THE CHAZEN FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE CHAZEN FOUNDATION (EIN 13-3229474)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-14
IRS object ID
201333189349100318
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-14T09:10:42-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN134038080EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MGI REPETTI LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 FIFTH AVENUE 5TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN133229474EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CHAZEN FOUNDATION MGI REPETTI LLPBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCHAZNameControl
Phone2123023300Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 FIFTH AVENUE 5TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10110ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJEROME CHAZENName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone2123023300Phone
Date Signed2013-11-12DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBERNARD POMERANTZName
PTINP00548051PTIN
Phone2123023300Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeXAddressChange
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY8168678FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss42InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm42InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss188949DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm188949DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss484291NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3614730GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm484291CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss7018OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm7018OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses680300TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income680300TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss5000LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5000LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss63250AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm21083AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps42167AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss33000OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm0OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps33000OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss15430TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm32TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps250TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Occupancy Rev And Expnss70545OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm0OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps70545OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss160514OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm124531OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps35983OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss347739TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm145646TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps186945TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss1887280ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1887280ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss2235019TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm145646TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2074225TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-1554719ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income534654NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY691150SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1806192SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1806192SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3779932InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1903587InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV4850862InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY0InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY137879InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV137879InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY2635614InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY1698306InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV1325941InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY41804OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY47804OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV47804OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY7148500TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY5593768TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV8168678TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY7148500RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY5593768RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY7148500TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY5593768TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY7148500TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY5593768TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY7148500TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-1554719ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal5593781Subtotal
Other Decreases13OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY5593768TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (708 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
50 SH. MARATHON OIL CORP COMP2011-03-112012-01-06153914429797
20 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-02-142012-01-0613041586-282-282
20 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-03-292012-01-0613041554-250-250
20 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-03-102012-01-0615491351198198
10 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-04-072012-01-067746849090
5 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-04-152012-01-063873365151
1 SH. GOOGLE INC CL A COMP2011-03-292012-01-096395805959
55 SH. PEPSICO INC COMP2011-09-292012-01-0935953443152152
25 SH. PEPSICO INC COMP2011-10-282012-01-09163415835151
75 SH. LYONDELLBASELL INDS NV CL A CO LYBP2011-05-202012-01-0925822667-85-85
25 SH. ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC COMP2011-03-182012-01-1219652219-254-254
20 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2011-02-022012-01-1817381421317317
10 SH. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2011-03-142012-01-196616124949
15 SH. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2011-03-282012-01-199919157676
40 SH. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC COMP2011-10-282012-01-2420571883174174
24.5 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2012-01-062012-01-24954770184184
75 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-08-242012-01-2429202624296296
20 SH. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC COMP2011-05-312012-01-241028889139139
60 SH. WATSON PHARMACEUTICALS INC CWPI OP2012-01-102012-01-2433603874-514-514
100 SH. TYSON FOODS INC CL A COMP2011-04-292012-01-2618951994-99-99
75 SH. TYSON FOODS INC CL A COMP2011-04-292012-01-3113921495-103-103
65 SH. TYSON FOODS INC CL A COMP2011-10-312012-01-3112071266-59-59
25 SH. PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMP2011-03-282012-01-31157315264747
50 SH. STARBUCKS CORP COMP2011-06-132012-01-3124031754649649
25 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2011-03-012012-02-01191718308787
55 SH. LYONDELLBASELL INDS NV CL A CO LYBP2011-05-202012-02-0223801956424424
5 SH. LYONDELLBASELL INDS NV CL A CO LYBP2011-06-082012-02-022161694747
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2011-11-112012-02-0322981925373373
25 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-03-282012-02-0614541287167167
22 SH. V F CORP COMP2011-07-292012-02-0629202566354354
35 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-02-222012-02-0620361851185185
0.5 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2012-01-092012-02-06221577
1 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-07-102012-02-0645351010
24.5 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-02-212012-02-061095772323323
12 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-07-132012-02-06536415121121
120 SH. CMS ENERGY CORP COMP2011-10-062012-02-0626192370249249
155 SH. CMS ENERGY CORP COMP2011-08-232012-02-0633832954429429
50 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2011-02-282012-02-0718582051-193-193
50 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2011-03-282012-02-0914351634-199-199
25 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2011-11-302012-02-09718779-61-61
50 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-09-282012-02-1022041493711711
12.5 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2012-01-092012-02-10551385166166
44 SH. ESTEE LAUDER COS INC COM CL AP2011-10-062012-02-1624601967493493
13 SH. V F CORP COMP2011-07-292012-02-1619281516412412
5 SH. CITRIX SYS INC COMP2011-08-012012-02-223693511818
20 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-04-152012-02-2315471345202202
20 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-03-172012-02-2315471344203203
5 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-05-232012-02-233873345353
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2011-11-212012-02-2826691840829829
