THE CHARLES & LYNN KRAMER FAMILY: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE CHARLES & LYNN KRAMER FAMILY (EIN 22-3140331)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-07-15
IRS object ID
201321969349100512
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-07-15T15:52:34-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN222831349EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAVINSKYHOROWITZ & POLLARD LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16611 WINCHESTER AVEAddressLine1
CityVENTNORCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08406ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223140331EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CHARLES & LYNN KRAMER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCHARNameControl
Phone6098224636Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1161 SOUTH SECOND ROAD PO BOX 470AddressLine1
CityHAMMONTONCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code08037ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCHARLES W KRAMERName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone6098224636Phone
Date Signed2013-07-02DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLARRY HOROWITZ CPAName
PTINP01250816PTIN
Phone6098234621Phone
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2287837FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss80683DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm80683DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss17812NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price839637GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm17812CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses98495TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income98495TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss3595AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss3473OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm0OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss4761TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1047TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss20421OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm20421OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss32250TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm21468TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss108600ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps108600ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss140850TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm21468TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps108600TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-42355ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income77027NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY68553SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY83376SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV83376SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY200631InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Corp Stock BOY1108936InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1156433InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1156433InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY61850InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY1048028InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV1048028InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY774635InvestmentsOtherBOY
Total Assets BOY2214605TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2287837TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2287837TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY15100AccountsPayableBOY
Total Liabilities BOY15100TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2199505RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2287837RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2199505TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2287837TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2214605TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2287837TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2199505TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-42355ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases131140OtherIncreases
Subtotal2288290Subtotal
Other Decreases453OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2287837TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (12 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES309929313658-3729-3729
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES300003000000
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES256822443012521252
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES78167659061226112261
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES68358281-1446-1446
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES2170124557-2856-2856
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES1737817637-259-259
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES1215461034701807618076
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES158627159007-380-380
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES4039242884-2492-2492
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES1307813483-405-405
PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES1630218512-2210-2210
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income17812CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year191950QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12243977NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.040976DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2118416QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22278505NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.051971DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year395300QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32136870NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.044598DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4101900QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42073227NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.049150DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5108615QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51857154NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.058485DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.245180TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.049036AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2217454NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets108735AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income770OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One109505AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions108600QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1541InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1541Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1541TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment3360EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments3360TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1819Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1819AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithNJStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG0Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameLYNN P KRAMERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6098224636BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1126 VIA FLORENZAAddressLine1
CityPALM BEACH GARDENSCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code33418ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
CHARLES W KRAMER
126 VIA FLORENZAPALM BEACH GAEDENSFL33418PRESIDENT0.00000
LYNN P KRAMER
126 VIA FLORENZAPALM BEACH GAEDENSFL33418VICE PRESIDENT0.00000
ROBERT E SALAD ESQUIRE
1125 ATLANTIC AVENUEATLANTIC CITYNJ08401TRUSTEE0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities2175257AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances75965AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2251222TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2251222AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable33768CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2217454NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return110873MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return110873MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1541TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1541TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj109332DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded109332DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted109332DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions108600ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions108600QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions108600AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted109332DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year514437ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year44297ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year26059ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover24793TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions108600QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year108600AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus732ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY732ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus24061TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year513705ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year10356ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year44297ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year26059ExcessFromYear2

