SARVER CHARITABLE TR: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SARVER CHARITABLE TR (EIN 48-6298990)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-13
IRS object ID
201341339349101634
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-13T13:53:09-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN742842755EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GUDENKAUF & MALONE INCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 631AddressLine1
CityRUSSELLCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67665ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN486298990EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SARVER CHARITABLE TRUST CO THE PEOPLES BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlSARVNameControl
Phone7852826682Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 307AddressLine1
CitySMITH CENTERCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66967ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSHANE T MCCALLName
TitleTRUST OFFICERTitle
Phone7852826682Phone
Date Signed2013-04-29DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePAMELA J GUDENKAUFName
PTINP01212778PTIN
Phone7854836220Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY11540941FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss677InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm677InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss362800DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm362800DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss30334GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm30334GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss30334NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss15380NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price630976GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm15380CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss108249OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm108249OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses517440TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income517440TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss50053CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm30032CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps20021CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss3600LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3600LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3750AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps3750AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss13125TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm13125TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss924DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm924DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss30552OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm30552OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss102004TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm74633TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps27371TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss409644ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps281435ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss511648TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm74633TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps308806TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses5792ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income442807NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY4810CashBOY
Cash EOY10579CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV10579CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY583159SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY332000SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV332000SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY4951144InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY5430933InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV5758209InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1326696InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1429926InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV2159934InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY802390InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY561465InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV555592InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Land Etc Basis805148InvestmentsLandEtcBasis
Accum Deprec Investments Land Etc16114AccumDeprecInvestmentsLandEtc
Investments Land Etc BOY789958InvestmentsLandEtcBOY
Investments Land Etc EOY789034InvestmentsLandEtcEOY
Investments Land Etc EOYFMV2497948InvestmentsLandEtcEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY153855InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY192355InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV212136InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY14821OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY14543OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV14543OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY8626833TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY8760835TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV11540941TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Grants Payable BOY71819GrantsPayableBOY
Grants Payable EOY200029GrantsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities BOY71819TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY200029TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY6433342CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY6433342CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2121672RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2127464RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY8555014TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY8560806TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY8626833TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY8760835TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY8555014TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses5792ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal8560806Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY8560806TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (18 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
FARM BUREAU FINANCIALSP2011-04-052012-01-30309042598149234923
ROSEMONT, ILL TAXABLE GO5% DUEP2012-05-182012-07-161095010755195195
ALCOA INCP2009-01-212012-01-15270002700000
BRANDYWINE BLUEP2008-05-292012-12-04830111500-3199-3199
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INCCOMP2003-07-212012-11-23468323145145
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGESP2010-11-232012-04-125000050004-4-4
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKSP2008-12-032012-04-202000020001-1-1
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKSP2008-04-302012-04-206500065004-4-4
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKSP2009-08-212012-04-20105000105010-10-10
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKSP2008-12-312012-01-031000010001-1-1
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKSP2007-06-132012-01-03400004000000
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANKSP2009-07-102012-10-0112000012000000
FEDERAL NATL MORTGAGEP2009-08-312012-04-113000030002-2-2
FEDERAL NATL MORTGAGEP2009-03-252012-06-072500025002-2-2
FEDERAL NATL MORTGAGEP2009-04-082012-06-152500025003-3-3
FEDERAL NATL MORTGAGEP2009-04-162012-06-155000050006-6-6
PHILLIPS 66P2002-09-172012-08-231641212
Capital Gains DividendsP133371333713337
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income15380CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1561542QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year110288776NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.054578DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2381441QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year29642941NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.039557DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3376109QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year39474128NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.039699DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4454564QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year49765690NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.046547DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5448483QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year59803025NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.045749DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.226130TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.045226AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets11154127NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets504457AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income4428OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One508885AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions308806QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax8856InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal8856Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income8856TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment4281EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments4281TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due4575TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithKSStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE PEOPLES BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7852826682BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 307AddressLine1
CitySMITH CENTERCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code669670307ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
THE PEOPLES BANK
PO BOX 307SMITH CENTERKS66967TRUSTEE1.005005300
PETE BOHM
632 SOUTH BROADWAYSALINAKS67401BOARD MEMBER0.00000
GEORGE EAKIN
225 SOUTH 8THOSBORNEKS67473BOARD MEMBER0.00000
PAUL S GREGORY
PO BOX 345OSBORNEKS67473BOARD MEMBER0.00000
FRANCES LEADABRAND
630 W VERMONTOSBORNEKS67473BOARD MEMBER0.00000
MELVIN WILCOXSON
2149 C 677 AVENUEOSBORNEKS67473BOARD MEMBER0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities8249739AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances649279AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets2424969FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets11323987TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets11323987AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable169860CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets11154127NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return557706MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return557706MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income8856TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax8856TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj548850DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded548850DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted548850DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions308806ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions308806QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions308806AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted548850DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year193985UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions308806QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1193985AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year114821AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY434029UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo (3 entries)

