FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

DAVID I ORECK FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DAVID I ORECK FOUNDATION (EIN 72-1486909)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-04-30
IRS object ID
201321209349100702
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-04-30T08:52:53-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN420714325EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MCGLADREY LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1850 CANAL STREET 4TH FLOORAddressLine1
CitySTAMFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06902ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN721486909EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID I ORECK FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2C/O MCGLADREY & PULLEN LLPBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlDAVINameControl
Phone8005358810Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1850 CANAL STREETAddressLine1
CitySTAMFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06902ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDAVID I ORECKName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone8005358810Phone
Date Signed2013-04-18DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDONALD J POLCHINSKIName
PTINP00583238PTIN
Phone2033273112Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY2571184FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss60199InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm60199InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss10797DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm10797DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-35116NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price557258GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss347OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm347OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses36227TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income71343TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4253AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm4253AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss205TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm205TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss6957OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm6957OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss11415TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm11415TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss81500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps81500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss92915TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm11415TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps81500TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-56688ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income59928NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY607693SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY378452SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV378452SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY1534699InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY1276021InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV1332720InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY403960InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY835191InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV860012InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY2546352TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY2489664TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV2571184TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY2546352RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY2489664RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY2546352TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY2489664TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY2546352TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY2489664TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY2546352TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-56688ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal2489664Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY2489664TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (5 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
MFB NORTHN MULTI-MANAGER INTL EQUITY FDP2006-07-062012-10-236910778332-9225-9225
UNITED STATES TREAS NTSP2008-05-052012-10-31150000155127-5127-5127
MFB NORTHERN ENHANCED LARGE CAPP2008-01-012012-11-20185537205364-19827-19827
UNITED STATES TRES NTSP2008-05-052012-12-31150000153551-3551-3551
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP261426142614
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-35116CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year139000QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year12585502NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.015084DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2162750QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year22685830NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.060596DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3163694QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year32783061NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.058818DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4181029QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year42929839NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.061788DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5179727QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year53110584NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.057779DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.254065TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.050813AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets2521830NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets128142AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income599OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One128741AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions81500QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax1199InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1199Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1199TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment168EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments168TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment15PenaltyForUnderpayment
Tax Due1046TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithLAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameMCGLADREY PULLEN LLPBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2033273112BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1850 CANAL STAddressLine1
CitySTAMFORDCity
StateCTState
ZIP Code06902ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
DAVID I ORECK
850 CANAL STREET 4TH FLOORSTAMFORDCT06902PRESIDENT0.60000
BRUCE J ORECK
850 CANAL STREET 4TH FLOORSTAMFORDCT06902TREASURER0.60000
STEVEN L ORECK
850 CANAL STREET 4TH FLOORSTAMFORDCT06902VICE PRESIDENT0.00000
THOMAS A ORECK
850 CANAL STREET 4TH FLOORSTAMFORDCT06902SECRETARY0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1THE FOUNDATION MADE DONATIONS TO VARIOUS 501(C) 3 ORGANIZATIONSDescription1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1994462AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances565771AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets2560233TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets2560233AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable38403CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets2521830NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return126092MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return126092MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1199TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1199TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj124893DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded124893DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted124893DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions81500ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions81500QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions81500AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted124893DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year48178ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year325153ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year228958ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Total Excess Distri Carryover62289TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions81500QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year81500AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus43393ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY43393ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus18896TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year18896ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year218896ExcessFromYear2

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (8 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
AOPA AIR SAFETY FOUNDATION
421 AVAITION WAYFREDERICKMD21701NONEPUBLIC CHARITYAVAITION SAFTEY$1,000
EAA AVIATION FOUNDATION
3000 POBEREZNY ROADOSHKOSHWI54902NONEPUBLIC CHARITYAVIATION SAFTEY$1,000
JEWISH FEDERATION OF GREATER NEW ORLEANS
3747 WEST ESPLANADE AVENUE NORTHMETAIRIELA70002NONEPUBLIC CHARITYRELIGIOUS$25,000
MAYO CLINIC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEDICAL$10,000
NAVAL AVIATION MUSEUM
1750 RADFORD BOULEVARDPENSACOLAFL32508NONEPUBLIC CHARITYAVIATION SAFTEY$15,000
TOURNO INFIRMARY FOUNDATION
3701 BEHRMAN PLACENEW ORLEANSLA70114NONEPUBLIC CHARITYRELIGIOUS$2,000
WYES-TV
PO BOX 24026NEW ORLEANSLA70184NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC BROADCASTING$2,500
AUDUBON NATURE INSTITUE
6500 MAGAZINE STREETNEW ORLEANSLA70118NONEPUBLIC CHARITYNATURE$25,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year81500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$60,199ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$10,797ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$347ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$35,116ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$36,227ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA36227TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$4,253Amount
Net Investment Income4253NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (8 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
LARGE CAP235000239558
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPED175000182204
FLEX SHARES120264124623
MID CAP8917188980
SMALL CAP3684436682
INTERNATIONAL EMERGING120000128476
REAL ESTATE3000030698
COMMODITIES2891228791

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1276021USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1332720USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books6957RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income6957NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionOTHER INVESTMENT INCOMEDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books347RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income347NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income347AdjustedNetIncome

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryFOREIGN TAXESCategory
Amount$205Amount
Net Investment Income205NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps