GOOSEFOOT COMMUNITY FUND A NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GOOSEFOOT COMMUNITY FUND A NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATION (EIN 91-1960139)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-06-12
IRS object ID
201241649349100614
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-06-12T15:18:39-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Luby & Thomson PLLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1419 Occidental Avenue South Suite 6AddressLine1
CitySeattleCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code981042886ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN911960139EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Goosefoot Community FundBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGOOSNameControl
Phone3603214535Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 114AddressLine1
CityLangleyCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98260ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDebbie TorgetName
TitleExecutive Dir.Title
Date Signed2012-05-14DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePamela A ThomsonName
Phone2066284991Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY7005836FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss61166ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1184InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1184InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss571863OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Adj Net Incm571863OtherIncomeAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses634213TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income1184TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income571863TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss67018CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm67018CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps21446CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss26647OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm26647OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps8527OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss946PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm946PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps303PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss14383AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm14383AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss149OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm149OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps48OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss405559InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Adj Net Incm405559InterestAdjNetIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss51002TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Adj Net Incm51002TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3706TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss233173DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Adj Net Incm233173DeprecAndDepletionAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Rev And Expnss1679PrintingAndPubRevAndExpnss
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm1679PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss231075OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm-228693OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps462978OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1031631TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm571863TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps497008TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss0ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1031631TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm571863TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps497008TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-397418ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income1184NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY110392CashBOY
Cash EOY92378CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV92378CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY230251SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY227264SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV227264SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable7236AccountsReceivable
Accounts Receivable BOY23589AccountsReceivableBOY
Accounts Receivable EOY7236AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV7236AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable123468OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY65190OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY123468OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV123468OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses EOY553PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV553PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY936520InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY810046InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV810046InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis14780707LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip1691410AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY13324673LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY13089297LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV5641686LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY158918OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY103205OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV103205OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY14849533TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY14453447TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV7005836TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY46088AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY47919AccountsPayableEOY
Mortgages And Notes Payable BOY8000000MortgagesAndNotesPayableBOY
Mortgages And Notes Payable EOY8000000MortgagesAndNotesPayableEOY
Other Liabilities BOY10150OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY9650OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY8056238TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY8057569TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY6793295UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY6395878UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY6793295TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY6395878TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY14849533TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY14453447TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY6793295TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-397418ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases1OtherIncreases
Subtotal6395878Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY6395878TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax24InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal24Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income24TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Tax Due24TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithWAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationtruePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addresswww.goosefoot.orgWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Debbie TorgetBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3603214535BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 114AddressLine1
CityLangleyCity
StateWAState
ZIP Code98260ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
Debbie Torget
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Executive Dir.40.0067018
Nancy Nordhoff
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Marsha Morgan
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Vice President2.000
Judy Feldman
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Mariam Coates
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Tim DeMartini
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Mike Davis
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Deborah Admiral
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Bob Gentz
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Sec-Treas2.000
Mark Gappa
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
Candace Jordan
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260President2.000
Gordy Edberg
PO Box 114LangleyWA98260Board Member2.000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1Preservation and protection of historic building, rural character and natural environment of Island County through economic development and related efforts to combat community deterioration. Obtained new markets tax credit financing to be used for economic development and to combat community deterioration. Held 14 related activity community events at Bayview cash store.Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets0TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets0AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable0CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets0NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return0MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sect4942j3j5 Fndtn And Frgn OrgXSect4942j3j5FndtnAndFrgnOrg

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions497008ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions497008QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions497008AdjQualifyingDistributions

Private Operating Foundations PrivateOperatingFoundations

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Date Of Ruling2001-09-17DateOfRuling
Section4942j3XSection4942j3

Lessor Adj Net Incm Min Invst Return LessorAdjNetIncmMinInvstReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year0CurrentYear
Total0Total

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year497008CurrentYear
Year1824718Year1
Year212631Year2
Year336960Year3
Total1371317Total

Qlfy Distri Made Directly QlfyDistriMadeDirectly

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year497008CurrentYear
Year1824718Year1
Year212631Year2
Year336960Year3
Total1371317Total

Total Assets TotalAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year14453447CurrentYear
Year114849533Year1
Year215554652Year2
Year315237869Year3
Total60095501Total

Total Assets Sect4942j3 Bi TotalAssetsSect4942j3Bi

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year14453447CurrentYear
Year114849533Year1
Year215554652Year2
Year315237869Year3
Total60095501Total

Two Thirds Min Invst Return TwoThirdsMinInvstReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNancy NordhoffContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Program Service Revenue Part VII ProgramServiceRevenuePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionTenant RentsDescription
Related Or Exempt Function Income651564RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,184ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRelated Or Exempt Function IncomeRelatedOrExemptFunctionIncomeExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmount
Misc income995
Loss on asset retirement1-$2,203
Gain on loan discount1$47,982
Bayview Grocery Inc.3-$126,475

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion-$79,512ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income652559RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA573047TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number1ALineNumber
Relationship StatementProgram to provide space to businesses that contribute to the rural tradition and character of Island County.RelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (3 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
3Nancy John ZevenbergenPO Box 114LangleyWA982605000X
2John Merritt AtwoodPO Box 114LangleyWA982605000X
1Nancy NordoffPO Box 114LangleyWA982606000X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Accounting - review & tax work$8,170081700
Accounting$6,213062130