185 SH. SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY COMP2011-10-242012-03-095226287623502350
10 SH. CBRE GROUP INC COMP2012-02-102012-03-091911811010
16 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMP2012-02-072012-03-121867186166
170 SH. NEXEN INC CDA COMP2012-01-252012-03-1334033080323323
26 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMP2012-02-072012-03-2032993024275275
55 SH. DTE ENERGY CO COMP2011-08-172012-03-2129852679306306
20 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-01-252012-03-211154967187187
35 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-02-172012-03-2120191858161161
65 SH. MOODYS CORP COMP2011-06-092012-03-21272126398282
5 SH. DTE ENERGY CO COMP2011-03-222012-03-212712383333
100 SH. METLIFE INC COMP2011-08-052012-03-2638263540286286
30 SH. METLIFE INC COMP2011-04-192012-03-2611481290-142-142
50 SH. METLIFE INC COMP2011-09-292012-03-2619131474439439
15 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMP2012-02-102012-03-2719101720190190
30 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2011-05-022012-03-2811631053110110
16 SH. SALESFORCE COM INC COMP2011-12-022012-04-0424731903570570
55 SH. ILLUMINA INC COMP2011-12-082012-04-052850159812521252
5 SH. ILLUMINA INC COMP2011-12-162012-04-05259134125125
80 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-05-182012-04-1230763190-114-114
45 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-05-202012-04-1217301785-55-55
15 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-11-142012-04-12577591-14-14
55 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-08-182012-04-1621252003122122
45 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-09-132012-04-16173816568282
50 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-10-312012-04-1619311947-16-16
35 SH. GENERAL MILLS INC COMP2011-11-142012-04-1613521378-26-26
20 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2012-02-132012-04-23160215732929
5 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2012-02-132012-04-2340139388
5 SH. PERRIGO CO COMP2012-02-242012-04-235224814141
20 SH. PERRIGO CO COMP2011-12-012012-04-2320861976110110
20 SH. PERRIGO CO COMP2011-11-292012-04-2320861940146146
5 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2011-05-242012-04-23548582-34-34
20 SH. MOODYS CORP COMP2011-06-092012-04-258408122828
20 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2011-05-022012-04-257257022323
50 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2011-05-232012-04-2518131641172172
25 SH. POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN INC POTP2012-02-012012-04-2511151182-67-67
50 SH. POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN INC POTP2011-05-162012-04-2522302602-372-372
65 SH. POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN INC POTP2011-05-122012-04-2529003323-423-423
100 SH. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD MRVLP2011-09-192012-04-2514761502-26-26
55 SH. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDG CO COMP2012-01-102012-04-2630912771320320
375 SH. MORGAN STANLEY COMP2011-12-062012-05-0263736158215215
175 SH. MORGAN STANLEY COMP2011-12-072012-05-02297429383636
40 SH. VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC CO VRTXP2012-01-252012-05-0721861407779779
65 SH. TRW AUTOMOTIVE HLDGS CORP CO TRWP2011-05-232012-05-1427243494-770-770
15 SH. TRW AUTOMOTIVE HLDGS CORP CO TRWP2011-10-062012-05-146295408989
10 SH. AMAZON INC COMP2012-01-122012-05-1522851777508508
25 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-07-222012-05-17148014295151
105 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-02-072012-05-2317372130-393-393
25 SH. DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2011-09-282012-05-24150914604949
225 SH. GENERAL ELEC CO COMP2012-04-302012-05-3142714402-131-131
50 SH. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP COMP2011-12-072012-05-3124521950502502
15 SH. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP COMP2011-09-212012-05-31736559177177
45 SH. LYONDELLBASELL INDS NV CL A CO LYBP2012-05-012012-06-0116871931-244-244
25 SH. GENERAL ELEC CO COMP2012-04-302012-06-01464489-25-25
250 SH. CORNING INC COMP2011-08-172012-06-0430563793-737-737
250 SH. CORNING INC COMP2011-08-122012-06-0430563604-548-548
50 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2012-03-212012-06-0415622274-712-712
115 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2012-03-222012-06-0435935149-1556-1556
185 SH. LIBERTY INTERACTIVE CORP-AP2012-03-072012-06-0429763472-496-496
60 SH. POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN INC POTP2012-01-102012-06-0422292592-363-363
25 SH. POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN INC POTP2012-02-012012-06-049291182-253-253
35 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2012-03-222012-06-0611581567-409-409
60 SH. CBRE GROUP INC COMP2011-07-042012-06-079751252-277-277
100 SH. CBRE GROUP INC COMP2011-11-012012-06-0816031738-135-135
135 SH. CBRE GROUP INC COMP2011-09-212012-06-0821641864300300
55 SH. CBRE GROUP INC COMP2011-07-042012-06-088811147-266-266
150 SH. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD MRVLP2011-10-312012-06-1817542117-363-363
150 SH. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD MRVLP2011-10-202012-06-1817542021-267-267
125 SH. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD MRVLP2011-11-102012-06-1814621812-350-350
50 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2012-04-272012-06-225495311818
110 SH. CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC COMP2011-10-252012-06-2922642318-54-54
5 SH. CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC COMP2012-02-212012-06-291039588
100 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2011-07-012012-06-2922922062230230
100 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2011-07-112012-06-2922922000292292
125 SH. GANNETT INC COMP2011-07-202012-07-0218441666178178
15 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-03-142012-07-05686780-94-94
40 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-02-022012-07-0518292081-252-252
40 SH. STRYKER CORP COMP2012-02-012012-07-1021222218-96-96
25 SH. STRYKER CORP COMP2012-01-122012-07-10132613141212
50 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2012-04-242012-07-1125162656-140-140
24 SH. ANADARKO PETE CORP COMP2012-01-202012-07-1316511892-241-241
1 SH. ANADARKO PETE CORP COMP2011-08-042012-07-136975-6-6
19 SH. ANADARKO PETE CORP COMP2011-08-042012-07-1713571425-68-68
10 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2011-10-312012-07-19857640217217
20 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-03-142012-07-209261040-114-114
35 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-01-302012-07-2016201807-187-187
55 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-01-262012-07-2025462859-313-313
10 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-03-282012-07-20463513-50-50
25 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-04-242012-07-2411341272-138-138
50 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-04-252012-07-2422692563-294-294
40 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-03-282012-07-2418152051-236-236
35 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-02-272012-07-2415881790-202-202
10 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2012-02-062012-07-2516011706-105-105
3 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2012-01-272012-07-25480496-16-16
65 SH. STRYKER CORP COMP2012-01-062012-07-2533393377-38-38
45 SH. STRYKER CORP COMP2012-01-102012-07-2523122346-34-34
10 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2011-10-252012-07-2516011724-123-123
5 SH. STRYKER CORP COMP2012-01-122012-07-25257263-6-6
45 SH. INFORMATICA CORP COMP2012-02-102012-07-2512472071-824-824
25 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2012-04-242012-07-2512671328-61-61
40 SH. INFORMATICA CORP COMP2012-05-162012-07-2511081684-576-576
30 SH. PVH CORP COMP2011-10-252012-08-0623472173174174
30 SH. PVH CORP COMP2011-10-202012-08-0623472026321321
25 SH. PVH CORP COMP2011-12-212012-08-0619561675281281
50 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2011-08-182012-08-0726812080601601
35 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2012-05-022012-08-07209820376161
25 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2011-11-302012-08-077917791212
50 SH. GANNETT INC COMP2011-11-232012-08-09753521232232
55 SH. COVIDEN PLC COMP2011-11-142012-08-1031322588544544
40 SH. COVIDEN PLC COMP2011-10-202012-08-1022781773505505
50 SH. COVIDEN PLC COMP2012-01-202012-08-1028472387460460
135 SH. CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC COMP2012-02-212012-08-1427662578188188
25 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2012-05-032012-08-15171516358080
25 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2011-12-062012-08-1517151588127127
60 SH. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER AND FCXP2012-01-192012-08-2221832619-436-436
60 SH. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER AND FCXP2012-01-252012-08-2221832656-473-473
15 SH. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER AND FCXP2012-01-132012-08-22546628-82-82
35 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-05-162012-08-2215221711-189-189
