MID CAP FUND3898342696
PAX WORLD GROWTH FUND2600031063
PARNASSUS SMALL CAP7798196943

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (10 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrpsNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
EXPENSES
DUES/SUBS495495
INSURANCE675675
MISC. EXPENSE1212
ML INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES1393413934
NICS INVESTMENT MGMT. FEES89038903
NORTHERN TRUST INVESTMENT MAN28262826
POSTAGE237237
MEETINGS22772277
CONFERENCES42154215

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities (15 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValue
CALL - 6 SHRS TENARIS EXP 03/20/101530
CALL - 2 SHRS JOHNSN & J EX 01/16/10230
CALL - 3 SHRS STATE ST EX 01/16/10285
CALL-2 SHR INT BUS MACH EXP 1/22/11262
CALL-4 SHR PRICE T ROWE EXP 4/16/11553
CALL-4 SHR SAP AG SHS EXP 1/22/11460
CALL-2 SHR WISCON ENERGY EXP 1/22/11234
CALL-2 SHR ENBRIDGE INC EXP 1/22/11210
CALL-8 SHR CARDINAL HLTH EXP 3/19/11520
CALL-1 SHR PRAXAIR INC EXP 1/22/11105
CALL-4 SHR NOVARTIS EXP 1/22/11520
CALL-2 SHR AMER EXPRESS EXP 4/16/11162
CALL-4 SHR COSTCO WHSALE EXP 1/22/11741
CALL-4 SHR CARNIVAL CORP EXP 4/16/11500
PAYROLL TAXES PAYABLE931

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameKERRY HEUBECKPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 2035AddressLine1
CityEL PRADOCity
StateNMState
ZIP Code87529ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
TAXES$782485
LICENSES$1010

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.