GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2009

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATION (EIN 39-1577137)
Tax period
2009-04-01 to 2010-03-31
Filed
2011-01-12
IRS object ID
201120129349100357
Schema version
2009v1.7
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-01-12T06:53:40-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-03-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 12237AddressLine1
CityGREEN BAYCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code543072237ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2009-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391577137EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREEN BAY PACKERS FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGREENameControl
Phone9204965700Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11265 LOMBARDI AVEAddressLine1
CityGREEN BAYCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code543043928ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARGARET MEYERSName
TitleCPATitle
Phone9204965700Phone
Date Signed2011-01-12DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKenneth D Krueger CPAName
Phone9206620016Phone
Date Prepared2011-01-12DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2009TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4385679FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss675092ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss26373InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm26373InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss76632DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm76632DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-167413NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1554895GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses610684TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income103005TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4957AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm4957AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss23761OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm23761OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss59TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss19522OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss48299TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm28718TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss610648ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps610648ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss658947TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm28718TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps610648TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-48263ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income74287NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY285012SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY307585SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV307585SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY2741673InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY2591504InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2992745InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY537738InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY563465InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV568115InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY483497InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY504829InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV517234InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4047920TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3967383TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4385679TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY4047920RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY3967383RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4047920TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3967383TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4047920TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3967383TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4047920TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-48263ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases61OtherIncreases
Subtotal3999718Subtotal
Other Decreases32335OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3967383TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (110 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
Transocean LTDP2009-04-014596-6155-6155
Transocean LTDP2009-04-083181-2170-2170
Transocean LTDP2009-04-154975-325-325
Abbott Labs ComP2009-04-014703-533-533
Abbott Labs ComP2009-04-081119-190-190
Abbott Labs ComP2009-04-157651-720-720
Apache Corp ComP2009-04-011659-1219-1219
Apache Corp ComP2009-04-083394-2361-2361
Apache Corp ComP2009-04-151725-1153-1153
Apple Inc. ComP2009-04-018015-3086-3086
Apple Inc. ComP2009-04-088682572572
Apple Inc. ComP2009-04-151199610801080
Baird Fds Instl Aggregate Bond FdP2010-01-08949494
Bank of New York Mellon Corp ComP2009-04-013568517517
Bank of New York Mellon Corp ComP2009-04-081424203203
Bank of New York Mellon Corp ComP2009-04-15720514081408
Baxter Intl ComP2009-04-016345-1756-1756
Baxter Intl ComP2009-04-083670-933-933
Baxter Intl ComP2009-04-159898-2139-2139
Bristol Myers-Squibb Co ComP2009-04-0131151515
Bristol Myers-Squibb Co ComP2009-04-081521-29-29
Bristol Myers-Squibb Co ComP2009-04-155525-159-159
CVS Caremark Corp ComP2009-04-017105-1609-1609
CVS Caremark Corp ComP2009-04-084946-528-528
CVS Caremark Corp ComP2009-04-159799-1839-1839
Celegene Corp ComP2009-04-013439-1483-1483
Celegene Corp ComP2009-04-083096-1395-1395
Celegene Corp ComP2009-04-154090-1164-1164
Coca Cola Co ComP2009-04-016747-1901-1901
Coca Cola Co ComP2009-04-083351-973-973
Coca Cola Co ComP2009-04-1512361-1057-1057