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerCHARLES W KRAMERContributingManager
Contributing ManagerLYNN P KRAMERContributingManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (41 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ALPERT JEWISH FAMILY & CHILDREN'S SERVICES
5841 CORPORATE WAY SUITE 500WEST PALM BEACHFL33422NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$2,500
ANTI-DEFAMATION LEAGUE PHILASOUTH JERSEY REGION
1500 MARKET STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19102NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
ARC OF ATLANTIC COUNTY
6650 DELILAH ROADEGG HARBOR TOWNSHIPNJ08234NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
AVODA
PO BOX 3120MARGATENJ08402NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
CASA ATLANTIC COUNTY
321 SHORE ROADSOMERS POINTNJ08244NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
CONGREGATION BETH ISRAEL
2501 SHORE ROADNORTHFIELDNJ08225NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$9,000
COOPER HEWITT MUSEUM
2 EAST 91 STREETNEW YORKNY10128NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$500
CROHN'S AND COLITIS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA
367 EAST STREET ROADFEASTERVILLENJ19053NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$500
GILDA'S CLUB SOUTH JERSEY
700 NEW ROADLINWOODNJ08221NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
GOOD PEOPLE'S FUND FPF ISRAEL
384 WYOMING AVENUEMILLBURNNJ07041NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,500
GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM FOUNDATION
1071 FIFTH AVENUENEW YORKNY10128NONE501C3UNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTED$1,750
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER
501 N JEROME AVENUEMARGATENJ08402NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
JEWISH FAMILY SERVICE
607 N JEROME AVENUEMARGATENJ08402NONE501C3UNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTED$3,500
JEWISH FEDERATION OF ATLANTIC & CAPE MAY CNTYS
501 N JEROME AVEMARGATENJ08402NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$12,500
JEWISH FEDERATION OF PALM BEACH
4601 COMMUNITY DRIVEWEST PALM BEACHFL33417NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
JEWISH MUSEUM NYC
1109 5TH AVENEW YORKNY10128NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
JEWISH NATIONAL FUND
42 E 69TH STREETNEW YORKNY10021NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$10,000
JEWISH TIMES OF ATLANTIC COUNTY
21 WEST DELILAH ROADPLEASANTVILLENJ08232NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
JOAS
1102 ATLANTIC AVENUEATLANTIC CITYNJ08401NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,200
KELLMAN BROWN ACADEMY
1007 LAUREL OAK RDVORHEESNJ08043NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
LARCHMONTMAMARONECK HUNGER TASK FORCE
134 CENTER AVEMAMARONECKNY15043NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$500
LUSTGARDEN PANCREATIC RESEARCH FOUNDATION
1111 STEWART AVEBETHPAGENY11714NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$500
MAMARONECT SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
PO BOX 123LARCHMONTNY10538NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$2,500
MICHAEL J NEUSTADTER PANCREATIC RESEARCH
PO BOX 2165MARGATENJ08402NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
MUSEUM OF MODERN ART
11 W 53RD STREETNEW YORKNY10019NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,200
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AMERICAN JEWISH HISTORY
101 SOUTH INDEPENDENCE MALL EASTPHILADELPHIAPA19106NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR HEARING
225 HAVERFOARD AVENARBETHPA19072NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$7,700
NOYES MUSEUM
LILY LAKE ROADOCEANVILLENJ08231NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
PALM BEACH DRAMAWORKS
201 CLEMATIS STWEST PALM BEACHFL33401NONE501C3UNRESTICTED$2,500
SCHULTZ-HILL FOUNDATION
1616 PACIFIC AVEATLANTIC CITYNJ08401NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
SHORE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
SHORE ROADSOMERS POINTNJ08244NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
SOLOMON SCHECTER ACADEMY
3210 DUNDEE RDNORTHBROOKIL60062NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
SOUTH JERSEY COMMUNITY FOOD BANK
6735 BLACKHORSE PIKEEGG HARBOR TOWNSHIPNJ08234NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
STOCKTON COLLEGE FOUNDATION
101 VERA KING FARRIS DRIVEGALLOWAY TWPNJ08205NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$500
THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY
925 CHESTNUT STREET SUITE 110PHILADELPHIAPA19107NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
UJA FEDERATION HURRICANE SANDY FUND
WALL STREET STATION PO BOX 148NEW YORKNY10268NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$500
UNICORN CHILDREN'S FOUNDATION
3350 NW BOCA RATON BLVD STE A-28NEW YORKNY33431NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
3451 WALNUT STREETPHILADELPHIAPA19104NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$5,000
US HOLOCAUST MEMORIAL MUSEUM
100 RAOUL WALLENBERG PLACEWASHINGTONDC20024NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$1,000
VIKING ROWING CLUB FOUNDATION
121 M OXFORD AVEVENTNORNJ08406NONE501C3UNRESTRICTED$250
WHITNEY MUSEUM OF AMERICAN ART
945 MADISON AVENUENEW YORKNY10021NONE501C3UNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTED$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year108600TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$80,683ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$17,812ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$98,495ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA98495TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$3,595Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Expln Of Non Filing With AG Stmt ExplnOfNonFilingWithAGStmt

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
StatementNOT REQUIREDStatement

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value1048028EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1048028EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCORPORATE STOCKSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1156433EOYBookValue
EOYFMV1156433EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionSECURITIES COST BASIS ADJUSTMENTDescription
Amount$453Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books20421RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income20421NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED GAINS ON INVESTMENTSDescription
Amount$131,140Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryADMINISTRATIVE FEESCategory
Amount$3,473Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX$1,04710470
FEDERAL EXCISE TAX$3,71400

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.