FALCON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FALCON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION (EIN 22-3340779)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-05-03
IRS object ID
201201249349100300
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-05-03T04:42:26-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRUCE A BACHELDER CPABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1479AddressLine1
CityDAMARISCOTTACity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04543ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223340779EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE FALCON CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlFALCNameControl
Phone2075638104Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O ROBERT B GREGORYAddressLine1
CityDAMARISCOTTACity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04543ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT B GREGORYName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone2075638104Phone
Date Signed2012-05-02DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBRUCE A BACHELDERCPAName
Phone2075637540Phone
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY6245143FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss218InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm218InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss62641DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm62641DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss4224NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price139185GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm4224CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses67083TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income67083TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss27400CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1100AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss17819OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm17819OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss3632TaxesRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss1282DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss7297TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Printing And Pub Rev And Expnss2360PrintingAndPubRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss74098OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss134988TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm17819TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss289500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps289500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss424488TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm17819TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps289500TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-357405ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income49264NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY276281SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY160614SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV160614SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY335833InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY264837InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV270271InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY884958InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY985178InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1316598InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY270568InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY290390InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV303907InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis70000LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip3793AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY67489LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY66207LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV70000LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY4201643OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY4123753OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV4123753OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY6036772TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5890979TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV6245143TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY6036772RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY5890979RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY6036772TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5890979TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY6036772TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5890979TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY6036772TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-357405ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases211612OtherIncreases
Subtotal5890979Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5890979TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (10 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceDepreciationDepreciationCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossFMV As Of123169FMVAsOf123169Adjusted Basis As Of123169AdjustedBasisAsOf123169Excess Of FMV Over Adjusted BasisExcessOfFMVOverAdjustedBasisGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
72 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONSP1999-07-012011-01-116820544138000138
200 HEWLETT PACKARDP1999-07-012011-01-11897209844-872000-872
76 ISHARES BRASILP1999-07-012011-01-1158290245533740003374
71 ISHARES CHINAP1999-07-012011-01-1131160177113450001345
57 ISHARES RUSSELL MID CAPP1999-07-012011-01-11583406348-514000-514
63 PETROLEO BRASILEIROP1999-07-012011-01-11231202094218000218
150 TJXP1999-07-012011-01-11681306828-15000-15
VANGUARD CAP GAIN DISTRIBUTIONP1999-07-012011-03-2134700347000347
136 WASTE MANAGEMENTP1999-07-012011-05-1652800408012000001200
100K FHLBP1999-07-012011-08-151000000100997-997000-997
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income4224CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year161700QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year16223471NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.009914DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year262000QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year26052162NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.010244DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year35000QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32327360NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.002148DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4177595QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42177745NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.081550DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5727000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53721035NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.195376DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.299232TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.059846AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets6195552NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets370779AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income493OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One371272AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions289500QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax985InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal985Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income985TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2378EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2378TotalCreditsAndPayments
Original Return Overpayment-2378OriginalReturnOverpayment
Overpayment1393Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1393AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMEStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameROBERT B GREGORYBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2075638104BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 760AddressLine1
CityDAMARISCOTTACity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04543ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Excess Business HoldingsfalseExcessBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARY F FIORE
414 MOUNTAIN RDJEFFERSONME04568TRUSTEE0000
ROBERT B GREGORY
PO BOX 760DAMARISCOTTAME04543TRUSTEE3.002740000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1844438AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances212765AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets4232698FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets6289901TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets6289901AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable94349CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets6195552NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return309778MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return309778MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income985TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax985TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj308793DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded308793DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted308793DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions289500ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions289500QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions289500AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted308793DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year5535216ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year4177595ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year35000ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Total Excess Distri Carryover717811TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions289500QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year289500AppliedToCurrentYear
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus19293ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY19293ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus698518TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5515923ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year182595ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4177595ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year35000ExcessFromYear3

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMARY F FIOREContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAINE FARMLAND TRUSTBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line197 MAIN STREETAddressLine1
CityBELFASTCity
StateMEState
ZIP Code04915ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Foundation StatusPUBLICRecipientFoundationStatus
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionART FOR DISPLAY38 WORKS OFAND EDUCATIONPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$289,500Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year289500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$218ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$62,641ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$4,224ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$67,083ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA67083TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBRUCE A BACHELDER CPA 990 PFCategory
Amount$1,100Amount

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (4 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN100000104530
VANGUARD INTER TERM BOND101006110366
VANGUARD ST CORPORATE5000049627
NORTHERN INST GOVERNMENT TRUST3938439384

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (36 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ABBOTT LABORATORIES1637116869
BROADCOM CORPORATION89985872
CHEVRON TEXACO2636537240
DEER & CO1346819338
DU PONT64929156
EATON CORPORATION52364353
ENERGY SELECT SECTOR1984224196
ENTERGY CORP72817305
FIRST FINANCIAL BANKCORP301462512229
FREEPORT MCMORAN80638462
GENERAL MILLS1146613820
IBM934513791
JOHNSON & JOHNSON1590016395
LOCKHEED MARTIN1520616180
MCDONALDS2020032908
MCKESSON69757791
MERCK1325813195
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY815110989
MICROSOFT84937788
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO1615325088
NIKE1209219081
PROCTER & GAMBLE2867230020
SYSCO35863520
TARGET82607683
TECHNOLOGY SELECT1623819088
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE1146814638
VERIZON822212036
WALMART1724419004
ISHARES S&P 1500149598171510
S&P 500 SPDR4490462499
ISHARES RUSSELL MIDCAP49764646
S&P MID CAP 400 ETF99479569
ISHARES MSCI EAFE3565141902
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS1831325420
PIMCO ALL ASSETS7500068761
SPDR GOLD22824256

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value264837USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV270271USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemSTORAGE BUILDING JEFFERSON MAINECategoryOrItem
Cost Or Other Basis70000CostOrOtherBasis
Accumulated Depreciation3793AccumulatedDepreciation
Book Value66207BookValue

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionARTWORK OF JOSEPH A FIOREDescription
BOY Book Value4201643BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value4123753EOYBookValue
EOYFMV4123753EOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionARTWORK OF JOSEPH A FIOREDescription
BOY Book Value4201643BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value4123753EOYBookValue
EOYFMV4123753EOYFMV

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionARTWORK OF JOSEPH A FIOREDescription
BOY Book Value4201643BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value4123753EOYBookValue
EOYFMV4123753EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (7 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
CURATOR33250
ART CONSERVATION1770
GALLERY EXPENSE28074
ADVERTISING4122
FRAMING5530
SHIPPING91
WEBSITE1261

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
DIFFERENCE BETWEEN COST AND FMV OF DISTRIBUTIONS$211,610
ROUNDING$2

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP INVESTMENT MANAGEMENTCategory
Amount$17,819Amount
Net Investment Income17819NetInvestmentIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmount
REAL ESTATE$874
990-PF$2,758

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.