INGRID D TAUBER FUND INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
INGRID D TAUBER FUND INC (EIN 27-4970477)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-15
IRS object ID
201313199349101031
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-15T11:13:30-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN050409384EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KAHN LITWIN RENZA & CO LTDBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 SOUTH STREET SUITE 300AddressLine1
CityWALTHAMCity
StateMAState
ZIP Code02453ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN274970477EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INGRID D TAUBER FUND INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlINGRNameControl
Phone2027287130Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16000 EXECUTIVE BLVD SUITE 600 NOAddressLine1
Address Line2600AddressLine2
CityNORTH BETHESDACity
StateMDState
ZIP Code20852ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameINGRID TAUBERName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone4159311874Phone
Date Signed2013-11-11DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDOUGLAS A JOHNSONName
PTINP00631152PTIN
Phone7815478800Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY13361092FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss338969DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm338969DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss247053NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price7968796GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm247053CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss-44270OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm-44270OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses541752TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income541752TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss18750CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm9375CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps9375CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss5709LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm2855LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2854LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss15875AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm7938AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7937AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss54161OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm54161OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss11365TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm1365TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss57443OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm28721OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps28722OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss163303TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm104415TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps48888TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss575000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps575000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss738303TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm104415TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps623888TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-196551ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income437337NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY404471CashBOY
Cash EOY198625CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV198625CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY365613SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY660740SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV660740SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY2159682InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY1420312InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV1433453InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1511858InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY4195955InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV4493805InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY3926832InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY4075254InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV4174994InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY3893799InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY2317198InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV2399475InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY12262255TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY12868084TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV13361092TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY12193280CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY12995660CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY68975RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY-127576RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY12262255TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY12868084TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY12262255TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY12868084TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY12262255TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-196551ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases802380OtherIncreases
Subtotal12868084Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY12868084TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (8 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
MERRILL LYNCHP2012-01-012012-12-3142996984197307102391102391
MERRILL LYNCHP2011-12-012012-12-31194634618535769277092770
ATLANTIC TRUSTP2012-01-012012-12-31329889333803-3914-3914
ATLANTIC TRUSTP2011-12-012012-12-316394225987984062440624
EXCELSIOR DISPOSITIONP2011-12-012012-12-3173812273201561076107
OTHER LOSSESP2011-12-012012-12-316244-6244-6244
ATLANTIC TRUST - CAP GAIN DISTRIBUTIONSP2011-12-012012-12-31125531255312553
MERRILL LYNCH - CAP GAIN DISTRIBUTIONSP2011-12-012012-12-31276627662766
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income247053CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year10QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year111141440NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.000000DistributionRatioYear1
Total Distribution Ratio0.000000TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.000000AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets14499764NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets0AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income4373OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One4373AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions623888QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax4373InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal4373Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income4373TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment5631EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension15000TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments20631TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment16258Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year16258AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JAY GROSSMANBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number3012318334BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16000 EXECUTIVE BLVD STE 600AddressLine1
CityNORTH BETHESDACity
StateMDState
ZIP Code20852ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
INGRID D TAUBER
19-25TH AVENUE NORTHSAN FRANCISCOCA94121DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT1.001875000
SHARON L HALL
6000 EXECUTIVE BOULEVARD 600NORTH BETESDAMD20852SECRETARY1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1967024AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances9911421AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets2842128FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets14720573TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets14720573AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable220809CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets14499764NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return724988MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return724988MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4373TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4373TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj720615DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded720615DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted720615DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions623888ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions623888QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm4373OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions619515AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted720615DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year427642UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions623888QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1427642AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year196246AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY524369UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
SAN FRANCISCO CENTER FOR PSYCHOANALYSIS
444 NATOMA STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94103NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT$100,000
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER OF SAN FRANCISCO
3200 CALIFORNIA STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94118NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT$25,000
TIPPING POINT COMMUNITY
220 MONTGOMERY STREET SUITE 850SAN FRANCISCOCA94104NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT$375,000
CONGREGATION EMANU-EL
2 LAKE STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA94118NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT$50,000
JEWISH COMMUNITY RELATIONS COUNCIL
121 STEUART STREET 301SAN FRANCISCOCA94105NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL SUPPORT$25,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year575000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$338,969ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$247,053ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionExclusionExclusionAmount
PARTNERSHIP-BLACKROCK GLOBAL-$34,070
PARTNERSHIP-ML SYSTEMATIC MOMENTUM FUTURESACCESS LLC,-$10,849
PARTNERSHIP-ML TREND-FOLLOWING FUTURES FUND L.P., CLASS D-$9,574
ATLANTIC TRUST - OTHER INC$10,223

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$541,752ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA541752TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX PREPARATION AND ACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$15,875Amount
Net Investment Income7938NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps7937DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds (3 entries)

Name Of BondNameOfBondEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MERRILL LYNCH CORPORATE BONDS12843151345206
MERRILL LYNCH PREFERRED STOCKS883196927429
ATLANTIC TRUST CORPORATE BONDS19077431902359

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (6 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MERRILL LYNCH CORPORATE STOCKS/ EQUITIES659952726761
ATLANTIC TRUST CORE EQUITIES19106232053153
ATLANTIC TRUST INTERNATIONAL EQUITIES493729540359
ATLANTIC TRUST LARGE CAP EQUITIES00
ATLANTIC TRUST MID CAP EQUITIES00
ATLANTIC TRUST ALTERNATIVE ASSETS11316511173532

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value1420312USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV1433453USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (11 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
MERRILL LYNCH MUTUAL FUNDSAT COST474979517587
SKYBRIDGE MULTI-ADVISOR FUNDAT COST392382442168
EXCELSIOR MS HEDGE FUNDAT COST3690636906
EVENT DRIVEN HEDGE FUNDAT COST121330121176
MOMENTUM FUTURES FUNDAT COST119261117254
TREND FOLLOWING FUTURESAT COST9216987498
BLACKROCK GLOBAL HORIZONAT COST382643345582
LNT&A LIQUIDATING TRUSTAT COST299921299921
ROBECO ACCESS FUNDAT COST195310202985
MERRILL LYNCH ACCRUED INTERESTAT COST019827
ATLANTIC TRUST FIXED INCOME MUTUAL FUNDSAT COST202297208571

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$5,709Amount
Net Investment Income2855NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2854DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
OFFICE EXPENSE1115556
ADMINISTRATIVE FEES573322866628666

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
PARTNERSHIP-BLACKROCK GLOBAL-34070-34070-34070
PARTNERSHIP-ML SYSTEMATIC MOMENTUM FUTURESACCESS LLC,-10849-10849-10849
PARTNERSHIP-ML TREND-FOLLOWING FUTURES FUND L.P., CLASS D-9574-9574-9574
ATLANTIC TRUST - OTHER INC102231022310223

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFROM RELATED PARTY - LASZLO N. TAUBER FAMILY FOUNDATIONDescription
Amount$802,380Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT MGT FEES- MERRILL LYNCH$35,254352540
INVESTMENT MGT FEES-ATLANTIC TRUST$18,907189070

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES- MERRILL LYNCH$1631630
FOREIGN TAXES - ATLANTIC TRUST$1,20212020
2012 FEDERAL TAX PAYMENT$10,00000

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.