GEGAX FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GEGAX FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 41-1989478)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-13
IRS object ID
201223189349100502
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-13T05:11:23-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMSON REUTERS TAX & ACCOUNTINGBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16135 TRUST DRIVE SUITE 118AddressLine1
CityHOLLANDCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code43528ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411989478EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GEGAX FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlGEGANameControl
Phone6122153603Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 75000AddressLine1
CityDETROITCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code482757874ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTOM GEGAXName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone6122153603Phone
Date Signed2012-11-06DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRICHARD F FLORADAY JRName
Phone4198612300Phone
Date Prepared2012-11-06DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY924587FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss2InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm2InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss37810DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm37810DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-41325NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price431004GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-3513TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income37812TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss3828OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3828OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss571TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm571TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss1329OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm1329OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss5728TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm5728TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss38554ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps38554ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss44282TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm5728TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps38554TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-47795ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income32084NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY5873CashBOY
Cash EOY5708CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV2708CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY43284SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY37677SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV37677SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY338261InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY254339InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV347988InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY525417InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY567466InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV536214InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY912835TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY865190TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV924587TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY912835CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY865190CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY912835TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY865190TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY912835TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY865190TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY912835TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-47795ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases150OtherIncreases
Subtotal865190Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY865190TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (239 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
192.79 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-01-25193193
208.33 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-02-25208208
51.58 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-03-255252
220.95 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-04-25221221
67.8 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-05-256868
72.53 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-06-277373
188.45 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-07-25188188
81.99 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-08-258282
114.53 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-09-26115115
142.29 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-10-25142142
84.47 ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZATI CMO 6.22006-08-232011-12-278484
1910.43 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-01-25191018248686
947.89 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-02-259489054343
443.34 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-03-254434232020
908.31 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-04-259088674141
1267.1 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-05-25126712105757
59.79 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-06-27605733
861.19 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-07-258618223939
463.07 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-08-254634422121
174.36 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-09-2617416777
56.81 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-10-25575433
291.47 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-11-252912781313
705.58 BANC OF AMER FDG CORP CMO 5.5% 08/25/2032009-08-122011-12-277066743232
669.68 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-01-2567066822
213.93 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-02-2521421311
302.8 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-03-2530330211
291.53 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-04-2529229111
225.28 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-05-25225225
165.48 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-06-27165165
493.66 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-07-2549449222
413.81 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-08-2541441311
166.37 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-09-26166166
183.89 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-10-2518418311
