JEANNINE J BARRETT FOUNDATION 10-17-2006: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
JEANNINE J BARRETT FOUNDATION 10-17-2006 (EIN 20-7165386)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-08
IRS object ID
201331289349101003
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-08T15:52:21-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN431305800EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UHY ADVISORS MO INCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 SUNNEN DR SUITE 100AddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63143ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN207165386EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JEANNINE J BARRETT FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlJEANNameControl
Phone3145766800Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line177 PROGRESS PARKWAYAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63043ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDANIEL G BARRETTName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone3145766800Phone
Date Signed2013-05-07DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePHILIP N CHILTONName
PTINP00853762PTIN
Phone3146151200Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY784765FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss20786DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm20786DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss20197NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price69001GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm20197CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses40983TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income40983TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3150AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm3150AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss425TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm425TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss3095OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm3095OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss6670TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm6670TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss40750ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps40750ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss47420TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm6670TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps40750TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-6437ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income34313NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY145CashBOY
Cash EOY9650CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV9650CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY688293InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY672351InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV775115InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY688438TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY682001TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV784765TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY688438RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY682001RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY688438TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY682001TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY688438TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY682001TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY688438TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-6437ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal682001Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY682001TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (8 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesDate AcquiredDateAcquired
ROYCE PREMIER FUNDP2012-09-18106949723971971
ISHARES TR RUSSELLP2012-01-17502543646616612010-09-14
ISHARES TR RUSSELLP2012-09-0880916234185718572010-09-14
ISHARES TR RUSSELLP2012-09-1880916234185718572010-09-14
ISHARES TR RUSSELLP2012-09-1880916234185718572010-09-14
ISHARES TR RUSSELLP2012-09-181577612157361936192010-09-14
ROYCE PREMIER FUNDP2012-09-1843063858448448
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP892789278927
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income20197CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year139808QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1700035NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.056866DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year236239QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2740330NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.048950DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year334269QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3670005NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.051147DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year449847QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4879088NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.056703DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year544490QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5965870NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.046062DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.259728TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051946AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets680077NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets35327AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income343OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One35670AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions40750QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax343InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal343Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income343TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due343TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMOStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANIEL G BARRETTBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3145766800BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line177 PROGRESS PARKWAYAddressLine1
CityST LOUISCity
StateMOState
ZIP Code63043ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DANIEL G BARRETT
77 PROGRESS PARKWAYST LOUISMO63043TRUSTEE0.00000
TIMOTHY R BARRETT
77 PROGRESS PARKWAYST LOUISMO63043TRUSTEE0.00000
PATRICK J BARRETT
77 PROGRESS PARKWAYST LOUISMO63043TRUSTEE0.00000
KATHLEEN M RUTH
77 PROGRESS PARKWAYST LOUISMO63043TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities677442AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances12991AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets690433TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets690433AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10356CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets680077NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return34004MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return34004MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income343TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax343TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj33661DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded33661DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33661DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions40750ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions40750QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm343OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions40407AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted33661DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year55663ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year46199ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year31031ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year15190ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover18083TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions40750QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year33661AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus7089RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus25172TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year55663ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year19509ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year46199ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year31031ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year15190ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year7089ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (19 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE
PO BOX 92681SOUTHLAKETX76092NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
VILLA DUSCHESNE
801 S SPOEDE RODST LOUISMO63131NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$7,200
DESMET JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL
233 N NEW BALLASCREVE COEURMO63141NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$5,750
ANNIE'S HOPE
1333 W LOCKWOOD SUITE 104ST LOUISMO63122NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$3,000
KENRICK-GLENNON SEMINARY
5200 GLENNON DRST LOUISMO631194330NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$500
ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HIGH
4970 OAKLAND AVEST LOUISMO63110NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$4,350
ST JOSEPH'S ACADEMY
2307 S LINDBERGH BLVDST LOUISMO63131NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
OUR LADY'S INN
4223 S COMPTONST LOUISMO63111NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$600
SISTERS OF ST JOSEPH
6400 MINNESOTA AVEST LOUISMO631112899NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
LITTLE SISTERS OF THE POOR
3225 N FLORISSANT AVENUEST LOUISMO631073521NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$800
100 NEEDIEST CASES
PO BOX 955925ST LOUISMO631955925NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
CATHOLIC CHARITIES
PO BOX 15610FORT WORTHTX76119NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
ST GERARD MAJELLA PARISH
1971 DOUGHERTY FERRY RDST LOUISMO63122NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,500
SISTERS OF DIVINE PROVIDENCE
3415 BRIDGELAND DRBRIDGETONMO63044NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$500
NATIONAL MARROW DONOR PROGRAM
3001 BROADWAY ST NE 500MINNEAPOLISMN55413NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
GOOD SHEPHERD CATHOLIC COMMUNITY
1000 TINKER RDCOLLEYVILLETX76034NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,500
HEROES FOR CHILDREN
1701 N COLLINS SUITE 240RICHARDSONTX750803553NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$4,750
ST MICHAEL SCHOOL
6345 WYDOWN BLVDCLAYTONMO63105NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,300
OUR LITTLE HAVEN
4316 LINDELL BLVDST LOUISMO63108NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL FUND$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year40750TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$20,786ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$20,197ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$40,983ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA40983TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATIONCategory
Amount$3,150Amount
Net Investment Income3150NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY Book Value672351EOYBookValue
EOYFMV775115EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books3095RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income3095NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXESCategory
Amount$425Amount
Net Investment Income425NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.