30 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-01-252012-08-2213051450-145-145
20 SH. VISA INC CL A COMP2012-03-072012-08-2725552305250250
25 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2011-12-062012-09-05168115889393
275 SH. NEWELL RUBBERMAID INC COMP2011-10-102012-09-065089343316561656
150 SH. NV ENERGY INC COMP2011-10-052012-09-0627172125592592
225 SH. PULTE GROUP INC COMP2012-08-152012-09-0632732868405405
225 SH. PULTE GROUP INC COMP2012-09-052012-09-0632733147126126
140 SH. STATE STREET CORP COMP2012-06-082012-09-0660045879125125
70 SH. TRW AUTOMOTIVE HLDGS CORP CO TRWP2011-10-062012-09-0631792521658658
130 SH. TJX COS INC COM NEWP2012-09-052012-09-06601659348282
65 SH. TRANSOCEAN LTD CHF15 SHSP2011-11-042012-09-0630903229-139-139
50 SH. TRANSOCEAN LTD CHF15 SHSP2012-06-052012-09-0623772015362362
15 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2011-10-312012-09-061356960396396
35 SH. TYSON FOODS INC CL A COMP2011-10-312012-09-06550682-132-132
240 SH. TYSON FOODS INC CL A COMP2012-08-082012-09-0637693792-23-23
38 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2012-04-262012-09-0620832197-114-114
57 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2012-07-022012-09-0631243215-91-91
90 SH. VALIDUS HLDGS LTD BERMUDA COM VRP2012-08-202012-09-06305130054646
65 SH. VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC CO VRTXP2012-01-252012-09-063742228614561456
30 SH. VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC CO VRTXP2012-07-122012-09-0617271591136136
65 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-03-082012-09-0622652029236236
120 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-03-202012-09-06418141166565
275 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-03-212012-09-0695829398184184
50 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-06-222012-09-0617421641101101
75 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-06-252012-09-0626132418195195
50 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-08-272012-09-06174217083434
90 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-02-132012-09-0631362757379379
25 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2012-02-072012-09-0614821607-125-125
25 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2012-03-142012-09-0614821631-149-149
75 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2012-07-252012-09-0644474041406406
50 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2012-08-012012-09-0629652673292292
120 SH. ANSYS INC COMP2012-06-042012-09-068656724114151415
45 SH. ANSYS INC COMP2012-07-242012-09-0632462567679679
50 SH. AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INC AMGP2012-06-262012-09-0659925095897897
20 SH. AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INC AMGP2012-06-272012-09-0623972072325325
15 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2012-08-232012-09-06133112706161
30 SH. BIOGEN IDEC INC COMP2012-08-212012-09-0645644328236236
40 SH. BIOGEN IDEC INC COMP2012-08-212012-09-0660855771314314
30 SH. BOEING CO COMP2011-11-022012-09-0621791927252252
35 SH. BOEING CO COMP2011-11-072012-09-0625422315227227
30 SH. BOEING CO COMP2011-11-082012-09-0621791993186186
30 SH. BOEING CO COMP2011-11-222012-09-0621791959220220
35 SH. BOEING CO COMP2012-01-102012-09-0625422623-81-81
30 SH. BOEING CO COMP2012-02-132012-09-0621792245-66-66
25 SH. CITRIX SYS INC COMP2012-06-122012-09-0620231893130130
80 SH. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRPP2012-04-102012-09-0652596075-816-816
45 SH. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRPP2012-04-132012-09-0629583346-388-388
35 SH. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRPP2012-04-202012-09-0623012525-224-224
35 SH. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRPP2012-04-242012-09-0623012523-222-222
55 SH. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRPP2012-05-082012-09-0636163229387387
50 SH. COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CRPP2012-08-222012-09-06328732117676
35 SH. COACH INC COMP2012-04-112012-09-0620732578-505-505
45 SH. COACH INC COMP2012-04-172012-09-0626653344-679-679
45 SH. COACH INC COMP2012-04-252012-09-0626653256-591-591
35 SH. COACH INC COMP2012-05-162012-09-0620732351-278-278
65 SH. COACH INC COMP2012-07-312012-09-0638493231618618
10 SH. CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC CLP2012-07-092012-09-0629953862-867-867
5 SH. CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC CLP2012-07-102012-09-0614971912-415-415
10 SH. CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC CLP2012-07-202012-09-0629953183-188-188
10 SH. CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC CLP2012-07-312012-09-06299529217474
60 SH. CELGENE CORP COMP2012-08-082012-09-0644624266196196
60 SH. CELGENE CORP COMP2012-08-212012-09-0644624288174174
65 SH. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP COMP2011-09-092012-09-063280225510251025
25 SH. DOLLAR GENERAL CORP COMP2011-09-212012-09-061262932330330
50 SH. WALT DISNEY CO COMP2011-11-212012-09-0625841729855855
50 SH. WALT DISNEY CO COMP2012-01-092012-09-0625841997587587
195 SH. EBAY INC COMP2012-08-282012-09-0695449164380380
50 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-04-242012-09-0625032545-42-42
50 SH. EMERSON ELEC CO COMP2012-05-022012-09-06250324742929
30 SH. F5 NETWORKS INC COMP2012-04-172012-09-0629463705-759-759
15 SH. F5 NETWORKS INC COMP2012-05-182012-09-0614731750-277-277
20 SH. F5 NETWORKS INC COMP2012-05-252012-09-0619642203-239-239
20 SH. F5 NETWORKS INC COMP2012-05-302012-09-0619642126-162-162
60 SH. FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER AND FCXP2012-01-132012-09-0621832513-330-330
75 SH. ILLUMINA INC COMP2011-12-162012-09-063226201512111211
8 SH. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COMP2012-08-082012-09-0639404010-70-70
85 SH. HARLEY DAVIDSON INC COMP2011-10-252012-09-0636943272422422
45 SH. HARLEY DAVIDSON INC COMP2011-11-022012-09-0619551752203203
35 SH. HERSHEY CO COMP2011-12-152012-09-0625532076477477
25 SH. HERSHEY CO COMP2011-12-222012-09-0618241526298298
100 SH. HERSHEY CO COMP2012-02-242012-09-067295611311821182
75 SH. IDEXX LABS INC COMP2012-07-182012-09-0674096891518518
20 SH. IDEXX LABS INC COMP2012-07-202012-09-0619761797179179
20 SH. IDEXX LABS INC COMP2012-07-252012-09-0619761746230230
75 SH. ESTEE LAUDER COS INC COM CL AP2012-06-052012-09-0645604002558558
35 SH. ESTEE LAUDER COS INC COM CL AP2012-07-112012-09-0621281761367367
35 SH. ESTEE LAUDER COS INC COM CL AP2012-07-252012-09-0621281837291291
25 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-01-252012-09-0610791209-130-130
35 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-05-182012-09-0615101656-146-146
40 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2012-06-052012-09-0617261759-33-33
45 SH. LINKEDIN CORP CL A COMP2012-06-042012-09-065299399013091309
45 SH. MCKESSON CORP COMP2012-03-062012-09-0640373703334334
25 SH. MCKESSON CORP COMP2012-03-282012-09-06224322034040
25 SH. MCKESSON CORP COMP2012-05-022012-09-0622432252-9-9
20 SH. MCKESSON CORP COMP2012-05-252012-09-06179417563838
30 SH. NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC COM NOVP2012-02-142012-09-0624022496-94-94
25 SH. NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC COM NOVP2012-02-162012-09-0620012114-113-113
55 SH. NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC COM NOVP2012-03-272012-09-06440343257878
25 SH. NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC COM NOVP2012-03-282012-09-06200119505151
30 SH. NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC COM NOVP2012-04-122012-09-0624022417-15-15
25 SH. NOBLE ENERGY INC COMP2012-01-032012-09-0622442425-181-181
70 SH. OCEANEERING INTL INC COMP2012-05-162012-09-0638633410453453
40 SH. OCEANEERING INTL INC COMP2012-05-182012-09-0622081887321321
45 SH. OCEANEERING INTL INC COMP2012-05-222012-09-0624842140344344
35 SH. OCEANEERING INTL INC COMP2012-05-312012-09-0619321613319319
10 SH. PRICELINE.COM INC COM NEWP2012-05-172012-09-0660766464-388-388
5 SH. PRICELINE.COM INC COM NEWP2012-08-102012-09-0630382814224224
2 SH. PHILIP MORRIS INTL COMP2012-06-272012-09-0617817088
113 SH. PHILIP MORRIS INTL COMP2012-07-052012-09-0610062100511111
60 SH. PHILIP MORRIS INTL COMP2012-07-252012-09-0653435233110110
25 SH. PHILIP MORRIS INTL COMP2012-08-032012-09-0622262282-56-56
50 SH. PHILIP MORRIS INTL COMP2012-08-102012-09-0644524589-137-137
25 SH. PERRIGO CO COMP2011-11-102012-09-0627982256542542
25 SH. PERRIGO CO COMP2012-02-242012-09-0627982405393393
10 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2011-10-032012-09-06162315348989
10 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2011-11-212012-09-06162315309393
7 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2012-01-272012-09-0611361156-20-20
50 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-11-212012-09-0631252706419419
80 SH. RED HAT INC COMP2012-07-102012-09-0646844091593593
75 SH. RED HAT INC COMP2012-07-112012-09-0643923836556556
80 SH. RACKSPACE HOSTING INC COMP2012-07-062012-09-065071356915021502
25 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2011-12-222012-09-0618371698139139
25 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2012-01-122012-09-06183717548383
