PROSOURCE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PROSOURCE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 22-3842879)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-15
IRS object ID
201221369349100847
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-15T10:42:29-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WithumSmithBrown PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 SPRING STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW BRUNSWICKCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08901ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223842879EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PROSOURCE FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% THE FOUNDATIONInCareOfName
Name ControlPROSNameControl
Phone7322924600Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12231 LANDMARK PLACEAddressLine1
CityMANASQUANCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08736ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTRACY CHINERYName
TitleOFFICERTitle
Date Signed2012-05-10DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBrian WallaceName
Phone7328281614Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1243386FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss56247InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm56247InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Interest On Savings Adj Net Incm0InterestOnSavingsAdjNetIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss3119DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm3119DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-4113NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price408811GrossSalesPrice
Other Income Rev And Expnss-1788OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm-1788OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Other Income Adj Net Incm0OtherIncomeAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses53465TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income57578TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income0TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3385AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3385AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss3573OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm3573OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Adj Net Incm0OtherProfFeesAdjNetIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss1030TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1030TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss258DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm258DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2500OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2500OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss10746TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm4861TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5885TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss98439ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps98439ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss109185TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm4861TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps104324TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-55720ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income52717NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY0CashBOY
Cash EOY0CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV0CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY54854SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY0SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV0SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY117426InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY174553InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV174553InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY1130564InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1068833InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV1068833InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis4503LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip4503AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY258LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Total Assets BOY1303102TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1243386TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1243386TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY0AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY0AccountsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY1303102RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1243386RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1303102TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1243386TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1303102TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1243386TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1303102TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-55720ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal1247382Subtotal
Other Decreases3996OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1243386TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
PIMCO EXCH TRADED FUND ENHANCED SHORT MP2011-03-242011-10-114995150527-576-576
POWERSHS DB COMMDTY INDXP2011-02-182011-11-091967520062-387-387
POWERSHS DB MULTI SECTORPOWERSHS DB AGRIP2011-02-182011-11-151793120942-3011-3011
DOW CHEMICALP2008-05-222011-02-015000050000
DTE ENERGY COP2009-01-162011-06-015000050000
GENL ELEC CAP CPP2006-08-162011-08-225000050000
MERRILL LYNCH COP2009-08-102011-08-124707146971100100
VANGUARD BOND INDEX FUNDSHORT TERM BONDP2010-11-192011-12-282418324422-239-239
WAL-MART STORESP2004-04-272011-02-155000050000
WELLPOINT INCP2009-04-282011-01-155000050000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-4113CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-3974NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1148789QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11367839NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.108777DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2137065QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21418272NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.096642DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3115606QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31499314NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.077106DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year493411QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41557776NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.059964DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year573297QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51564374NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.046854DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.389343TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.077869AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1277912NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets99510AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income527OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One100037AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions104324QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax527InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal527Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income527TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment805EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments805TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment278Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year278AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNJStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7322924600BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12231 LANDMARK PLACEAddressLine1
CityMANASQUANCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08736ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
ROBERT CHINERY JR
2231 LANDMARK PLACEMANASQUANNJ08736TRUSTEE00
TRACY CHINERY
2231 LANDMARK PLACEMANASQUANNJ08736TRUSTEE00
WILLIAM R HAGAMAN JR
ONE SPRING STREETNEW BRUNSWICKNJ08901TRUSTEE00

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1139678AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances157695AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1297373TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1297373AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable19461CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1277912NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return63896MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return63896MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income527TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax527TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj63369DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded63369DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted63369DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions104324ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions104324QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm527OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions103797AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted63369DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12009PriorYear1
Prior Year22008PriorYear2
Prior Year32007PriorYear3
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year418159ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year342194ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year266695ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year181661ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover208709TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions104324QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year63369AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus40955RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus249664TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year249664ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year418159ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year342194ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year266695ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year181661ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year40955ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerROBERT CHINERYContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (6 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
OCEANS OF LOVE - TAX ID #51-0295320
1709 ROUTE 37 ETOMS RIVERNJ08753NONETAX EXEMPTUNRESTRICTED FOR ORGANIZATION GENERAL PURPOSE$55,599
FIRST THINGS FIRST - TAX ID #43-1921463
ONE NORTH FIRST STREET SUITE 730PHOENIXAZ85004NONETAX EXEMPTUNRESTRICTED FOR ORGANIZATION GENERAL PURPOSE$20,000
BEST BUDDIES TAX ID# 52-1614576
113 WEST 82ND STREET UNIT BRNEW YORKNY10023NONETAX EXEMPTUNRESTRICTED FOR ORGANIZATION GENERAL PURPOSE$2,500
ST ROSE HIGH SCHOOL TAX ID# 22-3320474
607 SEVENTH AVENUEBELMARNJ07719NONETAX EXEMPTUNRESTRICTED FOR ORGANIZATION GENERAL PURPOSE$2,500
GARDEN STATE FILM FESTIVAL - TAX ID #48-1280505
PO BOX 751ASBURY PARKNJ07712NONETAX EXEMPTUNRESTRICTED FOR ORGANIZATION GENERAL PURPOSE$5,000
TRIBECA FILM INSTITUTE - TAX ID #80-0006057
32 Avenue of the Americas 27th FloNEW YORKNY10013NONETAX EXEMPTUNRESTRICTED FOR ORGANIZATION GENERAL PURPOSE$12,840
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year98439TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$56,247ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,119ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$4,113ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionREALIZED LOSS FROM FLOW THROUGH ENTITYDescription
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$1,788ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$53,465ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA53465TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$3,385Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps3385DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description Of PropertyDELLDescriptionOfProperty
Date Acquired2006-01-10DateAcquired
Cost Or Other Basis4503CostOrOtherBasis
Prior Years Depreciation4245PriorYearsDepreciation
Computation MethodM5ComputationMethod
Current Year Expense258CurrentYearExpense

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value1068833EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1068833EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value174553USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV174553USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemDELLCategoryOrItem
Cost Or Other Basis4503CostOrOtherBasis
Accumulated Depreciation4503AccumulatedDepreciation

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
UNREALIZED LOSS ON INVESTMENTS$6,387
FLOW THROUGH FROM PTP-$2,391

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOUTSIDE SERVICESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books2500RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2500DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER CAPITAL GAIN LOSSDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books-1788RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income-1788NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
SERVICE FEES$3,320332000
INVESTMENT FEES$25325300

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NJ REGISTRATION$303000
FEDERAL EXTENSION PAYMENT$1,000100000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.