RAMSER-MORGAN FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RAMSER-MORGAN FOUNDATION (EIN 38-3003280)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-14
IRS object ID
201341349349102719
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-14T18:09:31-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMSON REUTERS TAX & ACCOUNTINGBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16135 TRUST DRIVE SUITE 118AddressLine1
CityHOLLANDCity
StateOHState
ZIP Code43528ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN383003280EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RAMSER-MORGAN FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlRAMSNameControl
Phone3133197576Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15524 AVINGTON PARKWAYAddressLine1
CityCLARKSTONCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code48348ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT SAJDAKName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3133197576Phone
Date Signed2013-05-05DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone4198612300Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-05DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1149589FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss3InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm3InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss38463DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm38463DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss65930NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price372003GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm65930CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss12148OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm8989OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses116544TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income113385TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss900AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm450AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps450AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss12412OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm12412OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2543TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss20TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm20TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss15875TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm12882TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps450TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss45000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps45000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss60875TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm12882TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps45450TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses55669ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income100503NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY27920SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY27964SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV27964SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable EOY0AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV0AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY522843InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY580305InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV657161InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY349952InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY349952InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV364464InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY77376InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY74865InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV100000InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY978091TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1033086TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1149589TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY978091CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY1033086CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY978091TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1033086TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY978091TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1033086TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY978091TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses55669ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1033760Subtotal
Other Decreases674OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1033086TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (42 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
255. ABBOTT LABS2006-02-152012-12-05164611116652955295
810. AVON PRODUCTS INC2012-03-162012-06-081286415414-2550-2550
525. BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO2007-09-172012-01-30168941476821262126
770. CMS ENERGY CORP2009-03-042012-01-3016755845682998299
10. CONOCOPHILLIPS2012-02-132012-05-22518554-36-36
170. CONOCOPHILLIPS2009-11-132012-05-228804683519691969
310. EATON CORP2012-01-302012-12-031610315390713713
1300. FIFTH STREET FINANCE CORP2011-11-112012-03-051264613114-468-468
650. FOOT LOCKER INC2010-07-202012-09-172378085901519015190
301. GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO2007-03-192012-03-1610791842223692369
224. GALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO2007-03-192012-03-197955626716881688
90. HOME DEPOT INC2009-11-132012-03-054257246117961796
310. HOME DEPOT INC2009-11-132012-12-241912284751064710647
50. HOME DEPOT INC2011-07-292012-12-243084174913351335
270. KLA-TENCOR CORP2012-06-082012-12-241292012753167167
45. LSI INDS INC OHIO2008-08-202012-01-03274556-282-282
305. LSI INDS INC OHIO2008-08-202012-01-0417913747-1956-1956
350. LSI INDS INC OHIO2008-08-202012-02-1323942871-477-477
500. MATTEL INC2011-08-092012-03-16164891163348564856
437. MEDICAL PROPERTIES TR INC (REIT)2011-01-062012-05-2238884794-906-906
53. MEDICAL PROPERTIES TR INC (REIT)2011-08-092012-05-22472480-8-8
406. MEDICAL PROPERTIES TR INC (REIT)2011-01-062012-05-2335354454-919-919
48. MEDICAL PROPERTIES TR INC (REIT)2011-08-092012-05-23418435-17-17
407. MEDICAL PROPERTIES TR INC (REIT)2011-01-062012-05-2435804465-885-885
49. MEDICAL PROPERTIES TR INC (REIT)2011-08-092012-05-24431444-13-13
300. MERCURY GEN CORP NEW2010-10-212012-01-1213089129929797
50. MERCURY GEN CORP NEW2011-07-292012-01-1221811859322322
530. NYSE EURONEXT2012-02-092012-06-081299514825-1830-1830
407. OWENS & MINOR INC HLDG CO2012-02-082012-12-051100511673-668-668
123. OWENS & MINOR INC HLDG CO2012-01-122012-12-0633433505-162-162
40. PEOPLES UTD FINL INC2012-02-132012-07-30458504-46-46
1150. PEOPLES UTD FINL INC2011-07-292012-07-301315614807-1651-1651
85. PHILLIPS 662009-11-132012-05-2226872155532532
5. PHILLIPS 662012-02-132012-05-22158175-17-17
300. RAYTHEON COMPANY2011-06-032012-01-121482214673149149
600. SOLAR CAP LTD2010-03-302012-03-051357113159412412
550. SPECTRA ENERGY CORP2009-11-132012-12-12148921057743154315
130. V F CORP2008-03-282012-01-1217284992173637363
400. VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS2010-03-112012-01-30150091203729722972
395. AIRCASTLE LTD2011-08-042012-02-0854944522972972
905. AIRCASTLE LTD2011-08-042012-02-09124251036020652065
.98 PENTAIR LTD-REGISTERED2012-01-122012-10-05433677
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income65930CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year151800QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11064487NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.048662DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year255014QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2916899NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.06DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year349090QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3886242NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.055391DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year461506QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41090519NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.056401DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year560698QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51274562NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.047623DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.268077TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.053615AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1102827NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets59128AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1005OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One60133AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions45450QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax2010InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2010Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income2010TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1715EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1715TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment16PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due311TaxDue
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000trueUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledtrueForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMERICA BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8774051091BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 NORTH MAIN STREETAddressLine1
CityANN ARBORCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code48104ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensation
ROBERT SAJDAK
5524 AVINGTON PARKWAYCLARKSTONMI48348PRESIDENT30
STEVE MILBECK
23829 OAKDEARBORNMI48128VICE PRESIDENT/ TREASURER10
MICHAEL OBLOY
408 E 14 MILE ROADMADISON HEIGHTSMI48071SECRETARY10
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NONEDescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities992961AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances26660AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets100000FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1119621TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1119621AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable16794CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1102827NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return55141MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return55141MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income2010TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2010TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj53131DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded53131DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted53131DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions45450ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions45450QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions45450AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted53131DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year48476ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year36530ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year210941ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1291ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover26238TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions45450QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year45450AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus7681ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY7681ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus18557TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year18557ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year4795ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year36530ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year210941ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1291ExcessFromYear1

