KENNETH AND HARRIET R KUPFERBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KENNETH AND HARRIET R KUPFERBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 06-1636085)
Tax period
2010-12-01 to 2011-11-30
Filed
2012-04-18
IRS object ID
201201099349100410
Schema version
2010v3.7
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-04-18T14:26:45-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRANT THORNTON LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1445 BROAD HOLLOW ROAD STE300AddressLine1
CityMELVILLECity
StateNYState
ZIP Code117473601ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN061636085EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENNETH AND HARRIET R KUPFERBERG FAMILY FDNBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlKENNNameControl
Phone7184617000Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1131-38 SANFORD AVEAddressLine1
CityFLUSHINGCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11355ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARK KUPFERBERGName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Date Signed2012-04-16DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6312496001Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY5605309FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss392InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm392InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss174733DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm174733DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss134208NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1136171GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm134208CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses309333TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income309333TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss34613LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm25960LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps8653LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2912AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2184AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps728AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss895TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm895TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss43760OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm41033OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2159OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss82180TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm70072TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps11540TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss106687ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps106687ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss188867TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm70072TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps118227TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses120466ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income239261NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY2004011SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY2112712SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV2064241SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3454946InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3381619InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3458029InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY0InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY85092InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV83039InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY5458957TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5579423TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV5605309TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY5336844CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY5336844CapitalStockEOY
Retained Earnings BOY122113RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY242579RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY5458957TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5579423TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY5458957TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5579423TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY5458957TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses120466ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal5579423Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5579423TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (29 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
LANDMARK BANCORP INCP2010-12-15222
GUARANTY FINL GROUP INCP2011-07-22-13729-137292008-03-2513729
NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORPP2010-12-2316291-8352-83522003-12-3124643
NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORPP2010-12-2326491851010510102008-03-25213908
NEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORPP2010-12-3019069739319393192008-03-25151378
SWEDISH MATCHP2011-01-059432219038190382008-03-2575284
MONSANTO COP2011-01-2872612-20583-205832008-10-1593195
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPP2011-03-1432650-4626-46262011-02-1837276
WESTPAC BANKINGP2011-03-2811599835998359982008-10-1580000
WESTPAC BANKINGP2011-04-057896328723287232008-10-1550240
WESTPAC BANKINGP2011-04-057552127521275212008-10-1548000
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGETP2011-04-2715304423442342008-03-2511070
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGETP2011-04-273830106210622008-03-252768
ENER1 INC.P2011-05-201276-1632-16322011-04-052908
ENER1 INC.P2011-05-20128-128-1282011-04-27256
ENER1 INC.P2011-05-201148-1165-11652011-04-272313
GUARANTY FINL GROUP INCP2011-07-25-13729-137292008-03-2513729
AMERICAN NATIONAL INS COP2011-08-1121921-14608-146082008-03-2536529
FORESTAR GROUP INCP2011-08-0515510-6632-66322008-03-2522142
CF INDS HOLDINGS INCP2011-08-302435-1146-11462010-04-193581
CANON INCP2011-08-2992701581582011-03-219112
CANON INCP2011-08-2946351521522011-03-224483
CF INDS HOLDINGS INCP2011-08-3016293511451142011-03-1611179
CF INDS HOLDINGS INCP2011-08-3018729587958792011-03-1612850
ETFS WHITE METALS BASKETP2011-08-2925987227222722011-03-1423715
ETFS WHITE METALS BASKETP2011-08-2925987224122412011-03-2123746
ETFS WHITE METALS BASKETP2011-08-2912993-314-3142011-04-1513307
VOLVO AKTIEBOLAGETP2011-11-0211820-2018-20182008-03-2513838
ABERDEEN ASIA-PAC INCP2011-11-0269341471472011-03-216787
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income134208CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12944853QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year18057451NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.365482DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2331018QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year27085218NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.04672DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year360897QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year36333360NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.009615DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year462040QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41653191NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.037527DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year553469QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51212228NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.044108DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.503452TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.10069AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets5900006NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets594072AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2393OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One596465AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions118227QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4785InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal4785Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income4785TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment2400EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments2400TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due2385TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website Addressn/aWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARK KUPFERBERGBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7184617000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1131-38 SANFORD AVEAddressLine1
CityFLUSHINGCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code11355ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARK KUPFERBERG
131-38 SANFORD AVEFLUSHINGNY11355TRUSTEE5.0000
SARAH KUPFERBERG
UCB INTEGRATIVE BIOLOGY DEPTBERKELEYCA94720TRUSTEE5.0000
ANNE PEPPER
c/o AKPCO LLCWEST WINDSORNJ08550TRUSTEE5.0000

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4516763AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1473091AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets5989854TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets5989854AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable89848CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets5900006NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return295000MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return295000MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4785TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4785TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj290215DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded290215DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted290215DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions118227ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions118227QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions118227AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted290215DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12008PriorYear1
Prior Year22007PriorYear2
Prior Year32006PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year12217727ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover2217727TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions118227QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year118227AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus171988ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY171988ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus2045739TotalCorpus
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year2045739ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year12045739ExcessFromYear1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNAContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (9 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
TEMPLE BETH EL
5 OLD MILL ROADGREAT NECKNY11023NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$18,062
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
23 WEST 4TH ST 5TH FLNEW YORKNY100121119NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$29,420
GARDEN SCHOOL
33-16 79TH STREETJACKSON HEIGHTSNY11372NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$14,805
QCC FUND INC
222-05 56TH AVENUEBAYSIDENY11364NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$12,600
WAGNER COLLEGE CHAI SOCIETY
1 CAMPUS ROADSTATEN ISLANDNY10301NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$1,800
THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
544 BROADWAYMASSAPEQUANY11758NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$5,000
WHYY
INDEPENDENCE MALL WESTPHILADELPHIANY19106NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICGENERAL$8,500150N SIXTH STREET
TEMPLE BETH EL SHOLOM
171-39 NORTHERN BLVDFLUSHINGNY11358NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$10,000
JEWISH FAMILY & CHILDREN SERVICE
707 ALEXANDER RD 12PRINCETON TOWNSHIPNJ08540NO RELATIONSHIP501(c)(3) PUBLICRESTRICTED$6,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year106687TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$392ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$174,733ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$134,208ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$309,333ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA309333TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryGRANT THORNTON LLPCategory
Amount$2,912Amount
Net Investment Income2184NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps728DisbursementsCharitablePrps

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNONEDescription

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MARKETABLE SEC.-SEE ATTACHED 117072001781701
MARKETABLE SEC.-SEE ATTACHED 216744191676328

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemINVESTMENTS - SILVER & GOLDCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value85092BookValue
EOYFMV83039EOYFMV

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryED NORTHWOOD & ASSOCIATESCategory
Amount$34,613Amount
Net Investment Income25960NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps8653DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NYS FILING FEES250000
FAMILY OFFICE8635647602159
INVESTMENT FEES345573455700
MISCELLANEOUS318000

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAXESCategory
Amount$895Amount
Net Investment Income895NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.