SCHALON FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SCHALON FOUNDATION (EIN 38-3341098)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-06-13
IRS object ID
201321649349100602
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-06-13T11:42:11-04:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN450541624EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SLEDER BUSINESS CONSULTING INCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12265 SHIAWASEE LANEAddressLine1
CityStevensvilleCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code49127ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN383341098EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE SCHALON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlSCHANameControl

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14418 TANGLEWOOD TRAILAddressLine1
CitySAINT JOSEPHCity
StateMIState
ZIP Code49085ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSCOTT SCHALONName
TitleTREASURER DIRTitle
Phone8585498741Phone
Date Signed2013-05-10DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJON F SLEDERName
PTINP00449532PTIN
Phone2694295667Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4887144FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss77InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm77InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss76901DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm76901DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss952NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price217919GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm952CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss143888OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm143888OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses221818TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income221818TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1220AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1220AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss1416TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1416TaxesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss18870OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm18870OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss21506TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm21506TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss238300ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps238300ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss259806TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm21506TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps238300TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-37988ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income200312NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY164216SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY111508SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV111508SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY4421411OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY4192424OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV4775636OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4585627TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4303932TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4887144TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Retained Earnings BOY4585627RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY4303932RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4585627TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4303932TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4585627TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4303932TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4585627TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-37988ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal4547639Subtotal
Other Decreases243707OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4303932TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (2 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
GROWTH FUND OF AMERICAP2000-06-052012-07-10200000216967-16967-16967
CAPITAL GAIN DISTRIBUTIONP2010-12-312012-12-31179191791917919
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income952CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1265480QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year14771935NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.055634DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2216400QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year24609348NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.046948DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3730880QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year34475417NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.16331DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4251880QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year44710251NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.053475DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5288700QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year55653054NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.05107DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.370436TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.074087AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4790370NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets354904AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income2003OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One356907AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions238300QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4006InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal4006Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income4006TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1741EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1741TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due2265TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMIStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Books In Care Of Person NameSCOTT SCHALONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8585498741BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110982 TWINLEAF COURTAddressLine1
CitySAN DIEGOCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code92131ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
SCOTT SCHALON
10982 TWINLEAF COURTSAN DIEGOCA92131TREASURER DIR0.00000
SUSAN K SCHALON
5694 FOREST GLEN DRIVEADAMI49301SECRETARY DIR0.00000
MARCELLA J SCHALON
