IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 WELFARE FUND (EIN 91-2036994)
- Tax period
- 2024-05-01 to 2025-04-30
- Filed
- 2026-02-16
- IRS object ID
- 202600479349301035
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-16T13:30:01-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 611436956 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NOVAK FRANCELLA LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MONUMENT RD 5TH FLR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALA CYNWYD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 912036994 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL NO 21 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | WELFARE FUND | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IUPA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2159345130 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2980 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 191541297 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | BERNARD SNYDER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2159345130 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-02-16 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ANTHONY VOGT CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01385419 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6106689400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-02-16 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BERNARD SNYDER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2980 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 191541297 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $213,811,288 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1950 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE PURPOSE OF THE FUND IS TO PAY HEALTH BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 28 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 24 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $58,614,448 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $95,240,670 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,908,021 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,766,632 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $270,783 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $438,373 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $60,793,252 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $100,445,675 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $56,331,682 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $102,301,055 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,173,793 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,272,792 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,030,762 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,576,525 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $58,536,237 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $105,150,372 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,257,015 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,704,697 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $98,209,171 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $93,154,636 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,038,574 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $772,041 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $97,170,597 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $92,382,595 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE PURPOSE OF THE FUND IS TO PAY HEALTH BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE PURPOSE OF THE FUND IS TO PAY HEALTH BENEFITS FOR ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 22 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 24 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 28 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TRUSTEES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2159345130 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2980 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PHILADELPHIA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19154 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAM ANDRA | |||||||
| EMPLOYER CO-CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL THURMAN | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL TSOUROUS | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARL POSTUPAK | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT GRIFFITHS | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (P) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $125,290 | $111,371 | 40.00 | |
| MATT TRZASKA | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $176,973 | $135,237 | 40.00 | |
| FRANCIS MCLAUGHLIN | |||||||
| UNION CO-CHAIRMAN (P) | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $117,005 | $103,745 | 40.00 | |
| MICHAEL LAUGHLIN | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $176,834 | $135,507 | 40.00 | |
| MICHAEL VALCO | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $148,610 | $115,542 | 40.00 | |
| MATT CORTEZ | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $170,834 | $129,304 | 40.00 | |
| MICHELE GEORGETTI | |||||||
| EMPLOYER CO-CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AJ CASPARRO | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $154,976 | $120,671 | 40.00 | |
| BERNIE SNYDER | |||||||
| UNION CO-CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $188,142 | $140,400 | ||
| CATIE SCOTT | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LISA GODLEWSKI | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RONALD KUDLA | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOM SULKOWSKI | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL MIRAGLIA | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $137,128 | $110,544 | 40.00 | |