447.79 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-11-2544844711
184.47 BANC AMER ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 5.5% 03/2010-10-262011-12-27184184
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-05-258167724444
569.77 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-06-275705403030
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-07-258167724444
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-08-258167724444
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-09-268167724444
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-10-258167724444
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-11-258167724444
815.59 BANC AMER FDG 2007-2 TR MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL 1-A-7 CMO 5.75% 03/2011-04-192011-12-278167724444
256.57 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-01-2525725255
817.13 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-02-258178031414
1155.23 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-03-25115511361919
238.42 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-04-2523823444
777.21 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-05-257777641313
247.17 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-06-2724724344
335.34 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-07-2533533055
1110.32 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-08-25111010911919
246.57 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-09-2624724255
241.81 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-10-2524223844
240.36 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-11-2524023644
1577.44 CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALTERNATIVE L CMO 5.52008-05-212011-12-27157715512626
4522.05 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-01-25452244616161
1721.34 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-02-25172116982323
2885.58 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-03-25288628473939
691.41 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-04-2569168299
2966.24 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-05-25296629264040
1375.38 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-06-27137513571818
1535.67 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-07-25153615152121
4375.22 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-08-25437543165959
2286.49 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-09-26228622563030
1905.17 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-10-25190518802525
883.52 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-11-258848721212
762.83 COUNTRYWIDE ALTERNATE LOAN INC CMO 5.25%2010-06-252011-12-277637531010
215.98 CHASE MTG 2005-S2 MC MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL A-25 CMO 5.5% 10/25/202011-07-272011-11-0321621244
247.62 CHASE MTG 2005-S2 MC MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL A-25 CMO 5.5% 10/25/202011-07-272011-11-0324824355
234.73 CHASE MTG 2005-S2 MC MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL A-25 CMO 5.5% 10/25/202011-07-272011-11-2823523055
182.27 CHASE MTG 2005-S2 MC MTG PASSTHRU CTF CL A-25 CMO 5.5% 10/25/202011-07-272011-12-2718217933
2241.79 CHL MTG PASS-THROUGH TR 2006-17 CMO 6% 12009-03-172011-01-2522422060182182
2227.53 CHL MTG PASS-THROUGH TR 2006-17 CMO 6% 12009-03-172011-02-2522282047181181
2213.37 CHL MTG PASS-THROUGH TR 2006-17 CMO 6% 12009-03-172011-03-2522132034179179
89.95 CHL MTG PASS-THROUGH TR 2006-17 CMO 6% 12009-03-172011-04-26908377
1000. CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG SER 2005-4 CL 3A4 CMO 5% 06/25/202005-04-122011-01-261000729271271
1000. CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG SER 2005-4 CL 3A4 CMO 5% 06/25/202005-04-122011-02-281000729271271
1000. CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG SER 2005-4 CL 3A4 CMO 5% 06/25/202005-04-122011-03-281000729271271
1000. CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG SER 2005-4 CL 3A4 CMO 5% 06/25/202005-04-122011-04-261000729271271
295.4 CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG SER 2005-4 CL 3A4 CMO 5% 06/25/202005-04-122011-11-291000126874874
1000. CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG SER 2005-4 CL 3A4 CMO 5% 06/25/202005-04-122011-12-281000425575575
479.18 CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG CMO SER 2003 1 CL 1A1 7% 02/25/22011-08-022011-09-26479479
235.35 CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG CMO SER 2003 1 CL 1A1 7% 02/25/22011-08-022011-10-25235235
237.64 CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG CMO SER 2003 1 CL 1A1 7% 02/25/22011-08-022011-11-25238238
57.55 CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON MTG CMO SER 2003 1 CL 1A1 7% 02/25/202011-08-022011-12-275858
483.38 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-04-25483483
84.07 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-05-258484
240.07 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-06-27240240
561.83 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-07-25562562
240.25 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-08-25240240
185.19 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-09-26185185
782.03 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-10-25782782
415.48 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-11-30415415
796.2 CSMC MTG BACKED TR 2006-7 CMO 5.75% 08/22006-12-042011-12-27796796
100. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-2611841401-217-217
35. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-26395490-95-95
100. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-2611871401-214-214
100. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-2611861401-215-215
200. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-2623642803-439-439
100. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-2611861401-215-215
765. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-26911510720-1605-1605
100. DIGI INTL INC2006-07-062011-04-2611431401-258-258
100. DIGI INTL INC2010-01-052011-07-2514191033386386
100. DIGI INTL INC2010-01-052011-07-251452975477477
1100. DIGI INTL INC2010-01-052011-07-25160661067153955395
100. DIGI INTL INC2010-01-052011-07-251470966504504
100. DIGI INTL INC2010-01-052011-07-251474954520520
1000. FEDERAL HOME LN MTG CORP CMO SER 2973 CL JJ 5.25% 10/15/20332005-05-232011-01-1810001008-8-8
1000. FEDERAL HOME LN MTG CORP CMO SER 2973 CL JJ 5.25% 10/15/20332005-05-232011-08-1510001008-8-8
1439.54 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-01-25144014221818
557.39 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-02-2555755077
945.7 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-03-259469341212
