MIAMI CITY BALLET INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MIAMI CITY BALLET INC (EIN 59-2578534)
Tax period
2024-05-01 to 2025-04-30
Filed
2026-02-04
IRS object ID
202620359349301037
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-02-04T14:43:02-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-04-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN650356804PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBBINS & MORONEY PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 SE 10TH STAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT LAUDERDALECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33316ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN592578534EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MIAMI CITY BALLET INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMIAMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3059297000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12200 LIBERTY AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMI BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33139ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAINSWORTH GEDDESPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3059297000PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHAEL J ROBBINSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01210648PTIN
Phone9544673100PhoneNum
Preparation2026-02-04PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGONZALO GARCIAPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12200 LIBERTY AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMI BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33139ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$27,665,287GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MIAMICITYBALLET.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1985FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionIN FY 2025, MIAMI CITY BALLET TOOK TWO WORLD PREMIERES INTO ITS REPERTORY: CARMEN BY ANNABELLE LOPEZ OCHOA AND COINCIDENT DANCE BY PAM TANOWITZ - AND TWO COMPANY PREMIERES - CHACONNE BY JOS LIMN AND PICTURES AT AN EXHIBITION BY ALEXEI RATMANSKY - WERE ADDED TO THE COMPANY'S ALREADY IMPRESSIVE CATALOG OF NEW WORKS FROM PIONEERING VOICES IN DANCE AND BALLET. THREE FULL-LENGTH BALLETS INCLUDED A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM AND THE ANNUAL NUTCRACKER. MIAMI CITY BALLET SCHOOL ENROLLED 909 STUDENTS IN TRAINING PROGRAMS, AWARDING 688,000 IN SCHOLARSHIPS TO 165 STUDENTS, AND MIAMI CITY BALLET'S COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT INITIATIVES SERVED 15,482 PEOPLE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body43VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent41VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee400TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers43TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$14,755,407PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$18,274,064CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,427,686PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$8,485,370CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$85,021PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$203,154CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$40,597PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$5,417CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$24,227,517PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$26,968,005CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,431,174PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,104,396CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,765,157CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,235,633PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,097,499CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,666,807PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$23,201,895CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$439,290PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,766,110CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$67,175,394TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$70,390,095TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$7,463,789TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$9,535,963TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$59,711,605NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$60,854,132NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMIAMI CITY BALLET'S MISSION IS TO PRODUCE AND PRESENT THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF DANCE PERFORMANCES THROUGHOUT FLORIDA, THE UNITED STATES AND ABROAD; TRAIN YOUNG ASPIRING DANCERS; AND DEVELOP MIAMI CITY BALLET SCHOOL INTO A LEADER OF DANCE EDUCATION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$16,852,230ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,108,715RevenueAmt
DescPRESENTATION OF BALLET AND COMMUNITY EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS TO THE PUBLIC. APPROXIMATELY 72,300 PEOPLE BENEFITED.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,361,006ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,347,818RevenueAmt
DescPROMOTION OF BALLET THROUGH THE OPERATION OF A BALLET SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN. APPROXIMATELY 17,400 PEOPLE BENEFITED BY PARTICIPATION IN DANCE EDUCATION THROUGH THE SCHOOL-YEAR TRAINING, SUMMER INTENSIVE PROGRAMS, AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$19,213,236TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (true)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document97IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee400EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsYes (true)NondeductibleContributionsInd
Nondeductible Contri DisclYes (true)NondeductibleContriDisclInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members43GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member41IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAINSWORTH GEDDESPersonNm
Phone3059297000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12200 LIBERTY AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMI BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33139ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (49 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
LOURDES LOPEZ
ARTISTIC DIR60.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$769,473$0$81,566
JUAN JOSE ESCALANTE
EXECUTIVE DI60.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$367,502$0$13,752
JEFF DAVIS
CHAIR8.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES ADELMAN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JILL E BRAUFMAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VERONICA DE ZAYAS ESQ
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEX DILEONARDO
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT FRIEZO
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN GELBER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY GUTTMAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR BRUCE HALPRYN
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIA HERNANDEZ
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KRISTI JERNIGAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAMIE JOEVEER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN KRONICK
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLEN LONDON
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MANNY MARQUEZ
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELEANOR PAO
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SAUL SANDERS
DIRECTOR6.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL SCHULTZ
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY WATERFIELD
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARA MINSKOFF ALLAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOBY LERNER ANSIN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT CHASKES
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LESTER CONEY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILLIP DEBOER
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM FREEZE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHEILA O'MALLEY FUCHS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DINI ALBERT GOLDEN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANINE GORDON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PEARL JOHNSON
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LESLIE KAVANAUGH
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELISSA KRAMER