| JOE WEISS | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $143,481 | $104,172 | 40.00 | |
| ALBERT GALVEZ | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $166,091 | $110,913 | 40.00 | |
| JOHN MARINO | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $173,385 | $112,053 | 40.00 | |
| EMILIO MURACCHIOLI | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $153,408 | $101,529 | 40.00 | |
| JAMES KEARNS | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $154,520 | $102,637 | 40.00 | |
| DAVID REZES | |||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $152,455 | $102,637 | 40.00 | |
| ANDY SINGH | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS CIRIGNANO | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVEN LEWIS | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| IAN JOSLOFF | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL MARTINO | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRIAN DRUCKS | |||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL PREVITERA | |||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 31.00 | $125,537 | $56,996 | $128,414 | 9.00 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $125,537 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,396,128 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $1,864,676 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIED TRADES ASSISTANCE PROGRAM | |||||
| 4170 WOODHAVEN RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19154 | ASSISTANCE PROGRAM | $1,294,905 |
| INDEPENDENCE BLUE CROSS | |||||
| 1901 MARKET STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19004 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $976,845 |
| GUARDIAN NURSES | |||||
| PO BOX 224 | FLOURTOWN | PA | 19031 | NURSING SERVICES | $477,886 |
| BRIDGEWAY BENEFIT TECHNOLOGIES | |||||
| 3000 SOUTH LENOLA ROAD | MAPLE SHADE | NJ | 08052 | IT CONSULTANT | $325,792 |
| BENECARD SERVICES | |||||
| 3131 PRINCETON PIKE BLDG 2B SUITE 1 | LAWRENCEVILLE | NJ | 08648 | PHARMACY BENEFITS MANAGER | $252,100 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $90,572,976 | $90,572,976 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $4,667,694 | $4,667,694 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $95,240,670 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,835,983 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,835,983 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $115,296,262 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $113,365,613 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,930,649 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,930,649 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,930,649 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMIN EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $341,826 | $341,826 | |
| OTHER INCOME | 900099 | $94,525 | $94,525 | |
| SECURITIES LITIGATION SETTLEMENTS | 900099 | $2,022 | $2,022 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $438,373 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $100,445,675 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $95,582,496 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,863,179 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $102,301,055 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $781,654 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $199,752 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $226,068 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,318 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $263,962 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $246,420 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $191,607 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,330 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $169,743 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $455,384 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,737 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,677 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,445 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,576 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,316 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES MANDATED BY ACA | Desc |
| Total | $26,328 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,150,372 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,184,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $784,509 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,848,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,320,327 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,525,923 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,802,237 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $639,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $541,390 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $437,874 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $331,689 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $112,306 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $106,185 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,453,326 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $69,401,398 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,445,671 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,198,590 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,209,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $93,154,636 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $380,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $177,097 