OWENOKE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2009

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OWENOKE FOUNDATION (EIN 22-3483048)
Tax period
2009-12-01 to 2010-11-30
Filed
2011-04-11
IRS object ID
201101019349100505
Schema version
2009v1.7
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-04-11T17:08:40-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NUSSBAUM YATES BERG KLEIN & WOLPOW LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1445 BROAD HOLLOW ROAD STE 319AddressLine1
CityMELVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11747ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2009-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223483048EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE OWENOKE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2CO AVERY ROCKEFELLER III PRESIDENTBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlOWENNameControl
Phone8605739683Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line122 SQUIRREL HILL ROADAddressLine1
CityWEST HARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061071003ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameAVERY ROCKEFELLER IIIName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone8605739683Phone
Date Signed2011-04-11DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKRISTINE MCCARTHY CPAName
Phone6318455252Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2009TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY9045680FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss41InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm41InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss54885DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm54885DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss370210NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2068062GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm370210CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-9018OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm1354OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses416118TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income426490TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss10750AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm5375AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5375AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss53605OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm53605OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss18035TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss283OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps278OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss82673TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm58980TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5653TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss400000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps400000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss482673TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm58980TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps405653TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-66555ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income367510NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY22086CashBOY
Cash EOY24941CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV24941CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY1796176SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1775068SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1775068SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY4725669InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY4768194InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV5847299InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY1490147InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1399320InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1398372InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY8034078TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY7967523TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV9045680TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY8034078UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY7967523UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY8034078TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY7967523TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY8034078TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY7967523TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY8034078TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-66555ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal7967523Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY7967523TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (25 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSold
PAROCK LP K-1P161616
LOBLOBBY PARTNERS LP K-1P-64501-6450164501
HSBCP135135135
ACCENTURE LTDP5056756325632449352007-03-292010-02-03
ADOBE SYS INCP164526-31157-311571956832007-03-072010-05-07
ALTERA INCP199703-11132-111322108352008-06-252010-01-21
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONP834602069720697627632008-05-022009-12-10
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONP827253978239782429432008-05-022010-09-13
COVANCE INCP143106175817581413482005-06-172010-10-25
FTI CONSULTING INCP36298-15746-15746520442009-05-222010-10-28
FTI CONSULTING INCP30853-13363-13363442162009-05-282010-10-28
GOODRICH CORPP3568061426142295382007-08-212010-08-18
INFORMATICA CORPP557862657326573292132009-08-142010-09-13
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP116204137213721148322008-10-242010-05-07
MILLIPORE CORPP2672201069221069221602982009-09-062010-07-14
MILLIPORE CORPP534442215522155312892006-10-122010-07-14
PEPSICO INCP150223-2454-24541526772006-06-062010-02-03
RESMED INCP18284961004610041218452006-04-062010-09-13
SYBASE INCP112797326732671095302009-11-022010-02-03
XTO ENERGY INCP137572107879107879296932003-05-272010-01-12
XTO ENERGY INCP49813401374013796762003-07-212010-01-12
XTO ENERGY INCD717764792647926238502004-05-252010-01-12
XTO ENERGY INCD399081890418904210042005-06-032010-01-12
BEAVER VALLEY TWO RHO INCD764-749-74915132010-12-31
PERRY ONE INCD2637-989-98936262010-12-31
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income370210CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1405461QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year17647410NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.053019DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2506034QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year210010157NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.050552DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3588451QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year310964935NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.053667DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4494494QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year410034093NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.049281DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5451381QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year59874532NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.045712DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.252231TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.050446AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets8617288NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets434708AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income3675OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One438383AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions405653QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax7350InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal7350Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income7350TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2316EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2316TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due5034TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithDEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameAVERY ROCKEFELLER IIIBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8605739683BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line122 SQUIRREL HILL ROADAddressLine1
CityWEST HARTFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code061071003ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings1BusinessHoldings
Excess Business Holdings0ExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
AVERY ROCKEFELLER III
22 SQUIRREL HILL ROADWEST HARTFORDCT06107PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR0.00000
MARY RUNESTAD
716 PONUS RIDGE ROADNEW CANAANCT06840SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR0.00000
MONICA ROCKEFELLER
22 SQUIRREL HILL ROADWEST HARTFORDCT06107DIRECTOR0.00000
RODNEY RUNESTAD
716 PONUS RIDGE ROADNEW CANAANCT06840DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities6731403AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances2017113AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets8748516TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets8748516AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable131228CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets8617288NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return430864MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return430864MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income7350TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Income Tax For This Year1853IncomeTaxForThisYear
Total Tax9203TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj421661DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded421661DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted421661DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions405653ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions405653QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions405653AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted421661DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year423446ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year368063ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year27878ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year141494ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover140881TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions405653QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year405653AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus16008ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY16008ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus124873TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year124873ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year47438ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year368063ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year27878ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year141494ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (27 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AmeriCares
88 Hamilton AvenueStamfordCT06902GENERAL SUPPORT$35,000
Connecticut Children's Medical Center
60 Hartland Street 4th floorEast HartfordCT06108GENERAL SUPPORT$25,000
Duke University
2127 Campus DriveDurhamNC27708GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
DUNCASTER
40 LOEFFLER ROADBLOOMfieldCT06002GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
Family Re-Entry Inc
9 Mott Avenue Suite 104NorwalkCT06850GENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
Food Bank of Lower Fairfield County
461 Glenbrook RoadStamfordCT06906GENERAL SUPPORT$17,000
Foodshare
475 Woodland AvenueBloomfieldCT06002GENERAL SUPPORT$22,000
Hands on Hartford
330 Main Street 3rd floorHartfordCT06106GENERAL SUPPORT$20,000
Kingswood-Oxford School
170 Kingswood RoadWest HartfordCT06119GENERAL SUPPORT$30,000
Literacy Volunteers of Greater Hartford
30 Arbor StreetHartfordCT06106GENERAL SUPPORT$25,000
Lutheran Social Services of New England
888 Worcester Street Suite 160WellesleyMA02482GENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
Mark Twain House & Museum
351 Farmington AvenueHartfordCT06105GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
New Canaan Group Home
162 South AvenueNew CanaanCT06840GENERAL SUPPORT$20,000
Piper Theatre Productions
332 5th Street 5FBrooklynNY11213GENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
Planned Parenthood of Connecticut
345 Whitney AvenueNew HavenCT06511GENERAL SUPPORT$13,000
Save the Children
54 Wilton RoadWestportCT06881GENERAL SUPPORT$17,000
St Luke's LifeWorks
141 Franklin StreetStamfordCT06901GENERAL SUPPORT$15,000
St Michael's Lutheran Church
5 Oenoke Ridge RoadNew CanaanCT06840GENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
St Olaf College
1520 St Olaf StreetNorthfieldMN55057GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
Team Tobati
9 Rogers PlaceNew BritainCT06051GENERAL SUPPORT$25,000
The Adirondack Council
103 Hand AvenueElizabethtownNY12932GENERAL SUPPORT$30,000
The Bridge Family Center Inc
1022 Farmington AvenueWest HartfordCT06107GENERAL SUPPORT$15,000
THE MAGIC JOHNSON FOUNDATION INC
9100 Wilshire Blvd Suite 700 EastBeverly HillsCA90212GENERAL SUPPORT$2,000
The Scott Carter Foundation
PO Box 700448TulsaOK74170GENERAL SUPPORT$7,000
The V Foundation for Cancer Research
100 Towerview CourtCaryNC27513GENERAL SUPPORT$20,000
Town Players of New Canaan
PO Box 201New CanaanCT06840GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
Wake Forest University
PO Box 7227WinstonSalemNC27109GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year400000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$41ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$54,885ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$370,210ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBusiness CodeBusinessCodeUnrelated Business IncomeUnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmountExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmount
PAROCK LP K-1 UBT900002$9,01314$1,354
LOBLOLLY PARTNERS LP K-114-$19,385

