EMINGER STEWART FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
EMINGER STEWART FOUNDATION (EIN 35-6797693)
Tax period
2012-03-01 to 2013-02-28
Filed
2013-06-18
IRS object ID
201331699349100108
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-06-18T09:10:55-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-02-28TaxPeriodEndDate
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-03-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN356797693EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EMINGER STEWART FOUNDATION UMA 050013119300BusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlSTEWNameControl
Phone5032754327Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 3168AddressLine1
CityPORTLANDCity
StateORState
ZIP Code97208ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name99004Name
TitleOFFICERTitle
Phone5032754327Phone
Date Signed2013-06-17DateSigned
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2015-12-30 17:16:21ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY3996174FMVAssetsEOY

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss90631DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm90631DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss479423NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price6401980GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm479423CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Net STCG Adj Net Incm0NetSTCGAdjNetIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses570054TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income570054TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss46773CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm42096CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4677CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Adj Net Incm0OthEmplSlrsWgsAdjNetIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm0PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Adj Net Incm0PensionEmplBnftAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1500AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1500AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss2252TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1102TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss0DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm0DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Adj Net Incm0TravConfMeetingAdjNetIncm
Printing And Pub Net Invst Incm0PrintingAndPubNetInvstIncm
Printing And Pub Adj Net Incm0PrintingAndPubAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss664OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps664OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss51189TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm43198TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6841TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss209448ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps209448ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss260637TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm43198TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps216289TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses309417ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income526856NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY42177SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY31602SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV31602SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Accounts Receivable68155AccountsReceivable
Accounts Receivable EOY68155AccountsReceivableEOY
Accounts Receivable EOYFMV68155AccountsReceivableEOYFMV
Allwnc For Dbtfl Acct Other Rcvbl0AllwncForDbtflAcctOtherRcvbl
Investments Corp Stock BOY3146921InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3682722InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3819010InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY339073InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY75380InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV77407InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other EOYFMV0InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY3528171TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3857859TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV3996174TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY3528171CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY3857859CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY3528171TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3857859TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY3528171TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3857859TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY3528171TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses309417ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases24719OtherIncreases
Subtotal3862307Subtotal
Other Decreases4448OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3857859TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (338 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
43415.34 AMERICAN CENT EQUITY INCOME CL INST2010-11-162012-08-093416793000004167941679
5386.517 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-06-262012-08-0945193309191427414274
6711.29 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-07-202012-08-0956308399991630916309
4036.402 AMERICAN CENTY INTL BOND FD INSTL2009-06-022012-08-095852858407121121
1498. BAXTER INTL INC2007-03-242012-08-09881267882193059305
13648.772 BLACKROCK CAPITAL APPREC BR2010-11-162012-08-093277073000002770727707
287. BOEING CO2007-03-242012-08-092125525965-4710-4710
51. CVS CORP COM2007-03-242012-08-0922991760539539
1559. CATERPILLAR INC2007-03-242012-08-091376411044573318433184