25 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2012-02-072012-09-0618371959-122-122
100 SH. TIBCO SOFTWARE INC COMP2012-03-142012-09-0632173010207207
80 SH. TIBCO SOFTWARE INC COMP2012-04-102012-09-0625742583-9-9
70 SH. TIBCO SOFTWARE INC COMP2012-05-162012-09-0622522042210210
75 SH. TIBCO SOFTWARE INC COMP2012-05-302012-09-0624132079334334
50 SH. TIBCO SOFTWARE INC COMP2012-08-242012-09-0616081448160160
15 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2012-07-022012-09-06822846-24-24
35 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2012-07-302012-09-06191818655353
50 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2012-08-102012-09-0627402591149149
20 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2012-08-232012-09-06109610811515
20 SH. V F CORP COMP2012-06-132012-09-0630512758293293
15 SH. V F CORP COMP2012-06-262012-09-0622882092196196
20 SH. V F CORP COMP2012-07-052012-09-0630512682369369
60 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2011-12-162012-09-0620911563528528
25 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2012-02-132012-09-06871766105105
276.22 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2012-01-092012-09-0636023450152152
324.22 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2012-05-092012-09-06422841507878
411.26 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2012-06-012012-09-0653634750613613
423.08 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2012-08-272012-09-06551755001717
298.59 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2012-01-122012-09-0676307700-70-70
192.61 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2012-08-272012-09-0649215000-79-79
289.25 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2012-08-282012-09-0673917500-109-109
50 SH. ASTRAZENECA PLC SPONS ADRP2012-02-212012-09-06234222568686
125 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2011-10-052012-09-0614881318170170
200 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2011-10-182012-09-06238022948686
125 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2011-11-012012-09-0614881502-14-14
150 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2011-12-232012-09-0617851626159159
325 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2012-02-012012-09-0638684072-204-204
400 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2012-06-042012-09-0647614037724724
110 SH. APOLLO GROUP INC COM CL AP2011-12-142012-09-0633085453-2145-2145
70 SH. APOLLO GROUP INC COM CL AP2012-05-042012-09-0621052384-279-279
175 SH. BP PLC SPONS ADRP2011-09-142012-09-0672066628578578
100 SH. BP PLC SPONS ADRP2011-10-102012-09-0641173825292292
100 SH. BP PLC SPONS ADRP2011-10-282012-09-0641174553-436-436
50 SH. BP PLC SPONS ADRP2012-04-042012-09-0620592168-109-109
75 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-09-132012-09-0632152567648648
50 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-10-052012-09-0621431605538538
190 SH. CIT GROUP INC COMP2011-11-282012-09-067472605114211421
60 SH. CIT GROUP INC COMP2012-01-302012-09-06235922817878
150 SH. CIT GROUP INC COMP2012-02-012012-09-06589958584141
50 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-10-252012-09-0615451555-10-10
75 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2012-09-042012-09-06231822229696
155 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-01-042012-09-0630112859152152
95 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-02-032012-09-0618451918-73-73
60 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-02-072012-09-0611651217-52-52
110 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-02-082012-09-0621372221-84-84
106 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-02-172012-09-0620592139-80-80
144 SH. CISCO SYS INC COMP2012-04-172012-09-0627972860-63-63
45 SH. CUMMINS INC COMP2012-06-272012-09-0644654052413413
15 SH. CUMMINS INC COMP2012-07-022012-09-06148814345454
275 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2012-04-272012-09-0625342918-384-384
175 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2012-08-132012-09-0616131620-7-7
80 SH. DIRECTV INC COMP2012-03-212012-09-0642653865400400
75 SH. EDISON INTL COMP2012-03-052012-09-06332032259595
135 SH. EXXON MOBIL CORP COMP2012-08-092012-09-0612007119188989
65 SH. EXXON MOBIL CORP COMP2012-09-052012-09-0657815681100100
75 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2011-09-062012-09-06169916019898
250 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2011-11-142012-09-0656625733-71-71
75 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2012-05-032012-09-061699169099
150 SH. GANNETT INC COMP2011-10-052012-09-0624021526876876
125 SH. GANNETT INC COMP2011-11-232012-09-0620011302699699
60 SH. HELMERICH & PAYNE INC COMP2012-05-222012-09-062740273822
40 SH. HELMERICH & PAYNE INC COMP2012-05-252012-09-0618271845-18-18
35 SH. HELMERICH & PAYNE INC COMP2012-06-222012-09-0615981469129129
75 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2011-09-082012-09-0613151835-520-520
75 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2011-11-222012-09-0613151992-677-677
75 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2012-02-072012-09-0613152151-836-836
125 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2012-03-122012-09-0621923012-820-820
100 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2012-03-232012-09-0617542348-594-594
300 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2012-09-042012-09-0652615104157157
105 SH. INTEL CORP COMP2012-06-082012-09-0626172777-160-160
220 SH. INTEL CORP COMP2012-06-122012-09-0654845816-332-332
100 SH. INTEL CORP COMP2012-06-132012-09-0624932661-168-168
75 SH. INTEL CORP COMP2012-08-272012-09-061870186555
75 SH. KROGER CO COMP2012-02-062012-09-0617131808-95-95
125 SH. KROGER CO COMP2012-02-072012-09-0628562976-120-120
75 SH. KROGER CO COMP2012-08-242012-09-06171316288585
35 SH. LORILLARD INC COMP2011-10-062012-09-0643413934407407
15 SH. LORILLARD INC COMP2011-10-282012-09-0618601703157157
25 SH. LORILLARD INC COMP2012-08-132012-09-0631013122-21-21
40 SH. LEAR CORP COM NEWP2012-03-132012-09-0615911805-214-214
100 SH. LYONDELLBASELL INDS NV CL A CO LYBP2011-10-032012-09-064885196229232923
35 SH. LAM RESEARCH CORP COMP2011-10-212012-09-0611991426-227-227
55 SH. LAM RESEARCH CORP COMP2011-12-062012-09-0618852361-476-476
60 SH. LAM RESEARCH CORP COMP2012-08-242012-09-0620562082-26-26
160 SH. LEUCADIA NATL CORP COMP2012-04-272012-09-0634743993-519-519
575 SH. MGM RESORTS INTL COMP2011-12-232012-09-0659445617327327
200 SH. MGM RESORTS INTL COMP2012-02-282012-09-0620672800-733-733
150 SH. MGM RESORTS INTL COMP2012-04-032012-09-0615512088-537-537
175 SH. MGM RESORTS INTL COMP2012-07-102012-09-0618091850-41-41
425 SH. MORGAN STANLEY COMP2012-07-022012-09-0668956258637637
85 SH. MOODYS CORP COMP2012-07-092012-09-0635113098413413
145 SH. MACY'S INC COMP2012-05-292012-09-0658435603240240
155 SH. MACY'S INC COMP2012-06-082012-09-0662465714532532
50 SH. MACY'S INC COMP2012-07-052012-09-0620151731284284
35 SH. MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC COM MHPP2012-06-142012-09-0618361488348348
45 SH. MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC COM MHPP2012-08-222012-09-0623612233128128
525 SH. MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMP2011-10-142012-09-0634332926507507
575 SH. MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMP2011-11-012012-09-0637603088672672
24.5 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-03-112012-01-2495495400
13 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2011-07-282012-01-2450650600
165 SH. CBRE GROUP INC COMP2011-08-012012-03-0931553291-136-136
320.86 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2011-11-142012-09-0641844200-16-16
357.14 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2011-12-162012-09-0646574300357357
505.6 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2011-12-142012-09-061291912089830830
240 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2011-09-162012-09-0661326800-668-668
370.72 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2011-10-032012-09-0694738800673673
816.57 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2011-12-232012-09-061064810150498498
5 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2011-01-052012-01-184343498585
75 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2011-01-252012-03-02738879-141-141
250 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2010-03-172012-03-0224603324-864-864
25 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2011-01-252012-03-02246302-56-56
85 SH. TRAVELERS COS INC COMP2011-03-032012-03-205042504200
55 SH. TRAVELERS COS INC COMP2011-02-012012-03-2032623102160160
10 SH. DTE ENERGY CO COMP2011-03-022012-03-215434677676
35 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2011-02-222012-03-2813571422-65-65
10 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2011-03-012012-04-117887325656
50 SH. AT&T INC COMP2011-03-072012-04-1615341397137137
15 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2011-04-132012-04-2316431907-264-264
15 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2011-03-172012-04-2316431820-177-177
5 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-03-182012-04-234013742727