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA MASSIRMAN
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARA MINSKOFF SOLOMON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA SULIVAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ZIBBY TOZER
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN VOGELSTEIN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZY WAHBA
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GAIL WASSERMAN
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARMAINE WATERFIELD
TRUSTEE4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANA SC ZEYDEL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FEHMI ZEKO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AINSWORTH GEDDES
CFO55.00Yes (X)$162,945$0$9,867
CHANTELL GHOSH
CHIEF MKTG O55.00$241,233$0$13,647Yes (X)
DENA LISTON
SR.DIR.OFDEV55.00$204,178$0$6,167Yes (X)
ORENE TROSS-HARRIS
SR.DIR.MAJOR55.00$139,264$0$10,667Yes (X)
MICHELE SCANLAN
DIRFDN&GOVTR55.00$132,480$0$9,036Yes (X)
LINA AGUIRRE
SR. DIR. HR55.00$128,178$0$8,970Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,145,253TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$153,672TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K13IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ACCENT PERFORMANCE LLC
2441 NE 9TH TERRACEPOMPANO BEACHFL33064ORCH.MUSICIANS$977,053
G ALVAREZ STUDIO INC
800 S DOUGLAS ROAD SUITE 180CORAL GABLESFL33134ENGRG DESIGN$295,083
MADE MEDIA INC
90 BRIDGE STREET SUITE 312WESTBROOKME04092WEBSITE DVLPMT$215,509
FREED OF LONDON LTD
44-01 21ST STREET SUITE 302LONG ISLAND CITYNY11101BALLET SHOES$214,009
AMERICAN HARLEQUIN CORPORATION
1531 GLEN AVENUEMOORESTOWNNJ08057DANCE FLOORING$191,283
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K14CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$1,422,521FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$7,880,367GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$8,971,176AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$324,864NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$18,274,064TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
PERFORMANCE REVENUES711120$6,108,715$6,108,715
DANCE SCHOOL611710$2,347,818$2,347,818
FACILITY RENTAL532000$28,837$28,837
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$8,485,370TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$38,120TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$38,120ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$513,279SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$348,245SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$165,034SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$165,034TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$165,034ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$315,495FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$1,422,521ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$315,495FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt
Gross Sales Of Inventory$38,959GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$33,542CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,417TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,417ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,968,005TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,456,533RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$237,408ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,328,286TotalAmt
Program Services$782,483ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$545,803ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,560,045TotalAmt
Program Services$8,232,748ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$477,065ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$850,232FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$244,240TotalAmt
Program Services$202,224ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,072FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,192,795TotalAmt
Program Services$987,600ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,054ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$93,141FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$779,030TotalAmt
Program Services$645,015ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$60,832FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,310TotalAmt
Management And General$19,310ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,000TotalAmt
Management And General$33,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,124,026TotalAmt
Program Services$1,681,675ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$313,400ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$128,951FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,034,640TotalAmt
Program Services$1,034,640ProgramServicesAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$552,345TotalAmt
Program Services$552,345ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,474,534TotalAmt
Program Services$2,242,312ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193,820ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$38,402FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$860,269TotalAmt
Program Services$696,819ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,306ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$126,144FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$193,835TotalAmt
Management And General$193,835ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$800,351TotalAmt
Program Services$759,152ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,105ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,094FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
SUPPLIES$654,494$628,950$24,738$806
MISCELLANEOUS$447,083$245,061$109,921$92,101
EVENT EXPENSE$308,972$308,972
CREDIT CARD FEES$293,418$226,004$43,383$24,031

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$301,222TotalAmt
Program Services$296,208ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,635ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,379FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,201,895TotalAmt
Program Services$19,213,236ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,223,502ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,765,157FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$677,712BOYAmt
EOY$246,390EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,541BOYAmt
EOY$33,854EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,073,264BOYAmt
EOY$10,644,595EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$469,570BOYAmt
EOY$299,918EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$248,750BOYAmt
EOY$373,276EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,965BOYAmt
EOY$143,967EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$9,477,217LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$6,381,807LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,296,473BOYAmt
EOY$3,095,410EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,160,483BOYAmt
EOY$4,015,482EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,500BOYAmt
EOY$53,500EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,098,136BOYAmt
EOY$51,483,703EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,175,394BOYAmt
EOY$70,390,095EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,070,852BOYAmt
EOY$1,863,281EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,873,491BOYAmt
EOY$2,486,749EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$753,016EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$594,348BOYAmt
EOY$2,761,602EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,925,098BOYAmt
EOY$1,671,315EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,463,789BOYAmt
EOY$9,535,963EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$1,565,420BOYAmt
EOY-$2,745,768EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,277,025BOYAmt
EOY$63,599,900EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,711,605BOYAmt
EOY$60,854,132EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,175,394BOYAmt
