JULIA J MINGENBACK FDN INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JULIA J MINGENBACK FDN INC (EIN 48-6109567)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-14
IRS object ID
201221359349101707
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-14T11:56:41-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SWINDOLL JANZEN HAWK & LOYD LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1123 S MAIN ST PO BOX 1337AddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code674601337ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN486109567EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JULIA J MINGENBACK FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJULINameControl
Phone6202415023Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 1226 PEOPLES BANK TRUSTAddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAMES KETCHERSIDEName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone6202415023Phone
Date Signed2012-05-08DateSigned
Authorize Third PartyfalseAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameB CARVER SWINDOLL CPAName
Phone6202411826Phone
Date Prepared2012-05-08DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3724648FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss1011InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm1011InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss110321DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm110321DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss13479GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm13479GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss8760NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-31061NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price574351GrossSalesPrice
Total Revenue And Expenses93750TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income124811TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss18000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm18000CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1540AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1540AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss20636OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm20636OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss2265TaxesRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Rev And Expnss3155OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm3155OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss1363TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm1363TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss4903OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm3914OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss51862TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm48608TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss189765ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps189765ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss241627TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm48608TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps189765TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-147877ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income76203NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY28CashBOY
Cash EOY28CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV28CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY113072SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY115314SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV115314SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3780356InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3635863InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3516200InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY33637OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY28011OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV93106OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3927093TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3779216TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3724648TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1188384CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1188384CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2738709RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2590832RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3927093TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3779216TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3927093TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3779216TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3927093TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-147877ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal3779216Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3779216TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (15 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-01-06233233
RUSSELL US CORE EQUITYP2010-10-042011-01-1212691126143143
RUSSELL FUNDSP2010-10-042011-01-13200200
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-01-1915001500
RUSSELL COMMODITY STRATEGIESP2010-10-042011-01-2718121821-9-9
RUSSELL STRATEGIC BONDP2010-10-042011-01-272926630249-983-983
RUSSELL FUND US SMALL & MID CAPP2010-10-042011-01-2742133587626626
RUSSELL US CORE EQUITYP2010-10-042011-01-27383783385245264526
RUSSELL US QUANTITATIVE EQUITYP2010-10-042011-01-27387503431344374437
RUSSELL COMMODITY STRATEGIESP2010-10-042011-04-0616321498134134
RUSSELL US QUANTITATIVE EQUITYP2010-10-042011-07-0816221340282282
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-11-232011-08-125884575000-16155-16155
FAIRHOLME FUNDP2010-10-282011-08-12118003150000-31997-31997
VOLKTRUST MONEY MARKETP2010-01-212011-12-31269275269275
RUSSELL STRATEGIC BONDP2010-10-042011-10-1413731418-45-45
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-31061CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss-38996NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1195000QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13861731NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.050495DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2234697QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year23353400NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.069988DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3254222QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year34409565NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.057652DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4215000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year45340135NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.040261DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5204082QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year54776123NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.042730DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.261126TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.052225AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3904995NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets203938AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income762OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One204700AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions189765QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1524InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal1524Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income1524TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1400EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1400TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due124TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PEOPLES BANK & TRUSTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number6202415023BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 S MAINAddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
BEV HESS
1002 TURKEY CREEK DRIVEMCPHERSONKS67460SEC/TREAS1.00000
PEOPLES BANK & TRUST
101 S MAINMCPHERSONKS67460MANAGER5.001800000
DON C STEFFES
333-A S LAKESIDE DRMCPHERSONKS67460DIRECTOR1.00000
BRETT REBER
320 S WALNUTMCPHERSONKS67460VICE PRESIDE1.00000
JAMES KETCHERSIDE
609 WICKERSHAM DRMCPHERSONKS67460PRESIDENT3.00000
B CARVER SWINDOLL
1451 JANASU RDMCPHERSONKS67460DIRECTOR1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3775451AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances107589AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets81422FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3964462TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3964462AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable59467CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3904995NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return195250MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return195250MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1524TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1524TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj193726DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded193726DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted193726DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions189765ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions189765QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions189765AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted193726DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year148561UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions189765QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1148561AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year41204AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY152522UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameJAMES KETCHERSIDERecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1609 WICKERSHAM DRAddressLine1
CityMCPHERSONCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67460ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6202413893RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS SHOULD BE IN LETTER FORM STATING SPECIFIC NEEDSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsGENERALLY LIMITED TO EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES OF ORGANIZATIONS IN MCPHERSON COUNTY, KANSAS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (4 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
DIOCESE OF WICHITA
520 E NORTHVIEW RDMCPHERSONKS67460NONECHURCHCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$60,000
MCPHERSON OPERA HOUSE CO
219 S MAINMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARICAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$50,000
SANDZEN MEMORIAL ART GALL
401 N 1ST STLINDSBORGKS67456NONEPUBLIC CHARICAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$25,000
MCPHERSON COUNTY
117 N MAPLEMCPHERSONKS67460NONEMUNICIPALITYCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$54,765
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year189765TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
DIOCESE OF WICHITA
520 E NORTHVIEW RDMCPHERSONKS67460NONECHURCHCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$120,000
MCPHERSON OPERA HOUSE CO
219 S MAINMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARICAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$50,000
CITY OF MCPHERSON
400 E KANSASMCPHERSONKS67460NONEMUNICIPALITYCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$37,500
MCPHERSON MUSEM ART FOUNDATION
1130 E EUCLIDMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARICAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$350,000
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
1200 S MAIN STMCPHERSONKS67460NONEPUBLIC CHARICAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS$100,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future657500TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,011ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$110,321ExclusionAmount

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code15ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,760ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$31,061ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$89,031ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA89031TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategorySWINDOLL,JANZEN,HAWK & LOYDCategory
Amount$1,540Amount
Net Investment Income1540NetInvestmentIncome

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (6 entries)

BEV HESS
PEOPLES BANK TRUST
DON C STEFFES
BRETT REBER
JAMES KETCHERSIDE
B CARVER SWINDOLL

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockMUTUAL FUNDSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value3635863EOYBookValue
EOYFMV3516200EOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MINERAL RIGHTS8690869032070
REMAINDER INTEREST IN LAND SUBJECT T117151171553430
REMAINDER INTEREST IN TRUST SUBJECT222
ITEMS POSTED IN NEXT BELONG IN CURR1323076047604

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (7 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
OIL & GAS ROYALTIES
HANDLING & OTHER COSTS831831
MANAGEMENT FEES733733
EXPENSES
LIABILITY INSURANCE23502350
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE294
CONTRACT SERVICES-LIGHTING CE695

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBROKER FEESCategory
Amount$20,636Amount
Net Investment Income20636NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmount
FEDERAL EXCISE TAXES$865
FEDERAL ESTIMATES$1,400

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.