FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 80-0024145)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-15
IRS object ID
201213209349101566
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-15T14:13:20-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042971374EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LMHS PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line180 WASHINGTON ST BUILDING SAddressLine1
CityNORWELLCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02061ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN800024145EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlPLYMNameControl
Phone5088301620Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1134 COURT STREETAddressLine1
CityPLYMOUTHCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02360ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDENIS HANKSName
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitle
Phone5088301620Phone
Date Signed2012-11-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameWILLIAM E SYNAN CPAName
PTINP00595384PTIN
Phone7818789111Phone
Date Prepared2012-11-07DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY145678FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss17500ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss57526GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm57526GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Adj Net Incm57526GrossRentsAdjNetIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss-18502NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses75026TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income57526TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income57526TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5726AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2863AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2863AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss14344DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm8812DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Adj Net Incm8812DeprecAndDepletionAdjNetIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss61684OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm61684OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Adj Net Incm61684OccupancyAdjNetIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss892OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps892OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss82646TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm73359TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm70496TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3755TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss0ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss82646TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm73359TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm70496TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3755TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-7620ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY43807CashBOY
Cash EOY23323CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV23323CashEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis124242InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Accum Deprec Investments Land Etc17434AccumDeprecInvestmentsLandEtc
Investments Land Etc BOY105662InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Land Etc EOY106808InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV106808InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY15985OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY15547OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV15547OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY165454TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY145678TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV145678TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY34618AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY25394AccountsPayableEOY
Other Liabilities BOY20359OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY17427OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY54977TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY42821TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY110477RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY102857RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY110477TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY102857TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY165454TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY145678TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY110477TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-7620ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal102857Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY102857TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12666QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year120317NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.131220DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year23746QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2687NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year25.452693DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year30QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year30NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.0DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year40QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year40NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.0DistributionRatioYear4
Total Distribution Ratio5.583913TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio1.395978AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets27968NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets39043AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income0OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One39043AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions3755QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax0InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal0Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income0TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due0TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameAMY CLARKBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5088301620BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1134 COURT STREETAddressLine1
CityPLYMOUTHCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02360ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DENIS HANKS
1494 PHILLIPS RDNEW BEDFORDMA02745EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0.50000
EDWARD SANTOS
43 GRANDVIEW DRIVEPLYMOUTHMA02360PRESIDENT0.50000
WILLIAM LOONEY
59 ARMSTRONG RDPLYMOUTHMA02360TREASURER0.50000
PAUL CRIPPS
170 WATER ST STE 24PLYMOUTHMA02360CLERK0.50000
KEVIN O'REILLY
45 PINEWOOD RDPLYMOUTHMA02360DIRECTOR0.50000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances28394AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets28394TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets28394AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable426CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets27968NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return1398MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return1398MinimumInvestmentReturn
Total Tax0TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj1398DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded1398DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1398DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions3755ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions3755QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions3755AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1398DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions3755QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1398AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus2357RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus2357TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year2357ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year2357ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameDENIS HANKSRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1134 COURT STREETAddressLine1
CityPLYMOUTHCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02360ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5088301620RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsWRITTEN AND SPECIFICFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsUNKNOWNRestrictionsOnAwards
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year0TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Code532000BusinessCode
Related Or Exempt Function Income-18502RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income-18502RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-18502TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number5BLineNumber
Relationship StatementTHE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE FOUNDATION IS THE BETTERMENT OF THE PLYMOUTH AREAS BUSINESS COMMUNITY. THE FOUNDATION IS LEASING TO A LOCAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE WHICH ENCOURAGES AND DEVELOPS BUSINESS.RelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc1RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees1LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc

Transfer Schedule TransferSchedule (2 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberAmount InvolvedAmountInvolvedDescription Of Transfers EtcDescriptionOfTransfersEtc
THE PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
1b(3)24000THE FOUNDATION RECEIVES RENT FOR OFFICE SPACE
THE PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
1b(5)7813THE PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INC. HAS LOANED THE FOUNDATION MONEY FOR COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationships Noncharitable E Os1RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Relationship Schedule RelationshipSchedule

Name Of Organization NameOfOrganization

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE PLYMOUTH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of Organization501(C)6TypeOfOrganization
Description Of RelationshipRELATED PARTYDescriptionOfRelationship

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsPerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
1ROCKLAND TRUST COMPANY288 UNION STREETROCKLANDMA023705000X
2MASSACHUSETTS GROWTH CAPITAL CORP529 MAIN STREET SUITE 1M10CHARLESTOWNMA0212912500X

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$5,726Amount
Net Investment Income2863NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2863DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (6 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
OIL BURNER2010-10-18269001345200DB5.0000000000001022253805380
SECURITY SYSTEM2010-06-012575644200DB5.000000000000772515515
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS2010-06-0146519646SL39.000000000000119311931193
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS2010-06-0132758455SL39.000000000000840840840
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT2011-05-076490200DB5.0000000000001298865865
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS2011-11-169000SL39.000000000000191919

Investments Land Schedule2 InvestmentsLandSchedule2

Investment Land InvestmentLand (6 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
OIL BURNER26900115671533315333
SECURITY SYSTEM2575141611591159
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS4651918394468044680
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS3275812953146331463
COMPUTER EQUIPMENT6490129851925192
LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS90001989818981

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PREPAID RENT200037503750
SECURITY DEPOSITS590590590
PREPAID EXPENSES279359755975
TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED ASSETS1060252325232

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
OFFICE SUPPLIES270027
PROFESSIONAL FEES18300183
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES68200682

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCAPITAL LEASEDescription
BOY Book Value20359BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value17427EOYBookValue