Conocophillips ComP2009-04-014048-3556-3556
Conocophillips ComP2009-04-081027-838-838
Conocophillips ComP2009-04-157060-3963-3963
Covance Inc. ComP2009-04-014645-1291-1291
Covance Inc. ComP2009-04-086181-3821-3821
Covance Inc. ComP2009-04-153926-678-678
Disney Walt Co ComP2009-04-012802-2036-2036
Disney Walt Co ComP2009-04-081499-903-903
Disney Walt Co ComP2009-04-155491-3188-3188
*Fmi Common Stock FundP2009-10-30636262
General Mills Inc ComP2009-04-016327-1095-1095
General Mills Inc ComP2009-04-082518-404-404
General Mills Inc ComP2009-04-158858-387-387
Goldman Sachs Financial Square PrimeP2010-03-3163996300
Google Inc Cl A ComP2009-04-089128228228
Google Inc Cl A ComP2009-04-153739-1730-1730
Harris Corp Del ComP2009-04-015870-2960-2960
Harris Corp Del ComP2009-04-08375216731673
Harris Corp Del ComP2009-04-1510091-4786-4786
Harsco Corp ComP2009-04-014113-3604-3604
Harsco Corp ComP2009-04-081815-1224-1224
Harsco Corp ComP2009-04-157118-7128-7128
Hewlett Packard Co ComP2009-04-016678-2706-2706
Hewlett Packard Co ComP2009-04-084333-1498-1498
Hewlett Packard Co ComP2009-04-159519-1923-1923
JP Morgan Case & Co ComP2009-04-012085180180
JP Morgan Case & Co ComP2009-04-081382112112
JP Morgan Case & Co ComP2009-04-152306400400
Joy Global Inc. ComP2009-04-013553-3129-3129
Joy Global Inc. ComP2009-04-077311-11941-11941
Lorillard Inc ComP2009-04-014729389389
Lorillard Inc ComP2009-04-084636107107
Lorillard Inc ComP2009-04-156327-739-739
McDonalds Corp ComP2009-04-01550910881088
McDonalds Corp ComP2009-04-082796586586
McDonalds Corp ComP2009-04-159914-194-194
MicrosoftP2009-04-016398-3420-3420
MicrosoftP2009-04-08372250-1879-1879
MicrosoftP2009-04-1510752-4344-4344
Nike Inc Cl BP2009-04-014689-1381-1381
Nike Inc Cl BP2009-04-083797-756-756
Nike Inc Cl BP2009-04-155326-1221-1221
Northern Trust Corp ComP2009-04-013009180180
Northern Trust Corp ComP2009-04-082974145145
Northern Trust Corp ComP2009-04-154649405405
Novartis Ag Spons ADRP2009-04-012785-746-746
Novartis Ag Spons ADRP2009-04-081881-473-473
Novartis Ag Spons ADRP2009-04-153684-1023-1023
Philip Morris International Inc. ComP2009-04-014708-716-716
Philip Morris International Inc. ComP2009-04-082714-540-540
Philip Morris International Inc. ComP2009-04-157560286286
Qualcomm Inc ComP2009-04-015886-365-365
Qualcomm Inc ComP2009-04-083071278278
Qualcomm Inc ComP2009-04-1511516-1113-1113
SPX Corp ComP2009-04-016314-9103-9103
SPX Corp ComP2009-04-083804-4321-4321
SPX Corp ComP2009-04-1510710-2513-2513
Schlumberger LTD ComP2009-04-012173564564
Schlumberger LTD ComP2009-04-082233624624
Schlumberger LTD ComP2009-04-153307-2798-2798
State Stree Corp ComP2009-04-012324-3669-3669
State Stree Corp ComP2009-04-082347-3328-3328
State Stree Corp ComP2009-04-153541-1219-1219
Teva Pharmaceutical Ind ADRP2009-04-016815127127
Teva Pharmaceutical Ind ADRP2009-04-0822142525
Teva Pharmaceutical Ind ADRP2009-04-1511657716716
Thermo Fisher Scientific IncP2009-04-013675-824-824
Thermo Fisher Scientific IncP2009-04-08889-236-236
Thermo Fisher Scientific IncP2009-04-156458-2660-2660
UBS Large Cap Equity Cl YP2009-04-1330000-30811-30811
Walmart Stores Inc ComP2009-04-013948331331
Walmart Stores Inc ComP2009-04-082676265265
Walmart Stores Inc ComP2009-04-153842225225
Wellpoint Inc ComP2009-04-012753-161-161
Wellpoint Inc ComP2009-04-082901-13-13
Wellpoint Inc ComP2009-04-154009124124
Wyeth ComP2009-04-013240-38-38
Wyeth ComP2009-04-082136-50-50
Wyeth ComP2009-04-153173-102-102
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-167413CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1366904QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13650045NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.100520DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2266453QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23590883NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.074203DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3254716QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year33027550NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.084133DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4245889QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42767401NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.088852DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5180966QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year52469989NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.073266DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.420974TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.084195AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets389228NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets32771AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income743OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One33514AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions610648QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax743InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal743Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income743TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment4766EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments4766TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment4023Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year4023AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameDOUGLAS J GREEN TRUSTEEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number9204333100BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 19006AddressLine1
CityGREEN BAYCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code543079006ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ASSOCIATED BANK
PO BOX 19006GREEN BAYWI543079006CORP TRUSTEE5.00000
GARY ROTHERHAM
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928CHAIRMAN1.00000
AVE M BIE
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
CASEY CUENE