Recipient NameRecipientNameAddress Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Phone NumberRecipientPhoneNumberForm And Info And MaterialsFormAndInfoAndMaterialsSubmission DeadlinesSubmissionDeadlinesRestrictions On AwardsRestrictionsOnAwards
SARVER CHARITABLE TRUST PAUL GREGORPO BOX 12OSBORNEKS674737853465445APPLICATION FOR CHARITABLE TRUST - NAME, ADDRESS, PHONE NUMBER, CONTACT PERSON, AMOUNT REQUESTED AND REASON FOR REQUEST SHOULD BE ON THE APPLICATION.CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION - DECEMBER 31STANY CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION OF OSBORNE COUNTY.
SARVER CHARITABLE TRUST PAUL GREGORPO BOX 12OSBORNEKS674737853465445HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR APPLICATION - NAME, ADDRESS, PARENTS NAME, HIGH SCHOOL INFORMATION, SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES, NUMBER OF SIBLINGS AND WHAT GRADES, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP AND GRANTS RECEIVING, HOW YOU WILL FINANCE EDUCATION, WHAT YOU HAVE DONE TO PREPARE SELF, WHY YOU DESERVE THE SCHOLARSHIP, AND ANY OTHER INFORMATION THAT WILL HELP THE BOARD SELECTION.SCHOLARSHIP APRIL 1STANY HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATE OR RESIDENT OF OSBORNE COUNTY
SARVER CHARITABLE TRUST PAUL GREGORPO BOX 12OSBORNEKS674737853465445COLLEGE STUDENT APPLICATION - NAME, ADDRESS, PARENTS NAME, ATTACH A CERTIFIED TRANSCRIPT FORM POST-SECONDARY SCHOOL AND GPA, SCHOOL AND COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES, NUMBER OF SIBLINGS AND WHAT GRADES, OTHER SCHOLARSHIP AND GRANTS RECEIVING, HOW YOU WILL FINANCE EDUCATION, WHAT YOU HAVE DONE TO PREPARE SELF, WHY YOU DESERVE THE SCHOLARSHIP, AND ANY OTHER INFORMATION THAT WILL HELP THE BOARD SELECTION.SCHOLARSHIP APRIL 1STANY HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATE OR RESIDENT OF OSBORNE COUNTY