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameROBERT SAJDAKRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15524 AVINGTON PARKWAYAddressLine1
CityCLARKSTONCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code48348ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number3133197576RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO SPECIFIC FORMFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (7 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountBusiness Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2
SALVATION ARMY EASTERN MICHIGAN
16130 NORTHLAND DRIVESOUTHFIELDMI48075NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$10,000
ST MARY PREPARATORY SCHOOL
3535 INDIAN TRAILORCHARD LAKEMI48324NONEEXEMPTEDUCATIONAL$5,000OF ORCHARD LAKE
UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT SCHOOL OF LAW
651 E JEFFERSON AVENUEDETROITMI48226NONEEXEMPTEDUCATIONAL$5,000
MADONNA UNIVERSITY
36600 SCHOOLCRAFTLIVONIAMI48150NONEEXEMPTEDUCATIONAL$5,000
BARBARA ANN KARMANOS CANCER
4100 JOHN RDETROITMI48201NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$5,000INSTITUTE
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SOUTHEAST
333 W FORT ST SUITE 2010DETROITMI48226NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$5,000MICHIGAN
UNITED WAY OF SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN
660 WOODWARD AVENUE SUITE 330DETROITMI48226NONEEXEMPTSUPPORT$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year45000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$38,463ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$65,930ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER REVENUEDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,148ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$116,544ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA116544TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondMUTUAL FUNDS - FIXED INCOMENameOfBond
EOY Book Value349952EOYBookValue
EOYFMV364464EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CORPORATE STOCK542778607536
FOREIGN STOCK3752749625

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemM.O.I. DEPOT LLCCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value74865BookValue
EOYFMV100000EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDIFFERENCE BETWEEN RECEIPTS AND TAXABLE INCOME.Description
Amount$674Amount

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.