ILIULIUK FAMILY AND HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ILIULIUK FAMILY AND HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 92-0041961)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-01-23
IRS object ID
202620239349301042
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-01-23T16:17:48-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN920143182PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ALTMAN ROGERS & COBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 C ST STE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN920041961EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Iliuliuk Family & Health ServicesBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlILIUBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9075811202PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 144AddressLine1Txt
CityUnalaskaCityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99685ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAngela JohnsonPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2026-01-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSterling Gillon CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP02428406PTIN
Phone9072742992PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerAngela JohnsonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 144AddressLine1Txt
CityUnalaskaCityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99685ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$10,840,078GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.ifhs.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1972FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo provide comprehensive medical, dental, and behavioral health care through the operation of its clinic in Unalaska, Alaska.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee45TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,083,035PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,687,344CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,703,774PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$5,404,908CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$12,529PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$27,774CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$76,715PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$101,811CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$7,876,053PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$10,221,837CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$500CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,552,600PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,541,024CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,280,974PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,156,458CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,833,574PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$8,697,982CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$957,521PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,523,855CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,951,198TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$7,764,417TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$989,336TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,264,540TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$4,961,862NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$6,499,877NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTo provide comprehensive medical, dental, and behavioral health care through the operation of its clinic in Unalaska, Alaska. The clinic's mission is to provide care to all, regardless of ability to pay, and to specialize in providing care for the medically underserved, low income, and other disadvantaged populations, most of whom are local residents or individuals employed by commercial seafood processors or related industries in the surrounding area.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,629,076ExpenseAmt
Grant$500GrantAmt
Revenue$5,413,119RevenueAmt
DescProvided primary health care and emergency medical services to permanent and temporary residents of Unalaska, the fishing Fleet of the Bering sea, and the outlying islands of Atka, Akutan, and Nikolski.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$53,980ExpenseAmt
DescProvided counseling to permanent and temporary residents of Unalaska, the fishing Fleet of the Bering sea, and the outlying islands of Atka, Akutan, and Nikolski.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$7,683,056TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document7IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee45EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDawn JohnsonPersonNm
Phone9075811202PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line134 Lavelle CourtAddressLine1Txt
CityUnalaskaCityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99685ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Angela Johnson
CEO40.000.00Yes (X)$308,247$0$0
Christy Fassbender
COO40.000.00Yes (X)$296,329$0$0
Thomas Peterson
DNP40.000.00$282,040$0$0
Gregory Walter
DNP40.000.00$222,688$0$0
Teresa Novakovich
Dirctr, Grants, HR40.000.00$122,479$0$0
James Walery
Medical Director40.000.00$111,200$0$0
Krissel Laforteza
Lab Technician40.000.00$105,648$0$0
M Lynn Crane
Board President4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Virginia Hatfield
Board Vice Pres4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Twyla Olson
Board Sec/Treas4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Daneen Looby
Board Member2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ferdinand Lopez
Board Member2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ronan Gray
Board Member2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ben Knowles
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Hannah Vowell
Board Member1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Luisito Sevilla
Board Member0.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dmitri Dela Cruz
Board Member2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Marc Kielmeyer
Board Member2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,448,631TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K8IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$4,677,401GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$9,943AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,687,344TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPatient RevenuesDesc
Business624100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$5,404,908TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,404,908RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$5,404,908TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,118TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$15,118ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$93,600RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$93,600RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$93,600TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$93,600ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$630,897SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$618,241SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,656SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,656TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,656ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneous IncomeDesc
Business624100BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,211TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,211RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$8,211OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$10,221,837TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$5,413,119RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$121,374ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$500TotalAmt
Program Services$500ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$613,124TotalAmt
Program Services$521,155ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,969ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,338,781TotalAmt
Program Services$1,987,964ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$350,817ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$375,103TotalAmt
Program Services$318,837ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$56,266ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$214,016TotalAmt
Program Services$181,914ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,178TotalAmt
Program Services$4,091ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,087ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,108TotalAmt
Program Services$76,715ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,393ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,640TotalAmt
Management And General$6,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$242,134TotalAmt
Program Services$191,286ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,848ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,789TotalAmt
Program Services$16,186ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$313,814TotalAmt
Program Services$251,051ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,763ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$120,454TotalAmt
Program Services$97,568ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$974TotalAmt
Program Services$763ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$211ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$260,509TotalAmt
Program Services$135,465ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$125,044ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$158,386TotalAmt
Program Services$34,845ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$123,541ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Contractual/sliding fee Adjust$2,922,688$2,922,688
Billing Services$315,849$315,849
Supplies$284,753$261,974$22,779
Telecom Other$210,909$200,364$10,545