5 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-03-292012-04-234013891212
20 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-02-242012-04-23160215059797
50 SH. ALTRIA GROUP INC COMP2011-03-182012-04-2415831238345345
105 SH. MOODYS CORP COMP2011-03-282012-04-2544083512896896
30 SH. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDG CO COMP2011-03-072012-04-26168616285858
15 SH. AMAZON INC COMP2011-01-312012-05-1534282560868868
50 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-03-312012-05-1719202079-159-159
50 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-02-152012-05-17296029382222
100 SH. GENERAL ELEC CO COMP2011-03-282012-05-3118981972-74-74
20 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2011-05-242012-06-1321072330-223-223
300 SH. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD MRVLP2010-11-202012-06-1835085361-1853-1853
10 SH. AMAZON INC COMP2011-03-102012-06-2122461667579579
75 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2011-01-252012-06-22824879-55-55
60 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-04-212012-07-0223682381-13-13
15 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-03-312012-07-02592624-32-32
60 SH. COVIDEN PLC COMP2011-05-232012-07-1032203348-128-128
96 SH. COMCAST CORP COM CL AP2011-01-212012-07-1030092264745745
45 SH. ANADARKO PETE CORP COMP2011-06-072012-07-1330963396-300-300
16 SH. ANADARKO PETE CORP COMP2011-07-112012-07-1311011244-143-143
45 SH. ANADARKO PETE CORP COMP2011-06-102012-07-1732143299-85-85
40 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2011-01-052012-07-1934282690738738
25 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2011-03-072012-07-25126712541313
30 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-05-262012-07-3020112099-88-88
25 SH. BORG WARNER INC COMP2011-03-182012-07-3016761869-193-193
15 SH. EOG RESOURCES INC COMP2011-03-312012-08-0315871791-204-204
10 SH. EOG RESOURCES INC COMP2011-07-252012-08-0310581067-9-9
5 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-03-282012-08-073002574343
25 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2011-03-232012-08-077917761515
25 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-02-112012-08-07152614279999
9 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2011-03-072012-08-074834513232
16 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2011-03-072012-08-078598035656
25 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-07-222012-08-07152614299797
25 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-07-192012-08-0715261406120120
55 SH. DTE ENERGY CO COMP2011-03-022012-08-0833272566761761
20 SH. EOG RESOURCES INC COMP2011-07-252012-08-09218221334949
95 SH. COVIDEN PLC COMP2011-07-262012-08-1054104990420420
5 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-04-212012-08-202091981111
35 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-05-232012-08-2730292341688688
5 SH. VISA INC CL A COMP2011-08-042012-08-27639430209209
15 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2011-03-282012-09-051009888121121
125 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2011-06-172012-09-0628313612-781-781
50 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2011-02-282012-09-068772106-1229-1229
50 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2011-05-232012-09-068771781-904-904
175 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2011-08-052012-09-0630695701-2632-2632
100 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2011-08-192012-09-0617542358-604-604
35 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2011-03-282012-09-0623822071311311
75 SH. KROGER CO COMP2011-03-312012-09-0617131811-98-98
30 SH. LORILLARD INC COMP2011-08-092012-09-0637212963758758
30 SH. LORILLARD INC COMP2011-08-102012-09-0637213015706706
70 SH. LEAR CORP COM NEWP2011-05-232012-09-0627843414-630-630
40 SH. LYONDELLBASELL INDS NV CL A CO LYBP2011-06-082012-09-0619541342612612
75 SH. LAM RESEARCH CORP COMP2011-05-062012-09-0625703655-1085-1085
105 SH. MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC COM MHPP2011-05-172012-09-065508443410741074
225 SH. NV ENERGY INC COMP2011-08-152012-09-0640753182893893
50 SH. TRANSOCEAN LTD CHF15 SHSP2011-05-132012-09-0623773434-1057-1057
60 SH. TRANSOCEAN LTD CHF15 SHSP2011-07-142012-09-0628523639-787-787
50 SH. TRANSOCEAN LTD CHF15 SHSP2011-08-022012-09-0623773016-639-639
125 SH. TYSON FOODS INC CL A COMP2011-06-232012-09-0619632319-356-356
70 SH. VIACOM INC CL B COMP2011-05-312012-09-0634923512-20-20
75 SH. VIACOM INC CL B COMP2011-06-082012-09-0637413639102102
95 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2011-03-072012-09-0656336445-812-812
75 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2011-04-072012-09-0644475190-743-743
25 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2011-04-262012-09-0614821825-343-343
30 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2011-04-292012-09-0617792286-507-507
25 SH. WELLPOINT INC COMP2011-08-082012-09-061482147933
20 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2011-01-052012-09-0617751394381381
20 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2011-03-152012-09-0617751390385385
25 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2011-03-242012-09-0622191739480480
125 SH. COMCAST CORP COM CL AP2011-01-182012-09-064302285714451445
25 SH. COMCAST CORP COM CL AP2011-01-212012-09-06860589271271
50 SH. WALT DISNEY CO COMP2011-07-082012-09-0625841970614614
50 SH. WALT DISNEY CO COMP2011-08-102012-09-0625841588996996
50 SH. WALT DISNEY CO COMP2011-08-122012-09-0625841631953953
60 SH. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC COMP2011-05-312012-09-0628752667208208
70 SH. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC COMP2011-08-022012-09-0633553109246246
35 SH. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC COMP2011-08-242012-09-0616771461216216
30 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-01-062012-09-0617791451328328
35 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-02-032012-09-0620761665411411
5 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-03-282012-09-062972574040
55 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2011-08-252012-09-0632622494768768
35 SH. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP COMP2011-08-192012-09-06151014506060
10 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2011-05-232012-09-06895669226226
23 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2011-06-142012-09-0637343526208208
22 SH. PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP COM PCPP2011-08-042012-09-0635713327244244
65 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-01-272012-09-0640633575488488
30 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-03-152012-09-0618751544331331
30 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-03-212012-09-0618751614261261
25 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-03-242012-09-0615631321242242
50 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-04-182012-09-0631252625500500
25 SH. QUALCOMM CORP COMP2011-07-192012-09-0615631406157157
45 SH. ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC COMP2011-01-202012-09-0632383366-128-128
30 SH. ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC COMP2011-08-312012-09-0621591927232232
25 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2011-05-312012-09-0618372123-286-286
85 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2011-06-152012-09-0646584194464464
40 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2011-06-162012-09-0621921989203203
100 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2011-08-082012-09-065481426512161216
50 SH. UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMP2011-08-102012-09-0627402119621621
55 SH. VISA INC CL A COMP2011-08-042012-09-067069472623432343
140 SH. ALTRIA GROUP INC COMP2011-03-182012-09-064815346713481348
175 SH. AT&T INC COMP2011-03-072012-09-066537489016471647
275 SH. APPLIED MATLS INC COMP2011-07-152012-09-0632733422-149-149
150 SH. BP PLC SPONS ADRP2011-08-112012-09-0661765922254254
125 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2011-08-102012-09-065358420611521152
67.5 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-02-182012-09-0620863313-1227-1227
72.5 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-03-092012-09-0622413355-1114-1114
70 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-03-102012-09-0621643225-1061-1061
90 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-03-302012-09-0627824039-1257-1257
40 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-04-152012-09-0612361772-536-536
60 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-04-202012-09-0618542745-891-891
90 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-05-052012-09-0627824040-1258-1258
60 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-05-162012-09-0618542476-622-622
75 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-05-202012-09-0623183098-780-780
75 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-07-112012-09-0623183054-736-736
100 SH. CITIGROUP INC COMP2011-07-222012-09-0630914039-948-948
200 SH. DELTA AIR LINES INC DEL COM NEP2011-07-152012-09-0618431705138138
130 SH. GAMESTOP CORP NEW CL A COMP2011-04-272012-09-0627113441-730-730
