LOVETT-WOODSUM FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LOVETT-WOODSUM FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 04-2944183)
Tax period
2010-12-01 to 2011-11-30
Filed
2012-10-15
IRS object ID
201242899349100404
Schema version
2010v3.4
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-10-15T09:41:25-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Venture Tax ServicesBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02116ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042944183EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Lovett-Woodsum Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2c/o Summit PartnersBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLOVENameControl
Phone6178241000Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02116ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDavid H HopfenbergName
TitleClerkTitle
Phone6178241014Phone
Date Signed2012-10-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameVenture Tax Services IncName
Phone6178241625Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY37762797FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss6231471ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss12106InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm12106InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss465981DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm465981DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss69580NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price11965609GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm3475758CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss50820OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm50820OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses6829958TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income4004665TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss44617OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm44617OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss5994InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm5994InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss51755TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm11755TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss3044TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm3044TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss128245OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm126821OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss233655TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm192231TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss2113328ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2113328ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss2346983TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm192231TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2113328TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses4482975ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income3812434NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY509456CashBOY
Cash EOY1218794CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV1218794CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY6863202InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY10684852InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV11099521InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY0InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1947InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV3410InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY24300930InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY24251127InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV25441072InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY31673588TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY36156720TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV37762797TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Grants Payable BOY9750GrantsPayableBOY
Grants Payable EOY9907GrantsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities BOY9750TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY9907TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY31663838RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY36146813RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY31663838TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY36146813TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY31673588TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY36156720TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY31663838TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses4482975ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal36146813Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY36146813TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (59 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2005-05-022011-10-0619148758739132748132748
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2008-01-252011-10-06201231414759765976
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2009-01-272011-10-06102223628603936339363
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2009-04-302011-10-06282441166207116234116234
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2009-04-302011-10-06271333160089111244111244
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2010-05-142011-10-0660126423441778217782
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2010-05-212011-10-0640326285721175411754
Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL)2010-05-252011-10-0657953405531740017400
Morgan Stanley2005-01-012011-02-0400
Mills Corporation2005-01-012011-02-17334433443344
Royal Dutch Petro Shell2005-01-012011-06-135-5-5
Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI)2008-11-262011-02-021302939421064881875881875
Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI)2008-11-282011-02-02836573266470570103570103
Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI)2008-12-012011-02-0214880444653104151104151
Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI)2008-12-032011-02-02484755154716330039330039
Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI)2009-10-282011-02-031176260708004468256468256
Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI)2009-10-282011-02-03326710196684130026130026
Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI)2009-10-302011-02-038721528934323432
Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI)2009-10-302011-02-03778389454903323486323486
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2010-10-262010-12-0148407248407200
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2010-10-262010-12-1665000065000000
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2010-10-262011-04-251000000100000000
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-01-122011-04-291000000100000000
