RUDOLPH J TORELLO FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RUDOLPH J TORELLO FOUNDATION INC (EIN 22-3727014)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-15
IRS object ID
201313199349102266
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-15T16:28:17-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223476387EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BACKOS GROUP PCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1777 Terrace Avenue - Suite 304AddressLine1
CityHasbrouck HeightsCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code07604ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223727014EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Rudolph J Torello Foundation IncBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlRUDONameControl
Phone2017270707Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11600 RT 34AddressLine1
CityNeptuneCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code07753ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRudolph J TorelloName
TitlePresidentTitle
Phone2017270707Phone
Date Signed2013-11-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSpiros BackosName
PTINP00050550PTIN
Phone2017270707Phone
Date Prepared2013-11-15DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY1580706FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss13InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm13InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss56581DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm56581DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-203250NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price72145GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses-146656TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income56594TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Total Adjusted Net Income0TotalAdjustedNetIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Adj Net Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstAdjNetIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss2406LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm0LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2406LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss4150AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm0AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps4150AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss86TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm86TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Adj Net Incm0TaxesAdjNetIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss15351OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm15326OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm0OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps25OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss21993TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm15412TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6581TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss0ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss21993TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm15412TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6581TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-168649ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income41182NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2273CashBOY
Cash EOY17246CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV17246CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY80257SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY177110SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV177110SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Receivables From Officers BOY223ReceivablesFromOfficersBOY
Receivables From Officers EOY223ReceivablesFromOfficersEOY
Receivables From Officers EOYFMV223ReceivablesFromOfficersEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1546177InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1271764InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1384492InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY67535OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY68029OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV1635OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY1696465TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY1534372TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV1580706TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY0OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY6556OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY6556TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY1696465RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY1527816RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY1696465TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY1527816TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY1696465TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY1534372TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY1696465TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-168649ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal1527816Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY1527816TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (15 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisHow AcquiredHowAcquired
Duke Energy Corp2012-07-032012-07-03464646
Eaton Corp PLC2012-12-032012-12-034004
Southern Copper Corp2012-02-282012-02-28888
Agrium Inc2011-03-302012-06-08780-116-116896
Cooper Industries PLC2011-03-302012-12-031032189189843
Eaton Corporation2011-03-302012-12-03882-49-49931
El Paso Corporation2011-03-302012-05-31483381381102
Kinder Morgan Inc Del2011-03-302012-05-31271126
Rio Tinto PLC2011-03-302012-05-1419824-9242-924229066
Terex Corporation New2011-03-302012-05-15510-442-442952
Banco Santander Cent2009-02-042012-06-082989-975-9753964
Bank of America Corp2012-05-1745096-193489-193489238585
Duke Energy Corp2012-07-03337726
Kinder Morgan WTS Inc2011-03-302012-05-3100
Capital Gains Dividends431431431P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-203250CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year160QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year11428441NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.000042DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year27992QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year21362116NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.005867DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year30QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31131159NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.000000DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year43176QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41377599NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.002305DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year53515QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51608724NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.002185DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.010399TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.002080AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets1536180NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets3195AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income412OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One3607AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions6581QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax412InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal412Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income412TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1686EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments1686TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment1274Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1274AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameRudolph J TorelloBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2017270707BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 549AddressLine1
CityNeptuneCity
StateNJState
ZIP Code07753ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years1UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistributed Income Prior Year12011UndistributedIncomePriorYear1
Undistributed Income Prior Year22010UndistributedIncomePriorYear2
Undistributed Income Prior Year32009UndistributedIncomePriorYear3
Undistributed Income Prior Year42008UndistributedIncomePriorYear4
Undistr Income4942a2 Not Applied1UndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
Rudolph J Torello
PO Box 549NeptuneNJ07753President0.00000
Douglas M Duritza
C/O WLDL PA PO Box 1228WallNJ07719VP & Treasurer0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1410221AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances147496AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets1857FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets1559574TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets1559574AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable23394CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets1536180NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return76809MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return76809MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income412TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax412TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj76397DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded76397DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted76397DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions6581ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions6581QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm412OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions6169AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted76397DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year70645UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Prior Year22009PriorYear2
Prior Year32008PriorYear3
Total For Prior Years631604TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions6581QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year16581AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income631604PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount1631604TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount264064TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY76397UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year0TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$13ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$56,581ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$203,250ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion-$146,656ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA-146656TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryAccounting feesCategory
Amount$4,150Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps4150DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (47 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Alpha Natural Resources Inc951156
AT&T Inc6046947194
Baidu Inc956702
Borg Warner Inc868787
Bristol Myers Squibb Co2574132590
Check Point Software Tech LTD561524
Cisco Systems Inc4333349124
Corning Inc116476310
Duke Energy Corp127916182978
EMC Corp Mass2801026211
Eli Lilly & Co4278324660
Fastenal Co9681400
General Electric Company9194841980
Halliburton Company2362734690
Hudson City Bancorp Inc5138427642
Intel Corp956969
iShares S&P US Preferred Stock245618247625
iShares TR - Dow Jones US Fincl Svcs Composite Index Fd2856932621
JM Smucker Co268862
Jacobs Engineering Group961809
Johnson & Johnson6035070100
Melco PBL Entertainment9712139
Merck & Co Inc2129647204
Microsoft Corp7564166774
Mylan Inc9591153
Oracle Corporation960966
Pall Corp570603
Pinnacle West Cap Corp136624152940
Procter & Gamble Co3248467890
Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co933994
Schlumberger LTD937693
Southern Copper Corp945909
Spectra Energy Corp2591247915
Target Corp1613129585
The Southern Company5671885620
Vale S A ADR955608
Verisign540621
Weatherford International LTD975492
Blackrock Global Allocation Fund1212312622
Calamos International Growth Fund1447516106
Nuveen Tradewinds International Value Fund15771275
Oppenheimer Developing Markets Fund15391517
Prudential Global Real Estate Fund9521061
Nuveen Multi-Currency Short-Term Gov Income Fund1780412870
Kinder Morgan WTS Inc4079
Kinder Morgan Inc418459
Eaton Corp PLC14011463

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLegal feesCategory
Amount$2,406Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps2406DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Dividends receivable114116351635
Other investments6639466394

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Filing fee250025
Investment fees153261532600

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDue to/from Torello Property MgmtDescription
BOY Book Value0BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value6556EOYBookValue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryForeign taxesCategory
Amount$86Amount
Net Investment Income86NetInvestmentIncome
Adjusted Net Income0AdjustedNetIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.