25 SH. LIMITED BRANDS INC COMP2010-11-152012-01-05982744238238
80 SH. LIMITED BRANDS INC COMP2010-11-032012-01-0531422376766766
75 SH. MARATHON OIL CORP COMP2010-05-182012-01-0623081455853853
25 SH. MARATHON OIL CORP COMP2010-07-062012-01-06769470299299
35 SH. CELGENE CORP COMP2010-07-092012-01-0923621773589589
4 SH. GOOGLE INC CL A COMP2006-06-072012-01-0925581569989989
145 SH. LIMITED BRANDS INC COMP2010-11-032012-01-105655430613491349
75 SH. CONOCOPHILLIPS COMP1997-04-182012-01-115408143739713971
50 SH. JOHNSON CTLS INC COMP2009-08-072012-01-1916241348276276
30 SH. ACCENTURE PLC CL A COMP2010-07-282012-01-1916481200448448
75 SH. EMC CORP COMP2009-07-242012-01-2519301126804804
55 SH. JOHNSON CTLS INC COMP2009-08-072012-01-2617401483257257
35 SH. CELGENE CORP COMP2010-07-092012-01-2725531773780780
90 SH. INGERSOLL-RAND PLC COMP2009-06-042012-01-313183193912441244
192 SH. LOWES COS INC COMP2010-12-092012-01-3151474825322322
9 SH. GOODRICH CORP COMP2010-04-072012-02-071128634494494
17 SH. GOODRICH CORP COMP2010-04-072012-02-0721311198933933
125 SH. JOHNSON CTLS INC COMP2009-09-232012-02-0941243333791791
45 SH. JOHNSON CTLS INC COMP2009-08-072012-02-0914851213272272
45 SH. ACCENTURE PLC CL A COMP2010-07-282012-02-1025461800746746
12.5 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2010-05-182012-02-10551328223223
14 SH. GOODRICH CORP COMP2010-04-072012-02-141757987770770
30 SH. ACCENTURE PLC CL A COMP2010-07-282012-02-1517441200544544
185 SH. DELL INC COMP2010-08-302012-02-173342224610961096
75 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2010-11-182012-02-1720402549-509-509
120 SH. DOW CHEM CO COMP2010-06-092012-02-214155308310721072
30 SH. CITRIX SYS INC COMP2010-09-232012-02-2222142077137137
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-05-262012-02-28266931923502350
100 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2010-11-182012-02-2826173399-782-782
258 SH. NEUROMETRIX INC COMP2003-01-012012-02-2921811037-10819-10819
7 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-05-142012-03-062762423434
43 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-06-232012-03-0616931434259259
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-05-262012-03-06265631923372337
85 SH. TRAVELERS COS INC COMP2004-12-212012-03-205042310419381938
3 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMP2008-11-062012-03-27382257125125
100 SH. DOW CHEM CO COMP2010-06-092012-03-2735132570943943
100 SH. DOW CHEM CO COMP2010-08-232012-03-273513242210911091
60 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2010-09-082012-04-1147264056670670
10 SH. STARBUCKS CORP COMP2010-09-072012-04-19586249337337
35 SH. STARBUCKS CORP COMP2010-09-072012-04-19205287211801180
15 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2009-11-112012-04-25544424120120
15 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2010-09-092012-04-255445053939
15 SH. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDG CO COMP2010-06-032012-04-268437766767
100 SH. NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP COMP2009-04-022012-04-266352415421982198
300 SH. CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC CL AP2009-12-032012-04-266589498216071607
150 SH. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDG CO COMP2010-05-042012-04-2684307535895895
100 SH. EMC CORP COMP2009-07-242012-05-162562150110611061
30 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2010-10-292012-05-1822272017210210
5 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2010-09-082012-05-183713383333
48 SH. GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-02-112012-05-242409125911501150
25 SH. DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2009-07-162012-05-2415091360149149
10 SH. DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2009-03-242012-05-24604497107107
100 SH. MARATHON OIL CORP COMP2010-07-062012-06-0123951881514514
200 SH. GENERAL ELEC CO COMP2010-02-122012-06-0137103097613613
75 SH. GENERAL ELEC CO COMP2010-02-102012-06-0113911181210210
50 SH. POTASH CORP SASKATCHEWAN INC POTP2010-12-162012-06-0418572330-473-473
93 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-07-072012-06-063077307166
32 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-06-232012-06-0610591067-8-8
75 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-04-232012-06-0825172415102102
50 SH. DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2009-02-182012-06-1228672439428428
40 SH. DEVON ENERGY CORP COMP2009-03-242012-06-1222941990304304
10 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2010-10-262012-06-1310541157-103-103
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-05-262012-06-19293931926202620
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-05-262012-06-20291331925942594
50 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-04-232012-06-2117891610179179
10 SH. AMAZON INC COMP2010-07-132012-06-212246122810181018
150 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-04-232012-06-2254204830590590
100 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2010-11-182012-06-2922921684608608
150 SH. GANNETT INC COMP2010-09-082012-07-0222131978235235
25 SH. AMAZON INC COMP2009-05-292012-07-055699192537743774
5 SH. AMAZON INC COMP2010-07-132012-07-051140614526526
25 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2010-05-182012-07-091111656455455
100 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2010-07-012012-07-094443247419691969
75 SH. MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP COM MPCP2010-07-062012-07-093333190914241424
20 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2010-10-292012-07-1015831345238238
40 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2010-08-162012-07-1031662574592592
85 SH. UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B COMP2010-08-162012-07-126688547112171217
30 SH. GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-02-112012-07-241557787770770
55 SH. GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-02-112012-08-063150144317071707
25 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2010-11-222012-08-077916989393
25 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2010-10-052012-08-07791679112112
50 SH. GANNETT INC COMP2010-09-082012-08-097536599494
15 SH. EOG RESOURCES INC COMP2010-08-252012-08-0916371290347347
7 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMP2008-11-062012-08-10719599120120
50 SH. GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COMP2009-01-302012-08-1051364182954954
70 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2010-09-132012-08-2029222576346346
30 SH. EOG RESOURCES INC COMP2010-08-252012-08-2132962581715715
100 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-03-312012-08-233733257011631163
5 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-05-262012-08-27338631930673067
4 SH. GOOGLE INC CL A COMP2006-06-072012-08-302730156911611161
1 SH. GOOGLE INC CL A COMP2006-08-152012-08-30683377306306
175 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2010-06-242012-09-05117691037213971397
150 SH. ASTRAZENECA PLC SPONS ADRP2010-05-132012-09-0670266490536536
300 SH. ASTRAZENECA PLC SPONS ADRP2010-05-192012-09-06140531258014731473
185 SH. ALTRIA GROUP INC COMP2000-03-132012-09-06636381355505550
25 SH. CENTURYLINK INC COMP2010-09-132012-09-061072920152152
85 SH. DIRECTV INC COMP2010-04-282012-09-064532303215001500
225 SH. FORD MTR CO DEL COM PAR $0.01P2009-11-062012-09-0622221722500500
25 SH. GENERAL MTRS CO COMP2010-11-182012-09-06566850-284-284
115 SH. GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-02-112012-09-066829301638133813
225 SH. HEALTH NET INC COMP2010-11-022012-09-0652716339-1068-1068
275 SH. HEWLETT-PACKARD CO COMP2001-10-012012-09-0648234296527527
225 SH. JP MORGAN CHASE AND COMP2009-03-312012-09-068678578328952895
50 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2010-07-232012-09-0634032865538538
50 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2010-08-202012-09-0634032931472472
50 SH. JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMP2010-09-022012-09-0634032920483483
500 SH. KROGER CO COMP2010-11-232012-09-061142211519-97-97
65 SH. LEAR CORP COM NEWP2010-07-192012-09-0625852232353353
200 SH. MARATHON OIL CORP COMP2010-07-012012-09-065674365820162016
25 SH. MARATHON OIL CORP COMP2010-07-062012-09-06709470239239
4 SH. NVR INC COMP2009-08-172012-09-0634082435973973
375 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2009-06-022012-09-069105562834773477
500 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2009-08-102012-09-0612141794441974197
250 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2010-07-282012-09-066070383322372237
200 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2010-08-202012-09-064856318916671667
75 SH. PFIZER INC COMP2010-11-182012-09-0618211263558558
25.1 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2008-11-242012-09-06226960016691669
25.1 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2008-11-282012-09-06226964616231623
25.1 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2009-03-242012-09-06226963816311631
44.7 SH. TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM NEW TWCP2009-04-202012-09-064040123928012801
130 SH. VIACOM INC CL B COMP2010-12-012012-09-066485504414411441