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $425,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $362,308 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $232,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $232,636 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,038,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $772,041 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,170,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $92,382,595 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,170,597 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $92,382,595 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $98,209,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $93,154,636 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$4,704,697 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$83,305 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $86,182 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $25,575 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $60,607 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $234,973 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $214,540 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $20,433 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $116,719 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $91,574 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $25,145 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $106,185 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED INTEREST | $481,387 |
| DUE FROM RELATED PARTIES | $636,706 |
| DEPOSITS | $2,469,435 |
| PRESCRIPTION REBATES | $893,075 |
| STOP LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS | $717,987 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $5,198,590 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EMPLOYER DEPOSIT | Desc |
| Amt | $232,636 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $232,636 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $99,846,937 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$83,305 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$83,305 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $99,930,242 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $173,607 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $341,826 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $515,433 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $100,445,675 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $104,634,939 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $104,634,939 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $173,607 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $341,826 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $515,433 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $105,150,372 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND TO RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT, MORE LIKELY THAN NOT, WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE U.S. FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. TYPICALLY, PLAN TAX YEARS WILL REMAIN OPEN FOR THREE YEARS; HOWEVER, THIS MAY DIFFER DEPENDING UPON THE CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE PLAN. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ADMIN EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS 341,826. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | ADMIN EXPENSE REIMBURSEMENTS 341,826. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE SNYDER | ||||||||||||||
| UNION CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | $188,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $108,520 | $0 | $31,880 | $0 | $328,542 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL LAUGHLIN | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $176,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $104,034 | $0 | $31,473 | $0 | $312,341 | $0 | $0 |
| MATT TRZASKA | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $176,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $104,076 | $0 | $31,161 | $0 | $312,210 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL PREVITERA | ||||||||||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | $125,537 | $56,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $69,735 | $27,344 | $22,509 | $8,826 | $217,781 | $93,166 | $0 | $0 |
| MATT CORTEZ | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $170,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $99,099 | $0 | $30,205 | $0 | $300,138 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN MARINO | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $173,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,292 | $0 | $26,761 | $0 | $285,438 | $0 | $0 |
| ALBERT GALVEZ | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $166,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $84,274 | $0 | $26,639 | $0 | $277,004 | $0 | $0 |
| AJ CASPARRO | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $154,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $90,269 | $0 | $30,402 | $0 | $275,647 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL VALCO | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,201 | $0 | $30,341 | $0 | $264,152 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES KEARNS | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $154,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $76,243 | $0 | $26,394 | $0 | $257,157 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID REZES | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $152,455 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $76,243 | $0 | $26,394 | $0 | $255,092 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILIO MURACCHIOLI | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $153,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $75,135 | $0 | $26,394 | $0 | $254,937 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL MIRAGLIA | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $137,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $79,789 | $0 | $30,755 | $0 | $247,672 | $0 | $0 |
