THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 35-6691822)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-07
IRS object ID
201223129349100402
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-07T08:05:56-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN352123203EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KSM BUSINESS SERVICES INCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 40857AddressLine1
CityINDIANAPOLISCity
StateINState
ZIP Code462400857ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN356691822EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE PALMER FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlPALMNameControl
Phone3175740621Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line133 TWINSHORE COURTAddressLine1
CityCARMELCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46032ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDONALD PALMERName
TitleOFFICERTitle
Phone3175740621Phone
Date Signed2012-10-03DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID A RESNICKName
PTINP00019231PTIN
Phone3175802000Phone
Date Prepared2012-10-03DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY613768FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss42500ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss20461DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm20461DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss25099NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price120550GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm25099CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss100OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm0OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses88160TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income45560TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss11200AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss300OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm0OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2034TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm2034TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss7324OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm6944OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss20858TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm8978TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss61900ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps61900ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss82758TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm8978TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps61900TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses5402ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income36582NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2074CashBOY
Cash EOY19475CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV19475CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY12451SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY20782SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV20782SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY462408InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY442078InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV573511InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY476933TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY482335TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV613768TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY476933RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY482335RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY476933TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY482335TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY476933TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY482335TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY476933TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses5402ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal482335Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY482335TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
AMERICAN FUNDS GROWTH FUND OF AMERICAP2010-01-012011-06-1580121599442017720177
COLUMBIA VALUE AND RESTRUCTURING FUNDP2001-03-122011-10-038300691613841384
FIDELITY DIVERSIFIED INTERNATIONAL FUNDP2001-03-122011-10-038400716112391239
FIDELITY SPARTAN US EQUITY ADVANTAGEP2001-03-122011-10-0383008855-555-555
SCOUT TRENDSTAR SMALL CAPP2004-10-212011-05-091200212575-573-573
OXFORD - CAPITAL GAINSP2011-01-012011-12-31342734273427
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income25099CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year191108QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1671399NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.135699DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year233050QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2589160NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.056097DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year346766QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3871400NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.053668DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4147107QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41013089NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.145206DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year557858QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5870293NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.066481DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.457151TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.091430AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets718657NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets65707AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income366OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One66073AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions61900QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax732InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal732Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income732TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment21EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension350TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments371TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment12PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due373TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithINStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJEFFREY L CURRYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3175740621BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12929 SOUTH HOLT ROADAddressLine1
CityINDIANAPOLISCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46241ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Tr Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0TrFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ELDON D PALMER
7965 WESTFIELD ROADINDIANAPOLISIN46240DIRECTOR0.50000
M ELAINE PALMER
7965 WESTFIELD ROADINDIANAPOLISIN46240DIRECTOR0.50000
DONALD L PALMER
33 TWINSHORE COURTCARMELIN46032DIRECTOR0.50000
CAROLYN J PALMER
33 TWINSHORE COURTCARMELIN46032DIRECTOR0.50000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities690102AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances39499AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets729601TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets729601AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10944CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets718657NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return35933MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return35933MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income732TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax732TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj35201DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded35201DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted35201DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions61900ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions61900QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions61900AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted35201DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year459619ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year346766ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year23769ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year158059ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover168213TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions61900QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year35201AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus26699RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus194912TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year194912ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year459619ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year346766ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year23769ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year158059ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year26699ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerDONALD L PALMERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerCAROLYN J PALMERContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDONALDCAROLYN PALMERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14545 EAST 96TH STREETAddressLine1
CityINDIANAPOLISCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46240ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number3178465555RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO SPECIAL FORM.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNO SPECIFIC DEADLINES.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNO RESTRICTIONS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ANCHORS AWAYROCK ORGANIZATION INC
13232 OLD MERIDIAN STCARMELIN46032NONE170(B)(1)(A)(VI)GENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
BUTLER UNIVERSITY
4600 SUNSET AVEINDIANAPOLISIN46208NONE170(B)(1)(A)(II)GENERAL SUPPORT$27,000
COMMUNITY CHARING AND SHARING INC
2830 S HOLT RDINDIANAPOLISIN46241NONE170(B)(1)(A)(VI)GENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
HOOSIER SALON
714 E 65TH STINDIANAPOLISIN46220NONE509(A)(2)GENERAL SUPPORT$400
INDIANA YOUTH INSTITUTE
603 EAST WASHINGTON ST STE 800INDIANAPOLISIN46204NONE509(A)(3)GENERAL SUPPORT$800
NATIONAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOUNDATION
1213 SOUTH HIGH STBLOOMINGTONIN47401NONE170(B)(1)(A)(VI)GENERAL SUPPORT$400
OPPORTUNITY INTERNATIONAL
PO BOX 3695OAK BROOKIL60522NONE509(A)(1)GENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
SECOND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
7700 N MERIDIAN STINDIANAPOLISIN46260NONE170(B)(1)(A)(VI)GENERAL SUPPORT$3,000
SHEPHERD COMMUNITY TECH BAND
4107 E WASHINGTON STINDIANAPOLISIN46201NONE509(A)(1)TECH BAND$5,000
THE VIEWFINDER PROJECT
6900 GRAY RDINDIANAPOLISIN46237NONE509(A)(2)GENERAL SUPPORT$300
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year61900TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$20,461ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$25,099ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER INCOMEDescription
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$100ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$45,660ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA45660TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualDONALD CAROLYN PALMERContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line133 TWINSHORE COURTAddressLine1
CityCARMELCity
StateINState
ZIP Code46032ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions42500AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEESCategory
Amount$11,200Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (16 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DAIMLER CHRYSLER2286118948
COLUMBIA VALUE AND RESTRUCTURING1460717200
FIDELITY DIVERSIFIED INTL5916269845
VANGUARD INDEX TRUST S&P 5001642818068
ARTISAN SML CAP VALUE1618318864
AMERICAN FUNDS GROWTH FUND00
DODGE & COX STOCK5236554023
FIDELITY SPARTAN US EQUITY ADV CLS7511591067
FIDELITY SPARTAN 500 INDEX FUND156310
HARDING LOEVNER EMERGING MARKETS1170020200
SCOUT TRENDSTAR SMALL CAP FUND00
BARON SMALL CAP FUND1620717596
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND2445624847
PIMCO COMMODITY REAL RETURN4600019285
VIRTUS REAL ESTATE SECURITIES1681731112
MAINSTAY LARGE CAP GROWTH7512172456

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK FEES694469440
OTHER EXPENSES38000

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER INCOMEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books100RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Adjusted Net Income100AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$300Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXESCategory
Amount$2,034Amount
Net Investment Income2034NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.