LOVETT-WOODSUM FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LOVETT-WOODSUM FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 04-2944183)
Tax period
2011-12-01 to 2012-11-30
Filed
2013-10-15
IRS object ID
201322889349100627
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-10-15T19:10:37-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-11-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN208031866EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Venture Tax ServicesBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02116ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN042944183EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Lovett-Woodsum Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2c/o Summit PartnersBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLOVENameControl
Phone6178241000Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02116ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDavid H HopfenbergName
TitleClerkTitle
Phone6178241014Phone
Date Signed2013-10-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameVenture Tax Services IncName
PTINP00287396PTIN
Phone6178241625Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY38303915FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss771473ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss14375InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm14372InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss366548DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm366548DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss2423905NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price22218408GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm3036349CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-24787OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm47787OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses3551514TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income3465056TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss45328OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm45328OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Interest Rev And Expnss7462InterestRevAndExpnss
Interest Net Invst Incm7462InterestNetInvstIncm
Interest Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0InterestDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss55254TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm10254TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss969TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm969TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss149089OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm147433OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss258102TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm211446TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss2402012ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2402012ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss2660114TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm211446TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2402012TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses891400ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income3253610NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY1218794CashBOY
Cash EOY2972435CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV2972435CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY10684852InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3229349InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV5368741InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY1947InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY0InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV0InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY24251127InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY30877429InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV29962739InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY36156720TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY37079213TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV38303915TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Grants Payable BOY9907GrantsPayableBOY
Grants Payable EOY41000GrantsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities BOY9907TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY41000TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY36146813RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY37038213RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY36146813TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY37038213TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY36156720TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY37079213TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY36146813TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses891400ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal37038213Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY37038213TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (64 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
Aspen Technology Inc (AZPN)2005-09-142012-10-01757921159029598892598892
MFC iShares Inc MCSI BRIC Index Fd2010-12-022012-09-20165650199945-34295-34295
iShares MSCI Emerging Mkts Index Fd2010-12-022012-09-2012878931299911-12018-12018
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-02-282011-12-2300
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-01-122011-12-231750000175000000
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-09-072012-03-281983929198392900
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-09-072012-06-261700000170000000
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2012-06-292012-09-2733433400
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2010-11-302011-12-233536353600
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-02-282012-03-2851607151607100
MFO Blackrock Provident Inst Funds T2011-09-072012-09-271620430687-14483-14483
MFO Metropolitan West Funds Total Rtn2011-11-302011-12-073413194714661466
CIE FINANCIERE RICHE MONT AG ZUG2012-04-122012-12-1338733096777777
HEINEKEN HLDG NV SHS2012-04-122012-12-1313551159196196
ALTRIA GROUP INC COM2012-04-112012-07-26891781110110
ALTRIA GROUP INC COM2012-04-112012-08-2333563123233233
PHILIP MORRIS INTL I NC COM2012-04-112012-08-1623122187125125
VORNADO REALTY TRUST COM2008-10-092012-01-26347453236123842384
VORNADO REALTY TRUST COM2008-10-092012-01-2763756001374374
VORNADO REALTY TRUST COM2009-03-162012-01-271049417632632
VORNADO REALTY TRUST COM2009-06-162012-01-27726433293293
VORNADO REALTY TRUST COM2009-09-162012-01-272421637979
VORNADO REALTY TRUST COM2009-12-152012-01-272422063636
ENERGY TRANSFER PTNRS LP2004-11-112012-02-0395905553714053440534
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR2011-05-112012-05-162344145609-22168-22168
