THE MERRELL FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE MERRELL FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 77-0703092)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-07-11
IRS object ID
201101929349100710
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-07-11T15:49:59-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT A UNDERHILL PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1601 UNION STREET SUITE 3300AddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN770703092EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MERRELL FAMILY FOUNDATION CO SHANNON NAGAMINEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMERRNameControl
Phone2062606002Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12408 W COMMODORE WAYAddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98199ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSHANNON NAGAMINEName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2062606002Phone
Date Signed2011-07-11DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJASON M HANSONName
Phone2063573033Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY980473FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss664694ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss13InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm13InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss24431GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm24431GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss4110NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss33OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm33OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses689171TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income24477TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss6283LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss650AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss17InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm17InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss4789TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm4789TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss1522DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm1253DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss20513OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm20513OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss33774TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm26572TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss0ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss33774TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm26572TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses655397ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY20476SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV20476SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis632500InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Accum Deprec Investments Land Etc1476AccumDeprecInvestmentsLandEtc
Investments Land Etc EOY631024InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV959786InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis257LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip46AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY0LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY211LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV211LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY0OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY3686OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV0OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY0TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY655397TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV980473TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY655397RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY0TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY655397TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY0TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY655397TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY0TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses655397ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal655397Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY655397TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year10QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year10NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.0DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year20QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year20NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.0DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year30QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year30NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.0DistributionRatioYear3
Total Distribution Ratio0.0TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.0AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets972641NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets0AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One0AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions0QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameSHANNON NAGAMINEBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2062844080BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12408 W COMMODORE WAYAddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98199ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
SHANNON NAGAMINE
2408 W COMMODORE WAYSEATTLEWA98199DIRECTOR0.00000
JAMES WITTER
2408 W COMMODORE WAYSEATTLEWA98199DIRECTOR0.00000
SUSAN WITTER O'LEARY
2408 W COMMODORE WAYSEATTLEWA98199DIRECTOR0.00000
JENNIFER WITTER LERCH
2408 W COMMODORE WAYSEATTLEWA98199DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances26191AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets961262FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets987453TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets987453AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable14812CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets972641NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return48632MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return48632MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj48632DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded48632DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted48632DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions0ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions0QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions0AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted48632DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions0QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY48632UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year0TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$13ExclusionAmount

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$4,110ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$33ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$4,156ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA4156TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number5BLineNumber
Relationship StatementTHE RENTAL REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES, COMMONLY KNOWN AS 2408 W. COMMODORE WAY AND 3245 FAIRVIEW AVE. E, WERE TRANSFERRED TO THE FOUNDATION FROM THE ESTATE OF ROBERT K. MERRELL IN 2010. THE RENTAL REAL ESTATE PROVIDES THE INCOME NECESSARY FOR THE FOUNDATION TO MAKE ITS ANNUAL QUALIFIED DISTRIBUTIONS TO OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS.RelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionTypeNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
ESTATE OF ROBERT MERRELL
12408 W COMMODORE WAYSEATTLEWA9819932194X
ESTATE OF ROBERT MERRELL
22408 W COMMODORE WAYSEATTLEWA98199632500X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I2ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionRENTAL PROPERTY: 2408 W. COMMODORE WAY, SEATTLE, WA AND 3245 FAIRVIEW AVE E, SEATTLE, WANoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value961262FairMarketValue
Date Received2010-07-16DateReceived

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$650Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (19 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
BUILDING2010-07-16212SL39.00000000000022
LAND2010-07-16354246L00
DOCK2010-07-1672200DB7.000000000000104
DOCK2010-07-16836150DB15.0000000000004223
DOCK2010-07-168542150DB15.000000000000427237
SCANNER2010-07-167200DB5.00000000000011
COMPUTER2010-07-1615200DB5.00000000000031
FORKLIFT2010-07-1669200DB7.000000000000104
WINDOWS2010-07-16319SL39.00000000000033
PAINT2010-07-1643SL39.00000000000000
TENANT IMP - THIRD FLOOR2010-07-16621SL39.00000000000077
LAND2010-07-16132687L00
BUILDING2010-07-1682079SL39.000000000000877877
TENANT IMP - CARPET2010-07-16645SL7.0000000000003838
ROOF MEMBRANE2010-07-164590SL39.0000000000004949
ENTERTAINMENT CENTER2010-10-1546200DB5.00000000000090
FIREPROOF SAFE2010-08-30115200DB5.000000000000230
VAV UNIT2010-12-103377SL39.00000000000077
REFRIGERATOR2010-06-0896200DB7.000000000000140

Investments Land Schedule2 InvestmentsLandSchedule2

Investment Land InvestmentLand (16 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BUILDING21222100
LAND35424603542460
DOCK7210620
DOCK836427940
DOCK854242781150
SCANNER7160
COMPUTER153120
FORKLIFT6910590
WINDOWS31933160
PAINT430430
TENANT IMP - THIRD FLOOR62176140
LAND13268701326870
BUILDING82079877812020
TENANT IMP - CARPET645386070
ROOF MEMBRANE45904945410
VAV UNIT3377733700

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ENTERTAINMENT CENTER469370
FIREPROOF SAFE11523920
REFRIGERATOR9614820

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$6,283Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionBOOK/TAX DIFFERENCEDescription
EOY Book Value3686EOYBookValue

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (20 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
AUTO EXPENSES (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)1581580
INSURANCE (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)127412740
LICENSES (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)77770
MISCELLANEOUS (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)48480
OFFICE EXPENSE (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)2932930
PAYROLL EXPENSES (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)426342630
TELEPHONE (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT)3443440
INSURANCE1801800
MISCELLANEOUS22220
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE62620
SUPPLIES14140
UTILITIES7307300
YARD MAINTENANCE69690
CLEANING6166160
INSURANCE3663660
MISCELLANEOUS10096100960
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE3653650
SUPPLIES88880
UTILITIES140914090
YARD MAINTENANCE39390

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books33RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income33NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income33AdjustedNetIncome

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ESTATE OF ROBERT K MERRELL (EIN 91-6577263)BusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12408 W COMMODORE WAYAddressLine1
CitySEATTLECity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98199ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
REAL ESTATE TAXES$3,18531850
REAL ESTATE TAXES$1,60416040

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.