834.03 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-04-258348241010
200.95 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-05-2520119833
618.46 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-06-2761861177
301.29 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-07-2530129833
324.26 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-08-2532432044
240.89 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-09-2624123833
252.04 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-10-2525224933
427.7 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-11-2542842266
401.26 FIRST HORIZON CMO I-A-4 5.5% 03/25/20352010-09-272011-12-2740139655
641.11 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-01-25641539102102
323.62 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-02-253242725252
278.23 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-03-252782344444
167.84 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-04-251681412727
463.9 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-05-254643907474
409.71 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-06-274103446666
251.93 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-07-252522124040
473.12 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-08-254733977676
372.88 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-09-263733136060
496.22 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-10-254964177979
277.21 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-11-252772334444
250.6 FIRST HORIZON CMO 5% 08/25/20352009-11-092011-12-272512114040
5165.215 HARTFORD MUT FDS INC CAP APPREC A2006-11-292011-02-08187291209753-22462-22462
197.01 INDYMAC MBS INC CMO A-1 5.5% 07/25/20352011-08-252011-09-2619718988
20.42 INDYMAC MBS INC CMO A-1 5.5% 07/25/20352011-08-252011-10-252020
406.31 INDYMAC MBS INC CMO A-1 5.5% 07/25/20352011-08-252011-11-254063891717
161.25 INDYMAC MBS INC CMO A-1 5.5% 07/25/20352011-08-252011-12-2716115477
377.09 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-01-2537737522
268.43 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-02-2526826711
213.83 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-03-2521421311
276.36 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-04-2527627511
150.27 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-05-25150150
198.26 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-06-2719819711
201.56 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-07-2520220111
188.68 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-08-2518918811
263.17 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-09-2626326211
197.81 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-10-2519819711
156.01 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-11-2515615511
164.12 J P MORGAN MTG TR 2007-S3 CMO 6% 08/25/22008-06-102011-12-2716416311
2361.42 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-02-25236123352626
741.82 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-03-2574273399
277.23 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-04-2527727433
1668.12 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-05-25166816491919
3097.35 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-06-27309730633434
518.36 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-07-2551851355
69.06 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-08-25696811
650.91 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-09-2665164477
2052.85 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-10-25205320302323
3053.16 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-11-25305330193434
962.27 RESIDENTIAL FUNDING MTG SECS I CMO 5.5%2011-01-262011-12-279629511111
2859.27 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-01-2528592314545545
1092.54 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-02-251093884209209
539.68 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-03-25540437103103
1363.36 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-04-2513631103260260
1543.68 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-05-2515441249295295
1525.68 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-06-2715261235291291
1005.64 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-07-251006814192192
311.12 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-08-253112525959
1828.99 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-09-2618291480349349
948.54 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-10-25949768181181
1831.02 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-11-2518311482349349
622.17 RFMSI SER 2007-S6 TR CMO 6% 06/25/20372009-01-052011-12-27622503119119
813.25 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-01-258137328181
813.25 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-02-258137328181
813.25 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-03-258137328181
813.25 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-04-258137328181
382.67 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-05-253833443939
716.4 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-06-277166457171
55.83 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-07-25565066
813.25 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-08-258137328181
163.46 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-09-261631471616
136.23 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-10-251361231313
500.86 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-11-255014515050
813.25 WASHINGTON MUTUAL CMO 5.5% 08/25/20352010-06-032011-12-278137328181
177.1 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2005 CMO 5.52011-09-272011-10-2517717433
164.46 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2005 CMO 5.52011-09-272011-11-2516416133
374.53 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2005 CMO 5.52011-09-272011-12-2737536788
491.63 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-04-2549248933
453.04 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-05-2545345122
437.24 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-06-2743743522
342.47 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-07-2534234111
539.08 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-08-2553953633
450.71 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-09-2645144833
402.22 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-10-2540240022
329.02 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-11-2532932722
410.99 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6%2011-03-032011-12-2741140922
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-01-2517601483277277
1667.35 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-02-2516671405262262
