THE CHARLESS FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2009

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE CHARLESS FOUNDATION (EIN 43-0666753)
Tax period
2009-11-01 to 2010-10-31
Filed
2011-06-15
IRS object ID
201121669349100412
Schema version
2009v1.7
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-06-15T15:07:37-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-10-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MADDOCK HENSON & HABERSTROH PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15353 S LINDBERGH BLVD STE 200AddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code631263520ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2009-11-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430666753EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CHARLESS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCHARNameControl
Phone3148948400Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15353 SOUTH LINDBERGHAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 200AddressLine2
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63126ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSALLY LILLYName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3148948400Phone
Date Signed2011-06-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSTEVEN M HENSONName
Phone3148948400Phone
Date Prepared2011-06-15DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2009TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY9563346FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss128635DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm128635DividendsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Adj Net Incm128635DividendsAdjNetIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-27722NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price381576GrossSalesPrice
Other Income Rev And Expnss8032OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Adj Net Incm8032OtherIncomeAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses108945TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income128635TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income136667TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss7250AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss23864OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm23864OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2950OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss34064TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm23864TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1629034ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1629034ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1663098TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm23864TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1629034TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-1554153ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income104771NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income136667AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY725488SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY263548SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV265147SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY8485140InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY7392927InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV8149579InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY1041132InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1041132InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV1148620InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY1260OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY1260OtherAssetsEOY
Total Assets BOY10253020TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY8698867TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV9563346TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY9789089UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY8234936UnrestrictedEOY
Permanently Restricted BOY463931PermanentlyRestrictedBOY
Permanently Restricted EOY463931PermanentlyRestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY10253020TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY8698867TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY10253020TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY8698867TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY10253020TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-1554153ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal8698867Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY8698867TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (11 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
700 GAMESTOP CORPP2009-08-262010-01-071583916138-299-299
1000 XTO ENERGY INCP2009-02-112010-01-26462713941868536853
1000 CATERPILLAR INCP2009-05-062010-01-2756241370581918319183
1300 GAMESTOP COPRP2009-08-262010-03-032240429971-7567-7567
300 BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCP2010-02-122010-04-281486916938-2069-2069
700 BAXTER INTERNATIONALP2010-02-122010-04-283469539439-4744-4744
700 TRANSOCEAN LTDP2009-06-022010-04-28629295507878517851
1500 AMEDISYS, INCP2009-12-092010-07-125248657599-5113-5113
700 RESEARCH IN MOTION LTDP2009-10-142010-09-032996548154-18189-18189
300 NASDAQ STOCK MARKET INCP2007-04-302010-10-08598410089-4105-4105
2000 NASDAQ STOCK MARKET INCP2007-04-102010-10-083989359416-19523-19523
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-27722CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-4094NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt Operating FoundationsXExemptOperatingFoundations
Date Of Ruling Letter1986-10-15DateOfRulingLetter
Investment Income Excise Tax NAN/AInvestmentIncomeExciseTaxNA
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMOStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationtruePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMADDOCK HENSON HABERSTROH PCBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3148948400BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15353 SOUTH LINDBERGH STE 200AddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63126ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (18 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
CAROL GASKIN
11 ST ANDREWST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
JANE BRYANT
200 S BRENTWOOD BLVDST LOUISMO63105DIRECTOR000.00000
BETSY PHELAN
75 POINTER LANEST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
MARION CLIFFORD
44 GRANADA WAYST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
MARION CLIFFORD
44 GRANADA WAYST LOUISMO63124SECRETARY000.00000
SUE CHALFANT
19 LADUE MANORST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
SUE MOORE
7 LINDWORTH LANEST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
SALLY LILLY
2 LARKDALE DRST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
SALLY LILLY
2 LARKDALE DRST LOUISMO63124PRESIDENT000.00000
MARY LOPINOT
3917 FILMOREST LOUISMO63116DIRECTOR000.00000
ANN MCCANDLESS
9 EDGEWOOD ROADST LOUISMO63124DIRECTOR000.00000
ANN MCCANDLESS
9 EDGEWOOD ROADST LOUISMO63124VICE PRES000.00000
ANNETTE MCROBERTS
4 INDIAN CREEKST LOUISMO63131DIRECTOR000.00000
DESSA MORROW
13309 KING GLEN DRST LOUISMO63131DIRECTOR000.00000
DESSA MORROW
13309 KING GLEN DRSTLOUISMO63131TREASURER000.00000
FRED PERABO
854 SHERILIN DRST LOUISMO63122DIRECTOR000.00000
JOHN ROWE
1630 DES PERES RDST LOUISMO63131DIRECTOR000.00000
JIM FULLINWIDER
1815 CRITTENDEN STST LOUISMO63118DIRECTOR000.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1DIRECT SUPPORT TO THE OPERATION OF A HOME FOR THE AGEDDescription1
Expenses11629034Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities9802034AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances379154AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets10181188TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets10181188AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable152718CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets10028470NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return501424MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sect4942j3j5 Fndtn And Frgn OrgXSect4942j3j5FndtnAndFrgnOrg

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions1629034ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions1629034QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions1629034AdjQualifyingDistributions

Private Operating Foundations PrivateOperatingFoundations

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Date Of Ruling1986-10-31DateOfRuling
Section4942j3XSection4942j3

Lessor Adj Net Incm Min Invst Return LessorAdjNetIncmMinInvstReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year136667CurrentYear
Year1226368Year1
Year2565992Year2
Year3474224Year3
Total1403251Total

Percent85 Of Lessor Percent85OfLessor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year116167CurrentYear
Year1192413Year1
Year2481093Year2
Year3403090Year3
Total1192763Total