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$196,273TotalAmt
Program Services$163,841ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,432ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,697,982TotalAmt
Program Services$7,683,056ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,014,926ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$746,478BOYAmt
EOY$390,359EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,772BOYAmt
EOY$10,878EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$408,378BOYAmt
EOY$402,095EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,016,850BOYAmt
EOY$2,876,953EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,142BOYAmt
EOY$147,717EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$46,368EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$10,727,550LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,249,107LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,954,645BOYAmt
EOY$3,478,443EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$708,025BOYAmt
EOY$410,696EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$908BOYAmt
EOY$908EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,951,198BOYAmt
EOY$7,764,417EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$989,336BOYAmt
EOY$1,179,540EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$85,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$989,336BOYAmt
EOY$1,264,540EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,553,484BOYAmt
EOY$6,097,782EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$408,378BOYAmt
EOY$402,095EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,961,862BOYAmt
EOY$6,499,877EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,951,198BOYAmt
EOY$7,764,417EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,523,855ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$14,160NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,567,888CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,327,327CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,022,308CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,083,035CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,687,344CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,687,902TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,567,888CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,327,327CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,022,308CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,083,035CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,687,344CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$16,687,902TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$16,687,902PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$90,351CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$93,562CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$110,785CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$27,443CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,118CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$337,259TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$80,525CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$88,634CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,608CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,715CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,211CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$180,693TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$17,205,854TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$22,525,290GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.96990PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.96780PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$44,991OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$44,991BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,416,806OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,156,798DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,260,008BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,642,236OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,092,309DepreciationAmt
Book Value$549,927BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$623,517OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$623,517BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,478,443TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,106,823TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$14,160NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,793,871DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$6,283OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,814,314RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,292,509RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$6,640InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,922,688OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,929,328RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$10,221,837TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,568,808TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,793,871DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$6,283OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,800,154ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,768,654ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$6,640InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,922,688OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,929,328ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$8,697,982TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteThe Clinic is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501 (c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. The Clinic is exempt from State income taxes under the Alaska Nonprofit Corporation Act. Therefore, the accompanying statements do not reflect a provision for income taxes. Although the Clinic is exempt from federal income taxes, any income derived from unrelated business activities is subject to the requirement of filing U.S. Federal Income Tax Form 990-T and a tax liability may be determined on these activities.The Clinics policy is to report interest and penalties associated with uncertain tax positions as other expense. There is no interest or penalties accrued at June 30, 2025 and 2024. With few exceptions, the Clinic is not subject to audit of its tax returns prior to 2022. Management has taken no uncertain tax positions.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Net Assets Released From Restrictions $6283
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SContractual/ Sliding Fee Adjustment/Bad $2922688
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SNet Assets Released From Restrictions $6283
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SContractual/ Sliding Fee Adjustment/Bad $2922688

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredfalseSubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Angela Johnson
CEO$293,690$14,557$308,247
Christy Fassbender
COO$283,175$13,154$296,329
Gregory Walter
DNP$214,438$8,250$222,688
Thomas Peterson
DNP$268,886$13,154$282,040

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 1a: Relevant information in regards to selections on 1a.FormAndLineReferenceDesc

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 1aThe officers of the board serve as an executive committee. Their function is to approve operational requirements on which action may be required between regular meetings of the board of directors, and other related duties as determined by the board.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bPrior to filing, the form 990 was reviewed by the organization's administration, then presented to the finance committee, and then to the entire board of directors for approval.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cThe board of directors performs internal monitoring of each member's associations and relationships on an annual basis so that no member is in a decision making process that can be unduly influenced through a prior relationship. A Member of the board who has a financial, fiduciary or other direct interest in any specific issue before the board abstains from voting on that issue. Board members are required to declare any suspected or actual conflict of interest for purposes of determination by the board. Any board member may ask the board to resolve any question of conflicts.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15aFor the CEO, the board of directors gathers various pieces of information in determining compensation. They utilize the Alaska state salary surveys and salary information provided by the northwest regional primary care association. Other factors involved in the determination are as follows: Job description, compensation history, performance goals achieved, and overall performance of the organization. The board meets in an executive session to finalize the compensation piece of the CEO's contract. This process is completed annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The governing documents, board code of ethics, and grievance policy are available to the public upon request. The organization's monthly financial statements are available to the public at the board of directors' monthly meetings.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.