ENGELSTAD FAM FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ENGELSTAD FAM FOUNDATION (EIN 80-6008137)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-15
IRS object ID
201203209349100860
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-15T10:26:57-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN880150455EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRADSHAW SMITH AND CO LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15851 W CHARLESTON BLVDAddressLine1
CityLAS VEGASCity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89146ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN806008137EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ENGELSTAD FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlENGENameControl
Phone7027327102Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1851 S RAMPART BLVD STE 150AddressLine1
CityLAS VEGASCity
StateNVState
ZIP Code891454882ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBETTY ENGELSTADName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone7027327102Phone
Date Signed2012-11-14DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJEFFREY COOPERName
PTINP00165181PTIN
Phone7028789788Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY713592347FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss10002300ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss236InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm236InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss7075255DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm7075255DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss1316129GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm1316129GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss338545NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-188702660NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price396004463GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-2169851OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm203898OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-172478591TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income8595518TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss175000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm17500CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss8202PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss625131LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm173365LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss493407AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm266852AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss1886420OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm1867283OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss119579InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm119579InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss419730TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm242710TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss257259DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm256197DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss104876OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm0OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss552920OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm534302OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss4642524TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm3477788TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss20587363ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps20587363ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss25229887TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm3477788TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps20587363TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-197708478ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income5117730NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY26783729SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY9644311SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV9644311SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable4233624OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY4700000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY4233624OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV4233624OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY393145873InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY683490842InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV683490842InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis2456858InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Investments Land Etc BOY3076749InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Land Etc EOY2456858InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV830622InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Investments Mortgage Loans BOY13849182InvestmentsMortgageLoansBOY
Investments Mortgage Loans EOY14730500InvestmentsMortgageLoansEOY
Investments Mortgage Loans EOYFMV0InvestmentsMortgageLoansEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY118936896InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY23023250InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV15376296InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis22182LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip12788AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY10456LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY9394LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV9394LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY7258OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY7258OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV7258OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY560510143TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY737596037TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV713592347TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY560510143UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY737596037UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY560510143TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY737596037TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY560510143TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY737596037TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY560510143TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-197708478ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases374875660OtherIncreases
Subtotal737677325Subtotal
Other Decreases81288OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY737596037TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (48 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 17-95389 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P571127466978104149104149
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 17-95389 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P11857901035439150351150351
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 17-95389 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P6613046-12980-12980
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 17-95389 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P284148390-148106-148106
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-71648 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P87107718800282-89511-89511
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-71648 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P6834731534483014899011489901
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-71648 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P209571299947-90376-90376
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-74242 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P369627490185-120558-120558
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-81621 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P4052283946421058610586
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-81622 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P6340363253150150
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-81622 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P43659743171448834883
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-81623 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P41585240702788258825
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-81623 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P218414821018878226182261
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99321 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P36319233974342-342419-342419
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99321 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P27115441925730785814785814
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99322 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P826591906361-79770-79770
