EASTERN STAR HALL & HOME FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
EASTERN STAR HALL & HOME FOUNDATION INC (EIN 13-3458370)
Tax period
2011-07-01 to 2012-06-30
Filed
2012-12-13
IRS object ID
201223489349100002
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-12-13T06:51:53-08:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-06-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRUVER ZWEIFEL & SCOTT LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17936 SENECA TURNPIKEAddressLine1
CityCLINTONCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code13323ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133458370EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EASTERN STAR HALL & HOME FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2co POUNDER HALL BOX 106BusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlEASTNameControl
Phone3157686323Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11400 UTICA STREETAddressLine1
CityORISKANYCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code13424ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKAREN MARSHALL-KINGName
TitlePresidentTitle
Date Signed2012-12-13DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRICHARD F ZWEIFELName
Phone3157977781Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY9386295FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss97815ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss223064DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm223064DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss331924NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3676526GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm331924CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss9500OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses662303TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income554988TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss1019LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps779LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss18725AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm9500AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9225AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss92405OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm92405OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss12601TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm3461TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps137TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss649OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm129OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps520OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss125399TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm105495TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10661TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss928262ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps928262ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss1053661TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm105495TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps938923TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-391358ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income449493NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY31239CashBOY
Cash EOY24514CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV24514CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY513068SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY597702SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV597702SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY1503913InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY1057837InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV1057837InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY7064125InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY7085469InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV7085469InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY394772InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY407769InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV407769InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY240644InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY186802InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV186802InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY209668OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY26202OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV26202OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY9957429TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY9386295TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV9386295TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable EOY240AccountsPayableEOY
Other Liabilities EOY4203OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities EOY4443TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY6120052UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY9229012UnrestrictedEOY
Temporarily Restricted BOY637807TemporarilyRestrictedBOY
Temporarily Restricted EOY24615TemporarilyRestrictedEOY
Permanently Restricted BOY3199570PermanentlyRestrictedBOY
Permanently Restricted EOY128225PermanentlyRestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY9957429TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY9381852TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY9957429TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY9386295TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY9957429TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-391358ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal9566071Subtotal
Other Decreases184219OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY9381852TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
GOVT & CORP BONDS & MUTUAL FUNDSP2001-01-012012-01-01157328215409833229932299
COMMON STOCKP2001-01-012012-01-01240223114759125464125464
COMMON STOCKP2001-01-012012-01-01184042218400-34358-34358
COMMON STOCKP2001-01-012012-01-011689481311573779137791
COMMON STOCKP2001-01-012012-01-0111650741033619131455131455
COMMON STOCKP2001-01-012012-01-013449573056843927339273
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income331924CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12006681QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year110022269NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.20022DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year21383078QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year29904660NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.13964DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year31666441QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year310300412NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.16178DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year41613844QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year414479900NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.11145DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51976284QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year515906692NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.12424DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.73734TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.14747AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets9415368NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets1388465AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income4495OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One1392960AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions938923QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax8990InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal8990Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income8990TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment6400EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension2603TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments9003TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment13PenaltyForUnderpayment

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KAREN MARSHALL-KINGBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3157686323BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11400 UTICA STREETAddressLine1
CityORISKANYCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code13424ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseTrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Maint Expend ResponsibilityfalseMaintExpendResponsibility
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn
Proceeds Or Net IncomefalseProceedsOrNetIncome

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
KAREN MARSHALL-KING
1400 UTICA ST BOX 106ORISKANYNY13424President5.000
JANET JOHNSON
1400 UTICA ST BOX 106ORISKANYNY13424Director1.000
RUTH HOWE
1400 UTICA ST BOX 106ORISKANYNY13424Director1.000
BURNIECE HERENDEEN
1400 UTICA ST BOX 106ORISKANYNY13424RECORDER1.000
LOIS CARLSEN
1400 UTICA ST BOX 106ORISKANYNY13424Director1.000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WELLS FARGO ADVISORSBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1280 PARK AVENUE FL 29WAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10017ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of ServiceBROKERAGE FIRMTypeOfService
Compensation92405Compensation