1272.78 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-03-2512731072201201
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-04-2517601483277277
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-05-2517601483277277
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-06-2717601483277277
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-07-2517601483277277
1191.03 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-08-2511911003188188
1750.83 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-09-2617511475276276
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-10-2517601483277277
1052.64 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-11-251053887166166
1760. WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2007 CMO 6.22009-06-082011-12-2717601483277277
1901.17 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-01-25190118356666
2532.77 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-02-25253324448989
1797.62 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-03-25179817356363
2260.44 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-04-25226021817979
751.82 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-05-257527262626
1106.82 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-06-27110710683939
1198.98 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72011-07-062011-07-27119911633636
1277.8955 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-08-25127812334545
633.0945 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72011-07-062011-08-256336201313
564.2654 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72011-07-062011-09-265645531111
1138.9646 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-09-26113910994040
499.7 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72011-07-062011-10-255004901010
1008.64 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-10-2510099733636
1131.4884 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-11-25113110923939
560.5616 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72011-07-062011-11-255615491212
1338.2732 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72010-08-232011-12-27133812914747
663.0068 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 5.72011-07-062011-12-276636501313
3647.24 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-01-2536473278369369
4549.98 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-02-2545504089461461
2698.88 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-03-2526992426273273
3217.98 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-04-2532182892326326
2541.26 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-05-2525412284257257
2232.5 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-06-2722332006227227
2035.72 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-07-2520361830206206
2262.12 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-08-2522622033229229
1380.82 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-09-2613811241140140
1248.75 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-10-2512491122127127
2569.86 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-11-2525702310260260
1879.84 WELLS FARGO MTG BACKED SECS 2006 CMO 6%2008-09-022011-12-2718801690190190
3000. WORLDCOM INC GA NEW MCI GROUP2001-11-282011-07-1142890-42890-42890
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-41325CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year142103QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1894093NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.04709DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year240806QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2773742NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.052739DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year367313QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3880268NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.076469DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4102621QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41129860NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.090826DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year598016QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51035851NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.094624DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.361748TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.07235AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets953319NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets68973AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income321OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One69294AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions38554QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax642InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal642Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income642TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment633EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension617TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1250TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment3PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment605Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year605AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressGEGAX.COMWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMERICA BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8774051091BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH MAIN STREEETAddressLine1
CityANN ARBORCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code48104ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
THOMAS GEGAX
2810 W LAKE OF THE ISLES PARKWAYMINNEAPOLISMN55416DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT10
MARY WESCOTT
2810 W LAKE OF THE ISLES PARKWAYMINNEAPOLISMN55416DIRECTOR/VICE PRES./TREASURER10
T TRENT GEGAX
604 B WEST MARY STAUSTINTX78704DIRECTOR/VICE PRES/SECRETARY10
CHRISTOPHER GEGAX
4336 YORK AVE S 3MINNEAPOLISMN55410DIRECTOR/MEDIA10