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99322 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P18649202026540-161620-161620
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99952 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P887930895419-7489-7489
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99952 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P171207017010751099510995
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99953 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P318225331389-13164-13164
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99953 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P45290274407328121699121699
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99955 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P26980282885426-187398-187398
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99955 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P72991456371253927892927892
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99955 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P142856193804-50948-50948
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99955 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P21602992323094-162795-162795
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99957 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P466204336626129578129578
SHORT-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99959 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P119414157533-38119-38119
LONG-TERM CAPITAL GAIN/(LOSS) ACCT# 26-99959 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P9927319193707336173361
WELLS FARGO SHORT-TERM REPORTED ON 1099 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P1459322816018920-1425692-1425692
WELLS FARGO LONG-TERM REPORTED ON 1099 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P436356534005469535809583580958
WELLS FARGO SHORT-TERM NOT REPORTED ON 1099 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P461519461877-358-358
WELLS FARGO LONG-TERM NOT REPORTED ON 1099 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P5319133427702910421041042104
WELLS FARGO LONG-TERM COST BASIS NOT REPORTED ON 1099 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P762369932118-169749-169749
LESS: DISALLOWED LOSSES ON WASH SALESP108659108659108659
LESS: DISALLOWED LOSSES ON WASH SALESP678908678908678908
PASSTHROUGH CAPITAL GAINS AND LOSSESP109214109214109214
PASSTHROUGH CAPITAL GAINS AND LOSSESP753454753454753454
PASSTHROUGH STRADDLESP367536753675
PASSTHROUGH STRADDLESP551255125512
PASSTHROUGH 1231 LOSSP61315-61315-61315
IMPERIAL PALACE OF MISSISSIPPI, LLCD248932065441383114-192451049-192451049
WELLS FARGO CURRENCY GAINS/LOSSESP459363459363459363
SCHERING PLOUGH SETTLEMENTP876487648764
WELLS FARGO SHORT-TERM ACCT. 12773529 (SEE ATTACHED DETAIL)P2052200020575425-53425-53425
PASSTHROUGHS COLLECTIBLESP153-153-153
IP HOLDINGS, INCD25144654270029-1755564-1755564
INVENTORY CAPITAL, LLCD49741427319538-2345396-2345396
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP414238414238414238
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-188702660CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year117915796QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1707483683NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.025323DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year228003197QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2538457025NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.052006DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year316863518QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3204397299NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.082504DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year430535130QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year427679804NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year41.103156DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year52929898QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year510293460NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.284637DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.547626TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.309525AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets703700990NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets217813049AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income51177OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One217864226AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions20587363QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax102355InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal102355Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income102355TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment142514EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Backup Withholding Withheld14092BackupWithholdingWithheld
Total Credits And Payments156606TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment54251Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded54251AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10001UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T Filed1Form990TFiled
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNVStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr0ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameW CRAIG RAMOSBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number7023854646BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1718 S 8TH STREETAddressLine1
CityLAS VEGASCity
StateNVState
ZIP Code89101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person1PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As Exceptions0ActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings1BusinessHoldings
Excess Business Holdings0ExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
BETTY ENGELSTAD
851 S RAMPART BLVD STE 150LAS VEGASNV89145PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE5.00000
OWEN NITZ
601 SOUTH 10TH STREETLAS VEGASNV89101VICE PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/T12.00000
JEFFREY COOPER
5851 WEST CHARLESTON BLVDLAS VEGASNV89146TREASURER/TRUSTEE17.00000
KRIS MCGARRY
851 S RAMPART BLVD STE 150LAS VEGASNV89145VICE PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE25.0017500000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeType Of ServiceTypeOfServiceCompensationCompensation
BRADSHAW SMITH & CO LLP
5851 WEST CHARLESTON BLVDLAS VEGASNV89146ACCOUNTING396102
FABIAN & CLENDENIN
10655 PARK RUN DRIVE SUITE 130LAS VEGASNV89144LEGAL333636
NITZ WALTON & HEATON LTD
601 S 10TH STREET SUITE 201LAS VEGASNV89101LEGAL288942
W CRAIG RAMOS LTD
718 S 8TH STREETLAS VEGASNV89101ACCOUNTING97305
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities456022471AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances14000134AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets244394644FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets714417249TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets714417249AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10716259CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets703700990NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return35185050MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return35185050MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income102355TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax102355TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj35082695DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded35082695DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted35082695DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions20587363ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions20587363QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions20587363AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted35082695DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year415335171ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year36770666ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year21176238ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover23282075TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions20587363QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year20587363AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus14495332ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY14495332ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus8786743TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year8786743ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4839839ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year36770666ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year21176238ExcessFromYear2