1192. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2007-03-242012-08-09134295880144628146281
12999.211 DRIEHAUS ACTIVE INCOME FUND2011-06-212012-08-09135322144551-9229-9229
295. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242012-08-092865073192133121331
2488.999 FIDELITY ADV MID CAP FUND I2009-06-262012-08-0955380343482103221032
2812.895 FIDELITY ADV MID CAP FUND I2009-07-202012-08-0962587399992258822588
48. GENERAL ELEC CO2007-03-242012-08-0910071715-708-708
2516. ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS E T F2010-11-162012-08-09101795113748-11953-11953
12648.528 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2010-08-242012-08-0911156010814534153415
3946.951 NUVEEN REAL ESTATE SECS I2010-11-162012-08-0985215671381807718077
24749.223 NUVEEN INFLATION PRO SEC CL I2010-08-242012-08-092947632581343662936629
1052.078 ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP GROWTH FD #642009-06-262012-08-0960547400002054720547
643.575 ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP GROWTH FD #642009-07-202012-08-0937038252411179711797
1410. SPDR DJ WILSHIRE INTERNATIONAL2011-06-212012-08-095421355955-1742-1742
4608.295 SCOUT INTERNATIONAL FUND2011-06-172012-08-09140369150000-9631-9631
27585.665 TFS MARKET NEUTRAL FUND2012-08-09423164425000-1836-1836
589.821 VANGUARD EXPLORER FUND#242009-06-262012-08-0945540275031803718037
826.775 VANGUARD EXPLORER FUND#242009-07-202012-08-0963835399992383623836
116.511 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-06-262012-08-22989669320320
.002 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-07-202012-08-22
26. BAXTER INTL INC2007-03-242012-08-2215231368155155
8. BOEING CO2007-03-242012-08-22586724-138-138
37. CVS CORP COM2007-03-242012-08-2216851277408408
21. CATERPILLAR INC2007-03-242012-08-2218841407477477
11. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2007-03-242012-08-221228812416416
9. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242012-08-22895223672672
15.465 FIDELITY ADV MID CAP FUND I2009-06-262012-08-22349213136136
80. GENERAL ELEC CO2007-03-242012-08-2216612859-1198-1198
113. ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS E T F2010-11-162012-08-2245315109-578-578
145.619 RIDGEWORTH AGGRESSIVE GR STOCK FUND2012-08-092012-08-22208820563232
17.029 ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP GROWTH FD #642009-07-202012-08-22990668322322
13. SPDR DJ WILSHIRE INTERNATIONAL2011-06-212012-08-22503516-13-13
18.49 VANGUARD EXPLORER FUND#242009-06-262012-08-221447862585585
1146.736 AMERICAN CENTY INTL BOND FD INSTL2009-06-022012-10-081692616593333333
121. BAXTER INTL INC2007-03-242012-10-087459636710921092
80. BOEING CO2007-03-242012-10-0856597238-1579-1579
71. CATERPILLAR INC2007-03-242012-10-086056475712991299
394.132 FIDELITY ADV MID CAP FUND I2012-10-089160543937213721
321. GENERAL ELEC CO2007-03-242012-10-08734111472-4131-4131
2125. ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS E T F2010-11-162012-10-088810196071-7970-7970
5086.388 NUVEEN SANTA BARBARA DIV GROWTH FD I2012-08-092012-10-0813992713540045274527
2502.66 NUVEEN SMALL CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092012-10-08333353208412511251
11706.271 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2010-08-242012-10-0810535610008952675267
279.094 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2012-08-222012-10-08251224625050
1020.848 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2012-08-232012-10-0891889014174174
338.291 NUVEEN REAL ESTATE SECS I2010-11-162012-10-087253575414991499
34.227 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092012-10-088217952626
288.797 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-232012-10-0869316709222222
5721.508 NUVEEN DIVIDEND VALUE FUND CLASS I2012-10-08859378315827792779
379.197 NUVEEN INFLATION PRO SEC CL I2010-08-242012-10-0845663955611611
944.396 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-092012-10-08782077358585
3170.759 OPPENHEIMER DEVELOPING MKTS FDS CL Y2012-08-092012-10-0810790110203558665866
15576.953 P I M C O FDS TOTAL RETURN FD2012-08-092012-10-0818084817804528032803
10888.831 RIDGEWORTH AGGRESSIVE GR STOCK FUND2012-08-092012-10-0815995715375062076207
359.284 ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP GROWTH FD #642009-07-202012-10-08212341409171437143
1007.194 T ROWE PRICE SC STOCK2012-02-142012-10-08365213500015211521
1606.725 TCW EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND2012-10-081487814648230230
47. TEXTRON INC2007-03-242012-10-0812042166-962-962
3243.36 VANGUARD EQUITY INCOME ADM2012-08-092012-10-0816790916304648634863
267.932 VANGUARD EXPLORER FUND CL ADM #50242012-10-08199691163583348334
4439.386 VANGUARD TOTL STK MKT INDEXFD# 13412012-08-092012-10-0815515714956355945594
15. ALTERA CORP2012-10-082012-10-19496503-7-7
423.358 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-06-262012-10-193628243011981198
254. BAXTER INTL INC2007-03-242012-10-19159311336525662566
109. BOEING CO2007-03-242012-10-1980699861-1792-1792
300. CVS CORP COM2007-03-242012-10-19139471035235953595
466. CARDINAL HEALTH INC2007-03-242012-10-191925324164-4911-4911
125. CATERPILLAR INC2007-03-242012-10-1910625837522502250
4. CELGENE CORP2012-10-082012-10-19313321-8-8
130. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2007-03-242012-10-1914885959952865286
51. CITRIX SYS INC2012-10-082012-10-1933003570-270-270
1. COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW COMMON STOCK2012-10-082012-10-1996102-6-6
9. DOW CHEM CO2007-03-242012-10-19270413-143-143
106. EDISON INTL2007-03-242012-10-1950495323-274-274
93. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242012-10-198048230757415741
10. THE GAP INC2012-10-082012-10-19370373-3-3