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-01-122011-06-271200000120000000
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2009-11-302010-12-01159281592800
MFO Metropolitan West Funds Total Rtn2011-07-292011-08-0177974977168980608060
KINDER MORGAN ENERGY2004-07-222011-05-10407494074900
KINDER MORGAN ENERGY2008-02-072011-05-106298629800
PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPL LP2005-05-232011-05-10232042320400
PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPL LP2005-05-232011-05-11135861358600
SUNOCO LOGISTICS PRTS LP2005-08-022011-05-106667666700
SUNOCO LOGISTICS PRTS LP2005-08-022011-05-116560656000
CANADIAN OIL SANDS LTD2008-06-272011-09-15660015546-8946-8946
CANADIAN OIL SANDS LTD2008-06-302011-09-151997648536-28560-28560
INERGY L.P.2004-07-222011-10-13432744327400
INERGY L.P.2004-07-222011-10-13432743682864466446
KINDER MORGAN ENERGY2004-07-222011-05-1040749253201542915429
KINDER MORGAN ENERGY2004-07-222011-05-106298442918691869
PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPL LP2004-07-222011-05-10232041741257925792
PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPL LP2004-07-222011-05-11135861036432223222
SUNOCO LOGISTICS PRTS LP2004-07-222011-05-106667435423132313
SUNOCO LOGISTICS PRTS LP2004-07-222011-05-116560435422062206
E.ON AG ADR2008-09-042011-04-071596228380-12418-12418
CANADIAN OIL SANDS LTD2008-03-272011-09-131633132679-16348-16348
BNP PARIBAS LP2008-10-142011-09-081002719697-9670-9670
FORTUM OYJ LP2006-04-242011-09-081485616571-1715-1715
GSIP2008-01-012011-11-301515814903255255
CMS Private REIT2003-04-012011-12-31103210321032
Quellos Real Assets (E)2004-01-012011-12-31103651036510365
Quellos Real Assets (E)2004-01-012011-12-31452444524445244
Quellos Real Assets (T)2004-03-042011-12-31132813281328
SS Fixed Income2009-04-012011-12-3110253-10253-10253
SS Fixed Income2009-04-012011-12-31293150293150293150
Whitehall 20072007-01-012011-12-31425-425-425
Whitehall 20072007-01-012011-12-31112294-112294-112294
HKL I LLC2006-11-012011-12-31271271271
HKL I LLC2006-11-012011-12-31558255825582
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships2004-07-012011-12-31180-180-180
Capital Gains Dividends679567956795P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income3475758CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12080039QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year132220618NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.064556DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year22117513QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year232165419NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.065832DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year32743844QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year344670587NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.061424DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41873963QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year444159247NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.042436DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51423646QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year540365464NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.035269DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.269517TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053903AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets37953589NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets2045812AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income38124OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One2083936AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions2113328QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax38124InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal38124Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income38124TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment52616EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments52616TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment14492Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year14492AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMr David H HopfenbergBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6178241000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02116ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank1ForeignBank
Name Of Foreign CountryCANameOfForeignCountry
Name Of Foreign CountryCJNameOfForeignCountry
Name Of Foreign CountryEINameOfForeignCountry

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
Anne R Lovett
117 Cromwell Point RoadHoldernessNH03245President0.00000
Stephen G Woodsum
25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037Treasurer0.00000
David H Hopfenberg
122 North RoadSaunderstownRI02874Clerk0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities15855616AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1379713AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets21296233FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets38531562TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets38531562AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable577973CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets37953589NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return1897679MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return1897679MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income38124TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax38124TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj1859555DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded1859555DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1859555DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions2113328ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions2113328QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm38124OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2075204AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1859555DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year586357UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions2113328QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1586357AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1526971AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY332584UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerAnne R LovettContributingManager
Contributing ManagerStephen G WoodsumContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (144 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ACCESS
31 St James Ave Suite 520BostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
American Cancer Society
165 East 56 StreetNew YorkNY10022NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$200
Animal Rescue League Of Boston