Amortization Schedule AmortizationSchedule

Amortization Amortization (2 entries)

Description Of Amortized ExpensesDescriptionOfAmortizedExpensesDate Acquired Completed ExpendedDateAcquiredCompletedExpendedAmount AmortizedAmountAmortizedDeduction For Prior YearsDeductionForPriorYearsAmortization PeriodAmortizationPeriodCurrent Year AmortizationCurrentYearAmortizationTotal Amount Of AmortizationTotalAmountOfAmortization
Loan fees2009-07-02943320227.000013483370
Loan fees2005-11-013805692296197.000054367283986

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (45 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpense
Roof replacement2010-07-0712082916399139.00003098
Light fixtures for office2009-03-311049360915.0000210
Sharp copier, printer, sc2009-07-0173562207915.00001471
Mac mini comp, moni, key2009-03-01912334915.0000182
Storage shed2009-08-01796161917.0000114
Bldg-Cash Store 20092009-07-01100723879139.0000258
Shopping center improveme2009-12-011082010300569139.000027744
Tenant improvements2009-01-01123883540917.00001770
Bldg-Tenant Improvments2006-03-0125003099139.000064
Bldg-Bank Building2005-07-01241621335569139.00006195
Bldg-Shopping Center2005-07-0119160972982749139.000049131
Bldg-Grimm Shed1998-05-01125281406899139.00003212
Bldg-Sears House Grimm1998-08-015823651854109139.000014932
Bldg-Composting Toilet Op1998-08-01288208917599139.00007390
Bldg-Kiosk Open Space1998-06-011656653469139.0000425
Bldg-Cash Store Recycling2007-04-0183057999139.0000213
Bldg-Cash Store Pavillion1998-06-0136321117159139.0000931
Bldg-Cash Store Art Store1998-06-01179381578839139.00004600
Bldg-Cash Store 20082008-01-0129792289139.000076
Bldg-Cash Store 20072007-01-0113381369139.000034
Bldg-Cash Store2000-04-0140948496172959139.0000104996
Website Design2008-04-0471403927915.00001428
Paritions at Cash Store2008-12-151580471917.0000226
Grimm Shed Elec Fixtures2007-01-1318731071917.0000268
Shredder2005-09-02218186917.000031
Desk2004-11-19990989917.00001
Dell Computer-Chris2007-02-0815031204915.0000299
HVAC system2006-08-0179004177917.00001129
Flash Space Cabinetry2006-06-271040744917.0000149
Flash Space Sink2006-06-1922911636917.0000327
Flash Space Cabinets2006-06-1217331239917.0000248
Bayview Corner Signs2006-05-10936669917.0000134
Fixtures from Eventually2006-05-03540385917.000077
Cash Store Signage2006-01-0328252019917.0000404
Lawn Mower2008-01-0120001200915.0000400
Pressure Washter2007-05-04746596915.0000149
Water Heater-Composting T2007-05-0128852308915.0000577
Septic Pump2006-06-091018726917.0000145
Table Umbrella2005-03-28960822917.0000137
Sign Stanchins2005-03-03363312917.000051
Gas Meter2005-03-034872939110.000049
Gas Meter2005-03-034872939110.000049
Hotwater Heater2005-02-2345813925917.0000654
Knox box key storage2004-03-22401400917.00001
Electric Meter2006-05-0514401030917.0000206

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (6 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Miscellaneous600446621342
Land552062155206215641686
Improvements13401310322123691
Buildings902423115941877430044
Machinery and Equipment1067979099315804
Furniture and Fixtures1049570479

Mortgages And Notes Payable Sch MortgagesAndNotesPayableSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Mortgage$8,000,000TotalMortgageAmount

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Net Intangible Assets158361102648102648
Development Costs557557557

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (30 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Website239239
Utilities7902779027
Telephone31653165
Repairs and Maintenance3649136491
Public Relations48744874
Property Insurance2309423094
Professional development381381
Postage602602
Office supplies12201220
Meals and meeting costs120120
Licenses and Permit768768
Less expenses in excess of revenue-459768459768
Insurance31873187
Fundraising-stationary426426
Fundraising-software18231823
Fundraising-printing & reproduction13801380
Fundraising-postage377377
Fundraising-licenses, permits & taxes190190
Fundraising-event costs583583
Fundraising - credit card costs728728
Employee benefits-medical insurance10031100313210
Dues and subscriptions370370
DSL expenses500500
Board Expense171171
Bank Charges391391
Bad Debt17831783
Auto expense181181
Amortization5571555715
Advertising6060
Activities-events31983198

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
Tenant Rents651564651564
Misc income995995
Loss on asset retirement-2203-2203
Gain on loan discount4798247982
Bayview Grocery Inc.-126475-126475

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionRoundingDescription
Amount$1Amount

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionTenant Security DepositDescription
BOY Book Value10150BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value9650EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPayroll processing feesCategory
Amount$149Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income149AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps48DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
State taxes$1,5651565
Property taxes$37,78837788
Payroll Tax$11,580115803706
Fedral income tax$6969

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.