976. GENERAL ELEC CO2007-03-242012-10-192179434880-13086-13086
343. J P MORGAN CHASE & CO2007-03-242012-10-191460116639-2038-2038
3. MASTERCARD INC2012-10-082012-10-191417141166
252. NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO2007-03-242012-10-191236711546821821
187. O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC2012-10-082012-10-191493016081-1151-1151
4856.299 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-092012-10-194025939773486486
12. PRAXAIR INC2007-03-242012-10-191279766513513
1060.243 RIDGEWORTH AGGRESSIVE GR STOCK FUND2012-08-092012-10-191494914971-22-22
189. ROSS STORES INC2012-10-082012-10-191180812328-520-520
946. SPDR DJ WILSHIRE INTERNATIONAL2011-06-212012-10-193818937541648648
31. TEXTRON INC2007-03-242012-10-198101428-618-618
10. ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAGRANCE2012-10-082012-10-19952987-35-35
6123.257 VANGUARD INTL GRWTH FD CL ADM2012-08-092012-10-193635993501891341013410
276.916 VANGUARD EQUITY INCOME ADM2012-10-191420013847353353
456.42 VANGUARD EQUITY INCOME ADM2012-08-092012-10-192340522945460460
59. ALTERA CORP2012-10-082012-11-0118561976-120-120
54. CVS CORP COM2007-03-242012-11-0125061863643643
61. CHEVRONTEXACO CORP COM2007-03-242012-11-016754450422502250
13. CITRIX SYS INC2012-10-082012-11-01819910-91-91
13. COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW COMMON STOCK2012-10-082012-11-0112711321-50-50
87. E M C CORP MASS2012-10-082012-11-0121842372-188-188
38. EDISON INTL2007-03-242012-11-0117721908-136-136
8. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242012-11-01695198497497
2.99993 GOOGLE INC CL A2012-10-082012-11-0120672268-201-201
1.00007 GOOGLE INC CL A2012-10-082012-11-01689756-67-67
187. NTT DOCOMO INC A D R2012-10-082012-11-0127322997-265-265
58. NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO2007-03-242012-11-0126412657-16-16
210.597 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2010-08-242012-11-01189718019696
19. O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC2012-10-082012-11-0116291634-5-5
1.99927 ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAGRANCE2012-10-082012-11-01184197-13-13
2.00073 ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAGRANCE2012-10-082012-11-01184197-13-13
421.007 VANGUARD INTL GRWTH FD CL ADM2012-11-01251052407510301030
51. ALTERA CORP2012-10-082012-11-0915471708-161-161
525.715 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-06-262012-11-094400301813821382
7. CELGENE CORP2012-10-082012-11-09499561-62-62
32. CITRIX SYS INC2012-10-082012-11-0918972240-343-343
25. COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW COMMON STOCK2012-10-082012-11-0923702540-170-170
86. E M C CORP MASS2012-10-082012-11-0920612344-283-283
44. THE GAP INC2012-10-082012-11-0914931639-146-146
17. HOME DEPOT INC COMMON STOCK2012-10-192012-11-0910311054-23-23
4765.647 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2010-08-242012-11-09428434074620972097
82. O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC2012-10-082012-11-0972707052218218
87. ROSS STORES INC2012-10-082012-11-0948135675-862-862
17038.609 T ROWE PRICE INTL GR&INC FD2012-08-092012-11-0921127920855327262726
28. SANOFI A D R2012-10-082012-11-0912011240-39-39
326. WNS HOLDINGS LTD ADR2012-10-082012-11-0933513410-59-59
72. ALTERA CORP2012-10-082012-11-1521612412-251-251
7. CONCHO RES INC2012-11-012012-11-15549611-62-62
22. FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC2012-10-082012-11-15885971-86-86
10. INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC2012-10-082012-11-1512801306-26-26
2757.072 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-092012-11-152274622580166166
13. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV A D R2012-10-192012-11-2311241124
49. CHINA PETROLEUM CHEM A D R2012-11-2352635116147147
1419. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-082012-11-2368206513307307
1001. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-192012-11-2348114555256256
310. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-11-012012-11-23149013959595
4.00243 CONCHO RES INC2012-11-092012-11-23322325-3-3
.99757 CONCHO RES INC2012-11-092012-11-238081-1-1
1. CONCHO RES INC2012-10-052012-11-2380103-23-23
268.342 OPPENHEIMER COM STR TR FD Y2012-10-192012-11-23891902-11-11
2644.957 T ROWE PRICE BLUE CHIP GROWTH FD2012-08-222012-11-23119526119261265265
761.164 T ROWE PRICE INTL GR&INC FD2012-08-222012-11-2396679431236236
2.99853 ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-10-082012-11-23199209-10-10
105.00147 ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-10-082012-11-2369647322-358-358
59. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-10-192012-11-2339134092-179-179
6. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV A D R2012-10-192012-11-28511519-8-8
10. CELGENE CORP2012-10-082012-11-28778801-23-23
3. CHINA PETROLEUM CHEM A D R2012-10-192012-11-28309320-11-11
3. MASTERCARD INC2012-10-082012-11-28142314111212
416.971 NUVEEN DIVIDEND VALUE FUND CLASS I2012-10-192012-11-2861346234-100-100
1576.14 T ROWE PRICE INTL GR&INC FD2012-08-232012-11-281998519434551551
51. VERISIGN INC2012-10-082012-11-2820052469-464-464
180. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV A D R2012-10-192012-12-051571215562150150
192. BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC ADR2012-10-082012-12-0520278202681010
6. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-082012-12-05302822
1. CONCHO RES INC2012-09-212012-12-0581104-23-23
120. THE GAP INC2012-10-082012-12-0538154470-655-655
220. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082012-12-05284728242323
421. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082012-12-056855506717881788