75 SH. ALLERGAN INC COMP2010-11-222012-09-066657512215351535
30 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-05-262012-09-062029719121838518385
60 SH. APPLE INC COMP2006-06-282012-09-064059433843721037210
185 SH. BROADCOM CORP CL A COMP2009-11-112012-09-066661523014311431
125 SH. CITRIX SYS INC COMP2010-10-272012-09-0610117803520822082
10 SH. CITRIX SYS INC COMP2010-12-202012-09-06809687122122
5 SH. CITRIX SYS INC COMP2010-09-232012-09-064053465959
375 SH. COMCAST CORP COM CL AP2010-03-012012-09-0612905625866476647
190 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2009-03-122012-09-0610331493353985398
110 SH. DANAHER CORP COMP2009-05-272012-09-065981336426172617
225 SH. WALT DISNEY CO COMP2008-02-202012-09-0611626405375737573
45 SH. EOG RESOURCES INC COMP2010-08-252012-09-065070387111991199
425 SH. EMC CORP COMP2009-07-242012-09-0611668637852905290
15 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2010-10-262012-09-0619391735204204
25 SH. FLOWSERVE CORP COMP2010-12-092012-09-0632322826406406
30 SH. GOOGLE INC CL A COMP2006-02-162012-09-0620859104391042010420
15 SH. GOOGLE INC CL A COMP2006-08-152012-09-0610429565447754775
92 SH. GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMP2009-02-112012-09-065463241330503050
60 SH. INTUIT INC COMP2010-12-162012-09-0635592927632632
50 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2010-08-062012-09-064473302114521452
50 SH. MONSANTO CO NEW COMP2010-08-302012-09-064473282816451645
50 SH. NOBLE ENERGY INC COMP2010-01-292012-09-0644873713774774
100 SH. NOBLE ENERGY INC COMP2010-08-162012-09-068975672322522252
150 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2010-09-242012-09-0648894027862862
175 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2010-09-282012-09-0657044739965965
200 SH. ORACLE CORP COMP2010-10-052012-09-066519542910901090
100 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2005-12-162012-09-067349507522742274
100 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2008-12-022012-09-067349432530243024
75 SH. SCHLUMBERGER LTD COMP2009-03-312012-09-065512313023822382
180 SH. STARBUCKS CORP COMP2010-09-072012-09-069137448546524652
95 SH. WELLS FARGO & CO COM NEWP2009-05-082012-09-063310209012201220
24366.02 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2004-08-022012-09-06317733550912-233179-233179
SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2009-01-292012-09-0600
588.5 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2009-04-162012-09-067674655011241124
1024.78 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2010-05-192012-09-061336313650-287-287
1684.89 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2010-07-082012-09-062197122645-674-674
2168.48 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2011-03-282012-09-062827733850-5573-5573
1474.07 SH. BERNSTEIN SANFORD INTL PORTFP2009-01-292012-09-06192221620030223022
3313.12 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP1998-08-172012-09-0684656137255-52599-52599
61 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP1998-12-172012-09-061559712847847
2 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP1998-12-282012-09-0651302121
14 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP1999-12-172012-09-063582946464
7 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP1999-12-292012-09-061791493030
106 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2000-12-152012-09-062709154411651165
39 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2006-12-012012-09-06997547450450
24 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2006-12-022012-09-06613353260260
41 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2003-12-052012-09-0610489777171
2244.3 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2008-12-022012-09-0657346357502159621596
3173.71 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2008-12-092012-09-0681094467173437734377
30.8 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2009-12-082012-09-06787868-81-81
26.39 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2011-03-112012-09-06674857-183-183
543.16 SH. BERNSTEIN EMERGING MKTS FDP2011-03-282012-09-061387918100-4221-4221
375 SH. MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDP2010-10-282012-04-2555205839-319-319
SHORT TERM CAPITAL GAIN FROM PASSTHROUGHTP2012-01-012012-12-3121556-21556-21556
LONG TERM CAPITAL GAIN FROM PASSTHROUGHTP2011-01-012012-12-31280362-280362-280362
LANSDOWNE EUROPEAN EQTY FUND LTDP2011-01-012012-12-31895883208385687498687498
2011 DISTRIBUTION FROM GS PERFORMANCE PARTNERS LPP2011-01-012012-12-31297529752975
GAIN ON TERMINATION OF J H WHITNEY PARTNERSHIP INTERESTP2011-01-012012-12-31711771177117
EXCESS DISTRIBUTION OVER BASIS -JPM DIRECT CORP FIN PRV INV CL B LLCP2011-01-012012-12-31727272
EXCESS DISTRIBUTION OVER BASIS -GENESIS PARTNERS LIQUIDATING TRUSTP2011-01-012012-12-31544854485448
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP443554435544355
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income484291CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year110005793QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year117724195NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.564527DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year26816307QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year228588941NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.238425DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year32266804QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year328017630NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.080906DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year48213893QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year430597782NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.268447DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year52970141QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year538476453NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.077194DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.229499TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.245900AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets15220310NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets3742674AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income5347OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One3748021AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions2074225QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax10693InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal10693Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income10693TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment28961EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments28961TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment18268Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year18268AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressCHAZEN.ORGWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMGI REPETTI LLPBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2123023300BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1500 FIFTH AVENUE 5TH FLOORAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
JEROME CHAZEN
543 N BROADWAYUPPER NYACKNY10960TRUSTEE AS NEEDED0.00000
SIMONA CHAZEN
543 N BROADWAYUPPER NYACKNY10960TRUSTEE AS NEEDED0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities5458710AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances6249901AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets3743480FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets15452091TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets15452091AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable231781CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets15220310NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return761016MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return761016MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income10693TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax10693TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj750323DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded750323DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted750323DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions2074225ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions2074225QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2074225AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted750323DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year51213924ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year46693916ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3865934ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year25452020ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year19142403ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover23368197TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions2074225QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year750323AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus1323902RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus24692099TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year51213924ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year23478175ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year46693916ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3865934ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year25452020ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year19142403ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year1323902ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameTHE CHAZEN FOUNDATIONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1150 EAST 58TH ST 27TH FLAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code10155ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2128887800RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsA LETTER STATING THE PURPOSE OF THE GRANT OR CONTRIBUTIONFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (38 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AMERICAN JEWISH COMMITTEE