PO Box 265BostonMA02117NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Appalachian Mountain Club
Five Joy StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Association Of Small Foundation
1720 N Street NWWashingtonDC20036NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$695
August Scholars
107 Marlborough StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Be The Change
2 Canal ParkCambridgeMA02141NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$16,666
Beacon Academy
477 Longowood AvenueBostonMA02215NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Beacon Hill Nursery School
74 Joy StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Berklee College Of Music
1140 Boylston StBostonMA02215NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$16,668
Bethel AME
7 Palmer StreetRoxburyMA02119NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Bike And Build
6109 Ridge Avenue Building 2PhiladelphiaPA19128NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$250
Black Ministerial Alliance Of Greater Boston
7 Palmer StreetRoxburyMA02119NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$20,000
Blackfoot Challenge
PO Box 103OvandoMT59854NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Boston Area Rape Crisis Center
99 Bishop Allen DriveCambridgeMA02139NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$12,500
Boston Ballet
19 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Boston Children's Museum
300 Congress StreetBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$155,000
Boston Medical Center
715 Albany Street M-4th FloorBostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$20,000
Boston Ten Point Coalition
215 Forest HillsJamaica PlainMA02130NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
Boys And Girls Club Of Boston
50 Congress Street Suite 730BostonMA02109NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$105,000
Brandeis University-Eli Segal Endowment Fund
415 South StreetWalthamMA02454NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Bridge House
260 Highland StreetPlymouthNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
80 Gerrys LandingCambridgeMA02138NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Career Collaborative
711 Atlantic Avenue suite B2BostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$4,000
Casa Myrna Vasquez
PO Box 180019BostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Charles River Clean Up
26 Lakeview RoadFraminghamMA01701NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Charles River Watershed
190 Park RoadWestonMA02493NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Chocorua Chapel
PO Box 356HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,500
City Year
287 Columbus AvenueBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Community Servings
18 Marbury TerraceJamiaca PlainMA02130NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Currier Art Gallery
150 Ash StreetManchesterNH03104NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
Dwight Hall At Yale University
67 High StreetNew HavenCT06520NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Edvestors
140 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$12,500
Emerald Necklace Conservancy
2 Brookline PlaceBrooklineMA02445NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Esplanade Association
Ten Derne StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,510
Facing History And Ourselves
16 Hurd RoadBrooklineMA02445NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Families First
99 Bishop Allen DriveCambridgeMA02138NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
First Literacy
160 Boylston StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
French Library And Cultural Center
53 Marlborough StBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,500
Friends Of Tennis
212 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Future Chefs
681 Main Street Suite 2-4WalthamMA02451NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$8,500
Germain Lawrence
18 Claremont AvenueArlingtonMA02476NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,500
Greater Boston Food Bank
99 Atkinson StreetBostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Green Light Fund
2 Canal ParkCambridgeMA02141NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,250
Heading Home
PO Box 390516CambridgeMA02139NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Hill House
127 Mt Vernon StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Historic New England
141 Cambridge StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,500
Holderness Historical Society
PO Box 319HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$125
Holderness Library
PO Box LHoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Horizons For Homeless Children
90 Cushing AveDorchesterMA02125NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
Initiative For a Competitive Inner City
727 Atlantic AvenueBostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Inner-City Scholarship Fund
260 Franklin StreetBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$12,000
Island Alliance
408 Atlantic AvenueBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
John D Mineck Foundation
90 Cushing AveDorchesterMA02125NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$800
Jumpstart Boston
308 Congress StreetBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
Lakes Region United Way
95 Water StreetLaconiaNH03246NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Light Boston
3 School StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Loon Preservation Committee
PO Box 604MoultonboroughNH03254NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,500
Masphumelele Corporation
PO Box 221Center HarborNH03226NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Mass Women's Political Caucus Ed Fund
9B Hamilton Office PlaceBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Massachusetts Alliance On Teen Pregnancy
105 Chauncy Street 8th FloorBostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Massachusetts Audubon Society
208 South Great RoadLincolnMA01773NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Massachusetts General Hospital
165 Cambridge StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Mayhew Program
293 West Shore RoadBristolNH03222NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,500
Mercy Corps
45 SW Ankeny StreetPortlandOR97204NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,000
MetroLacrosse
150 Mt Vernon StreetDorchesterMA02125NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Montana Land Reliance
324 Fuller Avenue POBox 355HelenaMT59624NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Mory's Preservation Inc
306 York StreetNew HavenCT06511NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
Museum Of African American History