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$9,013UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$407,105ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA416118TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$10,750Amount
Net Investment Income5375NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps5375DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (48 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ABB Ltd173494130196
Accenture Ltd146712173280
Adobe Sys Inc00
AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP113581123648
Altera Inc00
Amphenol Corp124766177606
Ansys Inc96425157625
Aqua America Inc195286183175
Bank of America20991491980
BARD CR119691118790
BE AEROSPACE INC123568138450
BJ WHOLESALE CLUB100493137430
Brown Forman Corp126791143074
Cerner Corp89513131790
Chevron Corp51161169875
Choice Holtels Intl Inc94035135962
COACH INC111409172447
Cognizant Technology Solution75977149454
Covance Inc.00
Devon Energy Corp101756211710
DRESSER-RAND125103124221
Fiserv Inc130107221200
FLIR SYSTEMS INC9513995176
Flowserve Corp110532113370
FTI Consulting Inc00
Genzyme Corp.94673142440
Goodrich Corp159507231579
HCC Insurance Holdings Inc.5644163461
Informatica Corp76511170280
Itron Inc9071285155
JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC103507104912
Johnson & Johnson00
LINCOLN ELEC114125137193
McCormick & Co Inc119115202446
Medco Health Solution154452196224
Millipore Corp00
Pepsico Inc00
Resmed Inc96711141379
ROVI CORP122867171027
SAPIENT CORP116914133019
SCHULMBERGER LTD242723270690
SCRIPPS109743133744
SPX Corporation17110398520
Sybase Inc.00
Sysco Corp123281130590
The Hershey Company106550163800
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc193806170381
XTO Energy Inc00

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Loblolly Partners, LPAT COST13779941377046
Stock of non-public companiesAT COST2132621326
Parock LPAT COST00

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FILING FEES2780278
PENALTIES500

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
PAROCK LP K-1 UBT10367135410367
LOBLOLLY PARTNERS LP K-1-19385-19385

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$53,605Amount
Net Investment Income53605NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFEDERAL UBTCategory
Amount$18,035Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.