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR2011-05-112012-05-171416327856-13693-13693
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR CXL2011-05-112012-05-162344145609-22168-22168
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR COR2011-05-112012-05-162344145048-21607-21607
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR CXL2011-05-112012-05-171416327856-13693-13693
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR COR2011-05-112012-05-171416327513-13350-13350
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2009-10-022012-06-27855513777-5222-5222
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2009-10-052012-06-27884714683-5836-5836
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2009-10-052012-06-2829544987-2033-2033
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2009-10-062012-06-28742412652-5228-5228
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2009-10-062012-06-29540937-397-397
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2010-02-262012-06-291000217305-7303-7303
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP2010-03-012012-06-2927924920-2128-2128
PHILPPNE L D TEL ADR2008-09-082012-02-0879587345613613
PHILPPNE L D TEL ADR2008-09-092012-02-08226012121813831383
TELKOM SA LTD SP ADR2005-07-212012-02-02428513837-9552-9552
BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BAN2005-07-212012-02-012150821164344344
REPSOL YPF S A SPND ADR2008-11-212012-05-101532315691-368-368
TELEFONICA SA SPAIN ADR2008-09-042012-05-101669828554-11856-11856
ROYAL KPN N V SP ADR2008-10-202012-07-26995916079-6120-6120
ROYAL KPN N V SP ADR2008-10-202012-07-2710801722-642-642
ROYAL KPN N V SP ADR2008-10-202012-07-30456728-272-272
ROYAL KPN N V SP ADR2008-10-202012-07-316741073-399-399
GSIP2008-01-012011-11-307186714747
Hoplite2008-01-012011-11-3025700402000000570040570040
Oak Hill European2008-01-012011-11-30411934119300
Spindrift2008-01-012011-11-30963587704596258991258991
SS Equity Select2008-01-012011-11-3035017142719169782545782545
SS Security2008-01-012011-11-3061386835497846640837640837
CMS Private REIT Fund2003-04-012011-12-31288984288984288984
Quellos Real Assets (E)2004-01-012011-12-315923-5923-5923
Quellos Real Assets (E)2004-01-012011-12-31590905909059090
Quellos Real Assets (T)2004-03-042011-12-31185618561856
Whitehall 20072007-01-012011-12-3110853-10853-10853
Whitehall 20072007-01-012011-12-3134377-34377-34377
HKL I LLC2006-11-012011-12-31578-578-578
HKL I LLC2006-11-012011-12-31155911559115591
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships2004-07-012011-12-313-3-3
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships2004-07-012011-12-31863863863
Capital Gains Dividends455994559945599P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income3036349CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year12075204QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year137953589NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.054677DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year22080039QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year232220618NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.064556DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year32117513QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year332165419NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.065832DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year42743844QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year444670587NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.061424DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year51873963QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year544159247NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.042436DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.288925TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.057785AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets37242645NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets2152066AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income32536OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One2184602AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions2402012QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax32536InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal32536Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income32536TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment59492EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments59492TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment26956Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year26956AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMr David H HopfenbergBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6178241000BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02116ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank1ForeignBank
Name Of Foreign CountryCANameOfForeignCountry
Name Of Foreign CountryCJNameOfForeignCountry
Name Of Foreign CountryEINameOfForeignCountry

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
Anne R Lovett
117 Cromwell Point RoadHoldernessNH03245President0.00000
Stephen G Woodsum
25 Card Sound RoadKey LargoFL33037Treasurer0.00000
David H Hopfenberg
122 North RoadSaunderstownRI02874Clerk0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Merrill LynchBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1Ten Post Office SquareAddressLine1
CityBostonCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02109ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of ServiceInvestment ManagementTypeOfService
Compensation43703Compensation
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities16468111AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances3938699AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets17402982FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets37809792TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets37809792AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable567147CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets37242645NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return1862132MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return1862132MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income32536TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax32536TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj1829596DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded1829596DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1829596DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions2402012ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions2402012QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm32536OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions2369476AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted1829596DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year332584UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions2402012QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1332584AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year1829596AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus239832RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus239832TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year239832ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Current Year239832ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerAnne R LovettContributingManager