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (182 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodePurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
AARON GEIST
546 N 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
ADRIENNE KOOPS
343 S HWY 181DOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
ALIDA DRAAYER
15 CIRCLE DRDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
ALLISON SCHOEN
1609 LEAVENWORTHMANHATTANKS66502SCHOLARSHIP$700
AMBERLEIGH PLOWMAN
2242 EMERSON STDENVERCO80204SCHOLARSHIP$700
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY INC
1315 SW ARROWHEAD RD C/O T FURJANICTOPEKAKS66604CHARITABLE GRANT$14,364
ANDREA CADY
515 W MAINOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
ANDREW PLOWMAN
211 S 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH - OSBORNE
125 S OAKOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
AUBREY GEIST
546 N 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
AUDREY DOANE
28081 BB RDDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
BAILEY PFORTMILLER
PO BOX 247NATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$700
BENJAMIN WEBB
1105 W VERMONTOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH OF OSBRONE
131 SOUTH 2NDOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
BLAKE NICHOLS
216 N 4THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
BRADEN SCHULTZ
2728 COUNTY 685 AVELUCASKS67628SCHOLARSHIP$900
BRIANNA HAMEL
829 W VERMONTOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
CAMERON EICKHOFF
PO BOX 305NATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
CASSIDY STORER
615 LAKE DRCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
CHELSEY OLIVER
1264 W 107TH DROSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF DOWNS
1071 MORGAN AVEDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
CHRISTOPHER EAKIN
225 S 8THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
CLAYTON THELEMAN
2242 S 260TH AVENATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$900
COE WEIS
1009 ROSSDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
CONNOR SHOEMAKER
CONNOR SHOEMAKERGLEN ELDERKS67446SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
CONNOR STORER
615 LAKE DRCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$700
DARRIN SIMMONS
713 DIVISIONDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
DEREK SCHROEDER
82 W HWY 181TIPTONKS67485SCHOLARSHIP$700
DOWNS ART COUNCIL
PO BOX 211DOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,500
DOWNS MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE (FOOD BANK)
1017 MORGAN AVEDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
DOWNS SENIOR CENTER
514 MORGAN AVEDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,500
EASTIN CASEY
2140 28TH RDNATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
EMILY GIRARD
755 COUNTY 388 DROSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
EMILY WOLTERS
PO BOX 55PORTISKS67474SCHOLARSHIP$900
ETHAN BERTRAND
334 S 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
FAITH LUTHERAN CHRUCH OF OSBORNE
629 N 2NDOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
FORD FUND
PO BOX 189OSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$750
FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERISTY FOUNDATION
610 PARK STREETHAYSKS67601CHARITABLE GRANT$14,364
FRANK KOGBEY
602 PETERMANDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
FREE METHODIST CHURCH OF OSBORNE
724 WEST MAIN STREETOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
GINA GOHEEN
809 S 130TH AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
GRACE BRETHREN CHURCH OF PORTIS
108 E 5THPORTISKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
GRADY CARL
617 DELAWAREDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
HANNAH RENKEN
27051 DD RDDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
JANA EAKIN
225 S 8THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JANAYA CASHMAN
311 E BLUNTDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
JENIFER WOLTERS
906 W MAINOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JERILEE CAMERON
213 N LOCUSTOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JESSICA GREGORY
218 S 4THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JOCELYN CONWAY
206 SOUTH 10THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JODI KOOPS
606 DELAWARE STDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
JODI MURPHY
1866 W 300TH DRWALDOKS67673SCHOLARSHIP$500
JOEL CUSHING
16 CIRCLE DRDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JONATHAN EICKENBERG
232 S 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
JORDAN NICHOLSON
340 N HOBARTGLEN ELDERKS67446SCHOLARSHIP$900
JORDYN STURGEON
215 S 5THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
JOSEPH SUMPTER
541 W 47TH DRDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,350
JULIAN ARAMENDI
715 WISCONSIN STCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$700
JUSTIN THELEMAN
2242 S 260TH AVENATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$900
KANSAS NATURAL RESOURCE FOUNDATION
1117 W HWY 24OSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$250
KATELYN WOLTERS
111 MERCURY AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
KAYLA WILLIAMS
917 W DELAYDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
KIMBERLY BRINKER
216 S MARSHALLGLEN ELDERKS67446SCHOLARSHIP$900
KYLIE NABER
1092 W 50TH DROSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
LAURA HOFFLINGER
2000 HWY 24GLEN ELDERKS67446SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY INC
ATTN JAN R SUMNER 6611 E CENTRALWICHITAKS67206CHARITABLE GRANT$14,364SUITE C
LIGHTHOUSE COMMUNITY CHURCH OF DOWNS
901 W BLUNTDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
LINCOLN GRIFFIN
3030 R RDNATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$700
LUKAS SPRICK
800 APOLLO AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
LUTHERAN CHURCH OF DOWNS
1019 BLUNTDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
MADISON LEROCK
535 N 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
MARIAH WILES
1760 S RDHUNTERKS67452SCHOLARSHIP$900
MASON ANGEL
2539 W HWY 18PARADISEKS67658SCHOLARSHIP$700
MEGAN BERKLEY
1333 COUNTY 671 AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
MONTEENE BARTH
1605 HOMESTEAD RDHAYSKS67601SCHOLARSHIP$300
MT AYR FRIENDS CHURCH
1265 COUNTY 656 AVEALTONKS67623CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
NATHAN FOSTER
913 MICHIGAN ST APT 1LAWRENCEKS66044SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
NATHANIEL MICK
1864 W 70TH DRALTONKS67623SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
NICOLE CARL
617 DELAWAREDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
NICOLE CARLIN
1894 W 70TH DRALTONKS67623SCHOLARSHIP$900
OLIVIA ARAMENDI
715 W WISCONSIN STCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
OSBORNE COUNTY FAIR ASSOCIATION
1771 COUNTY 388 DROSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$2,000
OSBORNE COUNTY KANSAS LIVESTOCK ASSOC
808 APOLLO AVEOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,550
OSBORNE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
424 W NEW HAMPSHIRE STOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$28,866
OSBORNE COUNTY MUSEUM
929 N 2NDOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,250
OSBORNE LITTLE DAWG FOOTBALL CLUB
102 GEMINIOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$2,000
OSBORNE MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE (FOOD BANK)
125 S OAKOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
OSBORNE PUBLIC LIBRARY
325 W MAINOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,500
OSBORNE SENIOR CENTER
108 W MAINOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,500
PAIGE NOEL
315 W 3RDPORTISKS67474SCHOLARSHIP$1,450
PARADISE VALLEY CHURCH OF NATOMA
