KENNETH AND HARRIET R KUPFERBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2009

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KENNETH AND HARRIET R KUPFERBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 06-1636085)
Tax period
2009-12-01 to 2010-11-30
Filed
2011-04-15
IRS object ID
201101059349100510
Schema version
2009v1.7
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-04-15T20:48:20-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRANT THORNTON LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1445 BROAD HOLLOW ROAD STE300AddressLine1
CityMELVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code117473601ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2009-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061636085EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENNETH AND HARRIET R KUPFERBERG FAMILY FDNBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlKENNNameControl
Phone7184617000Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1131-38 SANFORD AVEAddressLine1
CityFLUSHINGCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11355ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARK KUPFERBERGName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Date Signed2011-04-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJill GrossmanName
Phone6312496001Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2009TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY5770831FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss22InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm22InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss207276DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm207276DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss15315NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price18843GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm15127CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses222613TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income222425TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss10580LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm7935LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2645LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2912AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2184AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps728AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss9InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm7InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Adj Net Incm0InterestAdjNetIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss6196TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1860TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss14045OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm10331OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3444OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss33742TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm22317TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6819TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss2925698ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2940035ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss2959440TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm22317TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2946854TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-2736827ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income200108NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY2858940SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY2004011SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV2018871SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY5336844InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3454946InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3751960InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY8195784TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5458957TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV5770831TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY5336844CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY5336844CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2858940RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY122113RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY8195784TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5458957TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY8195784TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5458957TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY8195784TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-2736827ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal5458957Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5458957TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (2 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
LANDMARK BANCORP - CASH IN LIEUP2007-01-012009-12-159099
412 SHS TERRA INDUSTRIES, INC.P2008-03-252010-04-291883437161511815118
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income15127CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1331018QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year17085218NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.04672DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year260897QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year26333360NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.009615DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year362040QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31653191NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.037527DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year453469QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41212228NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.044108DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year540044QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5901916NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.044399DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.182369TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.036474AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets8057451NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets293887AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2001OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One295888AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions2946854QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2001InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal2001Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income2001TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2200EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2200TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment12PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment187Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year187AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addressn/aWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARK KUPFERBERGBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7184617000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1131-38 SANFORD AVEAddressLine1
CityFLUSHINGCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11355ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersontrueFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARK KUPFERBERG
131-38 SANFORD AVEFLUSHINGNY11355TRUSTEE5.0000
SARAH KUPFERBERG
UCB INTEGRATIVE BIOLOGY DEPTBERKELEYCA94720TRUSTEE5.0000
ANNE PEPPER
c/o AKPCO LLCWEST WINDSORNJ08550TRUSTEE5.0000

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities5304065AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances2876088AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets8180153TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets8180153AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable122702CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets8057451NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return402873MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return402873MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2001TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2001TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj400872DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded400872DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted400872DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions2946854ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions2946854QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2001OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2944853AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted400872DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year328255UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12007PriorYear1
Prior Year22006PriorYear2
Prior Year32005PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions2946854QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1328255AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year400872AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus2217727RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus2217727TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year2217727ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year2217727ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNAContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (6 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AUTISM SPEAKS
101 CATHERINE RDSCARSDALENY10583NO RELATIONSHIPpublic charityRESTRICTED$10,000
TEMPLE BETH SHOLOM
171-38 NORTHERN BLVDFLUSHINGNY11358NO RELATIONSHIPpublic charityGENERAL$10,000
BETH EL SYNAGOGUE
50 MAPLE STREAM RDEAST WINDSORNJ05820NO RELATIONSHIPpublic charityRESTRICTED$1,000
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
23 WEST 4TH ST 5TH FLNEW YORKNY100121119NO RELATIONSHIPpublic charityRESTRICTED$37,800
GIVING FUND ASSETS INC
7315 WISCONSIN AVE-STE 1100WBETHESDAMD20814NO RELATIONSHIPpublic charityRESTRICTED$1,881,898
GIVING FUND ASSETS INC
7315 WISCONSIN AVE-STE 1100WBETHESDAMD20814NO RELATIONSHIPpublic charityGENERAL$985,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year2925698TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$22ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$207,276ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$15,315ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$222,613ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA222613TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryGRANT THORNTON LLPCategory
Amount$2,912Amount
Net Investment Income2184NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps728DisbursementsCharitablePrps

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNONEDescription

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (13 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
NEW YORK CMNTY BANCORP9665121059913
SWEDISH MATCH AB FRUEHER150568186309
AMERICAN NATL INS CO566072424080
CHEVRON CORP5006149878
FORESTAR GROUP INC4428540040
GUARANTY FINL GROUP INC2745927
LANDMARK BANCORP INC5109745289
MONSANTO CO186295117503
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP310590536955
TEMPLE INLAND INC113539139736
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGET461245483928
WESTPAC BANKING CORP516480665162
CF INDS HOLDINGS INC107433140

Investments Land Schedule2 InvestmentsLandSchedule2

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryED NORTHWOOD & ASSOCIATESCategory
Amount$10,580Amount
Net Investment Income7935NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2645DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NYS FILING FEES250000
FAMILY OFFICE137751033103444
OTHER20000

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$4,336000
FOREIGN TAXES$1,860186000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.