BRUCE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BRUCE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC (EIN 23-2892817)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-10-02
IRS object ID
201322759349100502
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-10-02T07:40:58-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN250988255EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CARBIS WALKER LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12599 WILMINGTON ROADAddressLine1
CityNEW CASTLECity
StatePAState
ZIP Code16105ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN232892817EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE BRUCE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlBRUCNameControl
Phone7246589866Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1930 CASS STREETAddressLine1
CityNEW CASTLECity
StatePAState
ZIP Code16101ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameM JOYCE BRUCE BROWNName
TitleTREASURERTitle
Phone7246586633Phone
Date Signed2013-08-22DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCHARLES M MALLICK CPAName
PTINP00674884PTIN
Phone7246581565Phone
Date Prepared2013-08-22DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY715125FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss10000ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss12038DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm12038DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss1189NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price467134GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm1189CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses23227TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income13227TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss154TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss27OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss181TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss75190ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps75190ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss75371TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps75190TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-52144ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income13227NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY5408CashBOY
Cash EOY8036CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV8036CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY8674SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY20449SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV20449SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1355384InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1288837InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV686640InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1369466TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1317322TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV715125TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY-57CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY-57CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1369523RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1317379RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1369466TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1317322TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1369466TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1317322TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1369466TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-52144ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1317322Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1317322TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (18 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
200 SHS CATERPILLAR INCP2011-09-272012-01-12200871583642514251
500 SHS UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2006-12-112012-04-03292912795813331333
500 SHS UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCP2006-12-112012-04-182827627958318318
3,000 SHS AES CORPP2008-08-062012-02-164064747206-6559-6559
300 SHS CATERPILLAR INCP2010-12-282012-01-12301312849116401640
1,000 SHS CORNING INCP2007-05-232012-10-151278422099-9315-9315
100 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPP2011-03-282012-06-199061725018111811
300 SHS COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPP2011-03-282012-08-20284482175166976697
300 SHS CUMMINS INCP2011-11-222012-11-19292582705122072207
500 SHS EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPP2012-01-262012-04-25403263764226842684
500 SHS FAMILY DOLLAR STORES INCP2011-06-132012-07-13332392686563746374
700 SHS FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER & GOLD INCP2010-01-222012-11-192630325541762762
700 SHS GARMIN LTDP2008-02-212012-12-262662447696-21072-21072
1,000 SHS HUNTSMAN CORPP2011-09-272012-06-19128831079920842084
1,000 SHS HUNTSMAN CORPP2011-09-272012-09-18154401079946414641
1,000 SHS LOWES COMPANIESP2010-11-232012-09-20295112249370187018
1,000 SHS MENS WAREHOUSE INCP2012-03-062012-03-263962139007614614
500 SHS MENS WAREHOUSE INCP2007-11-302012-12-181520419503-4299-4299
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income1189CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year161254QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1733717NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.083485DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year246109QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2769001NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.059960DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year334160QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3636296NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.053686DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year445351QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4838821NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.054065DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year556474QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51324378NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.042642DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.293838TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.058768AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets690756NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets40594AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income132OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One40726AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions75190QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax132InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal132Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income132TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due132TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithPAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1M JOYCE BRUCE BROWNBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number7246586633BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1241 MOONEY DRIVEAddressLine1
CityNEW CASTLECity
StatePAState
ZIP Code16105ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT J BRUCE
510 SHENANGO STOP ROADNEW CASTLEPA16101PRESIDENT1.00000
M JOYCE BRUCE BROWN
241 MOONEY DRIVENEW CASTLEPA16105SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities686713AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances14562AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets701275TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets701275AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable10519CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets690756NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return34538MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return34538MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income132TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax132TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj34406DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded34406DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted34406DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions75190ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions75190QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm132OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions75058AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted34406DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year43712ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year33225ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year27859ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year124860ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover39656TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions75190QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year34406AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus40784RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus80440TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year80440ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year43712ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year33225ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year27859ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year124860ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year40784ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerROBERT J BRUCEContributingManager
Contributing ManagerM JOYCE BRUCE BROWNContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (21 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE RESEARCH
22512 GATEWAY CENTER DRIVECLARKSBURGMD20871NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$50
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
3705 FIFTH AVEPITTSBURGHPA15213NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$300
CITY RESCUE MISSION
CROTON AVENUENEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,000
ECONOMICS PA
123 NORTH MARKET STREETSELINSGROVEPA17870NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$20,000
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
125 N JEFFERSON STREETNEW CASTLEPA16101CHURCHFOR FELLOWSHIP$11,000
HOYT INSTITUTE OF FINE ARTS
124 EAST LEASURE AVENUENEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITFOR FELLOWSHIP$1,000
JAMESON HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
WILMINGTON AVENUENEW CASTLEPA16105NONPROFIT HOSPITALCAPITAL CAMPAIGN$15,000
LARK ENTERPRISES
315 GREEN RIDGE DRIVENEW CASTLEPA16105NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,000
LAWRENCE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
408 N JEFFERSON STNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$500
MORAINE TRAILS COUNCIL
830 MORTON AVENUE EXTBUTLERPA16001NONPROFITFOR FELLOWSHIP$5,540
NESHANNOCK FIRE DEPARTMENT
MITCHELL ROADNEW CASTLEPA16105NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$50
NEW CASTLE PLAYHOUSE
LONG AVENUENEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$500
NEW CASTLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
207 E NORTH STNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,000
NEW CASTLE YMCA
WEST WASHINGTON STREETNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,200
PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION JACK BUTZ HUMANITARIAN SCHOLARSHIP FUND
ONE PPG PLACE 30TH FLOORPITTSBURGHPA15222NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,000
SALVATION ARMY
240 WEST GRANT STREETNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$50
SHENANGO FIRE DEPARTMENT
2424 E WASHINGTON STNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$300
THIRD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
1315 EAST WASHINGTON AVENUENEW CASTLEPA16101CHURCHFOR FELLOWSHIP$9,000
UNITED WAY
223 NORTH MERCER STREETNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,700
WESTMINSTER COLLEGE
MARKET STREETNEW WILMINGTONPA16142COLLEGEFOR FELLOWSHIP$4,000
WOMEN'S SHELTER RAPE CRISIS CENTER OF LAWRENCE CO
STATE STREETNEW CASTLEPA16101NONPROFITGENERAL PURPOSES$1,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year75190TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,038ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$1,189ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$13,227ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA13227TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number1ContributorNumber
Contributor Name IndividualJUSTIN L BRUCEContributorNameIndividual

Contributor Address US ContributorAddressUS

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1193 CAMBRIDGE WAYAddressLine1
CityNEW CASTLECity
StatePAState
ZIP Code16101ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Aggregate Contributions10000AggregateContributions
Person Contribution TypeXPersonContributionType

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockRBC WEALTH MANAGEMENTNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1288837EOYBookValue
EOYFMV686640EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books27RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAXESCategory
Amount$154Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.