Contributing ManagerStephen G WoodsumContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (128 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
Alexandra Walsh Scholarship Fund
Conn College 270 Mohegan AvenueNew LondonCT06320NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
American Cancer Society
165 East 56 StreetNew YorkNY10022NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,250
Animal Rescue League Of Boston
PO Box 265BostonMA02117NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Associated Early Care And Education
95 Berkeley Street 306BostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Association Of Small Foundation
1720 N Street NWWashingtonDC20036NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$695
BELL Foundation
60 Clayton StreetDorchesterMA02122NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
Beacon Academy
477 Longowood AvenueBostonMA02215NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Berklee College Of Music
1140 Boylston StBostonMA02215NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$16,666
Big Brothers Of Massachusetts Bay
75 Federal Street 5th FloorBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Blackfoot Challenge
PO Box 103OvandoMT59854NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,000
Boston Ballet
19 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Boston Symphony Orchestra
301 Massachusetts AvenueBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$9,700
Boys And Girls Club Of Boston
50 Congress Street Suite 730BostonMA02109NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$100,000
Brandeis University-Eli Segal Endowment Fund
415 South StreetWalthamMA02454NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Bridge House
260 Highland StreetPlymouthNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
80 Gerrys LandingCambridgeMA02138NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,000
Career Collaborative
711 Atlantic Avenue suite B2BostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Casa Myrna Vasquez
PO Box 180019BostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Citizen Schools
308 Congress StreetBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
City Year
287 Columbus AvenueBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$509,000
Community Music Center Of Boston
34 Warren AvenueBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Currier Art Gallery
150 Ash StreetManchesterNH03104NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,500
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
6391 Arlington RoadBethesdaMD20814NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Dwight Hall At Yale University
67 High StreetNew HavenCT06520NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Easter Seals
89 South StreetBostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Edvestors
140 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$100,000
Emerald Necklace Conservancy
2 Brookline PlaceBrooklineMA02445NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Esplanade Association
Ten Derne StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,010
Facing History And Ourselves
16 Hurd RoadBrooklineMA02445NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$6,000
Families First
99 Bishop Allen DriveCambridgeMA02138NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
First Literacy
160 Boylston StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
First Lutheran Church
299 Berkeley StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$650
French Library And Cultural Center
53 Marlborough StBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,500
Future Chefs
681 Main Street Suite 2-4WalthamMA02451NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,000
Garden Club Of Back Bay
421 Beacon StreetBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Generation Citizen
89 South Street 203BostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Greater Boston Food Bank
99 Atkinson StreetBostonMA02118NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Green Light Fund
2 Canal ParkCambridgeMA02141NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Heading Home
PO Box 390516CambridgeMA02139NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Health Leads
2 Oliver Street 10th FloorBostonMA02109NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
High Spirit Community Farm
4 Brattle Street Suite 303CambridgeMA02138NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,262
Hill House
127 Mt Vernon StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Historic New England
141 Cambridge StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,350
Holderness Historical Society
PO Box 319HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$125
Holderness Library
PO Box LHoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Holderness Recreation
Town Hall PO Box 203HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Horizons For Homeless Children
90 Cushing AveDorchesterMA02125NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Initiative For a Competitive Inner City
727 Atlantic AvenueBostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Inner-City Scholarship Fund
260 Franklin StreetBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$12,000
Institute For Contemporary Art
100 Northern AvenueBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,525
Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
Two Palace RoadBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$215,000
Island Alliance
408 Atlantic AvenueBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Jumpstart Boston
308 Congress StreetBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
Lakes Region Conservation Trust
PO Box 1097MeredithNH03253NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Lakes Region United Way
95 Water StreetLaconiaNH03246NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Light Boston
3 School StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Loon Preservation Committee
PO Box 604MoultonboroughNH03254NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$6,000
Massachusetts Alliance On Teen Pregnancy
105 Chauncy Street 8th FloorBostonMA02111NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Massachusetts Audubon Society
