JAY AND CAROL BORZI FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JAY AND CAROL BORZI FOUNDATION (EIN 20-3977239)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-15
IRS object ID
201203209349100245
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-15T09:14:33-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LALLMAN FELTON PETERSON & PIERCE PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 989AddressLine1
CityKETCHUMCity
StateIDState
ZIP Code833400989ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN203977239EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JAY AND CAROL BORZI FAMILYBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJAYANameControl
Phone3105169100Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 JOHNS CANYON ROADAddressLine1
CityROLLING HILLSCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code90274ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAY BORZIName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3105169100Phone
Date Signed2012-10-23DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKENNETH PIERCEName
Phone2087267500Phone
Date Prepared2012-11-13DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY369058FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss8014DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm8014DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss9420NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price144434GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm9420CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss6445OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Total Revenue And Expenses23879TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income17434TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5570AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm5570AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss250TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm250TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss4519OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm4519OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss10339TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm10339TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss142600ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps142600ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss152939TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm10339TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps142600TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-129060ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income7095NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY352CashBOY
Cash EOY2418CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV2418CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY70794SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY17809SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV17809SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY372835InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY298447InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV298398InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY51900InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY49321InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV49606InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY889OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY827OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV827OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY496770TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY368822TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV369058TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY496770RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY368822RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY496770TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY368822TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY496770TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY368822TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY496770TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-129060ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases1112OtherIncreases
Subtotal368822Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY368822TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CBRE CLARIONP2008-10-132011-11-08106910006969
ING CLARION GLOBALP2008-10-132011-05-24278692239554745474
ISHARES TRUST RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH IP2006-10-252011-11-08166581470319551955
ISHARES TRUST RUSSELL 2000 GR FUNDP2006-11-092011-04-20167041296637383738
ISHARES S & P NORTH AMER. TECH SECTP2006-11-302011-11-089391760417871787
ISHARES MSCI EAFE IND FUNDP2006-11-252011-05-244758453915-6331-6331
SPDR S & P MIDCAP 400 ETFP2006-10-252011-11-0840693500569569
SPDR S & P 500 ETF TRP2006-09-162011-11-08126341050121332133
DODGE & COX INTER. STOCK FUNDP2009-11-202011-11-0831004015-915-915
FIDELITY EMER. MTKTS INC. INST.P2009-11-192011-11-0850004415585585
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income9420CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year161150QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1510913NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.119688DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year255000QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2468240NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.117461DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year361500QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3612893NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.100344DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4121000QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4802963NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.150692DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5232691QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5865669NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.268799DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.756984TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.151397AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets463450NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets70165AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income71OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One70236AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions142600QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax71InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal71Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income71TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1571EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1571TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1500Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1500AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameJAY BORZIBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3105169100BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110 JOHNS CANYON RDAddressLine1
CityROLLING HILLSCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code90274ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JAY BORZI
10 JOHNS CANYON ROADROLLING HILLSCA90274PRES/TRUSTEE0.10000
CAROL BORZI
10 JOHNS CANYON ROADROLLING HILLSCA90274TRUSTEE0.10000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities428836AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances41672AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets470508TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets470508AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable7058CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets463450NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return23173MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return23173MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income71TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax71TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj23102DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded23102DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted23102DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions142600ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions142600QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm71OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions142529AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted23102DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year5189009ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year481419ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year330855ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year231588ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year135723ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover368594TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions142600QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year23102AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus119498RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus488092TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5189009ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year299083ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year481419ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year330855ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year231588ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year135723ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year119498ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerJAY BORZIContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (16 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOC
1701 N BEAUREGARD STALEXANDRIAVA22311NONE501(C)3GENERAL$1,000
KCSB - PUBLIC RADIO
PO BOX 13401SANTA BARBARACA93107NONE501(C)3GENERAL$1,500
MIRACLES FOR KIDS
3002 DOW AVENUETUSTINCA92780NONE501(C)3GENERAL$25,000SUITE 502
SANTA MONICA BAYKEEPER
PO BOX 10096MARINA DEL RAYCA90295NONE501(C)3GENERAL$20,000
KCRW - PUBLIC RADIO
1900 PICO BLVDSANTA MONICACA90405NONE501(C)3GENERAL$20,000
USA WATER POLO
2124 MAIN STREETHUNTINGTON BEACHCA92648NONE501(C)3GENERAL$500
SAN MARCOS HIGH SCHOOL
501 S LBJ DRIVESAN MARCOSTX78666NONE501(C)3GENERAL$2,500
THE RIVER CHURCH
PO BOX 340700SACRAMENTOCA95834NONE501(C)3GENERAL$20,000
THE WELLNESS COMMUNITY
11973 SAN VICENTE BLVDLOS ANGELESCA90049NONE501(C)3GENERAL$500
CAMP RONALD MCDONALD
1954 COTNER AVENUELOS ANGELESCA90025NONE501(C)3GENERAL$1,500
PENINSULA EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 2632PALOS VERDES PENINSULACA90274NONE501(C)3GENERAL$10,000
BOYS GIRLS CLUB
1275 PEACHTREE STATE NEATLANTAGA303093506NONE501(C)3GENERAL$5,000
PEDIATRIC CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATI
9272 JERONIMO ROADIRVINECA92618NONE501(C)3GENERAL$5,000SUITE 122
LOS ANGELES HARBOR COLLEGE
1111 FIGUEROA PLACEWILMINGTONCA90744NONE501(C)3GENERAL$500
THE HELP GROUP
13130 BURKBANK BLVDSHERMAN OAKSCA91401NONE501(C)3GENERAL$5,000
UCLA FOUNDATION
10920 WILSHIRE BOULEVARDLOS ANGELESCA90024NONE501(C)3GENERAL$24,600SUITE 900
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year142600TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$8,014ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code26ExclusionCode
Exclusion$9,420ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL INCOME TAX REFUNDDescription
Exclusion Code1ExclusionCode
Exclusion$6,445ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$23,879ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA23879TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINDIRECT ACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$5,570Amount
Net Investment Income5570NetInvestmentIncome

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (2 entries)

JAY BORZI
CAROL BORZI

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FIDELITY ADVISORS EMERGING MARKETS2432126813
HSBC INC.. MED TERM NTS2500022793

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (16 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
SECTOR SPDR TRUST SHS BEN71468375
RUSSELL 2000 GROWTH INDEX
NASDAQ BIOTECH INDEX1513820870
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS1607518970
AIG COMMODITY INDEX2453921120
MIDCAP SPIDER2800331898
ISHARES S&P GSTI TECHNOLOGY INDEX3041435646
S & P DEPOSITORY RECEIPTS2890725100
DODGE AND COX INTERNATIONAL STOCK FD3653526246
CLARION GLOBAL REAL ESTATE2752527531
RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH3150434674
MSCI EAFE
DREYFUS PREMIER INT. STOCK FUND1500013022
LORT ABBETT VALUE OPPORTUNITIES FUND1505013617
PENNYMAC MTG INV REIT1733216620
IVA WORLDWIDE FUND52794709

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER RECEIVABLESDescription
BOY Book Value889BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value827EOYBookValue
EOYFMV827EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
EXPENSES
MANAGEMENT FEES45194519

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL INCOME TAX REFUNDDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books6445RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNON-DIVIDEND DISTRIBUTIONSDescription
Amount$1,112Amount

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
FOREIGN TAXES$180180
CA FILING FEES$7070

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.