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (101 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
ALZHEIMERS ASSOCIATION MS CHAPTER
196 CHARMANT DR SUITE 4RIDGELANDMS39157NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
AMERICA CANCER SOCIETY
417 SECURITY SQUAREGULFPORTMS39507NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$100,000
AMERICA HEART ASSOCIATION
2159 EAST PASS ROAD-UNIT AGULFPORTMS39507NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$250,000
ANDRE AGASSI FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION
3883 HOWARD HUGHES PKWY 8TH FLOORLAS VEGASNV89169NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,500,000
ASSISTANCE LEAGUE OF LAS VEGAS
6646 W CHARLESTON BLVDLAS VEGASNV89146NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$150,000
BACOTMCCARTY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1442PASCAGOULAMS39568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$200,000
BEST BUDDIES NEVADA
500 NORTH RAINBOW BLVD SUITE 314LAS VEGASNV89107NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$250,000
BEST FRIENDS ANIMAL SOCIETY
5001 ANGEL CANYON ROADKANABUT847415000NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$15,000
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS SOUTHERN NEVADA
4065 E POST ROADLAS VEGASNV89120NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$30,000
BILOXI FIRST
PO BOX 982BILOXIMS39533NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$30,000
BISHOP GORMAN HIGH SCHOOL
1801 S MARYLAND PKWYLAS VEGASNV89104NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$131,800
BLUE STAR MOTHERS OF NEVADA
PO BOX 98375LAS VEGASNV89193NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
BOY SCOUT TROOP #261
7220 SOUTH PARADISE ROADLAS VEGASNV89119NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$500
BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GULF COAST
11975-A160 SEAWAY RDGULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$60,000
BOYS TOWN NEVADA
821 N MOJAVE RDLAS VEGASNV89101NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$370,000
C & J FOUNDATION
2705 WALTON DRIVEOCEAN SPRINGSMS39654NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$169,000
CASA FOUNDATION
601 N PECOS ROADLAS VEGASNV89101NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$27,500
CASA OF HARRIS COUNTY
47 MAPLES DRIVEGULFPORTMS39507NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$40,000
CATHOLIC STEWARDSHIP APPEAL DIOCESE OF LAS VEGAS
PO BOX 15630LAS VEGASNV89114NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
COASTAL FAMILY HEALTH
PO BOX 475BILOXIMS39533NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN NEVADA
3200 E CHEYENNE AVELAS VEGASNV89030NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
COMMUNITY POLICY RESEARCH AND TRAINING INSTITUTE
1072 LYNCH ST SUITE 10JACKSONMS39203NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
DIABETES FOUNDATION OF MISSISSIPPI
800 AVERY BLVD SUITE 100RIDGELANDMS39157NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
EMERALD COAST FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1208FORT WALTONFL32549NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$50,000
ENLIGHTENED FITNESS & WELLNESS
1735 RICHARD DR STE ABILOXIMS395324407NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$3,000
FRIENDS OF MARY C O'KEEFE CULTURAL CENTER
1600 GOVERNMENT STREETOCEAN SPRINGSMS39564NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$40,000
GALLERY 782
782 WATER STREETBILOXIMS39530NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
GOODIE TWO SHOES FOUNDATION
1620 SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS PKWY SUITELAS VEGASNV89141NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$145,000110-474
GRAND FORKS PARK DISTRICT FOUNDATION
1210 7TH AVENUE SOUTHGRAND FORKSND58201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$5,850
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
11975 E SEAWAY ROAD B150GULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$55,000
GULF COAST FOR KIDS
PO BOX 758PASCAGOULAMS39568NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$35,000
GULF COAST HEALTH EDUCATORS
212 E SECOND STREET SUITE APASS CHRISTIANMS39571NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$40,000
GULF COAST SYMPHONY
PO BOX 542BILOXIMS39505NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$65,000
GULF COAST WOMEN'S CENTER FOR NONVIOLENCE
PO BOX 333BILOXIMS39533NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$40,000
