GWENS GIRLS INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- GWENS GIRLS INCORPORATED (EIN 75-3114136)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-02-17
- IRS object ID
- 202610489349300731
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-17T10:34:19-08:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 251743181 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | McGee Maruca & Assoc PC CPAs | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3111 Banksville Rd Suite 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pittsburgh | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15216 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 753114136 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Gwens Girls Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | GWEN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4129044239 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 711 West Commons Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pittsburgh | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15212 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Kathi Elliott | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Executive Dir. | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2026-02-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Leslie A McGee CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00803218 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4123449006 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Kathi Elliott | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 711 West Commons Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pittsburgh | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $3,959,585 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.gwensgirls.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To empower girls and young women to have productive lives through holistic gender specific programs, education, and experiences. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 24 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 24 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 52 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,324,991 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,797,185 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $65,138 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $56,990 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$40,844 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $79,520 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $4,349,285 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,933,695 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,288,150 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,324,822 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $146,797 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,452,013 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,300,155 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $3,740,163 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,624,977 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $609,122 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $308,718 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,594,289 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $6,033,436 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $195,438 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $325,867 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,398,851 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,707,569 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | To empower girls and young women to have productive lives through holistic gender specific programs, education, and experiences. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $1,431,192 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | Other Programs - Other programs include the Gwendolyn J. Elliott Institute, See the Best in Me, Making Positive Life Choices and Workforce Development. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,168,553 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | Prevention & Intervention Services - Services assist and empower girls to realize their strengths, learn new and different skills, become self-sufficient, and become part of the community. Services are provided by two primary vehicles - individual approach (in-home visits provided by care manager) and group approach (after-school therapeutic and psycho-education groups and activities). An individual pathway/goal plan is developed based on the ten life domains for each girl based upon her special needs with input from her family. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,599,745 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 70 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 52 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Form8282 Filed | 0 | Form8282FiledCnt |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 24 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 24 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Kathi Elliott | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4129044239 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 711 West Commons Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pittsburgh | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15212 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathi Elliott | |||||||
| Executive Dir. | 50.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $201,854 | $0 | $0 | |
| Elizabeth Carter | |||||||
| Treasurer | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| Caren Caldwell | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Emily Lewis | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Hygeia Moss-Eggleston | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Walter Hales | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Jenn Osinski | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Bridgette Cofield | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Michelle Ritter-Crawford | |||||||
| President | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| Renee DeMichiei Farrow | |||||||
| Vice President | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| Kathy Humphrey | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Sonia Layne-Gartside | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Martell Covington | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Randie Cosby | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Nicole Webster | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Elizabeth Crow | |||||||
| Secretary | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| Kelly Miller | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Natalie Talpas | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Jane Valenta | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Kenya Sheppard Porter | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Lacee Ecker | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Blayre Holmes Davis | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Tishekia Williams | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Monifa Martin | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Majestic Lane | |||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $201,854 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Rothschild Doyno Collaborative | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2847 Penn Ave | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Pittsburgh | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | Architect | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $293,622 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,430,498 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,366,687 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,797,185 | TotalContributionsAmt |
| Total Program Service Revenue | $0 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $56,990 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $56,990 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $105,410 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $25,890 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $79,520 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Miscellaneous | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,933,695 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $56,990 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $201,854 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $143,217 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,566 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,071 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,634,788 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,159,899 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $393,328 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $81,561 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,838 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,275 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,804 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,759 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $297,152 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $210,559 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,166 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,427 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,190 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,086 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,589 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,515 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $391,390 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $306,985 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,390 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $26,015 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,659 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $88,109 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,550 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $218,304 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $205,854 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,533 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,938 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $29,590 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,320 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,140 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,180 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,824 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,554 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $76,270 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,079 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,502 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Program expenses | $172,317 | $169,472 | $2,845 | |
| Staff development | $80,451 | $14,434 | $65,738 | $279 |
| Telephone | $39,270 | $35,061 | $3,473 | $736 |
| Dues & memberships | $22,311 | $22,311 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $51,195 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,772 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $19,994 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,429 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,624,977 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,599,745 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $878,435 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $146,797 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,875,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,903,875 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $674,544 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $648,731 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,558 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,315 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,578,861 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,102,164 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $439,619 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $476,697 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,539,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,955,818 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,594,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,033,436 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $74,736 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,122 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $104,051 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $183,370 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,651 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,375 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $195,438 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $325,867 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,930,296 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,200,604 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $468,555 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $506,965 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,398,851 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,707,569 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,594,289 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,033,436 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $308,718 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,540,522 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,777,992 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,290,711 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,439,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,902,595 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,951,748 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,540,522 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,777,992 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,290,711 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,439,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,902,595 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,951,748 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $20,951,748 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,933 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $898 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $19,837 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $65,138 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $56,990 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $144,796 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $51,686 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $86,523 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $87,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $226,194 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $21,322,738 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98260 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98240 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $110,000 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $110,000 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $431,751 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $431,751 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $423,021 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $423,021 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $614,089 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,102,164 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | -$488,075 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $476,697 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Construction in progress | $1,937,508 |
| Operating right of use lease | $11,375 |
| Security deposits | $6,935 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,955,818 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Lease liability | Desc |
| Amt | $11,375 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $11,375 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,959,585 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $25,890 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $25,890 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,933,695 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,933,695 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,650,867 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $25,890 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $25,890 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,624,977 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,624,977 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990 | Special Events Expense $25890 |
| Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/S | Special Events Expense $25890 |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agrmt Prof Fundraising Acty | false | AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd |
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | Signature Event | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $102,140 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $102,140 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $25,890 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $102,140 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $102,140 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $25,890 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $25,890 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $76,250 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Kathi Elliott | PersonNm |
| Title | Executive Dir. | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $201,854 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $201,854 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6 | The Board of Directors is comprised of members. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7a | The members vote on the election of directors and officers to the Board of Directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7b | All Board of Directors decisions are made by a majority agreement of all members. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | The CFO, Treasurer, and Executive Director perform an in-depth review of the Form 990 prior to filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12c | The Organization has each Board member confirm annually that he or she does not have any conflicts of interest. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15a | The Board of Directors approves the salary of the Executive Director and reviews annually. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15b | The Executive Director approves salaries which are then reviewed by the Board of Directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | All are available on site by request. |