637.227 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2010-08-242012-12-0557675448319319
.111 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2012-08-232012-12-0511
1987.326 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2012-10-192012-12-051798517985
3700.609 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-092012-12-053056730308259259
190.72 T ROWE PRICE BLUE CHIP GROWTH FD2012-08-222012-12-058601860011
1. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-09-242012-12-056771-4-4
28. SANOFI A D R2012-10-082012-12-05128112404141
28. SANOFI A D R2012-09-172012-12-0512811300-19-19
140.705 VANGUARD EQUITY INCOME ADM2012-08-092012-12-05713470736161
56. WACOAL HOLDINGS CORP A D R2012-10-082012-12-0530333230-197-197
38. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-082012-12-071881741414
1. CONCHO RES INC2012-10-052012-12-0782103-21-21
3. THE GAP INC2012-10-082012-12-0795112-17-17
3. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082012-12-073939
11. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082012-12-071781324646
242.487 NUVEEN SMALL CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092012-12-07320831099999
26.655 T ROWE PRICE SC STOCK2012-08-092012-12-079549342020
1. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-09-242012-12-076771-4-4
1. VISA INC CLASS A SHARES2012-10-082012-12-0714813999
1. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV A D R2012-10-192012-12-10888622
1. CONCHO RES INC2012-10-052012-12-1082103-21-21
8. THE GAP INC2012-10-082012-12-10245298-53-53
22. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082012-12-1028528233
29. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082012-12-10464349115115
1. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP2012-10-192012-12-104446-2-2
1. LENNAR CORP CL A2012-10-192012-12-103638-2-2
1. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-09-242012-12-106871-3-3
129. SPDR DJ WILSHIRE INTERNATIONAL2011-06-212012-12-1053845119265265
31. ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV A D R2012-10-192012-12-17270126802121
11. APPLE COMPUTER INC2012-10-082012-12-1756487019-1371-1371
195. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-082012-12-171191895296296
3. CONCHO RES INC2012-11-092012-12-1724724433
1. CONCHO RES INC2012-09-072012-12-1782102-20-20
68. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082012-12-179228734949
7. INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC2012-10-082012-12-17892914-22-22
7. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP2012-10-192012-12-1732632155
1. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP2012-10-142012-12-174748-1-1
1701. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP A D R2012-10-082012-12-1778767961-85-85
9. QUALCOMM INC2012-10-192012-12-175535381515
9. ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-09-242012-12-17619640-21-21
24. SANOFI A D R2012-10-082012-12-17112010635757
23. SCHLUMBERGER LTD ISIN #AN80685710862012-11-092012-12-17159615554141
147.631 ABERDEEN FDS EMRGN2012-08-092012-12-1923412141200200
7. CELGENE CORP2012-10-082012-12-1956356122
1. CONCHO RES INC2012-10-052012-12-1984103-19-19
1. INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC2012-10-082012-12-19128131-3-3
50.273 NUVEEN SMALL CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092012-12-196836453838
.041 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092012-12-1911
170.675 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-10-192012-12-19412240477575
1. QUALCOMM INC2012-10-192012-12-19636033
50.159 T ROWE PRICE BLUE CHIP GROWTH FD2012-08-222012-12-19229922623737
1. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-10-082012-12-191721541818
1. SCHLUMBERGER LTD ISIN #AN80685710862012-10-192012-12-197275-3-3
1. VISA INC CLASS A SHARES2012-10-082012-12-191511391212
367.676 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-06-262013-01-083221211011111111
.003 AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALU INS2009-07-202013-01-08
85. BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC ADR2012-10-082013-01-0886908973-283-283
7. BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC ADR2012-10-192013-01-08716721-5-5
361. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-082013-01-0821851657528528
197. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-11-012013-01-081192886306306
48. CONCHO RES INC2013-01-0840524501-449-449
6. THE GAP INC2012-10-082013-01-08190224-34-34
353. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082013-01-0850754531544544
1. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP2012-10-192013-01-08514655
30. LENNAR CORP CL A2012-11-152013-01-0812321070162162
1. LENNAR CORP CL A2012-09-242013-01-08413833
4513. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP A D R2012-10-082013-01-08231972112120762076
900.446 NUVEEN SANTA BARBARA DIV GROWTH FD I2012-08-092013-01-082469923970729729
.04 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092013-01-0811
20.724 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-222013-01-085074862121
392.053 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-10-192013-01-0895949296298298
61.47395 T ROWE PRICE SC STOCK2012-08-092013-01-0821522153-1-1
108.45405 T ROWE PRICE SC STOCK2012-08-092013-01-0837973799-2-2
218. SANOFI A D R2012-10-082013-01-08105699653916916
1085.055 VANGUARD EQUITY INCOME ADM2012-08-092013-01-08558915454713441344
569.551 VANGUARD TOTL STK MKT INDEXFD# 13412012-08-092013-01-082006519188877877
2. AMAZON COM INC2012-10-082013-01-255495173232
83. BP AMOCO PLC SPONSORED ADR2012-12-052013-01-2536553434221221
6. BP AMOCO PLC SPONSORED ADR2013-01-082013-01-2526426133
95. BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC ADR2013-01-2597299819-90-90
