THE CALLAWAY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE CALLAWAY FOUNDATION (EIN 33-1010957)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-05-03
IRS object ID
201321239349100232
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-05-03T15:42:00-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN742606559EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AKIN DOHERTY KLEIN & FEUGE PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18610 N NEW BRAUNFELS SUITE 101AddressLine1
CitySAN ANTONIOCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code78217ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN331010957EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE CALLAWAY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlCALLNameControl
Phone2547717409Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 W PARK AVEAddressLine1
CityTEMPLECity
StateTXState
ZIP Code765011641ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameKEVIN KOCHName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone2547717409Phone
Date Signed2013-04-30DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID J DOHERTYName
PTINP00038441PTIN
Phone2108291300Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY11690877FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss548384DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm548384DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss143370NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price2620631GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm143370CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses691754TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income691754TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss38000CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm19000CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps19000CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss5330AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm2665AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2665AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss9635TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm8182TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1454TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss15780OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps15780OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss68745TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm29847TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps38899TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss680389ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps680389ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss749134TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm29847TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps719288TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-57380ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income661907NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY407404SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY436520SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV436520SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY1548PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY30330PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV30330PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY2620920InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3352383InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3639745InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY7800037InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY6792457InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV7498513InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY113522InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY86465InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV85769InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY10943431TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY10698155TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV11690877TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY7707AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY4527AccountsPayableEOY
Grants Payable BOY194300GrantsPayableBOY
Total Liabilities BOY202007TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY4527TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY10741424RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY10693628RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY10741424TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY10693628TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY10943431TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY10698155TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY10741424TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-57380ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases9584OtherIncreases
Subtotal10693628Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY10693628TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
WAL-MARTP2012-02-022012-12-04824367423781998199
VARIOUSP2011-01-062012-01-20144593813518899404994049
WAL-MARTP2011-01-062012-12-04345212798865336533
CITIGROUPP2004-06-222012-08-27507000523173-16173-16173
E.I. DU PONT DE NEMOURSP2006-08-082012-11-155000004999742626
SHORT TERM OPTIONSP2011-03-042012-01-21507365073650736
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income143370CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1595163QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year111426042NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.052088DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2547593QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year210795798NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.050723DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3441863QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year310396455NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.042501DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4545412QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year410173811NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.053609DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5524603QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year510352673NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.050673DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.249594TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.049919AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets11248936NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets561536AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income6619OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One568155AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions719288QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax6619InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal6619Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income6619TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment15548EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments15548TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment8929Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year8929AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e0RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithTXStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KEVIN KOCHBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number2547717409BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 W PARK AVE TEMPLE TXAddressLine1
CityTEMPLECity
StateTXState
ZIP Code76501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameKEVIN J KOCHPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 W PARK AVENUEAddressLine1
CityTEMPLECity
StateTXState
ZIP Code76501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Avg Hours Per Wk Devoted To Position15.00AvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPosition
Compensation38000Compensation
Contri To Empl Benefit Plans Etc0ContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtc
Expense Account Other Allowances0ExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities10853551AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances566689AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets11420240TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets11420240AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable171304CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets11248936NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return562447MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return562447MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income6619TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax6619TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj555828DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions197180RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded753008DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted753008DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions719288ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions719288QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm6619OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions712669AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted753008DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year455066UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions719288QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1455066AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year264222AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY488786UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameKEVIN J KOCHRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1605 W PARK AVENUEAddressLine1
CityTEMPLECity
StateTXState
ZIP Code76501ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2547717409RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO PRESCRIBED FORM.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (21 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
700 SOUTH UNIVERSITY PARKS DRIVEWACOTX76706TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$5,700
BLINN COLLEGE
902 COLLEGE AVEBRENHAMTX77833TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$9,050
EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
ONE TIGER DRIVEMARSHALLTX75670TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$1,700
MCLENNAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1400 COLLEGE DRIVEWACOTX76708TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$4,041
PRAIRIE VIEW UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 519PRAIRIE VIEWTX77446TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$3,900
SAM HOUSTON STATE UNIVERSITY
PO BOX 2120HUNTSVILLETX77340TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$1,300
SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
1001 E UNIVERSITY AVENUEGEORGETOWNTX78626TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$30,000
TEMPLE COLLEGE
2600 SOUTH FIRST STREETTEMPLETX76504TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$21,275
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
401 GEORGE BUSH DRIVECOLLEGE STATIONTX77840TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$69,150
TEXAS STATE TECHNICAL COLLEGE
3801 CAMPUS DRIVEWACOTX76705TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$12,278
TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY
601 UNIVERSITY DRSAN MARCOSTX78666TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$85,425
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN
302 WEST 24TH STREETAUSTINTX78705TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$27,650
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT NORTH TEXAS
1155 UNION CIRCLEDENTONTX76203TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$7,875
UNIVERSITY OF INCARNATE WORD
4301 BROADWAYSAN ANOTNIOTX78209TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$2,550
ST EDWARDS UNIVERSITY
3001 S CONGRESS AVEAUSTINTX78704TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$390,000
CLARENDON COLLEGE
1902 AVE G NW STE 1CHILDRESSTX79201TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$1,575
TYLER JR COLLEGE
1327 S BAXTER AVETYLERTX75711TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$1,150
TEXAS SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
3100 CLEBURNE STHOUSTONTX77004TAX EXEMPT UNIVERSITSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$1,625
CONROE ISD EDUCATION FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1494CONROETX77305501(C)(3)SCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$920
ALLIED HEALTH CAREERS
5424 HW 290 W STE 209AUSTINTX78735TECHNICAL SCHOOLSCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$825
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
701 S NEDDERMAN DRARLINGTONTX76019TAX EXEMPT COLLEGESCHOLARSHIPS FOR EDUCATION$2,400
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year680389TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$548,384ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income143370RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$548,384ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income143370RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA691754TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Line Number8LineNumber
Relationship StatementSALE OF INVESTMENT SECURITIESRelationshipStatement

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$5,330Amount
Net Investment Income2665NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2665DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE FIXED INCOMENameOfBond
EOY Book Value6792457EOYBookValue
EOYFMV7498513EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCOMMON STOCKNameOfStock
EOY Book Value3352383EOYBookValue
EOYFMV3639745EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemGOVERNMENT ASSETSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVFMVListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value86465BookValue
EOYFMV85769EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT EXPENSEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books15780RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps15780DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionRECOVERIES OF AMOUNTS TREATED AS QUALIFYING DISTRIBUTIONSDescription
Amount$9,584Amount

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
PAYROLL TAXES$2,90714541454
EXCISE TAX$6,72867280

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.