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year1629034CurrentYear
Year1361586Year1
Year21416738Year2
Year31121530Year3
Total4528888Total

Qlfy Distri Made Directly QlfyDistriMadeDirectly

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year1629034CurrentYear
Year1361586Year1
Year21416738Year2
Year31121530Year3
Total4528888Total

Two Thirds Min Invst Return TwoThirdsMinInvstReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year334283CurrentYear
Year1336387Year1
Year2382846Year2
Year3421611Year3
Total1475127Total

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BETHESDA HEALTH GROUP INCBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11630 DES PERES ROADAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63131ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient RelationshipNONERecipientRelationship
Recipient Foundation Status501(C)(3)RecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionCHARITABLEPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$1,629,034Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1629034TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$128,635ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$27,722ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSECURITIES LITIGATION SETTLEDescription
Exclusion Code41ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,032ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$108,945ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA108945TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMADDOCK HENSON & HABERSTROH PCCategory
Amount$7,250Amount

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (14 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
50M GOLDMAN SACHS 7.35%
250M EI DUPONT VAR INT
200M DEUTSCHE BK
40M SBC COMMUNICATIONS 6.253992040857
50M GEN ELEC 5.5% DUE 11-15-115000851040
50,000S MEDTRONIC INC5016755393
50M BOEING CORP 6.1%5020850935
100M GENERAL ELEC CAP CORP90765108101
100M WYETH98374113641
100M GENERAL ELEC CAP CORP98831110241
100M AMERICAN EXPRESS99885108259
100M ORACLE CORP / OZARK HLDG101274116349
100M ABBOTT LABORATORIES104522118251
250M HERSHEY FOODS 6.95%257178275553

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (79 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
1,000S CATERPILLAR
1,000S COMCAST CORP2500825360
1,000S ENERGIZER HOLDINGS5018574780
1,000S FISERV, INC
1,000S HENRY SCHEIN, INC5557856150
1,000S JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP3905638610
1,000S PEPSICO INC5118565300
1,000S PORTFOLIO RECOVERY
1,000S UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP6214974770
1,000S WESCO
1,000S XTO ENERGY INC
1,100S C R BARD INC
1,200S AMETEK5001764860
1,200S AMPHENOL CORP3591660156
1,200S CHEVRON CORP3896099120
1,200S EXPEDITORS INT'L5637259232
1,200S HARRIS CORP5100854228
1,200S ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS4794954816
1,200S NIKE7023297728
1,200S STRYKER CORP
1,400S ECOLAB INC6223069048
1,400S SIGMA -ALDRICH CORP
1,500S ACCENTURE LTD4704667065
1,500S STATE STREET CORP4289062640
1,500S TARGET CORP6721977910
1,576S KINDER MORGAN MGMT3998697224
1,600S AMERICAN PUBLIC ED INC5453044736
1,800S ACTUANT CORP
1000S MONSANTO CO7681959420
1200S ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC4901677976
1200S BOEING COMPANY7329384768
1200S GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC5548446752
1200S ISHARES TR BARCLYS 1-3 YR121503126288
1300S QUALCOMM, INCORPORATED4995558708
1400S NUCOR CORPORATION6319753508
1450S F T I CONSULTING INC5637951417
1500S MORGAN STANLEY INCOME SEC INC2582226947
1700S MERCK & COMPANY INC6687261727
2,000S AFLAC INCORPORATED41127111780
2,000S BANK OF AMERICA
2,000S COACH, INC55739100000
2,000S ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES PFD4969349980
2,000S EXXON MOBIL72504132980
2,000S GAME STOP CORP
2,000S HEALTH CARE PPTY INV PFD4847750040
2,000S HOSPITALITY PPTYS TR PFD5000847280
2,000S MORGAN STANLEY CP VII PFD5032849200
2,000S ORACLE CORPORATION3754858760
2,000S VIACOM PFD4985550980
2,000S WACHOVIA CORP PFD5000849760
2,000S WELLS FAGO & CO NEW3497354020
2,300S NASDAQ STOCK MARKET
2,400S CVS / CAREMARK CORP8094272312
2,400S THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC72826123408
2,500S NOKIA
2,500S REALTY INCOME FUND
2,599S ENBRIDGE ENERGY MGMT96316201892
2,600S DIRECT TV GROUP62275112970
2,800S EMC CORPORATION3629558856
2000S MORGAN STANLEY5432749740
3,000S DANAHER CORP70431130080
3,000S EL PASO CORP4684039780
3,020S THORNBURG INVT TR GLOBAL VI 110292183696
3,223S CAPITALSOURCE INC
3000S COMING INCORPORATED5325754840
4,620S SCHWAB CAP TRUST LAUDS INTL11176084927
4000S GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY6648964080
5,000S BANK OF AMERICA5849157245
500S GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP6463080565
500S PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOC
600S ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400 INDEX5104749686
600S JP MORGAN CHASE & CO1395016560
700S RESEARCH IN MOTION
700S TRANSOCEAN LTD
700S VF CORPORATION4179258268
800S LAB CORP OF AM HOLDINGS5854065056
9.051S GE INST'L FUNDS INT'L EQUITY126642102554
FIRST AMERICAN PRIME OBLIG FUND29970402997040
US BANK N.A. - CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSI10000001000000

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCEMETARY LOTSDescription
BOY Book Value1260BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value1260EOYBookValue

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
EXPENSES
TRUSTEE FEE750
INSURANCE2200

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSECURITIES LITIGATION SETTLEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books8032RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Adjusted Net Income8032AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT ADVISORY FEECategory
Amount$23,864Amount
Net Investment Income23864NetInvestmentIncome

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.