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities8972537AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances560010AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets26202FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets9558749TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets9558749AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable143381CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets9415368NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return470768MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return470768MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income8990TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax8990TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj461778DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded461778DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted461778DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions938923ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions938923QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions938923AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted461778DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year51189181ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4903564ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year31156664ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year2891189ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year11518004ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover5658602TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions938923QualifyingDistributions
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year461778AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus477145RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus6135747TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year51189181ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year4946566ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4903564ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year31156664ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year2891189ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year11518004ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year477145ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (3 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR
1400 UTICA STORISKANYNY13424AFFILIATE501C8SOCIAL SERVICE FUND$26,825
TTE EASTERN STAR HALL HOME
8290 STATE HWY 69 PO BOX 959ORISKANYNY13424AFFILIATE501c3GENERAL OPERATIONS$850,000
POUNDER HALL INC
1400 UTICA STREETORISKANYNY13424AFFILIATE501c8HOUSING ASSISTANCE FOR THE ELDERLY$51,437
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year928262TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$223,064ExclusionAmount

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$9,500ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$331,924ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$564,488ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA564488TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOtrueTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtctrueSharingOfFacilitiesEtc

Transfer Schedule TransferSchedule (2 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberAmount InvolvedAmountInvolvedDescription Of Transfers EtcDescriptionOfTransfersEtc
POUNDER HALL INC
1a(1)51437TO SUPPORT OPERATIONS.
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR
1c0ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR STAFF PROVIDES BOOKKEEPING SERVICES FOR FOUNDATION AND USES THE SAME OFFICE SPACE FOR FREE.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationships Noncharitable E OstrueRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Relationship Schedule RelationshipSchedule (2 entries)

Type Of OrganizationTypeOfOrganizationDescription Of RelationshipDescriptionOfRelationship
POUNDER HALL INC
501(c)(8)THE FOUNDATION OCCASSIONALLY TRANSFERS FUNDS TO POUNDER HALL TO SUPPORT THEIR OPERATIONS.
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR
501(C)8COMMON BOARD AND SHARE OFFICE SPACE

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (4 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
4FREDERICK WAGENER ESTATE6111 BROKEN SOUND PKWY NWBOCA RATONFL3348733386X
3CHARLES VICTORY ESTATE636 OLD LIVERPOOL ROADLIVERPOOLNY1308812401X
2BEVERLY LIPPERT ESTATE222 CRESTWOOD DRIVECAMILLUSNY1303110922X
1A SOMMERS GARDNER TRUSTBANK OF NEW YORK PO BOX 11214NEW YORKNY10286121427404X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$18,725Amount
Net Investment Income9500NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps9225DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Contractor Compensation Expln ContractorCompensationExpln

Contractor Comp Explanation ContractorCompExplanation

Contractor Name Business ContractorNameBusiness

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WELLS FARGO ADVISORSBusinessNameLine1

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORP BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value407769EOYBookValue
EOYFMV407769EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORP STOCKNameOfStock
EOY Book Value7085469EOYBookValue
EOYFMV7085469EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1057837USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1057837USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemMUTUAL FUNDSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVFMVListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value186802BookValue
EOYFMV186802EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGALCategory
Amount$1,019Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps779DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CONTRIBUTION RECEIVABLE1852231157211572
ACCRUED INTEREST209571463014630

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCHANGE IN UNREALIZED GAIN/LOSS ON INVESTMENTSDescription
Amount$184,219Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrpsNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
OFFICE EXPENSE520520
INVESTMENT EXPENSE129129

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionRental Income - Noninvestment PropertyDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books9500RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionEXCISE TAX PAYABLEDescription
EOY Book Value4203EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT MANAGEMENTCategory
Amount$92,405Amount
Net Investment Income92405NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
STATE FILING FEE$275138137
FOREIGN TAXES PAID$3,3233323
EXCISE TAXES$9,003

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.