4418 TANGLEWOOD TRAILSAINT JOSEPHMI49085PRES DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities4677826AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances185494AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4863320TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4863320AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable72950CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4790370NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return239519MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return239519MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4006TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4006TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj235513DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded235513DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted235513DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions238300ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions238300QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions238300AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted235513DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Excess Distri Carryover Year58487ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year417291ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3514842ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year127792ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover568412TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions238300QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Current Year235513AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus2787RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus571199TotalCorpus
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year58487ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year562712ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year417291ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3514842ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year127792ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year2787ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameSUSAN SCHALONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15694 FOREST GLEN DRAddressLine1
CityADACity
StateMIState
ZIP Code49301ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6163189555RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsGRANT REQUESTS MUST BE SUBMITTED IN WRITING BEFORE DECEMBER 1 OF THE CURRENT YEAR REQUESTING ORGANIZATION MUST VERIFY THEIR EXEMPT STATUSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesDECEMBER 1SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsGRANTEE ORGANIZATION MUST BE SECTION 501(C)(3)RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (30 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
NEW TERRITORY ARTS ASSOCIATION
210 WATER STBENTON HARBORMI490223491CHARITABLEMARKETING SUPPORT GRANT$1,750
SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN SYMPHONY
513 SHIP STREETSAINT JOSEPHMI49085SUMMER CONCERT SERIES FUNDING$71,000
THE SOUP KITCHEN INC
233 MICHIGAN AVEBENTON HARBORMI49022GOLF FUNDRAISER SPONSORSHIP$500
LAKESHORE ETHNIC DIVERSITY ALL
665 136TH AVENUEHOLLANDMI49423CALLING ALL COLORS PROGRAM FUNDING$500
BOX FACTORY FOR THE ARTS
1101 BROAD STREETSAINT JOSEPHMI49085CAPITAL CAMPAIGN GRANT$28,000
OPERA GRAND RAPIDS
161 OTTAWA NWGRAND RAPIDSMI49503DON GIOVANNI FUNDING$22,000
LEST WE FORGET
942 SIERRA DRBENTON HARBORMI49022SUMMER PROGRAM SPONSORSHIP$10,000
MAUD PRESTON LIBRARY
500 MARKET STREETSAINT JOSEPHMI49085SUMMER PROGRAM FUNDING$2,750
HUNGER 2 HELP
2936 W CANYON AVESAN DIEGOCA921234651GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$800
HOSPICE AT HOME LORYS PLACE
445 UPTON DRIVE SUITE 9SAINT JOSEPHMI49085GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$5,000
CITADEL DANCE AND MUSIC CENTER
204 WATER STREETBENTON HARBORMI49022SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING$10,000
KRASL ART CENTER
707 LAKE BLVDSAINT JOSEPHMI490851313CHIHULY RESTORATION PROJECT GRANT$3,000
HERITAGE MUSEUM AND CULTURAL
601 MAIN STREETSAINT JOSEPHMI49085GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$10,000
HUMANE SOCIETY OF SW MICHIGAN
641 S CRYSTAL AVEBENTON HARBORMI49022GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$5,000
DRESS FOR SUCCESS
642 THIRD AVECHULA VISTACA91910GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$20,000
CORNERSTONE THERAPEUTIC RIDING
25201 CREEK HOLLOW DRIVERAMONACA92065GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$6,000
HIDDEN VALLEY HOUSE AUXILARY
11093 MONTAUBON WAYSAN DIEGOCA921313677GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$2,000
HOUSE RABBIT SOCIETY SAN DIEGO
PO BOX 261553SAN DIEGOCA92196NEW DATABASE SYSTEM$2,000
SCRIPPS RANCH FRIENDS OF LIBRA
10301 SCRIPPS LAKE DRSAN DIEGOCA921311258GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$1,000
PAWS SAN DIEGO
6160 FAIRMOUNT AVE SUITE 1SAN DIEGOCA921203427GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$1,000
OCEAN DISCOVERY INSTITUTE
2211 PACIFIC BEACH DRSAN DIEGOCA921095626GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$3,000
HERALD PALLADIUM GOODFELLOWS
518 BROAD STREETSAINT JOSEPHMI49085GOODFELLOWS FUND GRANT$5,000
SAMARITAN COUNSELING CENTER
1850 COLFAXBENTON HARBORMI49022PAVING AND WINDOW REPAIR FUNDING$5,000
SARETT NATURE CENTER
2300 NORTH BENTON CENTER RDBENTON HARBORMI49022BUTTERFLY HOUSE FUNDING$3,500
NEW TERRITORY ARTS ASSOCIATION
210 WATER STREETBENTON HARBORMI49022GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$3,000
ARMED SERVICES YMCA
3293 SANTO RDSAN DIEGOCA921243340GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT$2,000
NILES COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
111 SPRUCE STNILESMI491202963REACHING FOR THE REINS PROGRAM FUNDING$4,000
BLUE LAKE FINE ARTS CAMP
300 E CRYSTAL LAKE RDTWIN LAKEMI494579499ROBERT W BROWN SCHOLARSHIP FUND GRANT$2,500
LUTHERAN CHURCH MISSOURI SYNOD
PO BOX 66861SAINT LOUISMO631666861HURRICANE SANDY RELIEF FUND GRANT$3,000
NATIONAL CAROUSEL SOCIETY
PO BOX 607REPUBLICWA9916606072012 CHALLENGE GRANT$5,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year238300TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$77ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$76,902ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$952ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionJACKSON LIFE ANNUITYDescription
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$143,888ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$221,819ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA221819TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATIONCategory
Amount$1,220Amount
Net Investment Income1220NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (15 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY95349534134060
FIDELITY ADVISOR NEW INSIGHTS FUND244758247599347690
CAPITAL WORLD BOND FUND343701378270499623
DELAWARE DIVERSIFIED INCOME FUND158039176787178663
EURO PACK GROWTH FUND273508283076288112
IVY ASSET STRATEGY261655274341325470
GROWTH FUND OF AMERICA503870294023330188
JACKSON NATIONAL116449213083801368379
INCOME FUND OF AMERICA319771346194365262
INVESTMENT COMPANY OF AMERICA215423227771224486
NEW PERSPECTIVE FUND162969166943179221
DAVIS NEW YORK VENTURE226749242204264011
KEELEY SMALL CAP VALUE FUND9026290262111206
LOOMIS SAYLES STRATEGIC INCOME FUND121062136970148596
LINCOLN NATIONAL AMERICAN LEGACY3256181007010669

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCORRECTION OF LINCOLN NAT LIFE BOOKDescription
Amount$243,707Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
UBS FEES2771277100
CMF RENEWAL1800180000
MICH FILING FEE252500
MORGAN STANLEY FEES142741427400

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionJACKSON LIFE ANNUITYDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books143888RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income143888NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL FEES$50050000
FOREIGN TAX$91691600

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.