| JOE WEISS | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $143,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $80,780 | $0 | $23,392 | $0 | $247,653 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT GRIFFITHS | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (P) | $0 | $125,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $79,659 | $0 | $31,712 | $0 | $236,661 | $0 | $0 |
| FRANCIS MCLAUGHLIN | ||||||||||||||
| UNION CO-CHAIRMAN (P) | $0 | $117,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $76,017 | $0 | $27,728 | $0 | $220,750 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE TRUSTEES HAVE DELEGATED THE MANAGEMENT OF THE FUND TO AN ADMINISTRATOR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF FORM 990 WAS PROVIDED TO THE FUND ADMINISTRATOR AND TRUSTEE FOR THEIR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE FUND'S TRUSTEES ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND FOR THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (12 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 ANNUITY FUND | ||||||||
| 2980 SOUTHAMPTON RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19154 | 237390182 | ANNUITY | PA | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 JOB ORGANIZATION PROGRAM FUND | ||||||||
| 2980 SOUTHAMPTON RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19154 | 232860609 | SUBSIDIZE | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| PHILADELPHIA HOUSING AUTHORITY | ||||||||
| 1800 S 32ND STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19145 | 236000326 | HOUSING | PA | 501(C)(3) | 0 |
| PENNSYLVANIA STATE BUILDING & CONTSRUCTION | ||||||||
| 904 N SECOND STREET | HARRISBURG | PA | 17102 | 231584090 | UNION | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 | ||||||||
| 2980 SOUTHAMPTON RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19154 | 230377430 | LABOR UNION | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| DELAWARE VALLEY HEALTHCARE COALITION INC | ||||||||
| 2980 SOUTHAMPTON RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19154 | 232813763 | LABOR ORGANIZATION | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| PAINTERS DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 OF NORTHEASTERN PA HEALTH AND WELFARE | ||||||||
| 27 ROLAND AVENUE | MOUNT LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | 232481823 | HEALTH AND WELFARE | NJ | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON | ||||||||
| 800 LINDEN STREET | SCRANTON | PA | 18510 | 240795495 | EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION | PA | 501(C)(3) | 0 |
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 OF NEPA ANNUITY PLAN | ||||||||
| 2980 SOUTHAMPTON RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19145 | 232481824 | ANNUITY | PA | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| GLAZIERS LOCAL 252 PINPOINTING FUND | ||||||||
| 2980 SOUTHAMPTON RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19145 | 546359587 | SUPPORT | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| ALLIED TRADES ASSITANCE PROGRAM | ||||||||
| 4170 WOODHAVEN RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19154 | 232591093 | HEALTH SERIVCE COST CONTAINMENT & PROMOTION | PA | 501(C)(3) | 0 |
| FINISHING TRADES INSTITUTE OF TEH MID-ATLANTIC REGION | ||||||||
| 2190 HORNIG RD | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19116 | 236416214 | TRAINING & EDUCATION | PA | 501(C)(3) | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (258 entries)
| 3-R PAINTING LLC |
| A & J BUILDERS INC |
| A G A DRYWALL LLC |
| A PLUS INSTALLATIONS |
| A PLUS PAINTING & DESIGN IN |
| A P CONSTRUCTION OA |
| ADAMS GLASS COMPANY |
| ADVANCED COMMERCIAL INTERIO |
| ADVANCED GLASS & METAL |
| AJA CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC |
| ALL AMERICAN ARCHITECTURAL |
| ALL PHASE PAINTING SERVICES |
| ALL WALLS & CEILINGS INC |
| ALLEGION ACCESS TECHNOLOGIE |
| ALLIANCE DRYWALL INTERIORS |
| ALLIED PAINTING |
| ALLIED POWER LLC |
| ALLRISK INC |
| ALLSPEC CONSTRUCTION INC |
| ALMOND GLASS WORKS INC |
| ALN CONSTRUCTION INC |
| AMERICAN INTERIOR CONSTR IN |
| ANCHOR PAINTING INC |
| ANVIL INTERIORS LLC |
| APPLEWOOD ENTERPRISES |
| ARENA MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS |
| ASCHER BROTHERS CO INC |
| ATHENA CONTRACTING INC |
| AVALOTIS INDUSTRIAL SERVICE |
| B V F CONSTRUCTION CO INC |
| BCT WALLS & CEILINGS INC |
| BEDWELL COMPANY |
| BELETZ BROS GLASS CO INC |
| BESAM US INC |
| BIGELOW LLC |
| BILFINGER INDUSTRIAL SERVIC |
| BLAST ALL INC |
| BLASTECH ENTERPRISES |
| BLASZ CONSTRUCTION |
| BLUE COLLAR BUILDERS LLC |
| BOCK CONSTRUCTION |
| BRANDSAFWAY INDUSTRIES LLC |
| BRAVE INDUSTRIAL PAINT LLC |
| BROCK INDUSTRIAL SERVICES L |
| BRODERICK DRYWALL FINISHING |
| BUTTONWOOD CO INC |
| C M S GLASS CO INC |
| C ANTHONY PAINTING INC |
| C ERICKSON & SONS |
| C H SCHWERTNER & SONINC |
| CAMDEN GLASS INC |
| CAMERON & ASSOC 8 HAGEN CON |
| CAVANAUGH WALL SOLUTIONS I |
| CEILINGS INC |
| CENTER METAL FABRICATORS I |
| CHAMPION INDUSTRIAL LLC |
| CHAMPION PAINTING |
| CHARLES DECTIS PAINTING INC |
| CHELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY |
| CHOICE COATING INC |
| CIRCLE WALLCOVERINGS |
| CIRIGNANO CONTRACTING INC |
| CITY GLASS COMPANY OA |
| CJM PAINTING & DRYWALL FINI |
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR-DELAW |
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR-PHILA |
| CLEMENS CONSTRUCTION COMPAN |
| CLIFTON ARCH GLASS & METAL |
| COASTLINE CORPORATION |
| COLES MILL CONSTRUCTION INC |
| COMMERCIAL WALLCOVERING |
| COMPONENT ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS |
| CONNSTRUCTION SERVICES |
| CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT |
| CORCON INC OA |
| CORE ERECTORS PENN LLC |
| COR-RAY PAINTING CO |
| D & D FAMILY CONSTRUCTION |
| D&M CONSTRUCTION UNLIMITED |
| DM COATINGS INC |
| DALE CONSTRUCTION CO INC |
| DAY & ZIMMERMANN |
| DELTA-BJDS INC |
| DGF TA EASTERN SOLAR GLASS |
| DM COATINGS HOLDINGS LLC |
| DOOR SERVICES CORP DBA AUTO |
| DOWCO PAINTING CO |
| DUGGAN & MARCON INC OA |
| DUMOR PAINTING INC |
| DUPUY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES |
| DVHCC |
| DYNAMIC SANDBLASTING AND PA |
| EDI WALLCOVERING CO |
| EIGHTEEN GLASS CO INC |
| ELITE PAINTING |
| EUREKA METAL & GLASS |
| F D THOMAS INC |
| FASTRACK BUILDERS INC |
| FIVE BROTHERS INC OA |
| FLORKOWSKI BUILDERS |
| FRANK LUTTER INC |
| FREEDOM GLASS & METAL |
| FROMKIN BROS INC |
| G C ZARNAS & CO INC |
| G M I CONTRACTORS |
| G&T ERECTORS |
| GEORGETTI PAINTING & SON |
| GLASS ERECTORS INC |
| GLAZING CONCEPTS LLC |
| GLOBAL SPECTRUM LP THE P |
| GRABOYES LLC |
| GRACIE PAINTING LLC |
| GRAHAM PAINTING |
| GREENWICH GLASS LLC |
| GUTHRIE GLASS & METAL INC |
| H & W DRYWALL FINISHING LLC |
| HAGEN CONSTRUCTION |
| HARMON INC |
| HEARTWOOD BUILDING GROUP |
| HISPANIC VENTURES CONTRACTI |
| HOPSON SPECIALTY SYSTEMS |
| HUTT'S GLASS CO |
| HYLAN DATACOM & ELECTRICAL |
| IMPERIAL GLASS AND DOOR LLC |
| INNOVATIVE PAINTINGDECORAT |
| INTEGRITY INTERIORS INC |
| INTERSECTION MEDIA LLC |
| IRCS LLC |
| J & M INTERIORS INC |
| J B PAINTINGPAPERHANGING |
| J J WHITE INC |
| JADE PAINTING ENTERPRISE I |
| JAMES HARPER PAINTING CONTR |
| JASON ROUGHT PAINTING LLC |
| JD MILLER CONSTRUCTION INC |
| JOHN A PAPALAS & CO |
| JOHN CANNING & CO LTD(OA) |
| JOHN H COOK JR PAINTING CON |
| JOHN S MC MANUS INC |
| JUPITER PAINTING CO |
| KCCI - KATZIANER CONSTRUCTI |
| KEEPAINTING LLC |
| KENNEDY GLASS PRODUCTS INC |
| KEYSTONE ALUMINUM & GLASS C |
| L & L PAINTING COMPANY INC |
| L R COSTANZO CO INC |
| L Z PAINTING COMPANY |
| LA GLASS AND DOOR |
| LA PUTT ENTERPRISE LLC |
| LEAKS CONSTRUCTIONLLC |
| LEGACY AUTOMATIC DOORS LLC |
| LENICK CONSTRUCTION |
| LIBERTY MAINTENANCE INC |
| LP CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LL |
| M PAINTING CO INC |
| M SCHNOLL & SONS |
| MACY'S PAYROLL |
| MAINLAND GLASS CO |
| MANDA CORPORATION |
| MANOLIS PAINTING INC |
| MANSFIELD BROTHERS |
| MARINIS BROS INC |
| MARINO GENERAL CONSTRUCTION |
| MASON BUILDING GROUP |
| MAXIMUM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUC |
| MC BUILDERS LLC |
| MCS STRUCTURES |
| MEG GLASS INC |
| MITCHELL PAINTING LLC |
| MOUNT GLASS & METAL DBABUCK |
| MPG - MASONRY PRESERVATION |
| MVP INTERIORS |
| NAE GLOBAL SUPPLY COMPANY |
| NATIONAL GLASS & METAL CO I |
| NESMITH & COMPANY INC |
| NEVOS CONSTRUCTION |
| NILES INDUSTRIAL COATINGS |
| NJ SOLAR & SAFETY FILM DBA |
| NORTH EAST CONTRACTORS |
| NORTHWOOD CONSTRUCTION CO |
| NOVINGERS INC |
| OCOTILLO INC |
| OPENAIRE SALES INC |
| ORION INTERIORS INC |
| P RABINOWITZ GLASS |
| P S BRUCKEL INC |
| PALOMINO ROOFING LLC |
| PAUL RESTALL COMPANY |
| PDM CONSTRUCTORS INC |
| PENBRYN PAINTING LLC |
| PENN ACOUSTICS INC |
| PENN INSTALLATIONS INC |
| PENNSYLVANIA BUILDING AND |
| PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING IN |
| PERMASTEELISA CLADDING TECH |
| PGW AUTO GLASS |
| PHILADELPHIA HOUSING AUTHOR |
| PONNS & CO INC |
| POSTUPAK PAINTING CO INC |
| POTTSGROVE GLASS CO INC |
| PREMIER WINDOW CLEANING |
| PRESTIGE INSTALLERS INC |
| PRIME INTERIORS LLC |
| PROGREEN PAINTING LLC |
| PROLINE PAINTING & DESIGN |
| PRP SERVICES INC |
| QUADE' CORP DBA ALPINE PAIN |
| RALPH E JONES INC |
| REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OA |
| REGAL PAINTING CO |
| REILLY GLAZING INC |
| REVO INDUSTRIES |
| RIGGS DISTLER & COMPANY |
| RITTER CONTRACTING INC OA |
| ROBERT MICHAELS AND ASSOCIA |
| ROBERT SEAN CONSTRUCTION |
| RONIN CONSTRUCTION GROUP I |
| RW DAKE CONSTRUCTION |
| SJ THOMAS COMPANY INC |
| SAFESPAN PLATFORM |
| SCOTT ALBIN GLASS |
| SEAN BYRNE CONSTRUCTION |
| SHANNON PLASTERING & DRY |
| SIOUTIS COATING ENTERPRISES |
| SKYLIGHT CONSLTNTS OF AMER |
| SMITH CONSTRUCTION CO |
| SPECIALTY WOODWORK & DRYWAL |
| SPECTRUM ARENA LP |
| STENTON CORPORATION |
| STERLING GLASS DUAL PANEIN |
| STONE ROOTS INC |
| SUMMIT DRYWALL SERVICES LLC |
| SYMMETRIC PAINTING LLC |
| SYNERGY GLASS AND DOOR |
| T D PATRINOS PAINTING OA |
| TANGLEWOOD PAINTING |
| THE GLASS COMPANY |
| THE RIFF GROUP |
| THOMAS BUILDING GROUP INC |
| THOMAS INDUSTRIAL COATINGS |
| TOWER MAINTENANCE CORP |
| TWINDOWS INC |
| TYSZKA WALLCOVERING |
| US TANK PAINTING INC |
| UNITED GENERAL CONTRACTORS |
| UNITED METALS AND GLASSINC |
| UNITED STEEL WORKS INC |
| V63 CORP |
| VAN HAWK INC |
| VINELAND GLASS |
| WALSH GLASS WORKS |
| WELLCRAFT CONSTRUCTION CO |
| WILLIAM STEELE & SONS INC |
| WILLIAMSPORT MIRROR & GLASS |
| WINDERCO INC OA |
| WINDOW REPAIRS & RESTOR OA |
| WYATT INC |
| ZACK PAINTING COMPANY INC |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 ANNUITY FUND | ||
| N | $173,812 | FMV |
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 21 ANNUITY FUND | ||
| O | $130,818 | FMV |
Comments