KENNETH E LINDSAY FOUNDATION TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KENNETH E LINDSAY FOUNDATION TR (EIN 01-6209149)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2009-10-15
IRS object ID
201112009349100206
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2009-10-15T15:15:33+05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMSON REUTERS TAX & ACCOUNTINGBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16135 TRUST DRIVE SUITE 118AddressLine1
CityHOLLANDCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code43528ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN016209149EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENNETH LINDSAY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLINDNameControl
Phone3132223825Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 75000AddressLine1
CityDETROITCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code482753302ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJACQUELYN SPARKS-WALKERName
TitleVICE PRESIDENTTitle
Phone3132223825Phone
Date Signed2011-07-08DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4198612300Phone
Date Prepared2011-07-08DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1058571FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss40060DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm40060DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss86858NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1001679GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm86858CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses126920TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income126920TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss6125CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm6125CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss900AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps900AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss3984OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3984OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss405TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss200OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm200OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss11614TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm10309TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps900TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss82642ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps82642ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss94256TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm10309TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps83542TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses32664ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income116611NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY63251SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY13322SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV13322SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY847601InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY784182InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV900201InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds EOY141500InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV145048InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY910852TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY939004TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1058571TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1800000CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY939004CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY-889148RetainedEarningsBOY
Total Net Assets BOY910852TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY939004TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY910852TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY939004TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY910852TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses32664ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal943516Subtotal
Other Decreases4512OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY939004TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (68 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
80. AGL RESOURCESP2009-04-222010-02-2328432299544544
220. AGL RESOURCESP2009-04-222010-06-077821632115001500
170. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP COMMONP2009-12-242010-02-231161411017597597
130. ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP COMMONP2009-10-282010-06-0759448040-2096-2096
60. AUTOZONE INCP2009-08-042010-06-0711279899622832283
160. BROADCOM CORPP2009-04-222010-02-234847377410731073
140. BROADCOM CORPP2009-04-222010-06-074608330213061306
230. CVS CORPORATION (DEL)P2009-07-132010-06-0770527352-300-300
150. CHINA MOBILE HONG KONG LTD SPONSORED ADRP2009-07-132010-06-077127712255
150. COCA COLA COP2009-04-222010-06-0775716617954954
100. COLGATE PALMOLIVE COP2009-07-132010-06-0778257335490490
200. CONOCOPHILLIPS COMP2009-04-222010-06-079905794719581958
90. DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INCP2010-01-262010-06-0753788652-3274-3274
80. DREAMWORKS ANIMATION SKG AP2009-05-192010-01-263171207810931093
210. DREAMWORKS ANIMATION SKG AP2009-05-192010-06-0760225455567567
60. DUN & BRADSTREET CORPP2009-04-222010-02-2341514970-819-819
540. E M C CORPP2009-10-282010-06-0796599010649649
410. EBAY INCP2009-05-192010-02-239240751517251725
350. FEDERATED INVESTORS INC CL BP2009-04-222010-06-0773798422-1043-1043
30. GENERAL MILLS INCP2009-04-222010-02-2321021534568568
120. GENERAL MILLS INCP2009-04-222010-06-078884613527492749
150. GILEAD SCIENCES INCP2009-04-222010-06-0751807263-2083-2083
50. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCP2009-10-282010-06-0769528707-1755-1755
85. GRAINGER W W INCP2009-12-092010-06-07836483115353
80. ITT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INCP2009-04-222010-06-0776298447-818-818
15. IBM CORPP2009-04-222010-02-2318431575268268
65. IBM CORPP2009-04-222010-06-078116682612901290
300. INTUIT INCP2009-04-222010-06-0710387767027172717
100. ISHARES BARCLAYS AGGREGATE BD FDP2009-04-222010-02-231034610187159159
2620. ISHARES BARCLAYS AGGREGATE BD FDP2009-04-222010-06-0427588826690889808980
730. ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKT INDEXP2009-04-222010-02-23278352049073457345
1060. ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FDP2009-04-222010-06-07491424354955935593
1290. ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400P2009-04-222010-06-0793440715342190621906
550. ISHARES TR-S&P SMALL CAP 600P2009-04-222010-06-07302252369465316531
500. ISHARES S & P SMALLCAP 600/VALP2009-04-222010-06-07292342316260726072
70. ISHARES S&P GLOBAL MATERIALSP2009-12-092010-06-0736694299-630-630
150. JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2009-04-222010-06-0786367936700700
120. LABORATORY CORP OF AMER HLDGSP2009-04-222010-06-078952774912031203
190. MCAFEE INCP2009-05-192010-06-0760817512-1431-1431
300. MICROSOFT CORPP2010-02-232010-06-0775158629-1114-1114
360. MYLAN LABS INCP2009-04-222010-02-236784534814361436