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
ANDREW E FARAH
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
EDWARD N MARTIN
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
BRYCE F PAUP
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
MICHAEL A WIER
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
HON DONALD R ZUIDMULDER
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928OFFICER1.00000
MARGARET J MEYERS
1265 LOMBARDI AVENUEGREEN BAYWI543043928SECRETARY1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances395155AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets395155TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets395155AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable5927CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets389228NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return19461MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return19461MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income743TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax743TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj18718DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded18718DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted18718DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions610648ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions610648QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm743OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions609905AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted18718DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year558603ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4114541ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3106558ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year292450ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1185988ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover558140TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions610648QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year18718AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus591930RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus1150070TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year558603ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year1091467ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4114541ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3106558ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year292450ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1185988ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year591930ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameMARGARET J MEYERS SECRETARY GREEN BRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 10628AddressLine1
CityGREEN BAYCity
StateWIState
ZIP Code543070628ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number9205697315RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATION THAT IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNOVEMBER 1 OF EACH YEAR.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsTHE ORGANZIATION MUST BE NON-PROFIT; ALSO THE ORGANIZATION CANNOT BE A SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (105 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
MINNESOTAWISCONSIN PLAYGROUNDS
po BOX 27328GOLDEN VALLEYMN55427501(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$23,550
Aaron J Meyer Foundation
5 Eastbourne Circle MadisonMadisonWI53717509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Adaptive Community Approach Program
121 Wisconsin AveWaukeshaWI53186509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Allouez Village Board
1900 Libal StGreen BayWI54301170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,273
Altrusa International In
PO Box 5521DePereWI54115509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
American Foundation of Counseling Services
130 E Walnut StGreen BayWI54301509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$12,500
American Legion Sullivan-Wallen Post
PO Box 1262Green BayWI54305509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,000
American Red Cross Lakeland Chapter
181 E N Water StNeenahWI54956509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
Appleton North High School
5000 N Ballard RdAppletonWI54913170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Arthritis Foundation Wisconsin Chapter George Liberatore
1650 S 108th StWest AllisWI53214509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Badger Assoication of the Blind and Visually Impaired
912 N Hawley RdMilwaukeeWI53207509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Beacon House
430 S Webster AveGreen BayWI54305509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,300
Bellin Health Foundation
PO Box 23400Green BayWI54305509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$14,000
Brown County Library
515 Pine StreetGreen BayWI54301170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
Cathedral Center Inc
845 N Van Buren StMilwaukeeWI53202509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Christine Ann Domestic Abuse
PO box 99NeenahWI54957509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Clarity Care
424 Washington AveOshkoshWI54901509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Companion Day Services Inc
905 Tiny Tigers CtMarshfieldWI54449509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Cots Inc
913 S West AveAppletonWI54915509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Eastbrook Academy
5375 N Green Bay AveMilwaukeeWI53209170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
SCHOOL DISTRICT OF ARCADIA
756 RAIDER DRIVEARCADIAWI54612170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Easter Seals Wisconsin Northwest
985 PLEASANT ROADFALL CREEKWI54742509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Edgewood High School of the Sacred