8. CELGENE CORP2012-10-082013-01-25778641137137
1474. CITY TELECOM H K LTD ADR2012-10-082013-01-258770676620042004
74. COACH INC2012-10-192013-01-2538074230-423-423
6. CONCHO RES INC2013-01-25547553-6-6
1.00003 DIAGEO PLC SPONSORED A D R2012-11-232013-01-25118120-2-2
124.99997 DIAGEO PLC SPONSORED A D R2013-01-251470415015-311-311
548.999 FIDELITY CAP TR APPREC FD #3072013-01-082013-01-251695316585368368
21. THE GAP INC2012-10-082013-01-25696782-86-86
184. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082013-01-2526922362330330
1. INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC2012-10-082013-01-255755096666
1304. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082013-01-25168211569411271127
25. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP2012-10-192013-01-2513221145177177
97. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP A D R2012-10-082013-01-255134545959
596. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP A D R2013-01-2531532704449449
3. NTT DOCOMO INC A D R2012-10-082013-01-254448-4-4
29.00016 NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE A D R2012-10-082013-01-25599715-116-116
127.99984 NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE A D R2012-10-082013-01-2526453155-510-510
54. NOVO NORDISK AS A D R2013-01-259888851613721372
248.766 NUVEEN SMALL CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092013-01-2535653189376376
.107 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2010-08-242013-01-2511
583.435 NUVEEN HIGH INCOME BOND FD CL I2012-10-192013-01-2554265280146146
186.378 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-092013-01-2547794328451451
167.128 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-08-222013-01-2542853916369369
317.506 NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND CL I2012-10-192013-01-2581417528613613
1432.104 NUVEEN DIVIDEND VALUE FUND CLASS I2012-10-192013-01-252201121410601601
155.661 NUVEEN DIVIDEND VALUE FUND CLASS I2012-09-302013-01-25239322989595
468.105 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-092013-01-25390438347070
17. RANGE RESOURCES CORP2012-10-082013-01-2511621184-22-22
278.263 T ROWE PRICE BLUE CHIP GROWTH FD2012-08-222013-01-251337612547829829
195.615 T ROWE PRICE SC STOCK2012-08-092013-01-2570996852247247
2. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-10-082013-01-253473074040
90. SANOFI A D R2012-10-082013-01-2544053985420420
618.746 VANGUARD TOTL STK MKT INDEXFD# 13412012-08-092013-01-25225222084616761676
20. VISA INC CLASS A SHARES2012-10-082013-01-2531852775410410
3. COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW COMMON STOCK2012-10-082013-02-0530730522
95. DIAGEO PLC SPONSORED A D R2012-12-052013-02-051124311375-132-132
6. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242013-02-05539149390390
117. GRUPO SIMEC A D R2012-10-082013-02-0517511502249249
291. CITY TELECOM HK LTD A D R2012-11-092013-02-0516911323368368
784. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082013-02-0598719436435435
164. MELCO CROWN ENTERTAINMENT LMTD A D R2012-11-232013-02-0534312489942942
126. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP A D R2012-10-082013-02-05703590113113
1520.73 LOOMIS SAYLES ABS STRAT Y2012-10-082013-02-051578515390395395
635.178 LOOMIS SAYLES ABS STRAT Y2012-10-192013-02-0565936466127127
284. NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE A D R2012-10-082013-02-0559477000-1053-1053
23.00056 NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE A D R2012-09-212013-02-05482578-96-96
104.99944 NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE A D R2012-09-212013-02-0521992641-442-442
26. NOVO NORDISK AS A D R2013-02-0549984088910910
15. QUALCOMM INC2012-10-192013-02-059888979191
3. SALESFORCE COM INC2012-10-082013-02-055174615656
1067.752 VANGUARD STRATEGIC EQUITY2012-10-082013-02-05246652261520502050
9. VMWARE INC CL A2012-11-092013-02-05703781-78-78
37. VMWARE INC CL A2013-02-0528913161-270-270
18. WNS HOLDINGS LTD ADR2012-10-082013-02-052371884949
113. CBS CORP CLASS B NON VOTING2012-11-092013-02-205074385412201220
32. COACH INC2012-10-192013-02-2015701829-259-259
23. COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW COMMON STOCK2012-10-082013-02-202339233722
1. E BAY INC2012-10-082013-02-20574899
11. E BAY INC2012-10-192013-02-206255586767
1. E BAY INC2012-11-152013-02-2057461111
67. E BAY INC2013-02-2038073291516516
9. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242013-02-20779223556556
37. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS C2012-10-192013-02-2021132362-249-249
4. EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS C2012-11-012013-02-20228249-21-21
87. THE GAP INC2012-10-082013-02-2028443241-397-397
117. CITY TELECOM HK LTD A D R2012-11-092013-02-20763532231231
4. INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC2012-10-082013-02-20623522101101
54. INTUIT INC2013-02-2033703255115115
1013. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082013-02-20143031219221112111
109. LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP2013-02-2056004766834834
13. MASTERCARD INC2012-10-082013-02-2067796115664664
646.392 NUVEEN MID CAP GRWTH OPP FD CL I2012-08-092013-02-202982529928-103-103
10. O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC2012-10-082013-02-201019860159159
56. QUALCOMM INC2012-10-192013-02-2036763351325325
5. QUALCOMM INC2012-11-012013-02-203282992929
41. ROSS STORES INC2012-10-082013-02-2024512674-223-223
133. UNILEVER N V A D R2013-01-082013-02-2053395086253253
12. VMWARE INC CL A2012-11-092013-02-208861042-156-156
16. WNS HOLDINGS LTD ADR2012-10-082013-02-202281676161
14. APPLE COMPUTER INC2012-10-082013-02-2762578933-2676-2676
24. EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP2007-03-242013-02-27208059514851485