PO BOX 37NATOMAKS67651CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH OF NATOMA
705 5THNATOMAKS67651CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
PLEASANT PLAIN CHURCH
2780 W 160TH DRALTONKS67623CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
PORTIS PRIDE
PO BOX 114PORTISKS67474CHARITABLE GRANT$500
RACHEL RENKEN
27051 DD RDDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
RENZO DRAAYER
15 CIRCLE DRDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
RHIANNON HENKE
355 W 105TH DRDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
RIKKI LUNDY
2452 W 170TH DRALTONKS67623SCHOLARSHIP$700
RIORDAN CALDWELL
302 DIVISION STDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$500
ROSE VALLEY CHURCH
107 COUNTY 685 AVEDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
ROXANNE WALLACE
R1 BOX 17ATIPTONKS67485SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
RYAN GASPER
159 W 18TH DRTIPTONKS67485SCHOLARSHIP$700
SAMANTHA GOURLEY
300 E VERMONT APT H2OSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
SARAH WAUGH
227 N 1STOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
SHAWNA FRESQUEZ
821 ROSSDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
SIDNEY DOANE
28081 BB RDDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
SKILAR BOLAND
321 W VERMONTOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
ST ALOYSIUS CATHOLIC CHURCH
203 N ELMOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$14,364
ST MARY'S CATHOLIC CHURCH OF DOWNS
1312 PRENTISS STREETDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
STEPHANIE PLOWMAN
211 S 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
STEVEN MICK
1864 W 70TH DRALTONKS67623SCHOLARSHIP$700
STEVIE ST CLAIR
233 S 120TH AVEPORTISKS67474SCHOLARSHIP$900
TABER PATEE
718 W NEW HAMPSHIREOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,800
TAYLOR THIBAULT
840 S 150TH AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
TAYLOR WIESE
508 LOCUST STCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$700
TERAH STROUP
218 E MONROEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
THE SALVATION ARMY
C/O MAJOR HARRY BROCKSIECK 126 NWICHITAKS67202CHARITABLE GRANT$14,364EMPORIA
TRACEY MANS
913 S 130TH AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
TRAVIS GODFREY
601 W STOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$550
TRAVIS SCHROEDER
82 W HWY 181TIPTONKS67485SCHOLARSHIP$900
UNITED CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF OSBORNE
212 N 2NDOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
UNITED MEOTHODIST CHURCH OF PORTIS
PO BOX 103PORTISKS67474CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF ALTON
408 MILL STALTONKS67623CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF NATOMA
804 4TH STNATOMAKS67651CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF OSBORNE
PO BOX 287OSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
UNITED METHODIST OF DOWNS
1000 MORGAN AVEDOWNSKS67437CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
VICTORIA NEUMANN
515 W NEW HAMPSHIREOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
BLAKE ENGLER
673 W HWY 24DOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
KEEGAN HEILAND
1115 4TH STDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
JAMIE COCKERHAM
525 COUNTY 388 DROSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
ASHLYN THIBAULT
840 S 15OTH AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
MALLORIE THIBAULT
906 W NEW HAMPSHIREOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
LAKIN PFORTMILLER
PO BOX 247NATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
TAYLOR CLAUSEN
102 N MARSHALLGLEN ELDERKS67446SCHOLARSHIP$900
ALLISON MURPHY
PO BOX 54PORTISKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
TAZSA MARLIER
2189 130 RDCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$700
ETHAN SLOTHOWER
340 N 5THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
KRISA UBELAKER
363 W CHEYENNEHOISINGTONKS67544SCHOLARSHIP$900
COREY DUNLAP
918 5TH STNATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
MAGGIE THIBAULT
955 S 60TH AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
KRISTIN WAGNER
340 S HWY 181DOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
MCKENZIE WILES
1760 S ROADHUNTERKS67452SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JACE WINDER
1454 W 150TH DROSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARHSIP$700
BRANDON SMITH
1100 KANSAS STDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARHSIP$700
ALYSSA STROUP
118 E MONROEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$900
FREEDOM GREEN
321 LAKE DRIVECAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$700
JANAE UNDERWOOD
1001 DRENTISSDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
JAKOB BRUSH
5 CIRCLE DRDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$900
SETH CONWAY
465 S 120TH AVEOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
BEAU DOMONEY
PO BOX 127DOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
MILES THOMAS
6 CIRCLE DRIVEDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
BETHANY GRABAST
315 N 5THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
CRYSTAL KNOLL
317 S 2NDOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
JESSICA ARNOLDY
51 S 50TH AVEDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
ALEXANDER RENKEN
29022 240 RDDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JENNY KOOPS
606 DELAWARE STDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
GABRIEL GIANNETTI
117 W JACKSONOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
TRISTEN LONG
1018 W MAINOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
JOHN NEUMANN
515 W NEW HAMPSHIREOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
MICHAEL SCHELLINGER
118 W MADISONOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
ERIC MCDANELD
825 W MAINOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
DALE BEAMS
103 S 10THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
DAVID BEAMS
103 S 10THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
JARED HACHMEISTER
2515 31 ROADNATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$900
NOAH MILLER
112 W 2ND STGLEN ELDERKS67446SCHOLARSHIP$1,100
LANDON BECKER
370 W HWY 24DOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
CAID BOLAND
321 W VERMONTOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
ALEX PAYTON
602 N 1STOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$500
BRANDON WISEHART
316 W JEFFERSONOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
BRANDON WILLIAMS
1109 MORGAN AVEDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
BOBBY BLISS
519 RAY STDOWNSKS67437SCHOLARSHIP$700
DYLAN JACOBS
PO BOX 255NATOMAKS67651SCHOLARSHIP$700
CHRISTIAN STRANGE
202 S 4THOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
DAMON SCHURR
308 N 1STOSBORNEKS67473SCHOLARSHIP$700
PRAIREE MARLIER
2189 130 RDCAWKER CITYKS67430SCHOLARSHIP$900
ALTON PRIDE
NICHOLAS MILL STALTONKS67623CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
OSBORNE COUNTY 4-H HORSE PROJECT
671 W 210 DROSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$500
OSBORNE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
PO BOX 275OSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$3,500
OSBORNE COUNTY 4-H COUNCIL
113 N 1STOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$15,000
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA TROOP 105
810 TELSTAR AVEOSBORNEKS67473CHARITABLE GRANT$3,000
NATOMA HERITAGE SEEKERS
PO BOX 116NATOMAKS67651CHARITABLE GRANT$2,500
NATOMA MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE (FOOD BANK)
FOOD BANKNATOMAKS67651CHARITABLE GRANT$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year281436TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ALEXANDER RENKENBusinessNameLine1