GULF COAST WRITERS ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 6445GULFPORTMS39506NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
GULFPORT POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE
5001 OLD PASS ROADGULFPORTMS39501NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
HAGAR FAMILY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 5395NOVATOCA949485395NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION OF NEVADA
7473 W LAKE MEAD BLVD SUITE 100LAS VEGASNV89128NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
HOLY TRINITY GREEK ORTHODOX CHURCH
255 BEAUVOIR ROADBILOXIMS39531NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$45,000
HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
425 DIVISION STREETBILOXIMS39530NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
HUMANE SOCIETY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
2615 HWY 49GULFPORTMS39501NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$50,000
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF SOUTHERN NEVADA
7220 SOUTH CIMARRON ROAD SUITE 130LAS VEGASNV89113NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$42,069
JUNIOR AUXILIARY OF BILOXI-OCEAN SPRINGS
PO BOX 738BILOXIMS39533NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
KEEP MEMORY ALIVE
888 WEST BONNEVILLE AVENUELAS VEGASNV89106NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$5,000
LAS VEGAS ROTARY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 15152LAS VEGASNV89114NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$15,500
LEAGUE OF WOMEN VOTERS
1730 M STREET NW SUITE 1000WASHINGTONDC200364508NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$2,500
LEGAL AID CENTER OF SOUTHERN NEVADA
800 S 8TH STREETLAS VEGASNV89101NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$3,400,000
MAKE A WISH FOUNDATION
PO BOX 97104WASHINGTONDC200907104NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$2,500
MARCH OF DIMES
10 RIVER BEND PLACE SUITE 310FLOWOODMS39232NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$40,000
MCONDY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
200 HWY 47PRAIRIEMS39756NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$2,500
MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION
2628 EXECUTIVE PLACEBILOXIMS39531NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$40,000
MGCCC FOUNDATION
51 MAIN STREET PO BOX 99PERKINSTONMS39573NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$7,500
MIRACLE FLIGHTS FOR KIDS
2764 N GREEN VALLEY PARKWAY 115GREEN VALLEYNV89014NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$30,000
MISSISSIPPI CENTERS FOR AUTISM AND RELATED DEVELOPMENT
1535 WESTERN AVEALBANYNY12203NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$15,000
MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
11975 E SEAWAY ROADGULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$65,000
MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST YMCA
12661 VILLAGE AVENUE WEST SUITE 100BILOXIMS39532NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$5,000
MISSISSIPPI GULF RESORT CLASSIC FOUNDATION
11975 SEAWAY ROAD A228GULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$600,000
NAACP
PO BOX 4149BILOXIMS39535NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$25,000
NEVADA CHILDHOOD CANCER FOUNDATION
6070 SOUTH EASTERN AVE H200LAS VEGASNV89119NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$500,000
NEVADA JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH
5542 SOUTH FORT APACHE ROAD SUITELAS VEGASNV89148NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$100,000120
NEW ORLEANS HABITAT MUSICIANS VILLAGE
323 BROADWAYCAMBRIDGEMA02139NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$150,000
NV JUNIOR STORM
9295 W FLAMINGO STE 130LAS VEGASNV89147NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$30,000
O'KEEFE EDUCATIONAL MEDIA
KNIGHT NONPROFIT CENTER A270 11975GULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000SEAWAY RD
OHR-O'KEFFE MUSEUM
1596 GLENN L SWETMAN STREETBILOXIMS39530NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$45,000
OLIVE CREST FOUNDATION
6148 W SAHARALAS VEGASNV89146NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$150,000
OPPORTUNITY VILLAGE
6300 W OAKEY BLVDLAS VEGASNV89146NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000,000
OUR LADY OF FATIMA SCHOOL
2090 PASS RDBILOXIMS39531NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,500
OUR LADY OF LAS VEGAS CATHOLIC SCHOOL
3050 ALTA DRIVELAS VEGASNV89107NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$200
PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERICA
7 MILL BROOK ROADWILTONNH03086NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$500
PEOPLE TO PEOPLE AMBASSADOR PROGRAMS
PO BOX 34902SEATTLEWA981241902NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$7,000
QUOTA INTERNATIONAL OF THE MS GULF COAST
PO BOX 8001GULFPORTMS39507NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,000
RE ARENA INC
1 RALPH ENGELSTAD ARENA DRGRAND FORKSND58203NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$55,649
ROOS-N-MOOR
746 SNOWDEN RANCH ROADMOAPA TOWNNV89025NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$29,700
SACRED HEART DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
200 3RD ST NWEAST GRAND FORKSMN56721NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
SAINT PETERS SCHOOL
319 LOMBARD STPHILADELPHIAPA19147NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$2,000
SAINT THERESA CENTER HIV OUTREACH
100 EAST LAKE MEAD DRIVEHENDERSONNV89015NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$310,000
SALVATION ARMY - NV
2900 PALOMINO LANELAS VEGASNV89126NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$52,506
SECOND LINERS MARDI GRAS CLUB
1 GOLFING GREEN DR SUITE 1104OCEAN SPRINGSMS39564NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$35,000
SISTERS OF ST BENEDICT MOUNT SAINT BENEDICT MONASTERY
620 SUMMIT AVECROOKSTONMN56716NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
SMOKIN' THE SOUND
PO BOX 424BILOXIMS39533NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$7,500
SPECIAL NEIGHBORS INC
3675 S NOLAND RD SUITE 110INDEPENDENCEMO64055NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
SPECIAL OLYMPICS NEVADA
PO BOX 97478LAS VEGASNV891937478NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
SPREAD THE WORD NEVADA
260 E DESERT ROSE DRIVEHENDERSONNV89015NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
ST JOSEPH HUSBAND OF MARY CATHOLIC CHURCH
7260 W SAHARA AVELAS VEGASNV89117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$10,400
ST JUDE'S RANCH FOR CHILDREN
100 ST JUDES STREETBOULDER CITYNV89005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,301,000
ST ROSE DOMINICAN HEALTH FOUNDATION
3001 ST ROSE PARKWAYHENDERSONNV89052NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$625,000
ST VINCENT DE PAUL COMMUNITY PHARMACY
715-B DIVISION STREET PO BOX 1228BILOXIMS395331228NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$50,000
SUSAN B KOMEN CANCER FUND
PO BOX 224523DALLASTX75222NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$1,000
THE GULF COAST YOUTH RITES OF PASSAGE PROGRAM
103 TOMAHAWK TRAILGULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$20,000
THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI FOUNDATION
118 COLLEGE DRIVE 5210HATTIESBURGMS394060001NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$2,500
THIEF RIVER FALLS EDUCATION
230 LABREE AVETHIEF RIVER FALLSMN56701NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$2,000
THREE SQUARE
4190 N PECOS RDLAS VEGASNV89115NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$750,000
UND FOUNDATION
3100 UNIVERSITY AVENUE STOP 8157GRAND FORKSND582028157NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$4,000,000
UNITED STATES AIR FORCE
505 C STREET BUILDING 3101KEESLER AFBMS39534NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$6,000
UNLV FOUNDATION
4505 S MARYLAND PARKWAYLAS VEGASNV89154NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$2,750,000
USO GULF COAST
14035-Q AIRPORT ROADGULFPORTMS39503NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$30,000
USO LAS VEGAS CENTER
MCCARRAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTLAS VEGASNV89119NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$35,000
VARIOUS - CHARITABLE DEDUCTIONS FROM LLC INVESTMENTS
VARIOUSVARIOUSNV99999NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$489
VEGAS PBS
4210 CHANNEL 10 DRLAS VEGASNV89119NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$8,200
VIETNAMESE BUDDHIST CONGREGATION OF MISSISSIPPI
179 OAK STREETBILOXIMS39530NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC SUPPORT$40,000
WALTER ANDERSON MUSUEM OF ART
510 WASHINGTON AVEOCEAN SPRINGSMS39564NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPROGRAM SUPPORT$50,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year20587363TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$236ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,075,255ExclusionAmount

Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd Prop NetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$18,585ExclusionAmount

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$207,736ExclusionAmount

Net Rental Incm Personal Property NetRentalIncmPersonalProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$149,394ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$203,898ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$188,702,660ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionLOSSES FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLCSDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$2,373,749ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$183,458,475ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-183458475TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionTypePerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
(no name)
1BETTY ENGELSTAD MARITAL TRUST851 S RAMPART BLVD STE 150LAS VEGASNV8914548822300X
BOYD GAMING CORPORATION
26465 S RAINBOW BLVDLAS VEGASNV8911810000000X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionINVESTMENTSNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value2300FairMarketValue
Date Received2011-01-01DateReceived

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$493,407Amount
Net Investment Income266852NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (4 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
WELLS FARGO INVESTMENTS555422908555422908
NORTHERN TRUST INVESTMENTS102920344102920344
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS2514759025147590
INVESTMENT IN IP HOLDINGS, INC.00

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
INVESTMENTS IN OTHER LLCSAT COST100168969033643
INVESTMENT IN IMPERIAL PALACE OF MISSISSIPPI, LLCAT COST00
INVESTMENTS IN APEX ENTITIESAT COST130063546342653

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$625,131Amount
Net Investment Income173365NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSECURITY DEPOSITDescription
BOY Book Value7258BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value7258EOYBookValue
EOYFMV7258EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
FEDERAL INCOME TAX, NET OF REFUNDS$45,000
PASSTHROUGH BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCES$1,825
DIFFERENCE BETWEEN 1099 AND INTEREST RECEIVED$34,463

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (25 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
OFFICE EXPENSE572200
DUES & MEMBERSHIPS82500
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE602200
SECURITY170700
TELEPHONE385700
UTILITIES25500
BANK FEES22500
AUTO EXPENSE500
LEASE COMMISSIONS - ESC22300223000
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE - ESC22817228170
SECURITY - ESC658865880
UTILITIES - ESC39862398620
ADVERTISING - RE1751750
CLEANING - RE67164671640
INSURANCE - RE52041520410
LEASE COMMISSIONS - RE12780127800
FILING FEES - RE3033030
SUPPLIES - RE5815810
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE - RE1148521148520
SECURITY - RE35125351250
TELEPHONE - RE283328330
UTILITIES - RE1414071414070
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE - PLRS516651660
SECURITY - PLRS219921990
UTILITIES - PLRS810981090

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (7 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
NORTHERN TRUST846846846
WELLS FARGO603486034860348
ROYALTY INCOME FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLC'S115541155411554
OTHER PORTFOLIO INCOME FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLC524455244552445
COD INCOME FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLCS510125101251012
OTHER276932769327693
LOSSES FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLCS-2373749-2373749

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (6 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
NON-DIVIDEND DISTRIBUTIONS$49,717
INVENTORY FUNDING WRITE-OFF$3,165,173
NONTAXABLE BASIS ADJUSTMENT$141,009
IPM LOSS BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE$369,764,194
ROUNDING/OTHER$3
IP HOLDINGS LOSS BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE$1,755,564

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (10 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES$19,13700
NORTHERN TRUST AGENCY FEES$596,1695961690
FIDELITY AGENCY FEE$97,100971000
WELLS FARGO AGENCY FEE$443,8654438650
PORTFOLIO AND OTHER DEDUCTIONS ON INVESTMENTS IN LLCS$638,0506380500
AGENCY FEES - OTHER$4,17741770
OTHER INVESTMENT DEDUCTIONS - NT$88880
PROFESSIONAL FEES - ESC$9,29392930
MANAGEMENT FEES - RE$38,400384000
PROFESSIONAL FEES - RE$40,141401410

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (10 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
PAYROLL TAX$9,21500
FOREIGN TAXES PAID$106,1551061550
REAL ESTATE PROPERTY TAX$7,19071900
TAXES & LICENSES$27,80500
PASSTHROUGH FOREIGN TAXES FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLCS$7,79977990
PASSTHROUGH REAL ESTATE TAXES FROM INVESTMENTS IN LLCS$22,315223150
MISSISSIPPI STATE TAX$140,00000
PROPERTY TAXES - ESC$50,019500190
PROPERTY TAXES - RE$30,841308410
PROPERTY TAXES - PLRS$18,391183910

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.