SANDY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SANDY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 38-3208309)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-08-15
IRS object ID
201202289349100905
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-08-15T14:12:38-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN382517534EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BERGER GHERSI & LADUKE PLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line143940 WOODWARD AVE SUITE 200AddressLine1
CityBLOOMFIELD HILLSCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code483025026ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN383208309EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SANDY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlSANDNameControl
Phone2485402001Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1535 SANCTUARY DRIVE NO B 404AddressLine1
CityLONGBOAT KEYCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code34228ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameTRUSTEEName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2485402001Phone
Date Signed2012-08-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameALAN G LADUKEName
PTINP00161119PTIN
Phone2483333680Phone
Date Prepared2012-08-14DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY340346FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss10722DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm10722DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss18247NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price124247GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm18247CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses28969TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income28969TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss9350TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss10850TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss22250ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps22250ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss33100TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps22250TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-4131ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income28969NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY7512CashBOY
Cash EOY3910CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV3910CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY17117SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY111SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV111SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY298387InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY314864InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV336325InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY323016TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY318885TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV340346TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY323016RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY318885RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY323016TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY318885TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY323016TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY318885TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY323016TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-4131ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal318885Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY318885TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (35 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
544 SHS MFB NORTHN HI YLDP2011-01-012011-01-1140003836164164
28 SHS PIMCO COMMP2010-12-312011-01-11261262-1-1
25 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS MULTIP2011-01-012011-04-044514282323
136 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS MULTIP2011-01-012011-04-0432133059154154
194 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS MULTIP2011-01-012011-04-0420001755245245
179 SHS MFB NRTHN MULTI SMALLP2010-05-102011-04-0420001597403403
22 SHS PIMCO COMMP2011-03-172011-04-0421320499
27 SHS MFB NORTHN MULTI INTLP2010-05-102011-04-132742353939
200 MFB NORTHN HI YIELDP2011-01-012011-04-13150014376363
61 SHS MFB NORTHN STK IDXP2011-04-042011-04-1310001014-14-14
225 SHS PIMCO FDS TOTAL RETP2011-01-012011-04-1324612550-89-89
8 SHS MFC SPDR GOLD TRP2011-01-112011-04-13113310736060
340 SHS ISHARES RUSSELL 1000P2010-08-052011-05-05209331698639473947
21 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS MULTIP2010-12-212011-05-054003703030
5 SHS MFC SPDR GOLDP2011-01-112011-05-057206714949
1182 SHS PIMCO FDS TOTAL RETP2011-01-012011-09-1912971128937878
15 SHS MFC SPDR GOLD TRP2011-01-112011-09-1926362013623623
149 SHS MFB NORTHN HI YLDP2011-01-012011-10-0310001124-124-124
294 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS STK IDXP2011-05-102011-10-0340004943-943-943
139 SHS PIMCO FDS TOTAL RETP2011-01-012011-10-0315001504-4-4
165 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS STK IDXP2011-05-102011-10-1825002768-268-268
95 SHS MFB NRTHN MULTI MGRP2011-04-042011-11-2310001205-205-205
512 SHS PIMCO COMM REALP2009-07-202011-01-114738365910791079
245 SHS MFB NORTHN FDS MULTIP2010-02-262011-04-045787471810691069
29 SHS PIMCO COMM REALP2009-07-202011-04-042872107777
16 SHS MFC ISHARES TR RUSS 1000P2008-10-172011-04-131085823262262
71 SHS MFB NORTHN MULTIP2010-02-262011-04-13727614113113
295 SHS MFC ISHARES RE RUSS 1000P2008-10-172011-05-05204671487355945594
68 SHS MFB NORTHN MULTI MGRP2010-02-262011-05-05700590110110
10 SHS MFC ISHARES TR BARCLAYSP2009-07-212011-09-1911581010148148
367 SHS PIMCO FUNDS TOTALP2011-01-012011-09-1940294143-114-114
278 SHS MFB NORTHN MULTI MGRP2010-02-262011-10-18242024031717
996 SHS MFB NORTHN MULTIP2010-02-262011-11-2380008618-618-618
20 SHS MFC SPDR GOLDP2010-05-112011-09-193515241211031103
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP516851685168
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income18247CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year120700QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1353585NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.058543DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year246779QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2342005NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.136779DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year343786QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3457589NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.095688DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year446724QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4562695NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.083036DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year545882QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5463891NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.098907DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.472953TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.094591AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets363083NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets34344AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income290OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One34634AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions22250QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax579InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal579Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income579TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment923EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments923TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment344Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year344AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameWILLIAM H SANDYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2485402001BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1535 SANCTUARY DRIVE B404AddressLine1