32. LG DISPLAY CO LTD A D R2012-10-082013-02-274513856666
1.00044 LENNAR CORP CL A2012-10-192013-02-273838
109.99956 LENNAR CORP CL A2013-02-27419841217777
778. MELCO CROWN ENTERTAINMENT LMTD A D R2012-11-232013-02-27145971180927882788
270. MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP A D R2012-10-082013-02-2714691264205205
224.509 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-092013-02-27187018393131
753.005 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-08-232013-02-2762736167106106
336.343 OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE Y2012-11-232013-02-27280227752727
85.99976 ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2012-09-242013-02-2755676117-550-550
294.00024 ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC A D R2013-02-271903120459-1428-1428
229. SANOFI A D R2013-02-271056110161400400
44. SAP AG A D R2013-02-2734023495-93-93
16. WNS HOLDINGS LTD ADR2012-10-082013-02-272261675959
CAPITAL GAIN DIVIDENDS311P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income479423CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1133100QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year13761638NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.035384DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year252825QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22828906NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.018673DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year379505QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31243450NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.063939DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4437QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41074268NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.000407DistributionRatioYear4
Total Distribution Ratio0.118403TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.029601AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets3775289NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets111752AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income5269OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One117021AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions216289QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax5269InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal5269Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income5269TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1299EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension0TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments1299TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment0PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due3970TaxDue
Amount Credited To Next Year0AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1US BANKBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number5032754327BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1555 SW OAKAddressLine1
CityPORTLANDCity
StateORState
ZIP Code97208ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1US BANKBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 3168AddressLine1
CityPORTLANDCity
StateORState
ZIP Code97208ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position1AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation48273Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy
Sum Of Program Related InvestmentsSumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3787818AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances44963AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets3832781TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets3832781AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable57492CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets3775289NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return188764MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return188764MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income5269TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax5269TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj183495DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions7599RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded191094DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted191094DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions216289ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets0AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions216289QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm5269OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions211020AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted191094DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year189707UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year50ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year40ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year30ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year20ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year10ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions216289QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1189707AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year26582AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY164512UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year40ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year30ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year20ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year10ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year0ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameUS BANK ATTN LINDA THOMAS-BUSHRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 WILLAMETTE STAddressLine1
CityEUGENECity