165 EAST 56TH STREETNEW YORKNY10022NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$10,000
AMERICAN RED CROSS IN GREATER NY
520 WEST 49TH STREETNEW YORKNY10036NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$10,500
CENTER FOR SAFETY & CHANGE
9 JOHNSONS LANENEW CITYNY10956NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$40,400
CHAZEN MUSEUM OF ART
750 UNIVERSITY AVEMADISONWI53706NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$31,215
CITYMEALS ON WHEELS
355 LEXINGTON AVENUENEW YORKNY10017NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$2,000
COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS
129 FULTON STREETNEW YORKNY10038NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$2,000
COLUMBIA BUSINESS SCHOOL
3022 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10027NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$25,000
JAZZ AT LINCOLN CENTER
3 COLUMBUS CIR 12NEW YORKNY10019NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$5,000
JCC ROCKLAND
450 WEST NYACK ROADNYACKNY10994NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,800
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ROCKLAND COUNTY
450 WEST NYACK ROADWEST NYACKNY10994NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$75,000
JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH FOUNDATION
120 WALL STREETNEW YORKNY10005NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,600
JEWISH VOCATIONAL SERVICE
111 PROSPECT STEAST ORANGENJ07017NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$5,000
LEGAL MOMENTUM
395 HUDSON STREETNEW YORKNY10014NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,500
LINCOLN CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
10 LINCOLN CENTER PLAZANEW YORKNY10023NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$25,000
LOUIS ARMSTRONG HOUSE MUSEUM
34-56 107TH STCORONANY11368NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$40,500
METROPOLITAN OPERA
LINCOLN CENTERNEW YORKNY10023NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$252,510
MUSEUM OF ARTS AND DESIGN
2 COLUMBUS CIRCLENEW YORKNY10019NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$130,000
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART
11 WEST 53 STREETNEW YORKNY10019NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,200
NATIONAL JEWISH HEALTH
1400 JACKSON STREETDENVERCO80206NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,034
NEW YORK PUBLIC RADIO
PO BOX 1550NEW YORKNY101161550NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$6,900
NEWPORT FESTIVALS FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 3865NEWPORTRI02840NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$25,000
NYACK HOSPITAL
160 N MIDLAND AVENYACKNY10960NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$4,000
VARIOUS CHARITIES LESS THAN 1000
VARIOUSNEW YORKNY10010NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$35,679
ROSA 4 ROCKLAND
ROSA PO BOX 712POMONANY10970NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,500
RICHARD TUCKER MUSIC FOUNDATION
1790 BROADWAY SUITE 715NEW YORKNY100191412NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,700
RIVERKEEPER INC
20 SECOR ROADOSSININGNY10562NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$10,000
ROCKLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 323NEW CITYNY10956NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$2,550
ROCKLAND CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC
45 S MAIN STPEARL RIVERNY10965NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$100,000
ROUNDABOUT THEATER COMPANY
231 WEST 39TH STREET SUITE 1200NEW YORKNY10018NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$4,000
SCHOLARSHIP PROJECT
VARIOUSNEW YORKNY10010NONESCHOLARSHIP AWARDSSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS$10,500
SHAW FESTIVAL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 628LEWISTONNY140920628NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,500
SLE LUPUS FOUNDATION
330 SEVENTH AVENUE SUITE 1701NEW YORKNY10001NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$50,000
TEMPLE BETH TORAH
330 NORTH HIGHLAND AVEUPPER NYACKNY10960NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$2,000
THE BREAST CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION
60 EAST 56TH STREET 8TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10022NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$2,000
THE JAZZ MUSEUM IN HARLEM
104 E 126TH STREET SUITE 2DNEW YORKNY10035NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$5,000
UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN FOUNDATION
1848 UNIVERSITY AVENUEMADISONWI53726NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$861,942
UW FOUNDATION CHAZEN MUSEUM OF ART
1848 UNIVERSITY AVENUEMADISONWI53726NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$1,500
VOLUNTEER COUNSELING SERVICE OF ROCKLAND COUNTY INC
77 SOUTH MAIN STREETNEW CITYNY10956NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT - CASH CONTRIBUTIONS$100,250
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year1887280TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$42ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$188,949ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,018ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$484,291ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$680,300ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA680300TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryOUTSIDE ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICESCategory
Amount$63,250Amount
Net Investment Income21083NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps42167DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondFEDERATED MONEY MKT OBLIGS TR - - #7929457NameOfBond
EOY Book Value137879EOYBookValue
EOYFMV137879EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (14 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
258 SH NEUROMETRIX00
16964.703 SH. COHEN & STEERS REALTY SHS INC - A/C 7924564912901095411
16989.633 SH. MFS SER TR V INTL NEW DISCOVERY FD CL I378809418285
11912 SH. ALLOT COMMUNICATIONS LTD36352212272
3400 SH AIR PROD & CHEMS INC72251285668
1450 SH APPLE INC224051771651
7500 SH CONAGRA FOODS INC111582221250
4000 SH EXXON MOBIL CORP55549346200
681 SH FIFTH & PACIFIC CO INC08478
2000 SH KIMBERLY CLARK CORP41981168860
3800 SH KOHLS CORP12933163324
11550 SH LIMITED BRANDS INC117946543543
8000 SH PRICESMART INC357043615920
760 ACCESS TELEVISION NETWORK INC38000

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (15 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
GENESIS PARTNERS LIQUIDATING TRUSTAT COST00
GENESIS PARTNERS II LPAT COST14234250247
GS PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS, LPAT COST5027756371
GS PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS III L.P.AT COST178757111906
CHASE PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS SELECT, LTD A/C 73524-00-3AT COST26964748917
J H WHITNEY III LPAT COST00
JPM DIRECT CORP FINANCE LLCAT COST00
JPM DIRECT VENTURE CAPITAL LLCAT COST98062229
JPM POOLED CORPORATE FINANCE LLCAT COST230090144508
JPM POOLED VENTURE CAPITAL PRIVATE INVESTORS LLCAT COST5003145940
OZ DOMESTIC PARTNERS L.P.AT COST623971825867
WHITNEY STRATEGIC PARTNERS IV L.P.AT COST2947033168
COMVEST ABSOLUTE RETURN ENHANCED FUNDAT COST6366788
SHC BLOCKING CORPORATION IIAT COST1132790
LANSDOWNE EUROPEAN EQTY FUND LTDAT COST00

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMCLAUGHLIN & STERN, LLP- LEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$5,000Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps5000DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
ART WORK310003700037000
SECURITY DEPOSIT108041080410804

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionNONDEDUCTIBLE EXPENSES FROM PARTNERSHIPSDescription
Amount$13Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & CUSTODIAN FEES1245311245310
OFFICE SUPPLIES & EXPENSES7170717
OTHER EXPENSES FROM PASSTHROUGH34186034186
WEB HOSTING108001080

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
OTHER INCOME758758758
MISC. INCOME626062606260

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
C.I.R.N. ASSOCIATES- CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT FEES$13,000013000
BOOKKEEPING & ADMINISTRATION$20,000020000

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX$32320
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$15,14800
NYS FILING FEE$2500250

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.