EOY$70,390,095EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,766,110ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$121,319NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts-$2,744,902DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,471,738CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,793,245CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,417,164CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,755,407CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,274,064CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$77,711,618TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,471,738CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,793,245CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,417,164CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,755,407CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,274,064CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$77,711,618TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$4,234,935SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$73,476,683PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$93,409CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$70,004CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$80,922CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$117,992CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$66,957CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$429,284TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,336CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$38,959CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$76,295TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$78,217,197TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$34,628,700GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.93940PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.89780PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II, LINE 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME 76,295ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,166,886BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$326,978InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$494,984OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,023,880EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,199,580BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$700,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$370,166InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$102,860OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,166,886EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,740,260BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$500,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$20,237InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$60,917OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,199,580EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,949,392BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$189,512InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$19,620OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,740,260EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,450,190BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$549,855InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures-$50,653OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,949,392EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.29000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.71000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,080,356OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$132,527DepreciationAmt
Book Value$947,829BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,396,861OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,249,280DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,147,581BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,095,410TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
USE OF FACILITY$49,756,832
RIGHT OF USE LEASE ASSET$1,667,796
DEPOSITS$59,075
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$51,483,703TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$1,671,315Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,671,315TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$27,108,597TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$121,319NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$19,273DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$140,592RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$26,968,005RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$26,968,005TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,966,070TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$2,764,175DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,764,175ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$23,201,895ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$23,201,895TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1MCB GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$1,223,680GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$908,185CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$315,495GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$315,495OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2BALLETOINGARDENEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$382,836GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$382,836CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$131,500GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$131,500CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$1,738,016GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$1,422,521CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$315,495GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$315,495OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$315,495DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
LOURDES LOPEZ
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR$769,473$21,139$60,427$851,039
JUAN JOSE ESCALANTE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$367,502$7,352$6,400$381,254
AINSWORTH GEDDES
CFO$162,945$3,467$6,400$172,812
CHANTELL GHOSH
CHIEF MKTG OFFICER$241,233$7,247$6,400$254,880
DENA LISTON
SR.DIR.OFDEVELOPMENT$204,178$6,125$42$210,345

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan To OrganizationLoanToOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
JEFFREY W DAVIS
BOARD PRESIDENTORGANIZATION SUPPORTYes (X)$250,000$252,155falseYes (true)Yes (true)
BRUCE HALPRYN
BOARD DIRECTORORGANIZATION SUPPORTYes (X)$250,000$250,431falseYes (true)Yes (true)
CHARLES ADELMAN
BOARD DIRECTORORGANIZATION SUPPORTYes (X)$250,000$250,430falseYes (true)Yes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$753,016TotalBalanceDueAmt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVERITY PARTNERS INCPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionSEE BELOWRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$77,877TransactionAmt
TransactionSEE BELOWTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE L, PART VFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTRANSACTIONS INVOLVING INTERESTED PERSONS BOARD DIRECTOR ROBERT FRIEZO IS THE OWNER OF VERITY PARTNERS, INC., WHICH PROVIDES INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES TO MIAMI CITY BALLET. DURING FISCAL YEAR ENDING APRIL 30, 2025, THE ORGANIZATION PAID 77,877 TO VERITY PARTNERS, INC.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution8ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$324,864NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSTOCK MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSIONMIAMI CITY BALLET'S MISSION IS TO PRODUCE AND PRESENT THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF DANCE PERFORMANCES THROUGHOUT FLORIDA, THE UNITED STATES AND ABROAD; TRAIN YOUNG ASPIRING DANCERS; AND DEVELOP MIAMI CITY BALLET SCHOOL INTO A LEADER OF DANCE EDUCATION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 2RANDY WATERFIELD CHARMAINE WATERFIELD DIRECTOR TRUSTEE MARRIED
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BREVIEWED BY BOARD LEADERSHIP AT TIME OF FILING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CPOLICY IS REVIEWED AND DISCUSSED BY BOARD MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES AT MEETINGS AND ANY POSSIBLE CONFLICTS THAT ARISE ARE REQUIRED TO BE DISCLOSED
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR'S CONTRACT WAS NEGOTIATED BY BOARD CHAIRMAN WITH REFERENCE TO COMPARABLE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR SALARIES, AND RATIFIED BY BOARD. THE BOARD CHAIRMAN AND VICE CHAIRMAN DETERMINES COMPENSATION FOR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WITH REFERENCE TO COMPARABLE DATA, AND RATIFIED BY BOARD.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BTHE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND ARTISTIC DIRECTOR RECOMMEND COMPENSATION FOR OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES WITH REFERENCE TO COMPARABLE DATA.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.