HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 13-3780362)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-13
IRS object ID
201341339349100969
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-13T10:38:12-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN131578842EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BUCHBINDER TUNICK & CO LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1ONE PENN PLAZAAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code101190219ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133780362EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HANSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHANSNameControl
Phone2126277320Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1C/O FREDRIC HANSON 380 W 12TH ST NOAddressLine1
Address Line2APT 6EAddressLine2
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100147218ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSARAH E HANSONName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone2126277320Phone
Date Signed2013-05-08DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePETER V RICCI CPAName
PTINP00000707PTIN
Phone2126955003Phone
Date Prepared2013-05-08DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY175231FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss4492DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm4492DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-5441NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price86634GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-949TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income4492TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2537AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1268AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1269AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss1246OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm1246OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss253OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm123OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps130OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss4036TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm2637TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1399TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss21000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps21000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss25036TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm2637TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps22399TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-25985ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income1855NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY17705CashBOY
Cash EOY9842CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV9842CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY180721InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY162599InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV165389InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY198426TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY172441TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV175231TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY198426CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY172441CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY0RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY0RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY198426TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY172441TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY198426TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY172441TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY198426TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-25985ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal172441Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY172441TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (3 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES8663391956-5323-5323
PASSTHROUGH FROM POWERSHARES DB K-1119-119-119
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDS111P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-5441CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year123142QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1212435NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.108937DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year222959QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2222462NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.103204DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year320204QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3206377NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.097899DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year433217QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4285745NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.116247DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year532850QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5349561NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.093975DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.520262TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.104052AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets181844NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets18921AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income19OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One18940AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions22399QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax19InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal19Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income19TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1217EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1217TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1198Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1198AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameFREDRIC HANSONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2126277320BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1380 WEST 12TH STREET APT 6EAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100147218ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
MARGERY W HANSON
C/O FREDERIC HANSON 380 WEST 12THSTREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT0.25000
FREDRIC HANSON
380 WEST 12TH STREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR, VP, SECRETARY0.25000
DIANA HANSON KASH
C/O FREDERIC HANSON 380 WEST 12THSTREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR0.25000
SARAH E HANSON
C/O FREDERIC HANSON 380 WEST 12THSTREET APT 6ENEW YORKNY100147218DIRECTOR, TREASURER0.25000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1
Amount10Amount1
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities172494AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances12119AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets184613TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets184613AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable2769CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets181844NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return9092MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return9092MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income19TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax19TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj9073DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded9073DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted9073DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions22399ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions22399QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm19OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions22380AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted9073DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year517078ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year419094ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year39992ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year212079ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year112589ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover70832TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions22399QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year9073AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus13326RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus84158TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year517078ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year67080ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year419094ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year39992ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year212079ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year112589ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year13326ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerMARGERY W HANSONContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (15 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
CHURCHILL CREW
4601 ANNAPOLIS ROADBLADENSBURGMD20710NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$4,000
COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS
89 CHAMBERS STREETNEW YORKNY10007NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,250
EVANSTON PUBLIC LIBRARY
1703 ORRINGTON AVEEVANSTONIL60201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$700
INSIGHT MEDITATION SOCIETY
1230 PLEASANT STREETBARREMA01005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
LAMBDA LEGAL DEFENSE AND EDUCATION FUND
120 WALL STREET SUITE 1500NEW YORKNY10005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,250
NICHOLS MIDDLE SCHOOL PTA
800 GREENLEAF STEVANSTONIL60202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYCOMMUNICATIONS$300
OXFAM AMERICA
26 WEST STREETBOSTONMA02111NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
TETON REGIONAL LAND TRUST
PO BOX 247DRIGGSID83422NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE FND
620 LEXINGTON ST 2ND FLOORBALTIMOREMD21201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
VALLEY ADVOCATES FOR RESPONSIBLE DEVELOPMENT (VARD)
PO BOX 1164DRIGGSID83422NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$3,000
YOUTH ORGANIZATION UMBRELLA (YOU)
1027 SHERMAN AVENUEEVANSTONIL60202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,500
GROWING HOME
2732 N CLARK STREETCHICAGOIL60604NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
THE TALKING FARM
PO BOX 6329EVANSTONIL60204NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
LAKE STREET CHURCH
607 LAKE STREETEVANSTONIL60201NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
WASHINGTON SCHOOL PTA
914 ASHLAND AVENUEEVANSTONIL60202NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year21000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$4,492ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$5,441ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$949ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-949TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryBUCHBINDER TUNICK & CO, LLCCategory
Amount$2,537Amount
Net Investment Income1268NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1269DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (32 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
66 SHS VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FD32863524
127 SHS ISHARES INC MSCI SWITZERLAND34733404
74 SHS VANGUARD SECTOR INDEX FDS VANGUARD INFORMATION49045114
40 SHS SPDR INDEX SHS FDS SPDR DOW JONES16231654
53 SHS VANGUARD SECTOR INDEX FDS VANUARD REIT32223487
199 SHS GREENHAVEN CONTINUOUS COMMODITY INDEX FUND63245737
213 SHS POWERSHARES DB COMMODITY INDEX TRACKING FD66255917
48 SHS ISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL INDEX FD31712685
56 SHS ISHARES INC MSCI SOUTH KOREA INDEX FD35183548
250 SHS ISHARES INC MSCI TAIWAN INDEX FD36613405
74 SHS SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS SPDR S&P EMERGING35263451
47 SHS SPDR INDEX SHS FDS S&P CHINA ETF33653482
164 SHS ISHARES INC MSCI UNITED KINGDOM INDEX FD26662942
154 SHS ISHARES TRUST MSCI EAFE INDEX FUND87768756
106 SHS SPDR INDEX SHS FDS S&P INTL SMALL30973016
151 SHS ISHARES TR RUSSELL MIDCAP GROWTH INDEX FD89889483
73 SHS ISHARES TRUST RUSSELL 2000 GROWTH INDEX FD70186958
62 SHS ISHARES TRUST RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FD47195228
81 SHS SPDR INDEX SHS FDS RUSSELL/NOMURA SMALL CA35013430
78 SHS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR UNIT SER I S&P DEPOSIT1041611108
235 SHS VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS VANGUARD HIGH DIVIDEND1045711604
47 SHS ISHARES BARCLAYS MBS BOND FD ETF50765076
42 SHS ISHARES TRUST IBOXX $ INVESTOP INVESTMENT48925082
280 SHS MARKET VECTORS ETF TR EMERGING MKTS LOCAL74887686
227 SHS SPDR SERIES TRUST BARCLAYS HIGH YIELD BOND89079241
46 SHS ISHARES BARCLAYS 3-7 YEAR TREASURY BOND FD49424945
47 SHS VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FD FTSE EUROPE22342295
97 SHS SELECT SCTOR SPDR TR SBI35683387
168 SHS SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND SHS BEN INT HEALTH58136700
48 SHS SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRUST SHS BEN INT ENERG38603428
178 SHS VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKETS ETF78067926
55 SHS SPDR BARCLAYS SHORT TERM CORPORATE BOND ET16771690

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
NEW YORK LAW JOURNAL1300130
FOREIGN TAX CREDIT1231230

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BARCLAYS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEES$1,13911390
INVESTMENT FEES PASSTHROUGH FROM K-1$1071070

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.