VIRGINIA CONLOGUE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
VIRGINIA CONLOGUE FOUNDATION (EIN 31-1807237)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-01-31
IRS object ID
201120319349100052
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-01-31T13:50:06-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLARK SCHAEFER HACKETT &AMP COBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line140 N MAIN ST STE 800 KETTERING TOWEAddressLine1
CityDAYTONCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45423ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN311807237EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1VIRGINIA CONLOGUE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2DANIEL T JOHNS TRUSTEEBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlVIRGNameControl
Phone9374359666Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16610 GOLF GREEN DRIVEAddressLine1
CityCENTERVILLECity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45459ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDANIEL T JOHNSName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone9374359666Phone
Date Signed2011-01-29DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameHERBERT L LEMASTER CPAName
Phone9372260070Phone
Date Prepared2011-01-29DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4660602FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss25InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm25InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss140561DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm140561DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss5290NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price6676GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm5290CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss310OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm0OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses146186TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income145876TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss60000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm54000CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm750AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps750AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1120TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps200TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss62620TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm54750TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6950TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss181945ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps181945ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss244565TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm54750TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps188895TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-98379ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income91126NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY180936SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY82559SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV82559SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1928976InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1928974InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2355976InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY605244InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY605244InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV629050InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1509529InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1509529InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1593017InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4224685TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4126306TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4660602TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY4224685RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY4126306RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4224685TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4126306TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4224685TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4126306TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4224685TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-98379ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal4126306Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4126306TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
SPECTRA ENERGY CORP2010-04-192010-09-18142114211421
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP2001-09-132010-07-011-1-12
MERCK & CO INC2010-04-192010-07-17495495495
DUKE ENERGY CORP2010-05-102010-07-17166516651665
VERIZON COMMUNICATION2010-06-022010-06-103093171017101383
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP2005-01-142010-07-011001
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income5290CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1241077QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13795697NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.063513DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2275652QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24863179NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.056681DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3253680QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year35593582NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.045352DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4246442QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year45156500NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.047792DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5247826QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year54982786NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049736DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.263074TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.052615AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4239574NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets223065AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income911OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One223976AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions188895QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1823InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1823Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1823TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment920EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments920TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due903TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithOHStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDANIEL T JOHNSBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9374359666BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16610 GOLF GREEN DRIVEAddressLine1
CityCENTERVILLECity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45459ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameDANIEL T JOHNSPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16610 GOLF GREEN DRIVEAddressLine1
CityCENTERVILLECity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45459ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position9.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation60000Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4181107AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances123029AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4304136TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4304136AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable64562CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4239574NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return211979MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return211979MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1823TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1823TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj210156DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded210156DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted210156DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions188895ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions188895QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions188895AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted210156DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year181945UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions188895QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1181945AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year6950AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY203206UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDANIEL T JOHNSRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16610 GOLF GREEN DRIVEAddressLine1
CityCENTERVILLECity
StateOHState
ZIP Code45459ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9374359666RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS SHOULD BE MADE IN WRITING.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesGRANTS ARE MADE CONTINUOUSLY THROUGHOUT THE YEAR.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsTO CONTRIBUTE MONIES PRIMARILY TO THOSE ORGANIZATIONS IN THE IMMEDIATE DAYTON AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY AREAS THAT WILL SIGNIFIICANTLY IMPACT THEIR EFFECTIVENESS IN THE BETTERMENT OF VARIOUS SOCIAL PROGRAMS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (17 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
A SPECIAL WISH FOUNDATION
436 VALLEY STDAYTONOH45404NONE501(C)(3)HEALTH$25,000
ARTEMIS
310 W MONUMENT AVEDAYTONOH45402NONE501(C)(3)HEALTH$10,000
CLOTHES THAT WORK
1133 S EDWIN C MOSES BLVDDAYTONOH45410NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$10,000
DAYTON THEATRE GUILD
430 WAYNE AVEDAYTONOH45410NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$5,000
EAST END COMMUNITY CORP
624 XENIA AVEDAYTONOH45410NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION/HEALTH$15,000
HANNAH'S TREASURE CHEST
124 WESTPARK RDCENTERVILLEOH45459NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$10,000
HOSPICE OF DAYTON
324 WILMINGTON AVEDAYTONOH45420NONE501(C)(3)HEALTH$10,000
OHIO RIVER ROAD RUNNERS
118 W FIRST STDAYTONOH45402NONE501(C)(3)HEALTH$445
ON THE RISE INC
4177 DIALTON RDSPRINGFIELDOH45502NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$15,000
PILOT DOGS INC
625 W TOWN STCOLUMBUSOH43215NONE501(C)(3)HEALTH/EDUCATION$10,000
PREVENT BLINDNESS OHIO
1500 WEST THIRD AVENUE 300COLUMBUSOH43212NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION/HEALTH$10,000
REBUILDING DAYTON TOGETHER
1056 BROWN STDAYTONOH45409NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$10,000
SECRET SMILES OF DAYTON INC
PO BOX 291903DAYTONOH45429NONE501(C)(3)HEALTH$25,000
SEEDLING FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1858DAYTONOH45401NONE501(C)(3)EDUCATION$10,000
FOR THE LOVE OF CHILDREN
1580 SHORE WOODS DRIVECENTERVILLEOH45459NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$10,000
COMM FOUND OF SHELBY CO
100 S MAIN STREET 202SIDNEYOH45365NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$5,000
WDPR
126 N MAIN STREETDAYTONOH45402NONE501(C)(3)COMMUNITY$1,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year181945TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$25ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$140,561ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$5,290ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL TAX REFUNDDescription
Exclusion$310ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$146,186ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA146186TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,500Amount
Net Investment Income750NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps750DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value605244EOYBookValue
EOYFMV629050EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCKNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1928974EOYBookValue
EOYFMV2355976EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemMUTUAL FUNDSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value1509529BookValue
EOYFMV1593017EOYFMV

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL TAX REFUNDDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books310RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Adjusted Net Income310AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL TAXES$92000
STATE TAXES$2000200

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.