CityLONGBOAT KEYCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code34228ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
WILLIAM H SANDY
535 SANCTUARY DRIVE B404LONGBOAT KEYFL34228PRESIDENT0.00000
MARJORIE M SANDY
535 SANCTUARY DRIVE B404LONGBOAT KEYFL34228VP/SECY0.00000
ALAN M SANDY
PO BOX 621BIRMINGHAMMI480120621TREAS/TRUSTEE0.00000
LEWIS G SANDY
MN008-T830 9900 BREN ROADMINNETONKAMN55343TRUSTEE0.00000
BARBARA GOLUB
37 PINE TERRACEDEMARESTNJ07627TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities359913AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances8699AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets368612TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets368612AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable5529CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets363083NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return18154MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return18154MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income579TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax579TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj17575DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded17575DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted17575DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions22250ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions22250QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions22250AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted17575DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year526683ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year419271ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year321195ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year229921ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year13492ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover100562TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions22250QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year17575AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus4675RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus105237TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year526683ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year78554ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year419271ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year321195ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year229921ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year13492ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year4675ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerWILLIAM H SANDYContributingManager
Contributing ManagerMARJORIE M SANDYContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (20 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ARNOLD P GOLD FOUNDATION
619 PALISADE AVEENGLEWOOD CLIFFSNJ07632NONEPUBLICSUPPORT FOR ADVANCES IN MEDICAL EDUCATION$500
ASOLO REPERTORY THEATRE
5555 NORTH TAMIAMI TRAILSARASOTAFL34243NONEPUBLICSUPPORT OF THE ARTS$400
BERGAN PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
30 N VAN BRUNTENGLEWOODNJ07631NONEPUBLICSUPPORT OF THE ARTS$350
BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION FOUNDATION
550 MERRILL STBIRMINGHAMMI48009NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$500
BLAKE SCHOOL
110 BLAKE ROADHOPKINSMN55343NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$2,500
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY (PEDIATRICS)
630 W 168TH STREETNEW YORKNY10032NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$250
CRANBROOK ART MUSEUM
39221 WOODWARD AVENUEBLOOMFIELD HILLSMI48303NONEPUBLICSUPPORT OF THE ARTS$200
CRANBROOK INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE
39221 WOODWARD AVENUEBLOOMFIELD HILLSMI48303BOARD MEMBERPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$2,000
DETROIT INSTITUTE OF ARTS
5200 WOODWARD AVENUEDETROITMI48202NONEPUBLICSUPPORT OF THE ARTS$2,150
DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
3711 WOODWARD AVENUEDETROITMI48201NONEPUBLICSUPPORT OF THE ARTS$1,000
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL
315 E PALISADEENGLEWOODNJ07631NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$2,500
JEWISH FEDERATION OF METRO DETROIT
6735 TELEGRAPH ROADBLOOMFIELD HILLSMI48303NONEPUBLICSUPPORT FOR VARIOUS RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES$2,000
KAPLIN JEWISH COMMUNITY ON THE PALISADES
411 E CLIFTONTENAFLYNJ07670NONEPUBLICSUPPORT FOR VARIOUS RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES$250
MATHENY MEDICAL & EDUCATIONAL CENTER
65 HIGHLAND AVENUEPEAPARKNJ07977NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL / RESEARCH$1,000
MICHIGAN OPERA THEATRE
1526 BROADWAYDETROITMI48226BOARD MEMBERPUBLICSUPPORT OF THE ARTS$1,400
OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
2200 NORTH SQUIRREL ROADROCHESTERMI48309BOARD OF BUSINESS SCHOOLSPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$3,000
THE SEANY FOUNDATION
7567 LA JOLLA BLVDLA JOLLACA92037NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL / RESEARCH$50
UNITED JEWISH APPEAL FEDERATION OF NJ
50 EISENHOWER DRIVEPARAMUSNJ07652NONEPUBLICSUPPORT FOR VARIOUS RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES$500
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK FOUNDATION
COLLEGE PARK FOUNDATIONCOLLEGE PARKMD20742NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$200
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
3003 SOUTH STATE STREETANN ARBORMI48109NONEPUBLICEDUCATIONAL$1,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year22250TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$10,722ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$18,247ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$28,969ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA28969TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,500Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemMARKETABLE SECURITIESCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value314864BookValue
EOYFMV336325EOYFMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.