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line129022 240 RDAddressLine1
CityDOWNSCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code67437ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Purpose Of Grant Or ContributionSCHOLARSHIPPurposeOfGrantOrContribution
Amount$550Amount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future550TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income677RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income362800RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income30334RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income108249RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income15380RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income517440RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA517440TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (5 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
3ALL INVESTMENT INCOME USED IN CONTRIBUTION DISTRIBUTIONS
4ALL INVESTMENT INCOME USED IN CONTRIBUTION DISTRIBUTIONS
5BALL INVESTMENT INCOME USED IN CONTRIBUTION DISTRIBUTIONS
7ALL INVESTMENT INCOME USED IN CONTRIBUTION DISTRIBUTIONS
8PRINCIPAL INCOME (LOSS) GENERATED NOT SUBJECT TO DISTRIBUTIONS

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$3,750Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps3750DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (10 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL COR2500026865
WM WRIGLEY JR. CO4888053358
ZURICH REINSURANCE4950058741
ISHARES INV GRADE CORP BOND2649230248
AMEREN ENERGY5981343200
J.C. PENNEY COMPANY6756857600
POWERSHARES BUILD AMERICA BOND EFT7558586184
JC PENNY CORP INC.4918843375
ISHARES HIGH YIELD CORPORATE BOND FUND943910269
TEMPLETON GLOBAL BOND FUND CL A150000145752