StateORState
ZIP Code97401ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5034654120RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsREQUEST FROM US BANKFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesCONTACT US BANKSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsRESIDENTS OF GRANT COUNTY, OREGON - SCHOLARSHIPS FOR COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, OR OTHER INSTITUTIONS OF HIGHER LEARNING.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (28 entries)

Business Name Line2RecipientBusinessName/BusinessNameLine2Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AVEDA INSTITUTE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE325 NW 13TH AVEPORTLANDOR97209NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$2,823
BLUE MTN COMM COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE2411 NW CARDEN AVEPENDLETONOR97801NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$5,245
NORTHWEST RENEWABLE ENERGY
FINANCIAL AID DEPARTMENT2901 E MILL PLAIN BLVDVANCOUVERWA98661NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$1,780
OREGON INSTITURE OF TECH
FINANCIAL AID DEPARTMENT3201 CAMPUS DRKLAMATH FALLSOR97601NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$19,000
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY
218 KERR ADMIN BUILDINGCORVALLISOR97331NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$38,000
OREGON STATE UNIV CASCADES
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE2600 NW COLLEGE WAYBENDOR97701NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
PACIFIC LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE12180 PARK AVE STACOMAWA98447NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE2043 COLLEGE WAYFOREST GROVEOR97116NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
PENN FOSTER COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE14300 N NORTHSIGHT BLVDSCOTTSDALEAZ85260NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$2,000
PENSACOLA CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 18000PENSACOLAFL32523NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 19000PORTLANDOR97280NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$7,000
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 751PORTLANDOR97207NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$15,000
SAGE SCHOOL OF MASSAGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE369 NE REVEREBENDOR97701NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$4,000
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE1250 SISKIYOU BLVDASHLANDOR97520NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
SPOKANE FALLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE3410 W FT GEORGE WRIGHT DRSPOKANEWA99224NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$6,000
TREASURE VALLEY COMM COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE650 COLLEGE BLVDONTARIOOR97914NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$10,000
UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 444260MOSCOWID83844NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$18,800
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE1278 UNIVERSITY OF OREGONEUGENEOR97403NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$14,800
UNIV OF WISCONSIN-MADISON
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE333 EAST CAMPUS MALL 9701MADISONWI53715NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$5,800
WALLA WALLA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE500 TAUSICK WAYWALLA WALLAWA99362NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$5,000
WAYNE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 8002GOLDSBORONC27533NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE1136 UNIVERSITY CIRCLEOGDENUT84408NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$4,000
WESTERN MONTANA SCHOOL FOR GUIDES
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 733DARBYMT59829NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE345 N MONMOUTH AVEMONMOUTHOR97361NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$5,800
WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE900 STATE STREETSALEMOR97301NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$5,800
WYOTECH
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE4373 NORTH 3RD STLARAMIEWY82072NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$11,600
OREGON FARRIER SCHOOL
FINANCIAL AID OFFICEPO BOX 17601SALEMOR97305NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY
FINANCIAL AID OFFICE2043 COLLEGE WAYFOREST GROVEOR97116NONEPUBLICSCHOLARSHIP$3,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year209448TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$90,631ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd PropNetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp
Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd PropNetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$479,423ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$570,054ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA570054TotalPartXVIA
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt PrpsRlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION FEECategory
Amount$1,500Amount
Disbursements Charitable Prps1500DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (2 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AMERICAN CENTY INTL BD FD
NUVEEN HIGH BOND FD7538077407

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (163 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BAXTER INTL INC158203
BOEING CO20811769
CVS CAREMARK CORP64529559
CARDINAL HEALTH INC
CATERPILLAR INC16082217
CHEVRON CORPORATION
DOW CHEM CO
EDISON INTL
EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP13894794