14 Beacon St Suite 719BostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Museum Of Fine Arts
465 Huntington AvenueBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Museum Of Modern Art
11 West 53rd StreetNew YorkNY10019NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$120
Museum Of Science
1 Science ParkBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
My Sister's Keeper
PO Box 8555BostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
NARAL New Hampshire Foundation
18 Low Ave 5ConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Neighborhood Association Of The Back Bay
337 Newbury StrretBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
New Hampshire Center For Public Policy
One Eagle SquareConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
37 Pleasant StreetConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
New Hampshire Children's Trust Fund
95 North State Street Suite 3ConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
New Hampshire Lakes Association
3 Silk Farm RoadConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
New Hampshire Music Festival
52 symphony LaneCenter HarborNH03226NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$4,000
New Hampshire Public Radio
2 Pillsbury StreetConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
New Hampshire Public Television
268 Mast RoadDurhamNH03824NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
New Schools Fund
49 Stevenson Street 575San FranciscoCA94105NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$62,500
Northern Forest Center
PO Box 201ConcordNH03302NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Northfield Mount Hermon
One Lamplighter WayMount HermonMA01354NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Northwestern University
633 Clark StreetEvanstonIL60208NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$100,000
Ocean Reef Cultural Center
200 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$4,000
Ocean Reef Fire Department
110 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$295
Ocean Reef Foundation
200 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$16,300
Old South Meeting House
310 Washington StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
One Love Foundation
PO Box 1204BrooklandvilleMD21022nonepublic Charityunrestricted$1,000
ORCAT
97 S Harbor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Peer Health Exchange
140 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$63,500
Pemi-Baker Home Health Agency
258 Highland Street Suite 14PlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Pemi-Valley Habitat For Humanity
PO Box 238PlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,000
Pine Street Inn
444 Harrison AvenueBostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
Planned Parenthood League Of Massachusetts
1055 Commonwealth AveBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Planned Parenthood Of Northern New England
89 South Main StreetWest LebanonNH03784NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Plymouth Congregational Church
4 Post Office SquarePlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$14,500
PMC
77 4th AveNeedhamMA02494NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Positive Spin For ALS
75 McNeil Way Suite 201DedhamMA02026NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Princeton University
701 Carnegie CenterPrincetonNJ08544NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Project Bread
145 Border StreetEast BostonMA02128NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,100
Project Hope
255 Carter Hall LaneMillwoodVA22646NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Reach Out And Read
56 Roland Street Suite 100DBostonMA02129NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
ROCA
101 Park StreetChelseaMA02150NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Room To Grow
142 Berkeley StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Rosie's Place
889 Harrison AvenueBostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Seeing Eye The
PO Box 375MorristownNJ07963NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
ServeNext
800K Street NW PO Box 51065WashingtonDC20091NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Society For The Protection Of NH Forests
54 Portsmouth StreetConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Spaulding Youth Center
PO Box 247TiltonNH03279NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Spirit Builders
One Bartlett StreetLowellMA01852NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,000
Squam Lakes Association
PO Box 204HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$6,000
Squam Lakes Conservation Society
PO Box 696HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$30,500
Squam Lakes Natural Science Center
23 Science Center RoadHoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Squash Busters
795 Columbus AvenueRoxbury CrossingMA02120NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
St Jude Children's Research Hospital
332 N LauderdaleMemphisTN38105NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Steppingstone Foundation
155 Federal StreetBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Stop Handgun Violence
One Bridge Street Suite 300NewtonMA02458NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
Teach For America
60 Canal StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
Tenacity
367 Western AvenueBostonMA02135NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
The Boston Foundation
75 Arlington Street 10th FloorBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$451,000
ThinkKids
313 Washington StreetNewtonMA02458NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$20,000
Thompson Island Outward Bound Education Center
PO Box 127BostonMA02127NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Tilton School
30 School StreetTiltonNH03276NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Trinity Boston Foundation
206 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Trout Unlimited
1300 N 17th Street Sutie 500ArlingtonVA22209NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Trust For Public Land New England
33 Union StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
United South End Settlements
566 Columbus AvenueBostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
United States Institute Of Peace
2301 Constitution Avenue NWWashingtonDC20037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
United States Ski And Snowboard Team Foundation
1500 Kearns BoulevardPark CityUT84060NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
United Way Of Massachusetts Bay
51 Sleeper StreetBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
WBUR Friends Group
890 Commonwealth AvenueBostonMA02215NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$12,000