240. MYLAN LABS INCP2009-04-222010-06-0744593565894894
80. NYSE EURONEXTP2009-04-222010-02-2319941753241241
320. NYSE EURONEXTP2009-04-222010-06-078664701316511651
380. NETAPP INCP2009-09-032010-06-0714043864853955395
165. NEWMONT MNG CORPP2009-12-092010-06-0790798541538538
30. NIKE INC CL BP2009-04-222010-02-2318701713157157
120. NIKE INC CL BP2009-04-222010-06-078271685314181418
110. OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORPP2009-04-222010-06-078618635122672267
400. ORACLE CORPORATIONP2009-04-222010-06-0785778083494494
280. PENNEY J C INCP2009-08-042010-01-2969448789-1845-1845
180. PHILIP MORRIS INTL INCP2009-08-042010-06-0777028540-838-838
200. RAYTHEON COMPANYP2009-04-222010-06-0710077860114761476
90. ROSS STORES INCP2010-01-262010-06-0747884142646646
400. SPDR KBW BANK ETFP2009-09-032010-06-0791488948200200
150. SCHLUMBERGER LTDP2009-04-222010-06-0780677314753753
100. SEACOR HOLDINGS INCP2009-04-222010-01-2671276131996996
80. STERICYCLE INCP2010-02-232010-06-0745994393206206
40. STRYKER CORPP2009-04-222010-02-2320501547503503
160. STRYKER CORPP2009-04-222010-06-078037618718501850
4. TNT N V SPON ADRP2009-01-152010-06-0791731818
120. 3M COP2009-08-042010-06-0789018724177177
150. TRAVELERS COS INCP2009-04-222010-06-0772806336944944
360. TYSON FOODS INC CLASS AP2009-09-032010-06-076230442718031803
400. US BANCORPP2009-04-222010-06-078886776711191119
660. VANGUARD INTERMED-TERM BOND ETFP2010-01-262010-06-045380053897-97-97
730. VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS ETF CLOSED-END FUNDP2010-02-232010-06-072671928379-1660-1660
160. CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHP2009-09-032010-06-0748064417389389
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income86858CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year183083QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1923564NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.089959DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2151842QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21461342NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.103906DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3162302QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31885951NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.086058DistributionRatioYear3
Total Distribution Ratio0.279923TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.093308AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets0NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets0AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1166OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One1166AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions83542QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1166InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1166Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1166TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment264EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension2100TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments2364TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment1198Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1168AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded30AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508efalseRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithOHStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMERICA BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3132223304BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 WOODWARD 21ST FLOORAddressLine1
CityDETROITCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code48226ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameCOMERICA BANK AND TRUST NAPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 75000 M/C 3300AddressLine1
CityDETROITCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code482753300ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position2AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation6125Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets0TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets0AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable0CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets0NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return0MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return0MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1166TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1166TotalTax
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded0DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted0DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions83542ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions83542QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1166OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions82376AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted0DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year279043ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year137168ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover116211TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions83542QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus83542RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus199753TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year199753ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year279043ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year137168ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year83542ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
THE SALVATION ARMY
440 WEST NYACK ROADWEST NYACKNY109940536NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
SENECA COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY
2811 S STATE ROUTE 100TIFFINOH44883NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
WASHINGTON STREET UNITED
PO BOX 632TIFFINOH448830632NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
COMMUNITY HOSPICE CARE
181 E PERRY STTIFFINOH448832312NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
MERCY TIFFIN FOUNDATION
45 ST LAWRENCE DRIVETIFFINOH44883NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
OHIO ELKS ASSOC CHARITY TRUST
P O BOX 1615ELYRIAOH440361615NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
SHRINERS HOSPITALS FOR CHILDREN
PO BOX 31356TAMPAFL336313356NONEEXEMPT CHARITYOPERATIONAL FUNDS$11,806
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year82642TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$40,060ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$86,858ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$126,920ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA126920TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondMUTUAL FUNDS - FIXEDNameOfBond
EOY Book Value141500EOYBookValue
EOYFMV145048EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockMUTUAL FUNDS - EQUITYNameOfStock
EOY Book Value784182EOYBookValue
EOYFMV900201EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPRE/POST TRANSACTIONSDescription
Amount$4,512Amount

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.