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities939161AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances28676AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets967837TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets967837AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable14518CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets953319NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return47666MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return47666MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income642TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax642TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj47024DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded47024DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted47024DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions38554ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions38554QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions38554AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted47024DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year549055ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year447156ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year323828ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year23481ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover123520TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions38554QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year38554AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus8470ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY8470ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus115050TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year540585ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year74465ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year447156ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year323828ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year23481ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameTHOMAS L GEGAXRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 16323AddressLine1
CityMINNEAPOLISCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55416ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6129151112RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNONEFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (25 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
PO BOX 22718OKLAHOMA CITYOK73123NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$100
FIRST COMMUNITY RECOVERY CHURCH
1220 LOGAN AVENUE NORTHMINNEAPOLISMN55411NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$8,000
CONGREGATION BNAI JESHURUN
2109 BROADWAY SUITE 203NEW YORKNY10023NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$2,900
FIRST UNIVERSALIST CHURH
3400 DUPONT AVENUE SOUTHMINNEAPOLISMN55408NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
GIRL SCOUTS OF THE UNITED STATES OF
420 5TH AVENUENEW YORKNY10018NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$126AMERICA
WATERKEEPER ALLIANCE
50 SOUTH BUCKHOUT STREET SUITE 302IRVINGTONNY10533NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$11,000
GROWTH & JUSTICE
2324 UNIVERSITY AVENUE WEST STE 201SAINT PAULMN55114NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
JUST LIKE MY CHILD FOUNDATION
PO BOX 22025SAN DIEGOCA92192NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,700
BOBBY & STEVES AUTO WORLD YOUTH
4445 W 77TH ST SUITE 240EDINAMN55435NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$550FOUNDATION
CENTER FOR SCIENCE IN THE PUBLIC
1220 L ST MW SUITE 300WASHINGTONDC20005NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$3,000INTEREST
MINNPOST
900 6TH AVENUE SE SUITE 220MINNEAPOLISMN55414NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$200
LA JOLLA PARK & REC
7632 DRAPER AVENUELA JOLLACA92037NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$250
WELLSTONE ACTION FUND
2446 UNIVERSITY AVENUE W SUITE 170SAINT PAULMN55114NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
JENNINGS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
265 EAST MAIN STREETNORTH VERNONIN47265NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$500
WALKER ART CENTER
1750 HENNEPIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55403NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$75
HOSPITALITY HOUSE YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
PO BOX 11008 1220 LOGAN AVENUE NMINNEAPOLISMN55411NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
MINNESOTA CHILDRENS MUSEUM
10 7TH STREET WSAINT PAULMN55012NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$53
PTA MINNESOTA CONGRESS
4912 VINCENT AVEUNE SMINNEAPOLISMN55410NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
OPEN ARMS OF MINNESOTA INC
2500 BLOOMINGTON AVENUE SMINNEAPOLISMN55404NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$200
BILL & BONNIE DANIELS FIREFIGHTERS
664 22ND AVENUE NEMINNEAPOLISMN55418NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$300HALL & MUSEUM
HIGNLAWN MONTESSORI SCHOOL
3531 SOMERSET DRIVEPRAIRIE VILLAGEKS66208NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
ATLANTA HUMANE SOCIETY & SOCIETY
981 HOWELL MILL ROAD NWATLANTAGA30318NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$100FPR PREVENTION OF CREULTY TO ANIMAL
GIVING BACK TO AFRICA INC
PO BOX 2328BLOOMINGTONIN47402NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$2,000
US GLOBAL FOUNDATION INC
200 E 61 STREET APT 12BNEW YORKNY10065NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$1,000
NEW ISRAEL FUND
330 SEVENTH AVENUE 11TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10001NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year38554TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$37,810ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$41,325ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion-$3,513ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-3513TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (27 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ALTERNATIVE LN TR RESECURITIZA128157236
BOA FDG CORP 5.5% 8/25/351090911332
BOA ALTERNATIVE LN TR CMO 3/201845218186
BOA FDG TR CMO 6% 8/361930019847
CMALT CITIMORTGAGE ALT 1/222808725407
COUNTRYWIDE ALT LOAN 8/3543834422
CHL MTG PASS THROUGH 12/36
CREDIT SUSSIE 6/359431940
CSMC MTG BACKED 8/362121216527
FHLMC 10/33
FIRST HORIZON CMO 3/354214936874
FIRST HORIZON CMO 8/352094220574
JP MORGAN MTG TR CMO 8/371395711629
RFMSI SER 2007 CMO 6/378610980471
WASHINGTON MUTUAL COM 8/351489414573
WELLS FARGO MTG 7/373081234008
WELLS FARGO MTG 5/362707826137
WELLS FARGO MTG 9/3638894311
APU CONVERTIBLE NOTE2500025000
WELLS FARGO MTG 10/25/351780818737
WELLS FARGO MTG 10/25/372080019257
BOA MTG SECS CMO 6/25/353940036641
BOA TR MTG CMO 3/25/371795716247
CHASE MTG CMO 10/25/3539973948
CREDIT SUISSE MTG CMO 6/25/351985021201
INDYMAC MBS CMO 7/25/352318221544
RESIDENTIAL FD MT CMO 11/25/354354140165

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (8 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DIGI INTL INC
HARTFORD CAPITAL APPREC FD CL
WORLDCOM INC
RBC - PACIFIC BOOKER37386130488
PIPER JAFFERY - PACIFIC BOOKER1261444028
SOLTA MEDICAL INC
DRAGONWAVE INC183397763
FRANKLIN MUTUAL DISCOVERY FD186000165709

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDIFFERENCE BETWEEN TAX AND ACCOUNTING INCOMEDescription
Amount$150Amount

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.