Wellesley Centers For Women
106 Central StreetWellesleyMA02481NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
WGBH Educational Foundation
125 Western AvenueBostonMA02134NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
Whole Village Family Resource Center
258 Highland StreetPlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Women's Fund Of New Hampshire
46 S Main StreetConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,000
Wrexham Foundation
PO Box 1913New HavenCT06509NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Yale University
PO Box 2038New HavenCT06520NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$31,500
Year Up
93 summer St 5th FloorBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
Youth Tennis Foundation Of New England
110 Turnpike RoadWestboroughMA01581NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
YWCA
140 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Zoo New England
One Franklin Park RoadBostonMA02121NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year2116979TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,106ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$465,981ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$50,820ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$69,580ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$598,487ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA598487TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (9 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL330371030977X
2Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL330371304082X
3Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037837306X
4Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037148935X
5Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037485180X
6Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL330371242265X
7Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037345101X
8Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL330379281X
9Stephen G Woodsum25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037828344X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty (9 entries)

Contributor Number From Part IContributorNumberFromPartINoncash Property DescriptionNoncashPropertyDescriptionFair Market ValueFairMarketValueDate ReceivedDateReceived
1Stericycle, Inc. (SRCL) - 573,510 shares10309772011-09-30
2Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI) - 421,064 shares13040822010-12-31
3Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI) - 266,470 shares8373062010-12-31
4Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI) - 44,653 shares1489352010-12-31
5Crown Castle International Corp. (CCI) - 154,716 shares4851802010-12-31
6Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI) - 708,004 shares12422652010-12-31
7Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI) - 196,684 shares3451012010-12-31
8Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI) - 5,289 shares92812010-12-31
9Vitamin Shoppe Inc. (VSI) - 454,903 shares8283442010-12-31

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondMet West (Northern)NameOfBond
EOY Book Value1947EOYBookValue
EOYFMV3410EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (6 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.)19253052371820
Merrill Lynch (Intl. Portf.)737142830854
ML EIEMX506087487118
Northern ETF-BKF204748167478
Northern ETF-EEM13272361272368
PIMCO59843345969883

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (18 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Bay ResourcesAT COST1000000894850
CMS Private REITAT COST16113701753712
Discovery GlobalAT COST10000001052532
GSIPAT COST149612152172
HopliteAT COST20000002580523
Pershing SquareAT COST1000000953050
Quellos Real Assets (E)AT COST482791507799
Quellos Real Assets (T)AT COST846347921550
SpindriftAT COST7045961245812
SS Equity SelectAT COST60176723191620
SS Fixed IncomeAT COST00
SS SecurityAT COST21993436501214
Vanguard (Northern)AT COST30973393227100
Whitehall 2005AT COST145933078034
Whitehall 2007AT COST945522335093
Wellington Bay PondAT COST273473575686
VR GlobalAT COST1000000942260
HKL I LLCAT COST463732528065

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Bank Fees25250
Other Portfolio Deductions1084311084310
Other Expenses19770183460
State Filing Fees19190

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (28 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
HKL I LLC - Net gain (loss) under section 1231601601601
HKL I LLC - Ordinary Income-254-254-254
HKL I LLC - Other Income269426942694
HKL I LLC - Royalties553553553
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) - Other Income832238322383223
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Net gain (loss) under section 12192119211921
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Ordinary Income-35338-35338-35338
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Other Net Rental Income123123123
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Other Portolio Income545454
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Royalties806806806
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Section 1256 Gains333
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Net gain (loss) under section 1231531553155315
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Ordinary Income778617786177861
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Other Income289289289
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Other Net Rental Income146146146
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Other Portolio Income-116-116-116
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Royalties446544654465
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Net gain (loss) under section 1231113791137911379
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Ordinary Income-7776-7776-7776
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Other Net Rental Income148914891489
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Other Portolio Income303030
SS Fixed Income - Section 1256 Gains-4000-4000-4000
Whitehall Par. Global R/E LP 2007 - Net gain (loss) under section 1231-43151-43151-43151
Whitehall Par. Global R/E LP 2007 - Ordinary Income-37040-37040-37040
Whitehall Par. Global R/E LP 2007 - Other Income762776277627
Whitehall Par. Global R/E LP 2007 - Other Net Rental Income-33705-33705-33705
Whitehall Par. Global R/E LP 2007 - Other Portolio Income676567656765
Whitehall Par. Global R/E LP 2007 - Section 1256 Gains685668566856

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryManagement FeesCategory
Amount$44,617Amount
Net Investment Income44617NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Foreign Taxes$11,755117550
Federal Excise Taxes (sect. 4940)$40,00000
State Taxes$000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.