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (79 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AT&T INC2359426968
ABBOTT LABS3410348470
AMERICAN STS WTR CO1378117993
AQUA AMERICA INC151150165230
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC1367144850
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO.50996518
CARNIVAL CORP3474424819
CATERPILLAR INC DEL28008960
CHEVERON CORP788533090
COCA COLA CO4560361263
COMMERCE BANKSHARES INC1693727978
CONAGRA1635220650
CONOCOPHILLIPS549615425
DANAHER CORP1417433540
DISNEY WALT CO COM DISNEY3470779664
DOW CHEM CO2998832329
DUKE ENERGY CORP106827125048
E M C CORP MASS70275060
EMERSON ELEC CO2194358256
EXELON CORP47902974
EXXON MOBIL CORP1898942583
FRANKLIN RES INC1326935196
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP1638634635
GENERAL ELEC CO1766115323
HEINZ H J CO806811536
HOME DEPOT INC2397648552
INTEL CORP1518213403
I SHARES INC MSCI AUSTRALIA INDEX F93529553
ISHARES TR DJ SEL DIVIDEND INDEX29802862
I SHARE S&P 500 GROWTH INDEX FUND2306837870
I SHARE S&P 500 VALUE INDEX FUND1933129477
JOHNSON & JOHNSON2241552715
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP1035916886
KRAFT FOODS INC.18143046
LOWES COS INC1751229837
MMEC ELECTRONICS MATERIAL INC3305161
MCDONALDS CORP2178888210
MERCK & CO INC. NEW1295696
MICROSOFT CORP1704710684
NOKIA CORP SPONDARED ADR2638790
MIDWAY COOP, OSBORNE1010
PEABODY ENERGY CORP2110615966
PEPSICO INC2836975273
PFIZER INC1281611160
POWERSHARES QQQ723115306
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO1905933945
QUEST DIAGNOXTICS INC72077866
SCHLUMBERGER LTD576620790
S & P SPDR MATERIALS31983754
S & P SPYDER HEALTHCARE33253988
S & P SPDR CONSUMER STAPLES25413490
S & P SPDR CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY53537590
S & P SPDR ENERGY52627142
S & P SPDR FINANCIALS78516556
S & P SPDR INDUSTRIALS34303790
S & P SPDR TECHNOLOGY SBI INT-TECH22312885
I SH S & P UTILITIES34563492
SOUTHERN CO63718562
SYSCO CORP1388863320
TARGET CORP1310629585
VALERO ENERGY CORP NEW163669383
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC.58638654
WALMART4828068230
WALGREEN CO1474122206
AMERICAN ELEC PWR INC34674268
CVS CAREMARK CORPORATION35044835
CISCO SYS INC3090029474
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC46796081
JP MORGAN CHASE & CO75448794
MEDTRONIC INC5945771170
METLIFE INC2672623058
NEXTERA ENERGY INC. COM44778100326
S&P SPDR 500 TRUST UNIT SER 1870314241
SPDR DOW JONES INDUSTRIAL AVE ETF TRUST921813058
GUGGENHEIM BRIC ETF20901801
DEERE & CO64598642
KINDER MORGAN INC103497105990
MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC COM33275091
PHILLIPS 6616457062

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1520558USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1542935USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val3910375StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV4215274StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (8 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DODGE AND COXAT COST46003583
FIDELITY SEL. ENERGYAT COST500011251
FIDELITY SELECTAT COST4849165066
FRANKLIN UTILITIES FUNDAT COST62008495
NORTHERN INTERNATIONAL GROWTH EQUITYAT COST5000041334
TEMPLETON FDS INC FOREIGN FD AAT COST62514852
VANGUARD INDEX - 500AT COST2181325531
A B.A.G. DIVERSIFIED PREMIUM LPAT COST5000052024

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$3,600Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps3600DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
DEFFERED PATRONAGE105751174511745
ACCRUED DIVIDENDS, INTEREST, AND CAPITAL GAINS RECEIVABLE424627982798

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (7 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
CHEMICAL798179810
FERTILIZER12795127950
INSURANCE306030600
FARM REPAIRS168116810
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE7677670
CONTRACT LABOR426042600
SEVERENCE TAX880

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (7 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
GRAIN SALES843078430784307
PATRONAGE DIVIDEND331733173317
INSURANCE PROCEEDS215721572157
REIMBURSEMENTS373537353735
SCHOLARSHIP & GRANTS REFUNDS645064506450
SECURITY LITIGATION RECEIPTS363636
ROYALTY824782478247

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
REAL ESTATE TAXES$13,055130550
INCOME TAX$70700

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.