208 South Great RoadLincolnMA01773NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Massachusetts General Hospital
165 Cambridge StreetBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted-$10,000
Middlebury College
Main StreetMiddleburyVT05753NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Montana Land Reliance
324 Fuller Avenue POBox 355HelenaMT59624NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Museum Of Science
1 Science ParkBostonMA02114NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
NARAL New Hampshire Foundation
18 Low Ave 5ConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
National Rowing
67 Mystic RoadNorth StoningtonCT06359NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Neighborhood Association Of The Back Bay
337 Newbury StrretBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
New Hampshire Center For Public Policy
One Eagle SquareConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
New Hampshire Children's Trust Fund
95 North State Street Suite 3ConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
New Hampshire Lakes Association
3 Silk Farm RoadConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,341
New Hampshire Music Festival
52 symphony LaneCenter HarborNH03226NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Northern Forest Center
PO Box 201ConcordNH03302NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Northfield Mount Hermon
One Lamplighter WayMount HermonMA01354NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Ocean Reef Art League
24 Dockside LaneKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$250
Ocean Reef Cultural Center
200 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$4,000
Ocean Reef Fire Department
110 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted-$10
Ocean Reef Foundation
200 Anchor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,300
Old South Meeting House
310 Washington StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
ORCAT
97 S Harbor DriveKey LargoFL33037NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Parents Helping Parents
140 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Peer Health Exchange
140 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$189,000
Pemi Youth Center
111 Main StreetPlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Pemi-Valley Habitat For Humanity
PO Box 238PlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$3,000
Planned Parenthood Action Fund
434 West 33rd StreetNew YorkNY10001NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Planned Parenthood League Of Massachusetts
1055 Commonwealth AveBostonMA02115NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$9,850
Planned Parenthood Of Northern New England
89 South Main StreetWest LebanonNH03784NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$15,000
Plymouth Area Community Closet
5 Main StreetPlymouthNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Plymouth Congregational Church
4 Post Office SquarePlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$34,500
Plymouth State University
17 High StreetPlymouthNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
PMC
77 4th AveNeedhamMA02494NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Princeton University
701 Carnegie CenterPrincetonNJ08544NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$65,000
Project Bread
145 Border StreetEast BostonMA02128NonePublic CharityUnrestricted-$100
Project Hope
255 Carter Hall LaneMillwoodVA22646NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Reach Out And Read
56 Roland Street Suite 100DBostonMA02129NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
ROCA
101 Park StreetChelseaMA02150NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Rodman Ride for Kids
Lincoln Place Lincoln RoadFoxboroMA02035NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Room To Grow
142 Berkeley StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
Roxbury Prep
206 Magnolia StreetDorchesterMA02121NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$50,000
Save The HarborSave The Bay
212 Northern AvenueBostonMA02210NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Seeing Eye The
PO Box 375MorristownNJ07963NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
ServeNext
800K Street NW PO Box 51065WashingtonDC20091NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Society For The Protection Of NH Forests
54 Portsmouth StreetConcordNH03301NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Spaulding Youth Center
PO Box 247TiltonNH03279NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Squam Lakes Association
PO Box 204HoldernessNH03245NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$6,000
Squash Busters
795 Columbus AvenueRoxbury CrossingMA02120NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
St Jude Children's Research Hospital
332 N LauderdaleMemphisTN38105NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Summer Scholars
c/o Learning Project 107 MarlborougBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500Street
Summer Search
500 Armory StreetJamaica PlainMA02130NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Tenacity
367 Western AvenueBostonMA02135NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$100,000
The Nature Conservancy
32 South Ewing StreetHelenaMT59601NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
ThinkKids
313 Washington StreetNewtonMA02458NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$20,000
Travis Roy Foundation
60 State Street 8th FloorBostonMA02109NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Trinity Boston Foundation
206 Clarendon StreetBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
Trout Unlimited
1300 N 17th Street Sutie 500ArlingtonVA22209NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
Trust For Public Land New England
33 Union StreetBostonMA02108NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
UAspire
31 St James Ave Suite 520BostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
United States Ski And Snowboard Team Foundation
1500 Kearns BoulevardPark CityUT84060NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
WBUR Friends Group
890 Commonwealth AvenueBostonMA02215NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$12,000
Wellesley Centers For Women
106 Central StreetWellesleyMA02481NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$500
WGBH Educational Foundation
125 Western AvenueBostonMA02134NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$25,000
Whittier Street Health Center
1290 Tremont StreetBostonMA02120NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Whole Village Family Resource Center
258 Highland StreetPlymouthNH03264NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$2,500
William J Clinton Foundation