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO108287036
J P MORGAN CHASE & CO37843816
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO64146377
PRAXAIR INC
TEXTRON INC9258
XEROX CORP49872336
AMERICAN CENT SMALL CAP VALUE8551371
FIDELITY ADV MID CAP FUND I
ROWE T PRICE MID-CAP GROWTH
VANGUARD EXPLORER #24
CAREFUSION CORPORATION95757628
AMERICAN CENT EQUITY INC FD
BLACKROCK CAPITAL APPREC
CREDIT SUISSE COMM RET ST CO1490814750
ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MKTS ETF
NUVEEN INFLATION PRO SEC FD
NUVEEN REAL ESTATE SECS FD166154201918
DRIEHAUS ACTIVE INC FD
SCOUT INTL FD
SPDR DJ WILSHIRE INTL154014162148
T ROWE PRICE SC STOCK4991452252
TFS MARKET NEUTRAL FD115677120156
ALLERGAN INC41004770
ALTERA CORP23792516
AMAZON COM INC1240312685
AMERICAN TOWER CORP65846906
AMGEN INC36803937
APPLE INC2422116696
BIOGEN IDEC INC1126012476
BLACKROCK INC54856953
BORG WARNER INC61276697
CABOT OIL GAS CORP44576011
CBS CORP CLASS B NON VOTING17592256
CELGENE CORP945512186
CERNER CORPORATION70978046
CITRIX SYS INC7071
CONCHO RES INC1031990
COSTCO WHSL CORP72137192
DANAHER CORP1672319280
DELTA AIR LINES INC25552597
DISNEY WALT CO11411146
DOLLAR GENERAL CORP76416905
E BAY INC55726182
E M C CORPORATION82876995
ECOLAB INC903210181
EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDGS82627344
FACEBOOK INC80968693
FLUOR CORP70988047
FMC TECHNOLOGIES INC58456593
FRANKLIN RES INC80998899
GILEAD SCIENCES INC58827177
GOOGLE INC1657717626
GRAINGER W W INC52336114
HALLIBURTON CO16681619
HCA HOLDINGS INC18152114
HOME DEPOT INC87419659
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS21722214
INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC131155
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP1760117071
INTUIT INC26082772
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC77967648
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP4651
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC55675577
LENNAR CORP3686
MASTERCARD INC18822071
MCGRAW HILL COMPANIES INC43223677
MONSANTO CO1495716670
O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC86102
PRECISION CASTPARTS CORP945410262
PRICELINE COM INC1365015161
QUALCOMM INC1171512800
RALPH LAUREN CORP80769020
RANGE RESOURCES CORP52955914
ROSS STORES INC52184640
SALESFORCE COM INC1256113876
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP71147681
SIRIUS XM RADIO INC55845965
STARBUCKS CORP86589654
TERADATA CORP62935225
THE GAP INC522461
ULTA SALON COSMETICS & FRAG57245136
UNION PACIFIC CORP2076923172
UNITED HEALTH GROUP INC70386949
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP955211047
VERISIGN INC19851878
VISA INC1804420623
VMWARE INC8972
WELLS FARGO CO35143508
WILLIAMS COS INC55065935
YUM BRANDS INC44023994
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV NV ADR1893320584
ASTRAZENCA PLC SPSD ADR REPSTG6620364252
BAIDU COM INC ADR REPSTG42323540
BP PLC SPONS ADR81937999
BRIT AMERN TOB PLC SPONS ADR80237925
CHINA PETROLEUM CHEM ADR9591022
CITY TELECOM HK LTD ADR43146386
COVIDIEN PLC70037565
DELHAIZE GROUP SPONS ADR88798956
DIAGEO PLC SPONS ADR1053710534
FLY LEASING LTD ADR REPSTG5511155033
FRESENIUS MED CARE64316433
GLAXO SMITHKLINE PLC ADR29292906
GRUPO FIN SANTANDER ADR1592715964
GRUPO SIMEC ADR REPSTG3162331583
HIMAX TECHNOLOGIES INC ADR43976588
KB FINANCIAL GROUP ADR56285563
KT CORP SP ADR REPSTG4037537085
LG DISPLAY CO LTD ADR25522940
MELCO CROWN ENTERTAINMENT LTD2058226376
MICHAEL KORS HOLDINGS LLD72938121
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINL GRP ADR50315982
MIZUHO FNL GRP ADR40095562
NATIONAL GRID PLC SP ADR6319562098
NIPPON TELEGRAPH TELE ADR5784353845
NOVARTIS AG ADR REPSTG1298013492
NTT DOCOMO INC ADR REPSTG63166091
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV449485
ORTIX CORP SPONS ADR6343569463
PT INDOSAT ADR REPSTG42564316
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC ADR4014436785
SANOFI ADR REPSTG1288513988
SAP AG ADR REPSTG30163010
SCHLUMBERGER LTD40414282
SHIRE PLC ADR REPSTG1601615454
SMITH & NEPHEW PLC ADR2640625288
STATOIL ASA ADR3761135525
SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GROUP ADR2691727728
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD1223712043
TOYOTA MTR CORP ADR REPSTG4479154994
TRINITY BIOTECH PLC SPON ADR83679740
UNILEVER NV ADR3839
WACOAL HOLDINGS CORP ADR1470813260
WESTPAC BANKING COPR SP ADR909010639
WNS HOLDINGS LTD ADR9101222
XINYUAN REAL ESTATE CO LTD ADR1653731556
ABERDEEN FDS EMRGN MKT INSTL148104153634
FIDELITY CAP TR CAP APPREC FD113127115716
LOOMIS SAYLES ABS STRAT7993581399
NUVEEN DIVIDEND VALUE FUND3972741185
NUVEEN MID CAP GRWTH OPP FD5070150890
NUVEEN MID CAP VALUE FUND5811763195
NUVEEN SANTA BARBARA DIV GRWTH6726871641
NUVEEN SMALL CAP VALUE FUND5053957298
OPPENHEIMER COM STR TR FD21812129
OPPENHEIMER DEVEL MKTS FDS192215197835
OPPENHEIMER SR FLOAT RATE109680110668
PIMCO TOTAL RETURN FUND367284359088
SPDR GOLD TRUST245486220014
T ROWE PRICE BLUE CHIP GROWTH110849118197
VANGUARD EQUITY INCOME11
VANGUARD INTL GROWTH FD11
VANGUARD STRATEGIC EQUITY124580137515
VANGUARD TOTAL STK MKT INDEX8913097348

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
ADJ FOR COST CORR ON WASH SALE IN MAR$442
REISSUED SCHOLARSHIPS WAYNE STEWART FDN$4,000
ROUNDING ON SALES$6

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
ADR FEES2360236
STATE CHARITABLE FILING FEE4280428

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
RECEIVED VS REPORTED SECURITIES PY$2,450
RETURNED SCHOLARSHIPS PY$7,599
RETURNED SCHOLARSHIPS WAYNE STEWART FDN$14,670

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$74740
FEDERAL ESTIMATES - PRINCIPAL$1,15000
FOREIGN TAXES ON QUALIFIED FOR$7257250
FOREIGN TAXES ON NONQUALIFIED$3033030

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.