MARY LINCOLN JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARY LINCOLN JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 13-4281942)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-14
IRS object ID
201211359349102581
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-14T17:12:04-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043006399EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAUMANN & BAUMANN CPASBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line162 WALNUT STREETAddressLine1
CityWELLESLEYCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02481ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN134281942EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE MARY LINCOLN JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlMARYNameControl
Phone7812370150Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19 BRANDYWYNEAddressLine1
CityWAYLANDCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code01778ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRICHARD NAVINSName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone7812370150Phone
Date Signed2012-05-13DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKARL M BAUMANNName
PTINP00118643PTIN
Phone7812390190Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1736988FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss58658DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm55945DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-89207NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price160378GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-30549TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income55945TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss17410CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm16410CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2900AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2900AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss316TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm316TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss71OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm35OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps36OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss20697TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm19661TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1036TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss85000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps85000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss105697TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm19661TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps86036TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-136246ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income36284NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY12839SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY34293SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV34293SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY64629InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY79941InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV82892InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1475460InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1331163InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1462960InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY167597InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY138882InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV156843InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1720525TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1584279TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1736988TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY1720525CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1584279CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1720525TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1584279TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1720525TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1584279TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1720525TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-136246ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1584279Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1584279TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (12 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
0.679 SHS AMERICAN WTS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INCP2006-03-292011-01-2011265-254-254
25000 SHS GEN ELEC CAP CORP MTN 09/12/2011P2006-03-282011-09-122500024391609609
500 SHS AVERY DENNISON CORPP2006-03-292011-09-291316530148-16983-16983
2500 SHS BOTTOMLINE TECHP2005-01-122011-09-2951189358751531415314
500 SHS MGIC INVST CORPP2006-08-242011-09-2990029459-28559-28559
20 SHS AMER INTL GROUP INCP2006-03-292011-10-2852023132-22612-22612
300 SHS CARDINAL HEALTH INCP2007-03-212011-10-281357115306-1735-1735
150 SHS CAREFUSION CORPP2007-03-212011-10-2837906225-2435-2435
50 SHS CITIGROUP INCP2006-03-292011-10-28162024251-22631-22631
600 SHS RAYTHEON CO.P2007-07-122011-10-282554633047-7501-7501
10 SHS AMERICAN WTS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INCP2006-03-292011-10-28663899-3833-3833
25000 SHS GEN ELEC CAP CORP MTN 10/28/2016P2006-06-062011-10-28250002358714131413
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-89207CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year195709QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11663666NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.057529DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year285433QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21615175NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.052894DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year397710QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31441941NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.067763DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year481919QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41665555NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.049184DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year580663QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51580078NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.051050DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.278420TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.055684AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1766734NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets98379AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income363OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One98742AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions86036QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax726InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal726Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income726TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment889EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments889TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment163Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year163AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT S JOHNSONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7812370150BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19 BRANDYWYNEAddressLine1
CityWAYLANDCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code01778ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT S JOHNSON
9 BRANDYWYNEWAYLANDMA01778TRUSTEE0.10000
PETER G JOHNSON
6 TIFFANY TRAILHOPKINTONMA01748TRUSTEE0.10000
DAVID B JOHNSON
24 BEECH DRIVEBRUNSWICKME04001TRUSTEE0.10000
ANNE S EVANS
10 LINCOLN AVENUEBARRINGTONRI02806TRUSTEE0.10000
THOMAS R JOHNSON
54 RIVER STREETMARLBOROUGHMA01752TRUSTEE0.10000
JOHN H JOHNSON
912 JAYSMITH STREETGREAT FALLSVA22066TRUSTEE0.10000
BENJAMIN B JOHNSON
CHURCH ROADBRUNSWICKME04011TRUSTEE0.10000
JACK W SWENSON
30 COLPITTS ROAD PO BOX 348WESTONMA02193TRUSTEE0.701241000
RICHARD R NAVINS
29 STERLING ROADWELLESLEYMA02482TRUSTEE0.50500000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1747160AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances46479AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1793639TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1793639AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable26905CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1766734NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return88337MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return88337MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income726TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax726TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj87611DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded87611DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted87611DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions86036ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions86036QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions86036AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted87611DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year323424ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year25934ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year113108ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover42466TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions86036QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year86036AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus1575ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY1575ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus40891TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year40891ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year321849ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year25934ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year113108ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerROBERT S JOHNSONContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (9 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
JUVINILE DIABETES RESEARCH FOUNDATION
175 AMMON DRIVE STE 201MANCHESTERNH03103NONEHEALTH CAREHEALTH CARE$5,000
NEWTON WELLESLEY HOSPITAL
2014 WASHINGTON STREETNEWTONMA02462NONEHEALTH CAREHEALTH CARE$5,000
PARMENTER VNA & COMMUNITY CARE INC
266 COCHITUATE ROADWAYLANDMA01778NONECOMMUNITY HEALTH CARHEALTH CARE$40,000
PARMENTER VNA & COMMUNITY CARE INC
266 COCHITUATE ROADWAYLANDMA01778NONEHEALTH CAREHEALTH CARE TRAINING$10,000
THE CARROLL CENTER FOR THE BLIND
770 CENTRE STREETNEWTONMA02458NONECOMMUNITY HEALTH CARHEALTH CARE$5,000
NEIGHBOR BRIGADE INC
18 WILLARD STWAYLANDMA01778NONEFAMILY CRISISCARE AND COMFORT TO FAMILIES IN CRISIS$5,000
UMASS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION
333 SOUTH STREETSHREWSBURYMA015454169NONEHEALTH CAREDISEASE RESEARCH$5,000
RETT SYNDROME RESEARCH TRUST
67 UNDER CLIFF ROADTRUMBULLCT06611NONEHEALTH CAREDISEASE RESEARCH$5,000
CURE
223 W EARIE STREET SUITE 2 SWCHICAGOIL60654NONEHEALTH CAREDISEASE RESEARCH$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year85000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$58,658ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$89,207ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$30,549ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-30549TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTANTSCategory
Amount$2,900Amount
Net Investment Income2900NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value138882EOYBookValue
EOYFMV156843EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
STOCK & EQUITY INVESTMENTS13061111436520
PREFERRED STOCK2505226440

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value0USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV0USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val79941StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV82892StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
STATE FILING FEES351718
CHECK PRINTING COSTS361818

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGNCategory
Amount$316Amount
Net Investment Income316NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.