2219 Monroe StMadisonWI53711170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Encompass Early Education & Care Inc
PO Box 1627Green BayWI54305509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Families of Children with Cancer Inc
1202 Ridgeway BlvdDePereWI54115509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$6,000
Family Resource Center - St Croix
1500 Green Bay StreetLa CrosseWI54601509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,000
Family Services of Northeast Wisconsin
300 Crooks StGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$4,985
Father Carr's Place 2b
1965 Oshkosh AveOshkoshWI54902509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
First Book- Greater Green Bay
Metro AreaGreen BayWI54301509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Fishing has no Boundries
PO Box 375HaywardWI54843509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Fond Du Lac County 4-H Adult
400 University DriveFond du LacWI54935509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Friends of Ledge View Nature Center
W2348 Short RoadChiltonWI53014509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Greater Green Bay Community Foundation
301 West WalnutGreen BayWI54303509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$250,000
GREATER GREEN BAY YMCA
235 N JEFFERSON STGREen BayWI54301509(A)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Greater Green Bay YMCA
380 Broadview DriveGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,020
Green Bay Symphony & Green Bay Symphony Orchestra
1240 Main StreetGreen BayWI54302509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
Gundersen Lutheran Medical FoundationChildren's Miracle Network
1836 South AveLa CrosseWI54601509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,500
Hand-N-Hand of Northeastern Wisconsin
411 St John StGreen BayWI54301509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$4,720
Harbor House Crisis Shelters
1531 HUGUITT AVESUPERIORWI54880509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Helping Elevate Thru Art & Love Inc
PO Box 5644DePereWI54115509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,500
Heritage Christian High School
1300 S 109TH STMILWAUKEEWI53214170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Heritage Hill Foundation
2674 S Van Buren StGreen BayWI54301509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$4,900
House of Mercy Homeless Shelter
320 Lincoln StreetJanesvilleWI53548509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
House of Vision
PO Box 2951RentonWA98056509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Innocent Justice Foundation
2240 Encinitas BldvEncinitasCA92024509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
Kenosha Achievement Center Inc
1218 79th StKenoshaWI53143509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Kewaunee High School
911 3rd StKewauneeWI54216170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Kinship of Rice Lake Inc
12 W newton StRice LakeWI54868509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
La Casa De Esperanza Inc
410 arcadian AveWaukeshaWI53186509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
PO Box 4072PittsfieldMA01202509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$6,000
Libertas Treatment Center
1701 DousmanGreen BayWI54303509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,564
Literacy Green Bay
424 S MonroeGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,750
Marathon High School
204 East StMarathonWI54448170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Marinette County Elderly Services
PO BOX 456CRIVITZWI541140456509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Marquette University
1250 W Wisconsin AveMilwaukeeWI43233170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,611
Mayor's Neighborhood Leadership
100 N Jefferson StGreen BayWI54301509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$15,000
MENOMONEE Falls High School
W142N8101 MerrimacMENOMONEEWI53051170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Milwaukee College Preparatory School
2449 N 36th StMilwaukeeWI53210170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Milwaukee Rescue Mission
830 N 19thMilwaukeeWI53210509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
My Home Your Home Inc
6200W Center StMilwaukeeWI53210509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
Nami Fox Valley
516 W 6th StAppletonWI54911509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Near South Side Catholic Schools
1207 OregonOshkoshWI54902170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,000
Neighborhood Housing Inc
437 S JacksonGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Neville Public Museum Foundation
210 Museum PlaceGreen BayWI54303509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
NEW Community Shelter
301 Mather StGreen BayWI54303509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
NEW Curative Rehabilitation Inc
2900 CURRY LANEGreen BayWI54311509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
NEW Zoological Society
PO BOX 12647Green BayWI543072647509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Northwoods Women Inc
PO Box 88AshlandWI54806509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
NOTRE DAME DE LA BAIE ACADEMY
610 Maryhill DriveGreen BayWI54303170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
NWTC Educational Foundation Inc
2740 W mason StGreen BayWI54307509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$7,500
Parkview High School
106 W Church StOrfordvilleWI53576170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Port Washington Historical Society
PO Box 491Port WashingtonWI53074509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Portage County Hunger & Poverty Prevention Partnership
