WILLIAM M & EDITH E ZEHR CHARITABLE TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WILLIAM M & EDITH E ZEHR CHARITABLE TR (EIN 48-6332337)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-02
IRS object ID
201111229349100206
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-02T13:32:51-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LINDBURG VOGEL PIERCE FARIS CHARTEREDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12301 N HALSTEAD - P O BOX 2047AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675042047ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN486332337EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WILLIAM M ZEHR & EDITH E ZEHR CHARITABLE TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlZEHRNameControl
Phone6206631521Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 913AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675040913ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKAREN S SMARTName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone6205606141Phone
Date Signed2011-04-25DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBILLY J KLUGName
Phone6206690461Phone
Date Prepared2011-04-25DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY343023FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss3InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm3InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss12379DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm12379DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-15606NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price73507GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-3224TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income12382TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss3857CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm3857CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss350LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps350LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss595AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps595AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss239TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm64TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss215OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm215OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss5256TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm4136TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps945TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss9160ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9160ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss14416TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm4136TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10105TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-17640ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income8246NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY-2440CashBOY
Cash EOY-4142CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV-4142CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY9625SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY9258SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV9258SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY106683InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY91219InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV106015InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY217104InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY216997InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV231892InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY330972TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY313332TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV343023TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY324425CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY324425CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY6547RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-11093RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY330972TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY313332TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY330972TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY313332TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY330972TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-17640ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal313332Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY313332TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (27 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSold
COMMON TRUST FUND BP163163163
COMMON TRUST FUND BP-270-270270
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP1355383813172009-09-242010-06-07
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP469-20-204892009-11-242010-06-07
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP776-29-298052009-09-242010-06-07
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP621-70-706912009-11-242010-06-07
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP14312214292009-09-242010-06-07
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP427-37-374642009-11-242010-06-07
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP637-24-246612009-11-242010-06-07
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP371-15-153862009-11-242010-06-07
CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP3031-26-2630572008-01-292010-06-07
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP187637837814982009-03-192010-06-07
CONSUMER STAPLES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP7685-291-29179762008-01-292010-06-07
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP8281381386902008-10-152010-06-07
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP124216116110812009-03-192010-06-07
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP7243-2670-267099132008-01-292010-06-07
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP1524-186-18617102008-10-152010-06-07
FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP6333-6591-6591129242008-01-292010-06-07
HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR SPDRP9213-1598-1598108112008-01-292010-06-07
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP8673023025652009-03-192010-06-07
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP14022221182008-10-152010-06-07
INDUSTRIAL SELECT SECTOR SPDRP8360-2610-2610109702008-01-292010-06-07
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRP31878782402009-03-192010-06-07
MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2166-796-79629622008-01-292010-06-07
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP12313013019302008-10-152010-06-07
TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDRP13116-1197-1197143132008-01-292010-06-07
UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDRP2084-759-75928432008-01-292010-06-07
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-15606CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year19829QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1313109NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.031392DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year213152QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2331355NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.039692DistributionRatioYear2
Total Distribution Ratio0.071084TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.035542AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets331350NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets11777AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income82OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One11859AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions10105QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax165InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal165Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income165TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due165TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithKSStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFIRST NATIONAL BANKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6206631521BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 NORTH MAINAddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameFIRST NATIONAL BANKPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 913AddressLine1
CityHUTCHINSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code675040913ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position1.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation3857Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities335912AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances484AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets336396TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets336396AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable5046CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets331350NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return16568MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return16568MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income165TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax165TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj16403DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded16403DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted16403DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions10105ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions10105QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions10105AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted16403DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year8757UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions10105QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year18757AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1348AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY15055UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (4 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BETHEL COLLEGE
300 EAST 27THNORTH NEWTONKS67117N/APUBLICFINANCIAL AID TO STUDENT NURSES$1,832
BOARD OF MISSIONS-MENNONITE CHURCH
PO BOX 347NEWTONKS67114N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$3,664
HESSTON COLLEGE
PO BOX 3000HESSTONKS67062N/APUBLICFINANCIAL AID TO STUDENT NURSES$1,832
MENNONITE BIBLICAL SEMINARY
3003 BENHAM AVEELKHARTIN46517N/APUBLICUNRESTRICTED$1,832
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year9160TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,379ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$15,606ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$3,224ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-3224TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPREPARATION OF 990Category
Amount$595Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps595DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (9 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS ETF864312085
ISHARES MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND1800816243
HUSSMAN STRATEGIC GROWTH FUND42933932
T ROWE PRICE NEW ERA FUND858711756
THIRD AVENUE REAL ESTATE VALUE FUND858710100
WASATCH LONG/SHORT FUND42934956
ISHARES S&P 500 INDEX FUND2162125629
ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400 INDEX FUND858810701
ISHARES S&P SMALLCAP 600 INDEX FUND859910613

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemCOMMON TRUST FUND BCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value216997BookValue
EOYFMV231892EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$350Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps350DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDEDUCTIONS RELATED TO PORTFOLIO INCOMEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books215RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income215NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$64640
2009 EXCISE TAX ON INVESTMENT INC.$16800
2008 EXCISE TAX LATE FEE$700

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.