1200 President Clinton AvenueLittle RockAR72201NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$10,000
Wrexham Foundation
PO Box 1913New HavenCT06509NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Yale University
PO Box 2038New HavenCT06520NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$345,040
Year Up
93 summer St 5th FloorBostonMA02110NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$7,500
Youth Tennis Foundation Of New England
110 Turnpike RoadWestboroughMA01581NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$5,000
Zoo New England
One Franklin Park RoadBostonMA02121NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$1,000
Flow thruough from partnerships
222 Berkeley Street 18th FloorBostonMA02116NonePublic CharityUnrestricted$108
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year2402012TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$14,375ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$366,548ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$47,787ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$2,423,905ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (6 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBusiness CodeBusinessCodeUnrelated Business IncomeUnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231900000$5,315
Whitehall 2007 - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231531390-$45,361
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Ordinary Income900000-$28,694
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Ordinary Income900000$323
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Ordinary Income900000-$4,181
HKL I LLC - Ordinary Income900000$24

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income-$72,574UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$2,852,615ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA2780041TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualStephen G WoodsumContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line125 Card Sound RoadAddressLine1
CityKey LargoCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33037ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions771473AggregateContributions
Noncash Contribution TypeXNoncashContributionType

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionAspen Technology Inc (AZPN) - 159,029 sharesNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value771473FairMarketValue
Date Received2012-09-30DateReceived

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondMet West (Northern)NameOfBond
EOY Book Value0EOYBookValue
EOYFMV0EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (7 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Gardner Russo Gardner01128831
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.)20095032762347
Merrill Lynch (Intl. Portf.)694708929497
ML EIEMX525137548065
Northern ETF-BKF00
Northern ETF-EEM11
PIMCO00

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (34 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Alysheba FundAT COST1000000969326
Alysun FundAT COST1000000989804
Bay ResourcesAT COST15000001457745
BPBT - CheckingAT COST488488
CFM Stratus FeederAT COST356570
Claren Credit PartnersAT COST10000001014566
COMACAT COST1000000933324
CMS Private REITAT COST52245224
CMS Private REIT FundAT COST18480561874964
Discovery GlobalAT COST15000001710145
GSIPAT COST148941159268
Gardner Russo GardnerAT COST10190550
HopliteAT COST00
Kensico PartnersAT COST10000001042417
LakewoodAT COST500000523327
NewbrookAT COST15000001682319
NT Asia DiscoveryAT COST15000001591580
Oak Hill EuropeanAT COST249024256638
OxAMAT COST15000001657784
Palo Alto HealthcareAT COST10000001047070
Pershing SquareAT COST10000001042567
Quellos Real Assets (E)AT COST456808497446
Quellos Real Assets (T)AT COST806989893100
Snow LakeAT COST15000001558384
SpindriftAT COST0187516
SS Equity SelectAT COST00
SS SecurityAT COST00
TranstrendAT COST1000000966861
Vanguard (Northern)AT COST32411743422984
Whitehall 2005AT COST1459330104773
Whitehall 2007AT COST823414388801
Wellington Bay PondAT COST12734731800785
VR GlobalAT COST15000001603264
HKL I LLCAT COST509796580269

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Bank Fees577057700
Other Portfolio Deductions1170211153650
Other Expenses26298262980

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (33 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231-9100-9100-9100
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231347434743474
Whitehall 2007 - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231-11135-11135-11135
HKL I LLC - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231113881138811388
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Ordinary Income332133213321
Northern - Cash 2613901 - Ordinary Income229229229
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Ordinary Income284672846728467
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Ordinary Income-3226-3226-3226
Whitehall 2007 - Ordinary Income-27909-27909-27909
HKL I LLC - Ordinary Income515751575157
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Other net rental income186186186
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Other net rental income151515
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Other net rental income137113711371
Whitehall 2007 - Other net rental income-19670-19670-19670
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Royalties972972972
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Royalties851085108510
HKL I LLC - Royalties335335335
Merrill Lynch (Intl. Portf.) - Other Portolio Income-39090-39090-39090
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Other Portolio Income-23-23-23
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Other Portolio Income272727
Whitehall 2007 - Other Portolio Income151151151
Wellington Bay Pond - Section 1256 gains-489-489-489
CMS Private REIT Fund - Other Income999
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) - Other Income544115441154411
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Other Income-143-143-143
Whitehall 2007 - Other Income229162291622916
HKL I LLC - Other Income176331763317633
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Net gain (loss) under sec. 123153155315
Whitehall 2007 - Net gain (loss) under sec. 1231-45361-45361
Merrill Lynch (Div. Portf.) Partnerships - Ordinary Income-28694-28694
Quellos Real Assets (E) - Ordinary Income323323
Quellos Real Assets (T) - Ordinary Income-4181-4181
HKL I LLC - Ordinary Income2424

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryManagement FeesCategory
Amount$45,328Amount
Net Investment Income45328NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Foreign Taxes$9,75497540
Federal Excise Taxes (sect. 4940)$45,00000
State Taxes$5005000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.