817 Whiting AvenueStevens PointWI54481509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
R-Paws
1660 East Short DriveGreen BayWI54302509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
Rawhide
E7475 Rawhide RdNew LondonWI54961509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$12,500
Red River Riders Theraputic Riding for the Disabled
N6669 Cherry RdShawanoWI54166509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Reedsburg High School
1100 S Albert AveReedsburgWI53959170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,000
Riah's Rainbow Inc
1919 E Thomas RdPhoenixWI85001509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,000
Ribbons of Hope Foundation
4505 W Juniper DriveUSAFACO80840509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$6,000
Risen Savior Ev Lutheran Church & School
9550 W Brown Deer RoadMilwaukeeWI53224170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Ronald McDonald House of Eastern
8948 Watertown Plank RoadMilwaukeeWI53226509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Scholarships Inc
PO box 1873Green BayWI54305509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$7,500
Sexual Assault Crisis Center
Green BayGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Shawano High School
220 county Road BShawanoWI54166170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Shiocton High School
nN 5650 BRAOD STShioctonWI54170170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Silver Lake College
2406 S Alverno RoadManitowocWI54220170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,000
Southeast Wisconsin Medical Reserve
1621 Woodburn RoadWaukeshaWI53188509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
St John the Evangelist Homeless Shelter
413 St John StreetGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
St Norbert College
100 Grant StreetDePereWI54115170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$5,000
ST VINCENT DE PAUL
1234 TECKLA PLACEKIELWI53042509(A)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
St Vincent De Paul
1529 Leo Frigo WayGreen BayWI54301509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,000
St Vincent Hospital Regional Cancer Center Compassionate Care Fund
PO Box 13508Green BayWI54307509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$48,000
NEW BEGINNINGS Three-To-Five Club
Green BayGreen BayWI54301509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$500
Two Rivers Elks Lodge No 1380
200 E Waldo BlvdManitowocWI54220509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
Turkey Club
5635 W BROOKLY PLACEMILWAUkeeWI532163138509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Unity
2366 Oak Ridge CircleDePereWI54115509(a)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$6,000
University of WI - Green Bay
2420 Nicolet DriveGreen BayWI54311170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$4,000
Volunteer Center Inc of Brown County
984 Ninth StreetGreen BayWI54304509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,000
Volunteer Center of Racine County
6216 Washington AveRacineWI53406509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Wags Inc
1338 Dewey courtMadisonWI53703509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Walkin' in My Shoes Inc
2211 50th StreetKenoshaWI53140509(a)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$2,500
West De Pere High School
665 Grant StDePereWI54115170(b)(1)(A)(v)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Wisconsin Badger Camp
11815 Munz LanePrairie Du ChienWI53821509(A)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$1,000
Women and Children's Horizons
2525 63rd StKenoshaWI53143509(A)(1)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$3,000
YWCA of Green Bay - De Pere
230 S Madison StGreen BayWI54301509(A)(2)OPERATIONAL NEEDS$4,975
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year610648TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$26,373ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$76,632ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$167,413ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$64,408ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-64408TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (4 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
GREEN BAY PACKERS
11265 LOMBARDI AVEGREEN BAYWI54304250000X
YOUTH FOOTBALL FUND
2280 PARK AVENUE 17TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10017267375X
BROWN COUNTY UNITED WAY
31245 MAIN STREETGREEN BAYWI543025000X
NFL CHARITIES
4280 PARK AVENUE 17TH FLOORNEW YORKNY1001740000X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryWIPFLI LLPCategory
Amount$4,957Amount
Net Investment Income4957NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondBAIRD FDS INST AGGREGATE BOND FDNameOfBond
EOY Book Value563465EOYBookValue
EOYFMV568115EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (5 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Associated Common Stock Fund646172936897
FMI Common Stock Fund125000194388
Essex Small/Micro Cap Growth Fund210000174786
Templeton Institutional Funds Inc.587500579632
UBS Large Cap Equity10228321107042

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ASSOCIATED INTERMEDIATE TERM BOND FDFMV227973232111
ASSOCIATED SHORT TERM BOND FUNDFMV276856285123

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionWash Sales (non-Cash) ActivityDescription
Amount$32,335Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EVENT EXPENSES1898500
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES53700

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDifference - PlugDescription
Amount$61Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTRUSTEE FEESCategory
Amount$23,761Amount
Net Investment Income23761NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXESCategory
Amount$59Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.